USRowing Mid-Atlantic Youth Championships

  • May 9, 2015 To May 10, 2015
  • sprint
  • Lake Mercer
  • West Windsor, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 9, 2015
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
7
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
9
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
6
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
12
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
12
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
8
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
5
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
4
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
J. Scott/G. Monos
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
C. Smith/N. Girardi
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
E. Abilheira/A. Goodman
 
    Radnor High School Crew Club (A)
J. Breen/S. Parmar
 
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
8
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
6
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
19
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
6
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
14
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Bainum/E. stinson/L. McDaniel/R. Hudhud/S. Herman (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
E. Murphy/B. Zweben/S. Wilson-Leslie/S. Wellner/R. Tauber (Cox)
 
    Mount Saint Joseph Academy (A)
E. DeGroat/E. French/B. Gimaro/G. Little/O. Kylander (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
B. Phillips/k. zangari/K. Abbott/E. Murphy/O. Reiter (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
M. Maier/L. Holden/E. Schuessler/M. Beane/G. Argo (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
H. Ash/S. Kennedy-Moore/L. Miller/G. Lavery/C. Gillis (Cox)
 
    Ranney School (A)
R. Staats/A. Denver- Moore/D. Goldwert/B. Nadler/F. Lionetti (Cox)
 
    River City Crew (A)
m. stubbs/E. OHLSSON/A. Diemer/H. Strom/B. Wrobel (Cox)
 
    The Hun School (A)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
H. Kruger/C. Dragonetti/M. MARCUS/D. Massihpour/G. de Vicq de Cumptich (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
M. Holmes/J. Raphaelson/T. Witte/S. Singh/K. Maurer (Cox)/
 
    River City Crew (B)
M. Tilley/K. HEARNS/G. Walmsley/M. KIM/G. Grob (Cox)
 
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
3
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
7
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
5
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Baldiswieler/G. Chamberlin/D. Malanoski/D. Bennett/A. Davis/E. Weigt/C. Salinger/L. Ulbricht/T. Fagan (Cox)
 
    La Salle College High School (A)
V. Armetta/M. Galbally/E. Wilt/J. Razzi/J. Knies/C. Hoffman/D. Senour/K. Durning/E. Funchion (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
Q. Cachon/G. Mills/M. Koerner/A. Trainer/K. Aspesi/C. McCooe/A. Granieri/A. Hallak/J. Nibauer (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Fleurial/J. Tanguay/E. Abilheira/A. Levine/K. Borup/A. Goodman/S. Hanks/D. Gleim/M. Perez (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
H. Evans/J. Pratt/C. Staunton/T. Bischoff/K. Lewszyk/W. Gruber/A. Blackwood/K. Fram/T. Fish (Cox)
 
19 WU171x Womens U17 1x
6
20 MU171x Mens U17 1x
8
21 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
12
22 MYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
9
23 WU172x Womens U17 2x
3
    Conestoga Crew Club (A)
A. Gradisek/A. Green
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
M. Beckman/E. Gaddy
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
E. Myers/R. Naser
 
24 MU172x Mens U17 2x
3
25 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
17
26 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
16
27 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
0
28 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
5
29 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
17
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Perchinsky/K. Parsons/L. Palmer/T. Wertin/E. Baker/L. Airth/J. Barrett/K. Brown/T. Burton (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Hammett/M. Hinton/A. Kaplan/Z. Brown/G. McDaniel/A. N'Diaye/j. abdurrahman/C. Davis/T. Whalen (Cox)
 
    Blair Academy Crew (A)
C. Wolfe/M. Cerami/L. Luo/A. Marvin/S. Lee/H. Nguyen/L. Fountain/J. Saxton/R. Xi (Cox)
 
    Lower Merion High School Crew (Ardmore) (A)
E. Nates/K. Lockwood/E. Spaeth/E. Mernagh/K. Matthews/J. Blumencwejg/M. Simpson/E. Trentacoste/M. Cohan (Cox)
 
    Mountain Lakes Rowing Club (A)
S. Flower/S. Senatore/A. DeLara/C. Williams/j. zangari/E. Thomson/P. Daggy/M. Desai/M. Kim (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (A)
a. hallinan/N. Fala/W. Moloy/A. Perna/B. Knob/H. Danz/G. Rivers/C. Holden/G. Miller (Cox)
 
    Philadelphia City Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Hudson/S. Harris/M. Duignan/R. Griggs/A. Andrews/S. Dawan/A. Colella/N. Danielson/N. Sponheimer (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
J. Armetta/S. Closser/E. Calman/R. Holloway/K. King/E. Micallef/R. Cary/M. Harkins (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
M. Barkenbush/K. wild/P. Mishkin/A. Vinci/M. Lazzaro/G. Wonnell/E. Janoski/C. Vinch-Buck/C. Gilati (Cox)
 
    South Jersey Rowing Club (A)
R. Celebre/M. Dykas/H. Bricker/S. Gutierrez/E. Weiss/G. LoPresti/M. DeGregorio (Cox)
 
    The Lawrenceville School (A)
L. Reardon/C. Rupp/A. Kiyawat/M. Webster/X. Qin/T. Brewington/E. Brewer/N. Chintamaneni/K. Korngiebel (Cox)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. Neary/C. Moore/M. Knies/A. Schmidt/M. Connelly/S. Brown/B. Kennedy/M. Jones/G. Heyse (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Youth Rowing Association (A)
M. Singh/M. Conner/L. Hudson/J. Bai/M. Zutshi/O. Filandro/C. DiMarco/A. Baldwin/A. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Junior Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
S. Jacobsen/H. Hoelzer/J. TYBURSKI/J. Mirenzi/M. Parsons/L. Nguyen/S. Wolf/A. Jacobs/J. Newman (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
M. Secor/E. Lamason/B. MICHAUD/O. Cunningham/D. Beck/S. Khosla/j. thomas/A. Wilson/S. Cochran (Cox)
 
    Newport Rowing Club (B)
S. Manno/E. Kerry/J. Clark/R. Miller/G. Olive/E. Marvel/M. Boyd/J. Purnell/H. Shallock (Cox)
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (B)
C. Emeric/c. friedman/N. Singh/E. Hill/C. Higgins/E. Both/J. Berdzik/L. Preston (Cox)
 
30 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
17
31 WU174x Womens U17 4x
4
32 MU174x Mens U17 4x
7
33 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
4
34 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
7
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change