USRowing Southwest Youth Championship

  • May 1, 2015 To May 3, 2015
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Gold River, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 1, 2015
1 Mens Varsity 8+
14
2 Womens Varsity 8+
13
3 Womens Novice 4x+
18
4 Womens JV 8+
10
5 Mens JV 8+
12
6 Womens Frosh 8+
19
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
R. Bielak/E. Surasky-Dierauf/C. Haber/Z. Mammen/C. Eisler/C. Sterling-Maisel/K. Baylor/S. Wilkinson/R. Keene (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
D. Frack/S. Sanchez/S. Burrows/S. Costamagna/M. Chakrabarti/J. Earle/A. Hutton/k. carlsen/C. Russell (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
M. Hynes/A. Ohlinger/R. Moya/B. Cremins/H. DiCiolli/Z. Williams/A. Yanez/S. Vick/M. De La Cruz (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. McClure/C. Sutton/F. Araujo/T. Nemnich/S. Fletcher/B. Pippen/M. Hinkle/M. Foley/J. Hernandez (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
T. Lee/A. McCale/S. Murthy/C. Barker/A. Harlan/S. Peironnet/M. Philipp/M. Low/B. De Avila (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Krivoruchko/H. Willner/S. Goldman/I. Liu/A. Goldman/A. Jones/O. Putterman/B. Alvarado/K. Livermore (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Cookson/A. Sekhon/P. Druilhet/M. Levy/I. Kaplan/S. Green/E. Hirzel/K. Wong/B. Bolin (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
N. Provenza/P. Matthews/p. warmington/A. Buggeln/M. Bradford/S. Hume/C. Jacobs/N. Morris/D. Moses (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
E. Rabinovitsj/A. Kost/M. Lau/E. Steinmetz/S. Dow/N. Moresi/S. Thanassi/I. Walker/E. Goldberg (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Grout/E. Hosler/A. Elmgren/I. Delore/A. Prendergast/G. Denham/A. Grimm/J. Mendelsohn/K. Fuller (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. McNamara-Pittler/E. Goodrich/C. Bunuan/I. Doricko/E. Alayan/M. Moreland/D. Pace-Gallagher/N. Lee/I. Gutierrez (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
I. Ulitsky/E. Ulitsky/S. Linhares/V. Pride/A. Stull/R. Matta/L. Low/S. Patel/M. Muscettola (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
A. Baumgarten/M. Hughes/K. Blumenthal/M. Burke/K. Anderer/C. Wall/M. Wong/A. Dobel/S. Jadallah (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
J. Remley/I. Cerin/M. Troyan/N. Stone/C. Moe/S. Rose/k. gillcrist/S. Reich/A. Hancko (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
K. Holly/C. Hulsing/M. Swanson/B. Goyette/L. Minney/M. Meier/M. Cowles/R. Neches/N. Warne (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
B. Long/H. MacLeod/A. Axelrod/E. Meike/G. Bernas/U. Kooner/S. Hope/R. Bendekgey/J. Cheney (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
M. Henderson/M. Bartchy/A. Chang/A. Crvarich/A. Starc/L. Mei/A. Thakar/H. Radoff/J. Smith (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
M. Burke/P. HANSEN/N. Guzhavin/A. Hydorn/C. Lind/E. Coffey/C. Magee/M. Castagnola/E. Hagler (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (C)
S. Avery/C. Kelly/N. Blanc/N. Mokra/C. Turkatte/A. Minnis/K. Boboff/S. Teng/A. Mar (Cox)
 
7 Mens Novice 4+
25
8 Mens 1x
14
9 Womens Ltwt 2x
20
    Artemis Rowing (A)
H. Mead/C. Hovermale
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
M. Freeman-Gerlach/M. Rosenberg
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
G. Heinrichs/P. Lancaster
 
    Capital Crew (A)
C. Geyer/L. Formigli
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
A. Endres/O. Staser/
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Bennett/M. Felix
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
E. Pang/K. Laursen/
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
R. Grout/A. Hoskins
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
n. iyer/K. Luo
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
S. Subbanna/M. Phan
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Seo/N. Jacobs
 
    RowLA (A)
G. Schumaker/A. Aiello/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Geckeler/C. Indudhara
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Day/J. Meekin
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
K. Nelson/M. Coffman
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
L. Jesse/J. Bass
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
J. Whitted/A. Renas
 
    RowLA (B)
P. Torres/A. Cardenas/
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (B)
K. Dorney/N. Broglia
 
10 Mens Frosh 8+
17
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
C. mervin/I. Acosta/E. Valdez-Kaminsky/L. Parsons/C. Cortez/A. Simon/A. Paszty/M. Brewer/N. Kolligs (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
M. Richmann/T. Mendenhall/T. Desmond/D. Krakauer/C. Nierva/Z. Mashni/B. Cornelius/R. Cantrell/R. Dubberly (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
A. Montoya/A. Valdez/S. Goles/B. Groess/S. Leonardi/C. Rothleder/N. Dowty/A. Terrazas/N. Martin (Cox)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
L. Whittle/P. Lough/J. Dorais/Z. Schwaab/T. Baumann/A. Douglas/G. Wylie/C. Krabbenschmidt/B. KULLBERG (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
L. Haynie/Z. Friedrichs/D. Sanabria/T. TSE/J. Byone/E. Endicott/J. Browning/E. Sanders/A. Dimitropoulos (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
N. Bullen/N. Corriere/J. Raspe/T. Gray/W. Hampshire/R. Snedden/A. Bryan/G. Hutchinson/N. Markowitz (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Norstad/F. Sorokine/M. Igou/D. Kogan/M. Ritter/Q. Pohl/N. Eberhard/M. von Franque/S. Eberhard (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
R. Hart/E. Becker/P. Taylor/J. Shannon/T. Scholl/J. Dennis/E. Hayes/A. Haas-Goldberg/K. Holsapple (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
F. Choumas/H. Zieper/J. Marlo/B. Richter/H. McCormick/J. Skinner/J. Taylor/P. Emmel/Z. Casler (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
A. Rodrick/H. Thompson/R. Moskowitz/J. Sklansky/M. Onken/Q. PELICHOFF/L. Tsangaropoulos/T. Williams/L. Maimone (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
N. Kim/K. Hoite/S. Dettlinger/C. Kumagai/l. denham/N. Rachwald/S. Varela/L. Feddersen/I. Cachia-Riedl (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
L. Sharabidze/h. rutherford/M. Lenox/a. bauer/J. Albertson/L. Milletti/S. Tong/J. Jarmel-Schneider/C. Logan (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Carriere/A. Sobrato/J. Fong/C. MacLennan/T. Brown/B. NEWSOM/M. Finklang/D. Gorodetskiy/S. Cooke (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
M. Thomas/C. Baker/A. Eisele/A. Bonino/H. Vatinel/J. Johnson/T. Lok/C. Tucker/H. Leider (Cox)/
 
    Junipero Serra High School (B)
A. Weaver/E. TERADA/E. Bortolin/D. Pacheco/E. Taylor/C. Severino/J. Cavagnaro/R. Berriatua/z. dimarumba (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
S. Pomichter/J. Wentworth/A. GOSMAN/J. Harrison/H. Caroe/W. Hylton/W. Kalikman/A. Horstmeyer/G. DOty (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (B)
M. Mogannam/W. Taylor/C. Veit/J. Williams/C. Fitzpatrick/C. Melchior/N. Candler/O. Caballero/P. Danison (Cox)/
 
11 Womens Novice 4+
24
12 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
19
13 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
16
14 Mens Novice 4x+
21
    Artemis Rowing (A)
m. gagnon/M. Lau/B. Muchin/a. crandall/K. Yee (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
P. Dimas/G. Mosher/W. Robinson/R. Gould-Bayba/R. BERGTRAUN (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
K. Harrison/J. Spitza/P. Worley/J. Curley/R. Dubberly (Cox)
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
J. Suddleson/J. Robertshaw/N. Evers/E. Halperin/S. Pino (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
N. Gorbach/L. Guzman/O. Barel/D. Leineke/W. Swanson (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
M. Velasquez/E. Bruenner/R. Hansen/A. Legaspi/N. Yonker (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
L. Haynie/M. Wiberg/J. Pioletti/B. Brawer/A. Dimitropoulos (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
A. Setter/C. Engle/O. McMillan/N. Cornett/m. kaufman (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
M. Forrester/C. Radi/F. Fitter/T. Frame/C. Stirat (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Hoite/K. Padden/T. Lomond/R. Costa/M. Taga-Anderson (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
D. Draper/T. Murphy/C. Bauer/M. van Duyne/C. Logan (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
D. Finley/A. Chase/A. DeTurck/C. Duan/P. Hinders (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
E. Schauer/E. Aasted/J. Mitchell/J. Engle/A. Wen (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Hernandez/D. Koutsoulis/n. sy/A. Ramirez/M. Weldon-Lagrimas (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
A. Accatino/S. Olschansky/A. Roland/S. Clancy/L. Wachtel (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
A. Kenny/R. Pavlovich/J. Love/N. West/D. Wilson (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (B)
S. Woodward/J. Keifer/J. Taylor/J. Marshall/J. Shofron (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
D. Barber/A. De Los Santos/K. Majidy/A. Raines/I. Cachia-Riedl (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
L. An/R. Krappe/N. Campen/N. Sharma/J. King (Cox)
 
15 Womens 1x
13
16 Mens Ltwt 2x
21
    Artemis Rowing (A)
D. Ma/A. Johns
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
E. Meldrum/L. Maurer
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
C. Hoyt/N. Gross
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
S. Fayette/T. Merritt
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
S. Melvin/C. Khoury
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Kirschman/K. Isaacson
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
P. Rollins/E. Kramer
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
T. Chapman/M. Jankovic
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
A. Schwartz/C. Draper
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Piegza/A. Cowan
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
S. Harris/J. Tennant
 
    Utah Crew (A)
S. Jovanovic-Hacon/P. Asparouhov
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
R. Skowronski/J. Morgan
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
J. Carr/B. Loh
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
S. Rodriguez/B. Wattier
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (B)
R. Kathcart/J. Green
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
l. serizawa/G. Chesavage
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
G. Draper/B. YOUNG
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
J. Szajowitz/E. Cunningham
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B)
J. Galinato/T. Babcock
 
17 Mens Ltwt 4+
16
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
L. Maurer/E. Meldrum/M. McCabe/O. Meldrum/L. Shurtz (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
G. Beck/B. Loh/H. Bjotvedt/R. Teetsel/R. Cantrell (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
M. Town/B. Cassidy/J. Beguelin/T. Godfrey/E. Bangs (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
C. Khoury/S. Melvin/S. Rodriguez/C. Johnson/D. Boudreau (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
R. Clyde/D. McCrae/G. Pompili/B. Mollison/B. Levy (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
D. Sanders/N. Elek/E. Becker/I. McCormick/A. Albinus (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. Zachry/M. Clemence/D. Ross/W. Reynolds/C. Dinning (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Skokowski/M. Buxton/M. Hindery/J. Cogan/S. St.Claire (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
L. Wheaton/T. Koenitzer/M. Holiday/E. Sasway/B. Hogin (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Hill/A. Raphael/M. Schulze/C. Mclaren/A. Chilimidos (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Altmann/E. Theriault-Shay/D. Kuliaev/B. Yang-Vaernet/R. Altasserre (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
G. Draper/C. Draper/A. Schwartz/B. YOUNG/B. Foster (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Fontaine/R. Zimmerman/P. Palmer/W. Southworth/S. Assomull (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
R. BRUNNER/R. Parejo/J. Ruhl/B. Wattier/S. Poe (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
B. Smith/N. Thakar/C. Fong/C. McDonald/R. Saha (Cox)
 
18 Womens 4x
21
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
E. Martin/G. Ganz/M. Ryan/C. Hays
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
J. Van Ardenne/C. Hovermale/E. Bernou/N. Foster
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
G. Paciencia/M. Peterson/K. Traynor/C. Wanaselja
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
N. Schindler/S. Karasik/S. Hart/B. O'Callahan
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
A. Endres/J. Van de Grift/K. Clark/O. Staser/
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Caffey/K. Marchak/T. Warnick/D. Felix
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
K. Kalcic/D. Wallace/t. schutz/A. Bauer/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
J. Wahbeh/J. Helbig/H. Thunes/Z. Leefer Van Leeuwen
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
K. Blann/I. Wolff/J. Hendriks/A. Ulin
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Grundig/C. Langston/A. Barry/M. Sun/
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
L. Lukaszewicz/A. Okutani/M. Finestone/J. Hsu
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
R. Bergman/H. Bonham/C. Mahoney/I. Krappe
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
H. Churchill/S. Norton/S. Sackett/C. Osborn
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Shao/D. Lindsay/J. Renly/M. Kelly
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Gilbert/E. Malhi/A. Shohan/L. Richelsoph
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
M. Coffman/C. Hand/K. Nelson/S. Doyle
 
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (B)
H. Cooper/T. McMahan/A. Arnold/J. Smyth
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
K. Boyle/J. Flohr/H. Smith/Z. Chakos
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
S. Subbanna/K. Yancey/L. Chambers/M. Phan
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
A. Russell/M. Nutting/S. Meksto/J. Glenn
 
19 Mens 2-
14
20 Womens Ltwt 4+
19
21 Mens 4x
22
    Artemis Rowing (A)
A. Johns/D. Ma/m. gagnon/E. Hsu-Storaker
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
Z. Alter/D. Gonzalez Martin-Calero/C. Montano/V. Fan
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
C. Theodore/N. Webb/M. Govig/K. Hawkins
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
B. Gutierrez/J. Solomon/J. Nowotny/Z. Steinfeld
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
J. Balo/S. Fayette/T. Merritt/K. Riddlespurger
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
B. Jordan/I. Murphy/H. Penalosa/K. Edwards
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
G. Fisher/A. Lee/J. Ellis/A. Italo
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
I. Epstein/B. Bozzani/W. Boudreau/B. Wattier
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Freeman/A. Lobel/N. Carey/P. Rollins
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
V. van Houden/E. Hudspeth/L. Vujnovich/D. Elder
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
J. Mahoney/J. Posthauer/C. Jarrett/S. Krappe
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Currey/C. Pfeifer/A. Pfister/A. Souders
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Rose/J. Carruthers/M. Piegza/K. Blackburn
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Tierney/A. Millane/B. Tierney/A. Accatino
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
C. Diazcadena/D. Mayo-Shanahan/S. Beblawi/S. Thiele
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
E. Solomon/J. Morgan/R. Skowronski/f. gutierrez
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
D. Matthews/N. Grubb/A. Bertolli/J. Koppelman
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
J. Carr/C. Hoyt/J. Kelly/N. Gross
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
B. Love/J. Freiburghouse/C. Clark/T. Camilon
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
T. Mazzoleni/A. Sobrato/C. Rowe/R. Hoshovsky
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
E. Odom/S. Hartt/C. Crozier/W. Drummond
 
22 Womens 2-
14
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
E. Romine/E. Mahon
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
I. Robinson/L. Bertozzi
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. McIntyre/J. Cornett/
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Noah/C. Nordrum
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
J. Solberg/J. Thompson
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
M. Suppiger/A. Tarczynski
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
A. Ilano/Y. Ulitsky
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Paiva/M. Armstrong
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Glenn/C. Indudhara
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
S. Doyle/A. Behrens
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
M. Milligan/A. Lee
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
S. Coughlin/R. Lorge
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
C. Noble/M. Levine
 
    Marin Rowing Association (C)
N. Segedin/E. Ballard
 
23 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
10
24 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
10
25 Mens Novice 8+
13
26 Womens 2x
21
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
E. Martin/M. Ryan
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
B. Seiter/N. Foster
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
G. Paciencia/C. Wanaselja
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
N. Schindler/B. O'Callahan
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
J. Van de Grift/K. Clark/
 
    Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Stevens/P. Toler
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Judevine/T. Rael
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
K. Sanders/K. Alonso
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Rhine/M. Rhine/
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
E. Ulitsky/I. Ulitsky
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Mahoney/R. Bergman
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Testerman/L. Paciulla
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Renly/M. Kelly
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
E. McGill/D. Vos
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
m. guarjardo/A. Mattingly
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Watterson/A. Diazcadena
 
    Utah Crew (A)
S. Gowans/J. Graham
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
S. Barry/C. Remley
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
S. Karasik/S. Hart
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
H. Bonham/I. Krappe
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B)
S. Cohen/N. Harrison
 
27 Mens Open 4-
6
28 Mens Varsity 4+
21
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
D. Matthews/M. Banks/C. Montano/J. Koppelman/L. Shurtz (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
A. Chang/M. Darby/B. Norville/K. Hawkins/S. Bloebaum (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nakaue/D. Orona/G. Wong/D. Skinner/M. Standing (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
T. Bindus/J. Albaugh/J. Brackley/J. Meagher/K. kuhnhofer (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
J. Freiburghouse/B. Baldocchi/C. Clark/R. Hermstad/S. Poe (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. scotti/S. Reynolds/B. Sullivan/N. Bayardo/B. Bettinger (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Joyce/P. Deeth-Stehlin/E. Patterson/E. Seder/T. Fant (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
M. Wieshofer/J. Brown/D. Levy/M. Algert/A. Salumbides (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
P. Klingensmith/H. Grant/J. Teisan/M. Kaloroumakis/M. Avritt (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
J. Sandhu/J. Carter/B. Hagenau/c. watson/B. Garrison (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
M. Kunzman/B. Holm/R. Cardiff/J. Honey/B. Hogin (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. DeBruin/C. Gharib/S. Brennessel/J. Kerrigan/E. Yee (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
J. MacGregor/D. Jankovic/G. Chesavage/l. serizawa/M. Muscettola (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Carlton/G. Pershall/T. Capozzoli/G. Kunkel/H. Morse (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Rose/J. Carruthers/E. Odom/C. Crozier/R. Gibson (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Tierney/A. Millane/B. Tierney/A. Accatino/S. Tyre (Cox)
 
    Utah Crew (A)
T. Stevens/M. Milavetz/A. Dey/H. Unruh/s. geher (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
M. Levinson/S. McKenzie/A. Stengle/G. Findlay/E. Cooper (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
C. Chater/A. Lilichenko/S. Lindberg/L. Lawler/E. Poon (Cox)
 
29 Womens Novice 8+
16
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
R. Bielak/K. Carter/M. Hammond Holland/Z. Mammen/C. Haber/A. Dimas/E. Surasky-Dierauf/S. Wilkinson/H. Robertson (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
D. Frack/S. Costamagna/M. Chakrabarti/K. Morse/K. Rosenbaum/S. Burrows/L. Bass/k. carlsen/C. Madrigal (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
S. Dye/A. Knepler/K. Mollenkopf/M. Markey/C. Bourgeois/A. Irwin/K. Nicholi/C. Puleo/E. Dashi (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
M. Hassien/A. Ohlinger/R. Moya/A. Pettit/j. johnson/B. Cremins/H. Hassien/S. Vick/M. De La Cruz (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Hepner/D. HOEKSTRA/S. Quirke/S. Seeley/K. Sanders/M. Mello/C. Sutton/T. Rodriguez/m. ryan (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
T. Lee/M. Altamirano/S. Hester/R. Mulligan/P. Rowles/S. McIntyre/H. Payne/A. McCale/S. Hoidn (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Wentzel/S. Krivoruchko/M. Baylis/C. Martens/I. Liu/E. Woods/C. Bennett/C. Dana/G. Olgin (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
L. Smith/S. Nizinski/S. Lynn/R. Sweetnam/A. Gray/S. Stehley/T. Farrar/J. Francis/L. Liebes (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Daboub/P. Matthews/G. Shoenberger/S. Hapsic/K. Bray/N. Lowenstein/B. Shoenberger/S. Blair/S. Nelson (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
E. Rabinovitsj/S. Thanassi/M. Frick/E. Steinmetz/S. Brockman/L. Glessner/E. Rafter/C. Cosovich/K. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
Z. Cheng/Q. Mulligan/S. Holbrook/M. Becker/R. Eversole/H. Bunkers/C. Larsen/M. Jaffe/L. Hancock (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. McNamara-Pittler/E. Goodrich/C. Bunuan/m. azancot/S. Anderson-Kundig/M. Moreland/S. Folan/A. Balomaga/L. Folsom (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Hosokawa/J. Cavins/M. Gallay/N. Cortopassi/A. Sweany/E. Morlan/K. Stella-Liverette/K. Shuster/M. Macaulay Miller (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Karen/S. Shao/D. Lindsay/H. Rogers/T. Gelfman/J. Schauer/C. Wohl/H. Hein/A. Zolna (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
J. Smith/A. Durbrow/S. Grimenstein/K. Erwin/E. Baumgartner/D. Robinette/S. Benson/D. Youn/A. McBee (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
O. Carey/G. Kyallo/F. Gonzalez/C. Hall/E. Greenberg/A. Elicone/I. Marrujo/A. Shoemaker/R. Marrujo (Cox)
 
30 Womens Ltwt 8+
8
31 Mens Ltwt 8+
14
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
L. Maurer/E. Meldrum/M. McCabe/L. Wenger/N. Gorovitz/M. Jeanneau/D. Zuerbig/O. Meldrum/M. Arbor (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
M. Town/B. Cassidy/J. Beguelin/T. Godfrey/J. McBride/C. Mitrano/P. Byrne/N. Greenslit/E. Bangs (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
C. Khoury/R. BRUNNER/M. Shokoohi/S. Rodriguez/C. Johnson/S. Melvin/R. Parejo/G. Necessary/D. Boudreau (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Pinkel/C. POWERS/T. Ready/N. Slattery/J. Ivey/A. Vishwanath/S. Pandit/c. finsterbusch/M. Bowman (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
R. Clyde/D. McCrae/R. Newbury/B. Mollison/A. Lytle/J. Passot/G. Pompili/C. Parker/B. Levy (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
S. Reed/E. Drapac/k. choe/M. Pollock/B. Alder/K. Harros/W. Myers/t. dameris/S. Amato (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
J. Sliker/P. Bradburne/E. Ilkcagla/R. Kathcart/J. Green/A. Green/M. Clarkson/D. Elder/F. Renezeder (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Skokowski/M. Buxton/M. Hindery/J. Cogan/C. Loum/J. Wood/P. Jarrell-Desch/I. O'Connor/T. Fuller (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
L. Wheaton/N. Caruso/J. Gause/W. Griffin/A. Sides/E. Sasway/S. Lowry/M. Holiday/B. Hogin (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Hill/N. Thakar/B. Smith/A. Raphael/C. Fong/C. McDonald/M. Schulze/C. Mclaren/A. Chilimidos (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Altmann/E. Theriault-Shay/D. Kuliaev/B. Yang-Vaernet/E. Emery/T. Bradshaw/P. Hollander/M. Streets/R. Altasserre (Cox)
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
G. Draper/C. Draper/A. Schwartz/A. DeTurck/T. Bonham/I. Aweeka/N. Sharma/B. YOUNG/P. Finch (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Piegza/A. Cowan/J. Fontaine/R. Zimmerman/C. Macculloch/B. Ke/J. Hall/A. Levine/R. Osborne (Cox)
 
32 Mens 3rd Novice 8+
8
33 Womens 3rd Novice 8+
9
34 Womens Varsity 4+
21
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
E. Romine/E. Mahon/K. Dresh/C. Lucca/B. Elford (Cox)
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
B. Seiter/A. Witon-Paulo/G. Falkner/S. Shea/C. Kohr (Cox)
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
C. Schalit/I. Robinson/L. Bertozzi/J. Beyer/E. Forbes (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
s. johnson/M. Hallsten/G. Garverick/T. Khounani/R. Brown (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
J. Van de Grift/K. Clark/S. Dye/K. Mollenkopf/K. Edquist (Cox)/
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
B. Greenslit/M. Kirwin/T. Dawson/D. Myring/C. Bouchard (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Caffey/T. Warnick/H. Smith/D. Felix/A. Stockstad (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
M. Paradis/E. Gray/E. Long/I. Ott/M. Allen (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
K. Blann/J. Thompson/J. Solberg/R. Spain/M. Gerber (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
R. Gladych/M. Osumi/G. Shoenberger/K. Conway/K. Pearson (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
I. Michelucci/K. Chin/C. Allen/A. Warner/S. Reich (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
S. Gallup/S. Lamos/J. Keefer/N. Kinmont/S. Falls (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
J. Hosler/M. Suppiger/E. Benson/A. Tarczynski/G. Strandberg (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
S. Gibbons/C. McCarthy/L. Quinones/G. Coblentz/A. Tu (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
I. Ulitsky/E. Ulitsky/Y. Ulitsky/A. Ilano/s. Low (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Teach/K. Niva/K. Descheemaeker/H. Siemens/C. Fina (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Cowell/M. Schneider/C. DaCosta/K. Lam-LIttle/M. Ottilie (Cox)
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
E. Gilbert/M. Johnson/E. Malhi/L. Richelsoph/L. Harmon (Cox)
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
N. Broglia/C. Hand/S. Doyle/A. Behrens/A. Hopper (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
M. Milligan/A. Lee/K. Barker/L. Jesse/M. Reyes (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
C. Remley/A. Wheeler/S. Coughlin/R. Lorge/R. Brooks (Cox)
 
35 Womens Open 4-
10
    Artemis Rowing (A)
N. Van Ardenne/l. Bata/N. Kerr/O. Walsh
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
M. Peterson/G. Paciencia/P. Hammer/C. Mitrani-Bell
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
M. Markey/S. Ault/K. Nicholi/N. Rotherham
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
L. Noah/M. Bonkowski/S. Commesso/M. Levine
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
C. McDermott/E. Ventresca/J. Hendriks/A. Ulin
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
C. Grundig/C. Langston/A. Barry/M. Sun
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
A. Andrews/E. McManus/M. Cvitanovic/M. Starc
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
K. Geckeler/D. McMahon/L. Glasser/C. Indudhara
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
J. Remley/I. Cerin/M. Troyan/J. Ball
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
E. Daum/S. Rennels/G. McHugh/I. Hershey
 
36 Mens 2x
21
    Artemis Rowing (A)
E. Solomon/E. Hsu-Storaker
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
Z. Alter/V. Fan
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
C. Theodore/N. Webb
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Nakaue/G. Wong
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
T. Bucey/S. Horigan
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
I. Epstein/B. Bozzani
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
C. Kirschman/K. Isaacson
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Lobel/R. Rolfes
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
E. Hudspeth/L. Vujnovich
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
T. Chapman/M. Jankovic
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
J. Mahoney/S. Krappe
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Jacoby/C. Ball
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
K. Gocan/R. Gocan
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
S. Olschansky/S. Clancy
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
S. Beblawi/C. Diazcadena
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
A. Chang/M. Darby
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (B)
J. MacGregor/B. Wong
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
J. Posthauer/C. Jarrett
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
T. Lochan/C. DeSantis
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
A. Roland/Z. Rolfness
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change