USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships

  • May 9, 2015 To May 10, 2015
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 9, 2015
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
7
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
9
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
6
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
12
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
8
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
5
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
4
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
8
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
6
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
19
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Dawson/M. Manyin/H. Decker/A. Whitaker/K. McNally (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Webb/C. O'Brien/J. Joseph/D. Beck/m. kahn (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
B. Sabin/S. Tierney/G. Middleton/E. Sexton/G. Ewles (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Wong/A. Fenzel/K. Van Damme/M. Jones/M. Pomroy (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
L. Costello/B. Downes/I. St. Onge/H. Butrico/R. Kostak (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Bobjak/C. Clark/M. Cunningham/T. Crosby/J. Crosby (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
K. Benham/M. Nieuwenhuizen/J. Kelly/M. Caglieris/A. Baum (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Sdao/M. Amihava/D. Nemati/H. Pearlman/E. St. John Sutton (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Lustig (15)/L. Colanduoni/R. Mumau/M. Barkenbush/S. Holgado (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
 
    Ranney School (A)
M. Burlington/O. Smith/G. Economou/J. Wicks/K. Duffe (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
J. Fergusson/L. Ivey/D. Chavez/M. Jaroneski/C. Newton (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
E. Aronson/C. Ricciardi/M. Chinnici/E. Lipshultz/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Branman/M. Gardner/S. Milby/A. Smith/L. Liu (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
O. Savant/J. Pinamont/J. Beauchamp/M. Turner/O. Robb (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. McNeill/K. Drohan/A. Martinie/M. Cann/S. Elliott (Cox)/
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (B)
 
    River City Crew (B)
J. Buck/E. Punch/A. Melton/E. Burns/M. Karten (Cox)
 
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
6
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
14
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
7
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
5
19 WU171x Womens U17 1x
6
20 MU171x Mens U17 1x
8
21 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
12
22 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
9
23 WU172x Womens U17 2x
3
24 MU172x Mens U17 2x
3
25 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
17
26 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
16
27 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
0
28 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
5
29 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
17
30 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
17
31 WU174x Womens U17 4x
4
32 MU174x Mens U17 4x
7
33 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
4
34 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change