USRowing Southwest Youth Championship

  • May 1, 2015 To May 3, 2015
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Gold River, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 1, 2015
1 Mens Varsity 8+
14
2 Womens Varsity 8+
13
3 Womens Novice 4x+
18
4 Womens JV 8+
10
5 Mens JV 8+
12
6 Womens Frosh 8+
19
7 Mens Novice 4+
25
8 Mens 1x
14
    Artemis Rowing (A)
C. Hartigan
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
H. Innes
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
B. Gutierrez
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Kankel
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Jankovic
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
J. Mahoney
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
K. Gocan
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
I. Maxwell
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
Z. Rolfness
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
S. Beblawi
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
D. Aaron
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
S. Krappe
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (B)
R. Gocan
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (C)
I. Aweeka
 
9 Womens Ltwt 2x
20
    Artemis Rowing (A)
H. Mead/C. Hovermale
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
M. Freeman-Gerlach/M. Rosenberg
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
G. Heinrichs/P. Lancaster
 
    Capital Crew (A)
C. Geyer/L. Formigli
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
A. Endres/O. Staser/
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Bennett/M. Felix
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
E. Pang/K. Laursen/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Grout/A. Hoskins
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
n. iyer/K. Luo
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
S. Subbanna/M. Phan
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Seo/N. Jacobs
 
    RowLA (A)
G. Schumaker/A. Aiello/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Geckeler/C. Indudhara
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Day/J. Meekin
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
K. Nelson/M. Coffman
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
L. Jesse/J. Bass
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
J. Whitted/A. Renas
 
    RowLA (B)
P. Torres/A. Cardenas/
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
K. Dorney/N. Broglia
 
10 Mens Frosh 8+
17
11 Womens Novice 4+
24
12 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
19
13 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
16
14 Mens Novice 4x+
21
15 Womens 1x
13
16 Mens Ltwt 2x
21
17 Mens Ltwt 4+
16
18 Womens 4x
21
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
E. Martin/G. Ganz/M. Ryan/C. Hays
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
J. Van Ardenne/C. Hovermale/E. Bernou/N. Foster
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
G. Paciencia/M. Peterson/K. Traynor/C. Wanaselja
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
N. Schindler/S. Karasik/S. Hart/B. O'Callahan
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
A. Endres/J. Van de Grift/K. Clark/O. Staser/
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Caffey/K. Marchak/T. Warnick/D. Felix
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
K. Kalcic/D. Wallace/t. schutz/A. Bauer/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Wahbeh/J. Helbig/H. Thunes/Z. Leefer Van Leeuwen
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
K. Blann/I. Wolff/J. Hendriks/A. Ulin
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Grundig/C. Langston/A. Barry/M. Sun/
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
L. Lukaszewicz/A. Okutani/M. Finestone/J. Hsu
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
R. Bergman/H. Bonham/C. Mahoney/I. Krappe
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
H. Churchill/S. Norton/S. Sackett/C. Osborn
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Shao/D. Lindsay/J. Renly/M. Kelly
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Gilbert/E. Malhi/A. Shohan/L. Richelsoph
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
M. Coffman/C. Hand/K. Nelson/S. Doyle
 
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B)
H. Cooper/T. McMahan/A. Arnold/J. Smyth
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
K. Boyle/J. Flohr/H. Smith/Z. Chakos
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
S. Subbanna/K. Yancey/L. Chambers/M. Phan
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
A. Russell/M. Nutting/S. Meksto/J. Glenn
 
19 Mens 2-
14
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Reynolds/B. Sullivan
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
P. Deeth-Stehlin/C. Reilly
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
D. Levy/M. Pollock
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
J. Dole/M. Adelsohn
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Harmon/K. Songer
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
D. Hogan/M. Cuellar
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
M. Tomaszewski/E. DeBruin
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
T. Chapman/J. MacGregor
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
D. Mayo-Shanahan/S. Thiele
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
J. Garcia/E. Allen
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
A. Joyce/G. Findlay
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
T. Ferme/T. Kelly
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
A. Hosler/S. Thacher
 
20 Womens Ltwt 4+
19
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
K. Dresh/C. Lucca/H. Cooper/B. Elford/A. Arnold (Cox)
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
P. Yeung/S. Moore/M. Williams/K. Snodgrass/M. Hetherwick (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
L. Formigli/C. Geyer/M. Driscoll/M. Dougherty/H. Broadland (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
A. Endres/S. Ault/O. Staser/N. Rotherham/S. Henriques (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
B. Greenslit/M. Sharon/T. Dawson/D. Myring/C. Bouchard (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Bennett/K. O'Donnell/M. Felix/R. Tang/E. Cruz (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
O. Woodford-Berry/N. Mortazavi/S. Alzaidi/K. Stahl/J. Clark (Cox)/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Saiga/F. McCormack/B. Braconi/C. Smythe/D. Brooks (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
A. Carrington/T. O'Neal/H. Bivans/A. Keith/C. Schiff (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Daboub/S. Blair/K. Bray/N. Franchini/K. Pearson (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Kemmerer/C. Audsley/K. Sun/M. Buxton/Z. Bhargava (Cox)/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Yates/R. Long/L. Dubrovsky/T. McCoy/M. Young (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
A. Jan/A. Schneider/C. Eu/A. Hu/V. Chong (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
n. iyer/S. iannone/K. Luo/L. Low/s. Low (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Day/J. Meekin/L. Wachtel/R. McMahon Ward/S. Tyre (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
M. Coffman/K. Nelson/K. Dorney/N. Broglia/A. Hopper (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
D. Magaudda/G. Wright/N. Stone/C. Moe/A. Hodoyan (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. Modersohn/I. Giannini/T. Scarborough/I. Alioto/H. Tong (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
E. Xu/E. Hosler/M. Bobrovitch/A. Hoskins/C. Ricksen (Cox)
 
21 Mens 4x
22
    Artemis Rowing (A)
A. Johns/D. Ma/m. gagnon/E. Hsu-Storaker
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
Z. Alter/D. Gonzalez Martin-Calero/C. Montano/V. Fan
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
C. Theodore/N. Webb/M. Govig/K. Hawkins
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
B. Gutierrez/J. Solomon/J. Nowotny/Z. Steinfeld
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
J. Balo/S. Fayette/T. Merritt/K. Riddlespurger
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
B. Jordan/I. Murphy/H. Penalosa/K. Edwards
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
G. Fisher/A. Lee/J. Ellis/A. Italo
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
I. Epstein/B. Bozzani/W. Boudreau/B. Wattier
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Freeman/A. Lobel/N. Carey/P. Rollins
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
V. van Houden/E. Hudspeth/L. Vujnovich/D. Elder
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
J. Mahoney/J. Posthauer/C. Jarrett/S. Krappe
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Currey/C. Pfeifer/A. Pfister/A. Souders
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Rose/J. Carruthers/M. Piegza/K. Blackburn
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Tierney/A. Millane/B. Tierney/A. Accatino
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
C. Diazcadena/D. Mayo-Shanahan/S. Beblawi/S. Thiele
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
E. Solomon/J. Morgan/R. Skowronski/f. gutierrez
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
D. Matthews/N. Grubb/A. Bertolli/J. Koppelman
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
J. Carr/C. Hoyt/J. Kelly/N. Gross
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
B. Love/J. Freiburghouse/C. Clark/T. Camilon
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
T. Mazzoleni/A. Sobrato/C. Rowe/R. Hoshovsky
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
E. Odom/S. Hartt/C. Crozier/W. Drummond
 
22 Womens 2-
14
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
E. Romine/E. Mahon
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
I. Robinson/L. Bertozzi
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. McIntyre/J. Cornett/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Noah/C. Nordrum
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
J. Solberg/J. Thompson
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Suppiger/A. Tarczynski
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
A. Ilano/Y. Ulitsky
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Paiva/M. Armstrong
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Glenn/C. Indudhara
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
S. Doyle/A. Behrens
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
M. Milligan/A. Lee
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
S. Coughlin/R. Lorge
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. Noble/M. Levine
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
N. Segedin/E. Ballard
 
23 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
10
24 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
10
25 Mens Novice 8+
13
26 Womens 2x
21
27 Mens Open 4-
6
28 Mens Varsity 4+
21
29 Womens Novice 8+
16
30 Womens Ltwt 8+
8
31 Mens Ltwt 8+
14
32 Mens 3rd Novice 8+
8
33 Womens 3rd Novice 8+
9
34 Womens Varsity 4+
21
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
E. Romine/E. Mahon/K. Dresh/C. Lucca/B. Elford (Cox)
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
B. Seiter/A. Witon-Paulo/G. Falkner/S. Shea/C. Kohr (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
C. Schalit/I. Robinson/L. Bertozzi/J. Beyer/E. Forbes (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
s. johnson/M. Hallsten/G. Garverick/T. Khounani/R. Brown (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
J. Van de Grift/K. Clark/S. Dye/K. Mollenkopf/K. Edquist (Cox)/
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
B. Greenslit/M. Kirwin/T. Dawson/D. Myring/C. Bouchard (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Caffey/T. Warnick/H. Smith/D. Felix/A. Stockstad (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Paradis/E. Gray/E. Long/I. Ott/M. Allen (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
K. Blann/J. Thompson/J. Solberg/R. Spain/M. Gerber (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
R. Gladych/M. Osumi/G. Shoenberger/K. Conway/K. Pearson (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
I. Michelucci/K. Chin/C. Allen/A. Warner/S. Reich (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
S. Gallup/S. Lamos/J. Keefer/N. Kinmont/S. Falls (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Hosler/M. Suppiger/E. Benson/A. Tarczynski/G. Strandberg (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
S. Gibbons/C. McCarthy/L. Quinones/G. Coblentz/A. Tu (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
I. Ulitsky/E. Ulitsky/Y. Ulitsky/A. Ilano/s. Low (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Teach/K. Niva/K. Descheemaeker/H. Siemens/C. Fina (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Cowell/M. Schneider/C. DaCosta/K. Lam-LIttle/M. Ottilie (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Gilbert/M. Johnson/E. Malhi/L. Richelsoph/L. Harmon (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
N. Broglia/C. Hand/S. Doyle/A. Behrens/A. Hopper (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
M. Milligan/A. Lee/K. Barker/L. Jesse/M. Reyes (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Remley/A. Wheeler/S. Coughlin/R. Lorge/R. Brooks (Cox)
 
35 Womens Open 4-
10
36 Mens 2x
21
    Artemis Rowing (A)
E. Solomon/E. Hsu-Storaker
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
Z. Alter/V. Fan
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
C. Theodore/N. Webb
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nakaue/G. Wong
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
T. Bucey/S. Horigan
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
I. Epstein/B. Bozzani
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Kirschman/K. Isaacson
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Lobel/R. Rolfes
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
E. Hudspeth/L. Vujnovich
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
T. Chapman/M. Jankovic
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
J. Mahoney/S. Krappe
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Jacoby/C. Ball
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
K. Gocan/R. Gocan
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Olschansky/S. Clancy
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
S. Beblawi/C. Diazcadena
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
A. Chang/M. Darby
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
J. MacGregor/B. Wong
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
J. Posthauer/C. Jarrett
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
T. Lochan/C. DeSantis
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
A. Roland/Z. Rolfness
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change