USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships

  • May 9, 2015 To May 10, 2015
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 9, 2015
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
7
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
9
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
6
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
12
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
w. flynn/A. Saint Pierre
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
T. Ranjan/N. Ismail/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
J. Neubig/M. Balch
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
S. Ward/W. Koch
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Judd/M. Stack
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
B. Saks/E. Walker
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Smith/J. Garcia
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. McNichol/R. SULLIVAN
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
d. mitnick/J. Blaker
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
A. Stewart/H. Mackenzie
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
M. Kling/C. Monster
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
m. chakejian/W. McDonald
 
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
8
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
5
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
4
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
8
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
6
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
19
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Dawson/M. Manyin/H. Decker/A. Whitaker/K. McNally (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Webb/C. O'Brien/J. Joseph/D. Beck/m. kahn (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
B. Sabin/S. Tierney/G. Middleton/E. Sexton/G. Ewles (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Wong/A. Fenzel/K. Van Damme/M. Jones/M. Pomroy (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
L. Costello/B. Downes/I. St. Onge/H. Butrico/R. Kostak (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Bobjak/C. Clark/M. Cunningham/T. Crosby/J. Crosby (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
K. Benham/M. Nieuwenhuizen/J. Kelly/M. Caglieris/A. Baum (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Sdao/M. Amihava/D. Nemati/H. Pearlman/E. St. John Sutton (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Lustig (15)/L. Colanduoni/R. Mumau/M. Barkenbush/S. Holgado (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
 
    Ranney School (A)
M. Burlington/O. Smith/G. Economou/J. Wicks/K. Duffe (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
J. Fergusson/L. Ivey/D. Chavez/M. Jaroneski/C. Newton (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
E. Aronson/C. Ricciardi/M. Chinnici/E. Lipshultz/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Branman/M. Gardner/S. Milby/A. Smith/L. Liu (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
O. Savant/J. Pinamont/J. Beauchamp/M. Turner/O. Robb (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. McNeill/K. Drohan/A. Martinie/M. Cann/S. Elliott (Cox)/
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (B)
 
    River City Crew (B)
J. Buck/E. Punch/A. Melton/E. Burns/M. Karten (Cox)
 
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
6
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
14
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Martin/W. Hartenstine/R. Cameron/M. Fohs/N. Harrison (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
E. Flora/W. Robinson/K. Maldjian/J. Lamon/B. reynolds (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
W. Warren/W. Delano/S. Otto/D. Tharakan/S. MacKenzie (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
D. Adams/D. Hutzley/T. Morris/P. Durning/C. Pak (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
A. Hedge/A. Witt/D. Rago/T. Orlofski/E. Oram (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
C. Smith/R. Elliott/L. Beeson/C. Horvath/M. Kelley (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
E. Rosen/P. de Buck/R. Hamilton/O. Probst/R. Davison (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Wilson/C. Gleason/M. harte/D. Ludwig/J. Butler (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
D. Stoddard/W. Grimes/C. Levine/W. Gibson/H. Reim (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
J. Bragdon/J. Palmer/L. Williams/E. Horvath/W. Moore (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
J. Williams/G. Barthelmes/A. Sarhan/J. Ferenc/S. Falletta (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
J. Raab/M. Kueny/z. onorato/h. lagatta/S. Kim (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
T. Bergeron/M. Andersen/D. MacGregor/S. Duffy/L. Cahill (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
B. Wren/W. Days/A. Paesano/N. Carter/M. McGowan (Cox)
 
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
7
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
5
19 WU171x Womens U17 1x
6
20 MU171x Mens U17 1x
8
21 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
12
22 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
9
23 WU172x Womens U17 2x
3
24 MU172x Mens U17 2x
3
25 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
17
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Sunshine/d. valcich/P. DuFour/k. Strong/S. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
G. Chamberlin/E. Kedros/M. Fahey/C. Berry-Toon/T. Van Vliet (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
E. Wolkenstein/R. Martinez/S. Conlin/R. Lyons/O. Matalon (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Mejia/B. Halligan/B. DiFranceisco/K. Barry/G. Argo (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
A. Glazer/J. Raplee/K. Drake/S. Martindale/H. Campbell (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Graff/C. Bush/C. Nemati/K. Burton/T. Torres (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
M. Chinnici/E. Patragnoni/L. Lee/E. Barbell/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
E. Paasche/S. Cikovic/E. Melendes/Z. van den Bol/N. Pallat (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
T. Beardell/M. Hoeschel/M. Drohan/S. Wenyon/H. Kirk (Cox)/
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
H. Belt/L. Palmer/P. Perchinsky/E. McManus/C. Harrison (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (B)
A. Parauda/K. O'Connor/Z. garvey/B. Langevin/Z. Karem (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (B)
M. Banker/E. Minner/O. Chase/G. Buoni/J. Crosby (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (B)
G. Alves/C. Quinn/A. Ng/E. Wagner/E. Wagner (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (C)
S. Shaw/D. Albanese/B. Skeffington-Palmieri/E. Ryan/S. Lee (Cox)
 
26 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
16
27 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
0
28 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
5
29 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
17
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Perchinsky/K. Parsons/L. Palmer/T. Wertin/E. Baker/L. Airth/J. Barrett/K. Brown/T. Burton (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Hammett/M. Hinton/A. Kaplan/Z. Brown/G. McDaniel/A. N'Diaye/j. abdurrahman/C. Davis/T. Whalen (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
C. Wolfe/M. Cerami/L. Luo/A. Marvin/S. Lee/H. Nguyen/L. Fountain/J. Saxton/R. Xi (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
E. Nates/K. Lockwood/E. Spaeth/E. Mernagh/K. Matthews/J. Blumencwejg/M. Simpson/E. Trentacoste/M. Cohan (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Flower/S. Senatore/A. DeLara/C. Williams/j. zangari/E. Thomson/P. Daggy/M. Desai/M. Kim (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
a. hallinan/N. Fala/W. Moloy/A. Perna/B. Knob/H. Danz/G. Rivers/C. Holden/G. Miller (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Hudson/S. Harris/M. Duignan/R. Griggs/A. Andrews/S. Dawan/A. Colella/N. Danielson/N. Sponheimer (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Armetta/S. Closser/E. Calman/R. Holloway/K. King/E. Micallef/R. Cary/M. Harkins (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Barkenbush/K. wild/P. Mishkin/A. Vinci/M. Lazzaro/G. Wonnell/E. Janoski/C. Vinch-Buck/C. Gilati (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
R. Celebre/M. Dykas/H. Bricker/S. Gutierrez/E. Weiss/G. LoPresti/M. DeGregorio (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
L. Reardon/C. Rupp/A. Kiyawat/M. Webster/X. Qin/T. Brewington/E. Brewer/N. Chintamaneni/K. Korngiebel (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. Neary/C. Moore/M. Knies/A. Schmidt/M. Connelly/S. Brown/B. Kennedy/M. Jones/G. Heyse (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
M. Singh/M. Conner/L. Hudson/J. Bai/M. Zutshi/O. Filandro/C. DiMarco/A. Baldwin/A. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
S. Jacobsen/H. Hoelzer/J. TYBURSKI/J. Mirenzi/M. Parsons/L. Nguyen/S. Wolf/A. Jacobs/J. Newman (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
M. Secor/E. Lamason/B. MICHAUD/O. Cunningham/D. Beck/S. Khosla/j. thomas/A. Wilson/S. Cochran (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (B)
S. Manno/E. Kerry/J. Clark/R. Miller/G. Olive/E. Marvel/M. Boyd/J. Purnell/H. Shallock (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
C. Emeric/c. friedman/N. Singh/E. Hill/C. Higgins/E. Both/J. Berdzik/L. Preston (Cox)
 
30 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
17
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Cantler/J. Valvano/D. Chalstrom/P. BERNOTA/J. Davis/E. Robertson/S. Harrison/J. Wilson/C. Harrison (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
X. Pesqueira/Z. Kreider/A. Fan/J. Choi/J. Phelan/S. Lusby/E. Hrabarchuk/P. Forte/P. Kalainoff (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (A)
P. Hegel/S. Kenney/W. Acken/B. Hampton/G. Reddington/E. Wicks/l. lukenda/R. Guerrera/D. Marcano II (Cox)
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
A. Virkler/O. Hinkley/L. Roberts/T. Dougherty/B. Shelley/J. Tyrrell/B. Sweeney/M. Kylander (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
C. Mantione/M. Donnelly/A. Byrdak/K. Ruehle/k. kramer/z. durbin/E. Bernhard/M. Wolkenstein/H. Scott (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
C. King/Z. Katz/A. Testa/w. li/M. Rust/O. Watkins/M. Petersen/N. Gordon/M. Kaushik (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Cartagena/W. Stocovaz/S. Scafidi/J. Harris/J. Hehmeyer/X. Pfister/T. Wilson/W. White/T. Williams (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Riley/T. Harris/M. Quigley/A. Malayil/D. Furtak/L. Deng/B. Karp/J. Gallagher/R. PATEL (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
C. Atillasoy/B. Lyons/G. McNicholas/A. Frey/K. Addis/R. Conklyn/C. Fisher/S. NEAGOE/I. Hain (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Dennis/s. ebner/N. Garber/I. Meier/J. Perino/J. Devos/Z. GIll/N. Kaminer/S. Gutierrez (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
D. Piccinich/E. Salander/W. Fournier/C. Gruber/J. Rotenberg/C. Bogard/F. Husic/P. Collins/n. benelli (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
N. Hopkins/L. Gariffo/S. Raines/S. Singh/E. Deane/A. Raju/P. Haushalter/T. Weir/W. Vogel (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
B. Thomas/R. Smith/C. Lime/L. Sebreny/R. Smith/J. Hoffmann/W. Williams/j. locklair/T. Burton (Cox)
 
    Christian Brothers Academy Crew (CBA) (B)
D. Cooper/J. DiStefano/V. Kiechlin/L. Enstrom/K. Wicklund/S. Matthews/P. Piperno/T. O'Boyle/W. Petersen (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (B)
A. Kam/C. Silvey/K. Veale/K. Ross/S. Priscu/P. Boerstoel/D. Nowak/S. Glassman/R. Miller (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
A. Wong/R. Vaish/J. Sirota/E. Couillens/C. Panfili/D. Dortch/A. Chennuru (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (C)
C. O'Neill/K. Roeder/D. Tse/N. Olesen/K. Chen/E. Kamtekar/N. Chennuru
 
31 WU174x Womens U17 4x
4
32 MU174x Mens U17 4x
7
33 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
4
34 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change