USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships

  • May 9, 2015 To May 10, 2015
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 9, 2015
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
7
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
9
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Couwenhoven
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
B. Koike-Leinen
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
T. Kao
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
N. Rubino
 
    River City Crew (A)
W. Wrobel
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
K. Christopherson
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
C. Bunn
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
T. Carroll
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (B)
J. Best
 
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
6
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
12
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
N. Udochi/S. Petrelli
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Armstrong/S. Crystal
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
C. Robins/L. Phelan
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
E. Miller/E. Unsinn
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
E. Klecz/R. Lapkin
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
R. Carr/T. Carr
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
J. Moynihan/R. White
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. McGrath/C. Gray
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
M. Koelsch/M. Murphy
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
E. Dalzell/C. Hallman
 
    North Jersey Rowing (B)
B. Slavin/B. DONNELLAN
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
F. Fradianni/M. Bose
 
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
w. flynn/A. Saint Pierre
 
    Bergen County Rowing Academy (A)
T. Ranjan/N. Ismail/
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
J. Neubig/M. Balch
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (A)
S. Ward/W. Koch
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Judd/M. Stack
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
B. Saks/E. Walker
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Smith/J. Garcia
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. McNichol/R. SULLIVAN
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
d. mitnick/J. Blaker
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
A. Stewart/H. Mackenzie
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (B)
M. Kling/C. Monster
 
    Malvern Preparatory School (B)
m. chakejian/W. McDonald
 
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
8
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Rodman/P. Leung
 
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
M. Malarkey/H. Zisling
 
    Navesink River Rowing (A)
E. Bovino/T. Johnston
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
J. Silberstein/B. Feldsott
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Fradianni/E. Jaynes
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
E. Mirfin/J. Goldberg
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
D. Hopkins/E. Baim
 
    Navesink River Rowing (B)
N. Hughes/M. Kelly
 
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
5
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Hinton/D. Lowitt
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Marki/O. Rogus
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
T. Crosby/M. Cunningham
 
    North Jersey Rowing (A)
B. Slavin/S. Akellian
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
4
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
8
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
6
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
19
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Dawson/M. Manyin/H. Decker/A. Whitaker/K. McNally (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Webb/C. O'Brien/J. Joseph/D. Beck/m. kahn (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
B. Sabin/S. Tierney/G. Middleton/E. Sexton/G. Ewles (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Wong/A. Fenzel/K. Van Damme/M. Jones/M. Pomroy (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
L. Costello/B. Downes/I. St. Onge/H. Butrico/R. Kostak (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Bobjak/C. Clark/M. Cunningham/T. Crosby/J. Crosby (Cox)
 
    Peddie School (A)
K. Benham/M. Nieuwenhuizen/J. Kelly/M. Caglieris/A. Baum (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Sdao/M. Amihava/D. Nemati/H. Pearlman/E. St. John Sutton (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
K. Lustig (15)/L. Colanduoni/R. Mumau/M. Barkenbush/S. Holgado (Cox)
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
 
    Ranney School (A)
M. Burlington/O. Smith/G. Economou/J. Wicks/K. Duffe (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
J. Fergusson/L. Ivey/D. Chavez/M. Jaroneski/C. Newton (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
E. Aronson/C. Ricciardi/M. Chinnici/E. Lipshultz/C. Charlesworth (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
A. Branman/M. Gardner/S. Milby/A. Smith/L. Liu (Cox)
 
    Unionville High School (A)
O. Savant/J. Pinamont/J. Beauchamp/M. Turner/O. Robb (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
C. McNeill/K. Drohan/A. Martinie/M. Cann/S. Elliott (Cox)/
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (B)
 
    River City Crew (B)
J. Buck/E. Punch/A. Melton/E. Burns/M. Karten (Cox)
 
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
6
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
14
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Bainum/E. stinson/L. McDaniel/R. Hudhud/S. Herman (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
E. Murphy/B. Zweben/S. Wilson-Leslie/S. Wellner/R. Tauber (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
E. DeGroat/E. French/B. Gimaro/G. Little/O. Kylander (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
B. Phillips/k. zangari/K. Abbott/E. Murphy/O. Reiter (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Maier/L. Holden/E. Schuessler/M. Beane/G. Argo (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
H. Ash/S. Kennedy-Moore/L. Miller/G. Lavery/C. Gillis (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
R. Staats/A. Denver- Moore/D. Goldwert/B. Nadler/F. Lionetti (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
m. stubbs/E. OHLSSON/A. Diemer/H. Strom/B. Wrobel (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
H. Kruger/C. Dragonetti/M. MARCUS/D. Massihpour/G. de Vicq de Cumptich (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
M. Holmes/J. Raphaelson/T. Witte/S. Singh/K. Maurer (Cox)/
 
    River City Crew (B)
M. Tilley/K. HEARNS/G. Walmsley/M. KIM/G. Grob (Cox)
 
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
7
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Mandelblatt/A. Whitaker/M. Dawson/M. Manyin/H. Decker/S. Bettinger/E. Thompson/P. Cassidy/K. McNally (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
A. Hinton/D. Lowitt/N. Udochi/B. Ripley/C. Waters/S. Petrelli/S. Devine/M. Doak/S. Herman (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Wong/A. Fenzel/E. Dalzell/C. Hallman/S. Carson/S. Gisler/K. Van Damme/M. Jones/M. Pomroy (Cox)
 
    Merion Mercy Academy (A)
s. horn/S. Maurer/E. Schrieber/C. Schrieber/K. Devlieger/E. romano/K. Farrell/M. Lamb/M. Collington (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
S. Eble/C. KNOX/O. Tice-Carroll/M. Lauinger/A. Hunt/M. Carlton/D. Mischler/A. Uzzo/S. Ghantous (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
R. White/A. Natale/B. Shehab/l. shehab/K. Hickey/K. Fischer/C. Cleary/H. Bork/K. Edmondson (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
 
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
5
19 WU171x Womens U17 1x
6
20 MU171x Mens U17 1x
8
21 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
12
22 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
9
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Quinn/M. CIpollone/m. mcgee/K. Whalen/S. Cochran (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
B. Dundas/M. Cavallaro/Z. Kreider/X. Pesqueira/H. Ciancarelli (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
E. Bernhard/K. Ruehle/A. Byrdak/M. Donnelly/H. Scott (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
C. Prillaman/H. Coker/F. Scotti/I. Richine/N. Newton (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
S. Dennis/s. ebner/N. Garber/I. Meier/Z. GIll (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
N. Ashcroft/X. Zhao/M. Alonso/C. Ettehadieh/H. Lin (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
B. Cunningham/C. Christoffersen/T. Atwood/E. Cheng/D. Joseph (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
D. MacKelcan/M. Williamson/B. Iannucci/J. Binder/A. Rasmussen (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (B)
J. Moore/A. Brown/N. Habash/M. Rokosky/W. Vogel (Cox)
 
23 WU172x Womens U17 2x
3
24 MU172x Mens U17 2x
3
25 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
17
26 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
16
27 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
0
28 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
5
29 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
17
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Perchinsky/K. Parsons/L. Palmer/T. Wertin/E. Baker/L. Airth/J. Barrett/K. Brown/T. Burton (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Hammett/M. Hinton/A. Kaplan/Z. Brown/G. McDaniel/A. N'Diaye/j. abdurrahman/C. Davis/T. Whalen (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
C. Wolfe/M. Cerami/L. Luo/A. Marvin/S. Lee/H. Nguyen/L. Fountain/J. Saxton/R. Xi (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
E. Nates/K. Lockwood/E. Spaeth/E. Mernagh/K. Matthews/J. Blumencwejg/M. Simpson/E. Trentacoste/M. Cohan (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Flower/S. Senatore/A. DeLara/C. Williams/j. zangari/E. Thomson/P. Daggy/M. Desai/M. Kim (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
a. hallinan/N. Fala/W. Moloy/A. Perna/B. Knob/H. Danz/G. Rivers/C. Holden/G. Miller (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Hudson/S. Harris/M. Duignan/R. Griggs/A. Andrews/S. Dawan/A. Colella/N. Danielson/N. Sponheimer (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Armetta/S. Closser/E. Calman/R. Holloway/K. King/E. Micallef/R. Cary/M. Harkins (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Barkenbush/K. wild/P. Mishkin/A. Vinci/M. Lazzaro/G. Wonnell/E. Janoski/C. Vinch-Buck/C. Gilati (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
R. Celebre/M. Dykas/H. Bricker/S. Gutierrez/E. Weiss/G. LoPresti/M. DeGregorio (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
L. Reardon/C. Rupp/A. Kiyawat/M. Webster/X. Qin/T. Brewington/E. Brewer/N. Chintamaneni/K. Korngiebel (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. Neary/C. Moore/M. Knies/A. Schmidt/M. Connelly/S. Brown/B. Kennedy/M. Jones/G. Heyse (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
M. Singh/M. Conner/L. Hudson/J. Bai/M. Zutshi/O. Filandro/C. DiMarco/A. Baldwin/A. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
S. Jacobsen/H. Hoelzer/J. TYBURSKI/J. Mirenzi/M. Parsons/L. Nguyen/S. Wolf/A. Jacobs/J. Newman (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
M. Secor/E. Lamason/B. MICHAUD/O. Cunningham/D. Beck/S. Khosla/j. thomas/A. Wilson/S. Cochran (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (B)
S. Manno/E. Kerry/J. Clark/R. Miller/G. Olive/E. Marvel/M. Boyd/J. Purnell/H. Shallock (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
C. Emeric/c. friedman/N. Singh/E. Hill/C. Higgins/E. Both/J. Berdzik/L. Preston (Cox)
 
30 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
17
31 WU174x Womens U17 4x
4
32 MU174x Mens U17 4x
7
33 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
4
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Webb/C. O'Brien/N. Trader/E. Stickevers/G. Riehl/E. Tripolitis/J. Joseph/S. Khosla/E. Ward (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
R. Ritter/E. Pitcher/G. Knowles/A. Browne/S. Garcia/S. GENTLE-RAMIREZ/D. Korn/H. Copeland/A. Hernandez (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
T. Beardell/M. Hoeschel/M. Drohan/S. Wenyon/G. DiMarco/A. Fernandez/L. Brancazio/M. Heitz/H. Kirk (Cox)/
 
34 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change