USRowing Southwest Youth Championship

  • May 1, 2015 To May 3, 2015
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Gold River, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 1, 2015
1 Mens Varsity 8+
14
2 Womens Varsity 8+
13
3 Womens Novice 4x+
18
4 Womens JV 8+
10
5 Mens JV 8+
12
6 Womens Frosh 8+
19
7 Mens Novice 4+
25
8 Mens 1x
14
9 Womens Ltwt 2x
20
10 Mens Frosh 8+
17
11 Womens Novice 4+
24
12 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
19
13 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
16
14 Mens Novice 4x+
21
15 Womens 1x
13
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
J. Smyth
 
    Capital Crew (A)
s. johnson
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Judevine
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
H. Liddle
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
K. Fearnley
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
S. Lamos
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
J. McGill
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Watterson
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
A. Lee
 
    Utah Crew (A)
S. Frasier
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (B)
K. Galten
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (B)
D. Vos
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (B)
A. Diazcadena
 
16 Mens Ltwt 2x
21
17 Mens Ltwt 4+
16
18 Womens 4x
21
19 Mens 2-
14
20 Womens Ltwt 4+
19
21 Mens 4x
22
    Artemis Rowing (A)
A. Johns/D. Ma/m. gagnon/E. Hsu-Storaker
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
Z. Alter/D. Gonzalez Martin-Calero/C. Montano/V. Fan
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
C. Theodore/N. Webb/M. Govig/K. Hawkins
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
B. Gutierrez/J. Solomon/J. Nowotny/Z. Steinfeld
 
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
J. Balo/S. Fayette/T. Merritt/K. Riddlespurger
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
B. Jordan/I. Murphy/H. Penalosa/K. Edwards
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
G. Fisher/A. Lee/J. Ellis/A. Italo
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
I. Epstein/B. Bozzani/W. Boudreau/B. Wattier
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
A. Freeman/A. Lobel/N. Carey/P. Rollins
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
V. van Houden/E. Hudspeth/L. Vujnovich/D. Elder
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
J. Mahoney/J. Posthauer/C. Jarrett/S. Krappe
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
R. Currey/C. Pfeifer/A. Pfister/A. Souders
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Rose/J. Carruthers/M. Piegza/K. Blackburn
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
R. Tierney/A. Millane/B. Tierney/A. Accatino
 
    Tempe Town Lake Rowing (A)
C. Diazcadena/D. Mayo-Shanahan/S. Beblawi/S. Thiele
 
    Artemis Rowing (B)
E. Solomon/J. Morgan/R. Skowronski/f. gutierrez
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (B)
D. Matthews/N. Grubb/A. Bertolli/J. Koppelman
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (B)
J. Carr/C. Hoyt/J. Kelly/N. Gross
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
B. Love/J. Freiburghouse/C. Clark/T. Camilon
 
    River City Rowing Club (B)
T. Mazzoleni/A. Sobrato/C. Rowe/R. Hoshovsky
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
E. Odom/S. Hartt/C. Crozier/W. Drummond
 
22 Womens 2-
14
23 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
10
24 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
10
25 Mens Novice 8+
13
26 Womens 2x
21
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
E. Martin/M. Ryan
 
    Artemis Rowing (A)
B. Seiter/N. Foster
 
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
G. Paciencia/C. Wanaselja
 
    California Yacht Club (A)
N. Schindler/B. O'Callahan
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
J. Van de Grift/K. Clark/
 
    Central Valley Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Stevens/P. Toler
 
    Humboldt Bay Rowing Association (A)
L. Judevine/T. Rael
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
K. Sanders/K. Alonso
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
E. Rhine/M. Rhine/
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
E. Ulitsky/I. Ulitsky
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A)
C. Mahoney/R. Bergman
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Testerman/L. Paciulla
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Renly/M. Kelly
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
E. McGill/D. Vos
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
m. guarjardo/A. Mattingly
 
    Tempe Junior Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Watterson/A. Diazcadena
 
    Utah Crew (A)
S. Gowans/J. Graham
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
S. Barry/C. Remley
 
    California Yacht Club (B)
S. Karasik/S. Hart
 
    Redwood Scullers/PACJC (B)
H. Bonham/I. Krappe
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (B)
S. Cohen/N. Harrison
 
27 Mens Open 4-
6
28 Mens Varsity 4+
21
29 Womens Novice 8+
16
30 Womens Ltwt 8+
8
31 Mens Ltwt 8+
14
32 Mens 3rd Novice 8+
8
33 Womens 3rd Novice 8+
9
34 Womens Varsity 4+
21
35 Womens Open 4-
10
36 Mens 2x
21
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change