USRowing Southwest Youth Championship

  • May 1, 2015 To May 3, 2015
  • sprint
  • Lake Natoma
  • Gold River, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 1, 2015
1 Mens Varsity 8+
14
    Capital Crew (A)
 
    Junipero Serra High School (A)
S. Bartlett/A. Kost/N. Gennaro/R. Lowenstein/M. Bruton/G. Johnson/G. Boyd-Goodrich/K. Ponty/T. Kish (Cox)
 
    Lake Casitas Rowing Association (A)
G. Fisher/A. Lee/T. Bindus/J. Ellis/S. Horigan/T. Bucey/A. Italo/J. Albaugh/K. kuhnhofer (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Bozzani/B. Love/I. Epstein/W. Boudreau/C. Clark/R. Hermstad/J. Freiburghouse/B. Baldocchi/S. Poe (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
B. Sullivan/N. Bayardo/S. scotti/S. Reynolds/R. Maples/M. Julian/T. Ready/S. POWERS/B. Bettinger (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
A. Joyce/P. Deeth-Stehlin/E. Patterson/E. Seder/P. Bennett/B. Wertz/C. Reilly/J. Ash/T. Fant (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
S. Reed/E. Drapac/k. choe/M. Pollock/B. Alder/K. Harros/W. Myers/t. dameris/S. Amato (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
D. Ross/M. Clemence/P. Klingensmith/A. Moore/H. Grant/R. Rolfes/M. Adelsohn/J. Dole/E. Ruiz (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
L. Wheaton/B. Holm/M. Kunzman/J. Honey/R. Cardiff/T. Koenitzer/J. Gause/E. Sasway/B. Hogin (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
D. Hogan/R. Daniel/A. Lilichenko/M. Cuellar/C. Chater/C. Olson/T. Johnson/M. McDonald/S. Watson (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
D. Hunter/K. Walcott/C. Lipping/J. Balagot/G. Demorest/A. Bee-Martinelli/J. Lewis/T. Anderson/K. Akioka (Cox)/
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Altmann/E. DeBruin/S. Brennessel/C. Gharib/J. Kerrigan/E. Theriault-Shay/D. Kuliaev/B. Yang-Vaernet/R. Altasserre (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
A. Carlton/G. Kunkel/G. Pershall/C. Wiedenhoefer/R. Currey/C. Pfeifer/A. Sobrato/T. Capozzoli/H. Morse (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
B. Lustic/N. Balestrieri/S. McGahey/Z. Hoyem/H. Healy/B. Russell/L. Edwards/C. Barnett/J. Hagler (Cox)
 
2 Womens Varsity 8+
13
3 Womens Novice 4x+
18
4 Womens JV 8+
10
5 Mens JV 8+
12
6 Womens Frosh 8+
19
7 Mens Novice 4+
25
    Artemis Rowing (A)
B. Muchin/P. Lassalle-Klein/M. Lau/a. crandall/W. Hansen (Cox)
 
    Brophy College Preparatory Crew (A)
M. Richmann/D. Krakauer/T. Desmond/B. Cornelius/R. Cantrell (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
P. Nelson/M. O'Toole/G. Hanson/C. Gann/c. fountaine (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
M. Simmons/C. Hart/D. Patrick/P. Aiken/A. Dimitropoulos (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
J. Battisti/D. Robertson/M. Roeck/M. Julian/m. kaufman (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
S. Wilmott/b. felser/N. Redfern/P. Massey-Blake/T. Kenton (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
J. Beare/R. Lowe/P. Liddy/L. Zarco/M. Celly (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
E. Krum/A. Morrell/I. Detweiler/W. Warwick/N. Ellis (Cox)
 
    Newport Sea Base Rowing (A)
M. Forrester/A. Morgenstern/C. Radi/T. Frame/F. Renezeder (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
G. Holterman/M. Anders/C. Hagenau/D. Wilson/H. Gray (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
S. Lowry/M. Kim/S. Peterson/W. Griffin/W. Gray (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
N. Lilichenko/K. FORSYTH/J. Stokes/B. McWilliams/B. Foos (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
S. Kerwin/A. Cartolano/M. French/N. Velez/K. Akioka (Cox)/
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
J. Mac Donnell/D. Yakovlev/T. Olsen/E. Metague/C. Theodore (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
B. Knight/N. Hus/J. Madsen/T. Shearer/N. Niva (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Lanatta/G. Devermann/G. Riffle/C. Aiken/A. Wen (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
N. Droubay/A. Phillippi/S. Scotti/N. Garcia/A. McBee (Cox)
 
    Utah Crew (A)
Z. Dunham/S. Jovanovic-Hacon/N. Semerad/P. Asparouhov/V. Bajji (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (B)
Z. Zinnel/N. Zotovich/M. Ruscito/J. Sullivan/S. Nadres (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (B)
P. Randall/K. Huddleston/C. La Rocca/J. Shaquer/C. Henkenmeier (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
M. Carlson/A. Ljunggren/S. Schwab/J. Fitton/W. Hill (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
B. Mundelius/T. Sears/J. Landheer/C. Dorstad/S. Palmer (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
C. Fletcher/G. Brubaker/U. Shakked/B. Snodgrass/L. Cotta (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C)
K. Mead/D. Weekes/C. Fick/J. Arpa/R. Hee (Cox)
 
8 Mens 1x
14
9 Womens Ltwt 2x
20
10 Mens Frosh 8+
17
11 Womens Novice 4+
24
    Arizona Junior Rowing Inc. (A)
A. Whittle/C. Cotton/L. Prebil/K. Espinosa/A. Lebel (Cox)
 
    Capital Crew (A)
K. Rosenbaum/K. Morse/A. Jones/C. Cahill/M. WHITTEMORE (Cox)
 
    Cathedral Catholic High School Crew (A)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (A)
B. Hepner/J. Rapoza/S. Seeley/K. Sanders/m. ryan (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Hester/R. Mulligan/P. Rowles/M. Altamirano/S. Hoidn (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
C. Wentzel/E. Woods/C. Dana/B. Jennings/G. Olgin (Cox)
 
    Marina Aquatic Center Junior Rowing (A)
S. Nizinski/A. Gray/R. Sweetnam/S. Lynn/L. Liebes (Cox)
 
    Newport Aquatic Center (A)
S. Daboub/L. Matthews/B. Shoenberger/S. Blair/C. Davin (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
M. Frick/S. Brockman/L. Glessner/T. Vetter/K. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    North Bay Rowing Club (A)
H. Windsor/J. Brounstein/B. Lehane/K. Bieri/S. Falls (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
Z. Cheng/Q. Mulligan/S. Holbrook/M. Becker/M. Atkinson (Cox)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
S. McDonald/S. Barton/A. Harper/C. Nakama/R. Gold (Cox)/
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
S. Anderson-Kundig/L. Steeg/C. Yeh/K. King/L. Folsom (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
A. Meyerson/M. De Giuli/J. Alvarado/M. Cedillo/B. Spanner (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Hosokawa/N. Cortopassi/V. Van Steyn/J. Cavins/N. Brown (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Scanlan/H. Rogers/C. Wohl/M. Sakul/A. Zolna (Cox)
 
    Stockton Rowing, Inc. (A)
m. Liao/k. Jantz/Y. Fields/L. Liao/M. Weldon-Lagrimas (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
J. Smith/K. Erwin/S. Grimenstein/A. Durbrow/A. McBee (Cox)
 
    ZLAC Rowing Club, LTD (A)
O. Carey/G. Kyallo/F. Gonzalez/A. Shoemaker/T. Engleman (Cox)
 
    Long Beach Junior Crew (B)
S. Quirke/D. HOEKSTRA/C. Sutton/T. Rodriguez/G. Rullo (Cox)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
M. Llanes/I. Boynton/A. Tognotti/K. Becker/M. Angioletti (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
R. Eversole/A. Heuser/N. Varon/H. Bunkers/M. Atkinson (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
M. Dutch/K. Simmonds/S. Lipman/E. Zito/J. Lieber (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
R. Gordon/C. Rogers-Schmidt/C. Smith/S. Willes/K. Colletti (Cox)
 
12 Mens 3rd Varsity 8+
19
13 Womens 3rd Varsity 8+
16
14 Mens Novice 4x+
21
15 Womens 1x
13
16 Mens Ltwt 2x
21
17 Mens Ltwt 4+
16
18 Womens 4x
21
19 Mens 2-
14
20 Womens Ltwt 4+
19
21 Mens 4x
22
22 Womens 2-
14
23 Mens 2nd Novice 8+
10
24 Womens 2nd Novice 8+
10
25 Mens Novice 8+
13
26 Womens 2x
21
27 Mens Open 4-
6
28 Mens Varsity 4+
21
29 Womens Novice 8+
16
30 Womens Ltwt 8+
8
31 Mens Ltwt 8+
14
32 Mens 3rd Novice 8+
8
33 Womens 3rd Novice 8+
9
34 Womens Varsity 4+
21
35 Womens Open 4-
10
36 Mens 2x
21
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change