USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships

  • May 9, 2015 To May 10, 2015
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 9, 2015
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
7
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
9
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Couwenhoven
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
B. Koike-Leinen
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
T. Kao
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
N. Rubino
 
    River City Crew (A)
W. Wrobel
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Christopherson
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
C. Bunn
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
T. Carroll
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
J. Best
 
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
6
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
12
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
w. flynn/A. Saint Pierre
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
T. Ranjan/N. Ismail/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
J. Neubig/M. Balch
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
S. Ward/W. Koch
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Judd/M. Stack
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
B. Saks/E. Walker
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Smith/J. Garcia
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. McNichol/R. SULLIVAN
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
d. mitnick/J. Blaker
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
A. Stewart/H. Mackenzie
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
M. Kling/C. Monster
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
m. chakejian/W. McDonald
 
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
8
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
5
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
4
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
8
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
6
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
M. Weisbecker/S. Luglio/T. Harte/P. Ciongoli/
 
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
J. Delara/C. Labozzetta/S. Dineen/S. Dellapi/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
N. Carlson/J. Novak/J. Corr/M. Amsterdam
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
B. Allan/A. Del Vescovo/M. Casaday/D. Brady
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
K. McFadden/L. Golan/K. Johnston/J. Gallagher
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
R. Hollinger/C. Ferris/G. Hamilton/M. Monster
 
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
19
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
6
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
14
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
7
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
5
19 WU171x Womens U17 1x
6
20 MU171x Mens U17 1x
8
    Bergen Catholic High School (A)
J. Baksh/
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
T. Ranjan/
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
R. Phelan
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. Levine
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Judd
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. McNichol
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Harris
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
A. Wirtel
 
21 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
12
22 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
9
23 WU172x Womens U17 2x
3
24 MU172x Mens U17 2x
3
25 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
17
26 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
16
27 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
0
28 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
5
29 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
17
30 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
17
31 WU174x Womens U17 4x
4
32 MU174x Mens U17 4x
7
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
Z. Simpson/J. Amsterdam/E. Cain/C. Sullivan
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
J. McGlinn/C. Franck/D. Wiener/C. Lauder
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
D. Fowler/R. Mcgovern/R. Shea/A. Feteira
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
J. Trapp/C. McNamara/L. Kiser/W. KANE
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
L. Bobber/F. Wang/W. Zhao/W. Roth
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
B. Mankowski/G. Myers/A. Quintiliani/P. Keenan
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (C)
B. Parke/M. Armenti/R. Jhunjhunwala/P. Barker
 
33 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
4
34 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change