USRowing Southeast Youth Championships

  • May 9, 2015 To May 10, 2015
  • sprint
  • Lake Lanier
  • Gainesville, GA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 9, 2015
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
9
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
16
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
H. Barrett
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
H. FORMOSO-MURIAS
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
J. Huhnke
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
A. Groth/
 
    Evans Rowing Club (A)
W. Dietrich
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
R. Merenfeld
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
D. Choukroun
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
A. LeRoux
 
    Space Coast Crew (A)
Z. Skypeck
 
    Tampa Training Center (A)
S. O'Brien
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
J. Geist
 
    Westminster Academy Crew (A)
j. Moore/
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (B)
S. Melvin
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (B)
E. Hooker/
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (B)
D. Fourquet
 
    Tampa Training Center (B)
A. Lawson
 
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
    Atomic Rowing (A)
C. Fuselier/P. Wyatt
 
    Boone Crew/ Braves Rowing, Inc. (BRI) (A)
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
G. Hill/L. Moore
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
S. Thomas/A. Waddell
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
A. Delaplaine/S. Parma-Vera
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
P. Suarez/M. Williford
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
S. Elliott/I. Pinilla
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
E. Mallet/C. Ghose
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
G. ValeCruz/M. Barber
 
    Stanton-River Bank Rowing (A)
J. Smith/L. Byerley
 
4 WY2x Womens Youth 2x
12
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
9
    Atomic Rowing (A)
K. Fisher/W. Marshall
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Hutchinson/w. barrett
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Armengol/N. Fernandez
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
M. Williams/M. Stetzler
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
D. Malo/P. Champion
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
A. Martinez/J. Kramer
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
D. Barge/s. vidaurri
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
A. Norder/W. Michel
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
J. Konuru/C. Cail
 
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
14
    Atomic Rowing (A)
C. Franklin/B. Curtin
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
K. Turksonmez/S. Taylor-Brill
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
C. Boettner/S. Meagher
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
A. Mason/B. Wolverton/
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
T. Szynkarski/D. Holtzclaw
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
K. Akar/J. Sorensen
 
    North Orlando Rowing (A)
 
    ROCCS, Rowing Organization Of Citrus County Students (A)
J. Huffman/C. Dossett
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
J. Mischak/C. Koehler
 
    Savannah Country Day School Crew (A)
K. Reddan/T. Muller
 
    South Orlando Rowing Association (A)
D. Martin/B. Barton
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
G. Shiplett/J. Harrison
 
    Tampa Training Center (A)
L. Rojas/S. Anthony
 
    Triangle Rowing Club (A)
E. Hoster/E. Allen
 
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
13
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
15
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
10
    Atomic Rowing (A)
C. Fuselier/A. Leinius/H. Winstead/J. Cantrell
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
S. Dalton/G. Hill/S. Poetzsch/K. Taylor
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
M. Ward/E. Johnson/M. Rewcastle/M. Hammond
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
E. Birchmore/J. Haines/A. Wolverton/A. Lippert/
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
R. Stacks/K. Borek/K. Inman/A. Slowick
 
    Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A)
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
K. Shattuck/I. Thorpe/L. Runyans/C. Haines
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
C. Adams/K. Spikes/K. Beiler/C. Riccobono
 
    St. Andrew Rowing Club (A)
r. kerber/C. Tanasijevich/K. Mahoney/I. Pittaluga
 
    Tampa Training Center (A)
K. Dil/H. Messer/A. Rojas/S. Varsames
 
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
12
    Atomic Rowing (A)
C. Franklin/B. Curtin/E. Eschenberg/G. Vacaliuc
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Hutchinson/E. Yelverton/R. Bowles/B. Yelverton
 
    Belen Jesuit Prep School (A)
J. Garcia/N. Waterhouse/J. Padron/N. Thompson
 
    Charlotte Youth Rowing (A)
G. Hazzard/P. Chaconas/I. Ismailov/J. Schacht
 
    Chattanooga Rowing (A)
 
    Columbia Rowing Club (A)
A. Groth/A. Hufstetler/G. Wolverton/C. Fallaw/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Powell/C. Cassarly/d. fosmoe/J. Skipper
 
    Lake Lanier Rowing Club (A)
M. Moore/C. Neely/C. Gillespie/N. Stargel
 
    Miami Rowing and Watersports Center, Inc. (A)
F. Herrera/R. Higgins/L. Frati/A. van Puffelen
 
    Ransom Everglades Crew (A)
A. Petersen/O. Alfi/I. Perdomo/M. de Ledebur/
 
    Sarasota Scullers (A)
A. LeRoux/K. Hubbard/J. Davenport/M. Griffioen
 
    The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A)
C. Kambach/J. Hentschel/C. Lowman/E. Isenbergh
 
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
11
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
17
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
16
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
13
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
7
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
8
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
9
19 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
8
20 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
8
21 WU171x Womens U17 1x
5
22 MU171x Mens U17 1x
7
23 WU172x Womens U17 2x
8
24 MU172x Mens U17 2x
10
25 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
24
26 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
26
27 WU174x Womens U17 4x
5
28 MU174x Mens U17 4x
6
29 WU158+ Womens U15 8+
0
30 MU158+ Mens U15 8+
0
31 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
12
32 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
9
33 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
3
34 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
6
35 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
4
36 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
9
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change