USRowing Southwest Youth Championship

  • May 1, 2015 To May 3, 2015
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Gold River, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 1, 2015
1 Mens Varsity 8+
14
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
S. Bartlett/A. Kost/N. Gennaro/R. Lowenstein/M. Bruton/G. Johnson/G. Boyd-Goodrich/K. Ponty/T. Kish (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
G. Fisher/A. Lee/T. Bindus/J. Ellis/S. Horigan/T. Bucey/A. Italo/J. Albaugh/K. kuhnhofer (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Bozzani/B. Love/I. Epstein/W. Boudreau/C. Clark/R. Hermstad/J. Freiburghouse/B. Baldocchi/S. Poe (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
B. Sullivan/N. Bayardo/S. scotti/S. Reynolds/R. Maples/M. Julian/T. Ready/S. POWERS/B. Bettinger (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Joyce/P. Deeth-Stehlin/E. Patterson/E. Seder/P. Bennett/B. Wertz/C. Reilly/J. Ash/T. Fant (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
S. Reed/E. Drapac/k. choe/M. Pollock/B. Alder/K. Harros/W. Myers/t. dameris/S. Amato (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. Ross/M. Clemence/P. Klingensmith/A. Moore/H. Grant/R. Rolfes/M. Adelsohn/J. Dole/E. Ruiz (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
L. Wheaton/B. Holm/M. Kunzman/J. Honey/R. Cardiff/T. Koenitzer/J. Gause/E. Sasway/B. Hogin (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
D. Hogan/R. Daniel/A. Lilichenko/M. Cuellar/C. Chater/C. Olson/T. Johnson/M. McDonald/S. Watson (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
D. Hunter/K. Walcott/C. Lipping/J. Balagot/G. Demorest/A. Bee-Martinelli/J. Lewis/T. Anderson/K. Akioka (Cox)/
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Altmann/E. DeBruin/S. Brennessel/C. Gharib/J. Kerrigan/E. Theriault-Shay/D. Kuliaev/B. Yang-Vaernet/R. Altasserre (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Carlton/G. Kunkel/G. Pershall/C. Wiedenhoefer/R. Currey/C. Pfeifer/A. Sobrato/T. Capozzoli/H. Morse (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
B. Lustic/N. Balestrieri/S. McGahey/Z. Hoyem/H. Healy/B. Russell/L. Edwards/C. Barnett/J. Hagler (Cox)
 
2 Womens Varsity 8+
13
3 Womens Novice 4x+
18
4 Womens JV 8+
10
5 Mens JV 8+
12
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
E. Roos/J. Weaver/M. O'Keefe/H. Robles/J. Bracco/L. Lualemaga/L. Turchet/A. Davis/B. Walsh (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
G. Necessary/M. Shokoohi/J. Ruhl/T. Camilon/J. SPEER/M. Kocisko/J. Yun/N. Seawright/D. Boudreau (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Pinkel/Z. Schmidlen/N. Slattery/J. Diaz/J. Ralston/S. becker/C. Montalban/c. finsterbusch/M. Bowman (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Levinson/R. Clyde/A. Stengle/S. McKenzie/B. Mollison/T. Caroe/D. McCrae/G. Findlay/B. Levy (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Wieshofer/J. Brown/D. Levy/M. Algert/B. Kanjo/D. Poberejsky/W. Mendoza/A. Rassouli/A. Salumbides (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. Zachry/M. Kaloroumakis/A. Lobel/S. Launder/A. Batstone/J. Choumas/D. Groke/K. Gallogly/M. Avritt (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
A. Sides/N. Caruso/O. CLARKE/M. Kuhn/A. Natoli/H. Fleming/D. DeFord/Z. Majumdar/W. Gray (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
L. Lawler/A. Hosler/H. Illien/B. Fluegge/C. Ortiz/S. Thacher/J. Witherspoon/B. Purtill/I. Onken (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Streets/P. Hollander/G. Le Meur/J. Chung/E. Emery/B. Lefkowitz/T. Bradshaw/C. Kaitz/E. Yee (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Hoshovsky/A. Souders/T. Mazzoleni/A. Pfister/J. Fong/A. Benner/C. Kosterman/C. Rowe/M. Morlan (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
N. Zovickian/J. Vlahos/J. Rosen/S. Dramen/A. San/T. Redmond/B. Wynne/P. Kohmann/J. McInerney (Cox)
 
6 Womens Frosh 8+
19
7 Mens Novice 4+
25
8 Mens 1x
14
9 Womens Ltwt 2x
20
10 Mens Frosh 8+
17
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
C. mervin/I. Acosta/E. Valdez-Kaminsky/L. Parsons/C. Cortez/A. Simon/A. Paszty/M. Brewer/N. Kolligs (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
M. Richmann/T. Mendenhall/T. Desmond/D. Krakauer/C. Nierva/Z. Mashni/B. Cornelius/R. Cantrell/R. Dubberly (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Montoya/A. Valdez/S. Goles/B. Groess/S. Leonardi/C. Rothleder/N. Dowty/A. Terrazas/N. Martin (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
L. Whittle/P. Lough/J. Dorais/Z. Schwaab/T. Baumann/A. Douglas/G. Wylie/C. Krabbenschmidt/B. KULLBERG (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
L. Haynie/Z. Friedrichs/D. Sanabria/T. TSE/J. Byone/E. Endicott/J. Browning/E. Sanders/A. Dimitropoulos (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
N. Bullen/N. Corriere/J. Raspe/T. Gray/W. Hampshire/R. Snedden/A. Bryan/G. Hutchinson/N. Markowitz (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Norstad/F. Sorokine/M. Igou/D. Kogan/M. Ritter/Q. Pohl/N. Eberhard/M. von Franque/S. Eberhard (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
R. Hart/E. Becker/P. Taylor/J. Shannon/T. Scholl/J. Dennis/E. Hayes/A. Haas-Goldberg/K. Holsapple (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
F. Choumas/H. Zieper/J. Marlo/B. Richter/H. McCormick/J. Skinner/J. Taylor/P. Emmel/Z. Casler (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Rodrick/H. Thompson/R. Moskowitz/J. Sklansky/M. Onken/Q. PELICHOFF/L. Tsangaropoulos/T. Williams/L. Maimone (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
N. Kim/K. Hoite/S. Dettlinger/C. Kumagai/l. denham/N. Rachwald/S. Varela/L. Feddersen/I. Cachia-Riedl (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
L. Sharabidze/h. rutherford/M. Lenox/a. bauer/J. Albertson/L. Milletti/S. Tong/J. Jarmel-Schneider/C. Logan (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Carriere/A. Sobrato/J. Fong/C. MacLennan/T. Brown/B. NEWSOM/M. Finklang/D. Gorodetskiy/S. Cooke (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
M. Thomas/C. Baker/A. Eisele/A. Bonino/H. Vatinel/J. Johnson/T. Lok/C. Tucker/H. Leider (Cox)/
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
A. Weaver/E. TERADA/E. Bortolin/D. Pacheco/E. Taylor/C. Severino/J. Cavagnaro/R. Berriatua/z. dimarumba (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Pomichter/J. Wentworth/A. GOSMAN/J. Harrison/H. Caroe/W. Hylton/W. Kalikman/A. Horstmeyer/G. DOty (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
M. Mogannam/W. Taylor/C. Veit/J. Williams/C. Fitzpatrick/C. Melchior/N. Candler/O. Caballero/P. Danison (Cox)/
 
11 Womens Novice 4+
24
12 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
19
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
J. Clark/S. Neumann/K. Bluestone/k. lescano/J. McKeon/C. Lauber/D. Bulen/G. Anagnostou/A. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
R. Lee/S. Chasin/D. Costa/B. Freijanes/T. TSE/K. Heera/C. Fernandez/C. Olson/J. Cohen (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Parker/R. Newbury/I. Low/R. Pjajka/M. Press/L. Carlson/M. Johnson/G. Pompili/J. Ransick (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
D. Sanders/N. Elek/C. Zwagerman/I. McCormick/M. Torres/E. Offer/M. Simic/M. Cohen/A. Albinus (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Teisan/W. Reynolds/N. Carey/T. Phillips/A. Freeman/R. Brummelen/J. Kearl/R. Myers/C. Dinning (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
D. Katsanos/S. Lindberg/J. Mahmoud/L. Lafferty/T. Palmeri/E. Chen/A. Raphael/A. Hill/E. Poon (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
K. Byrne/J. Cuneo/C. Marquez/N. Lee/A. Im/N. Vasquez/a. bauer/R. Jackowski/M. Natahusada (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
J. Valverde Twiggs/B. Fernandez/W. Young/m. craft/G. Doyle/W. Nicolson/M. Branick/B. Jesse/M. Maloney (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
J. Buljan/J. DOSSANTOS/J. Twal/N. Callan/A. Tehrani/M. Sim/E. Pate/R. Lauron/W. Healey (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
R. Collenette/S. Lund/M. Wang/J. Chase/J. Passot/A. Harrington/P. O'BRIEN/A. Lytle/M. Ash (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (B)
M. Goldman/C. Burton-Callegari/A. Antoci/C. Ellis/M. Skidmore/c. davis/B. Green/S. Marguleas/M. Zaloom (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
G. Crane/P. Rollins/E. Kramer/G. McGee/M. McCardle/J. Kaufman/k. pallares/H. White/J. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
B. Smith/D. Granicher/N. Kapoulas/J. Vittimberga/C. Fong/A. Brewin/M. Schulze/C. Mclaren/K. Khanna (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (B)
Z. Paul/B. Orr/L. Perez Lynch/B. Quock/D. Canites/A. Wong/M. Lynch/P. Kerstens/T. Roth (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
C. Burns/L. Trumbull/J. Wong/P. Burke/A. Bailard/B. Biewer/P. Caldwell/N. Eldemir/G. Schirle (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
J. Colin/D. Ahn/w. stock/D. Bason-Mitchell/L. Kushner/E. Gilmore/C. Love/G. Johnson/P. Addison (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C)
N. Thakar/C. McDonald/C. Seclow/S. Van Ness/R. Garrett/B. Sovocool/J. Feddersen/M. Richards/R. Saha (Cox)
 
13 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
16
14 Mens Novice 4x+
21
15 Womens 1x
13
16 Mens Ltwt 2x
21
17 Mens Ltwt 4+
16
18 Womens 4x
21
19 Mens 2-
14
20 Womens Ltwt 4+
19
21 Mens 4x
22
22 Womens 2-
14
23 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
10
24 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
10
25 Mens Novice 8+
13
26 Womens 2x
21
27 Mens Open 4-
6
28 Mens Varsity 4+
21
29 Womens Novice 8+
16
30 Womens Ltwt 8+
8
31 Mens Ltwt 8+
14
32 Mens 3rd Novice 8+
8
33 Womens 3rd Novice 8+
9
34 Womens Varsity 4+
21
35 Womens Open 4-
10
36 Mens 2x
21
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change