USRowing Northwest Youth Championships

  • May 15, 2015 To May 17, 2015
  • sprint

  • Vancouver, WA (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Friday, May 15, 2015
1 8:00 AM Mens Varsity 8+
8
2 Womens Varsity 8+
10
3 Womens Ltwt 2x
12
4 Womens 2 Varsity 8+
8
5 Mens Varsity 1x
11
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
S. Hills
 
    Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (A)
C. Batha/
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
M. McGinn
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
M. Moen
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
J. Zier
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
D. Nikolov
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
A. Morley
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
A. Schoening
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
E. Johnson
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
L. McConnell
 
    Willamette Rowing Club (A)
E. Goffena/
 
6 Womens Varsity 1x
9
7 Mens Ltwt 2x
14
    Lakeside School (A)
A. Sachdeva/M. Mockett
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
D. Zaragoza/H. Hudspeth/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
J. gerhard/N. Taylor
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
H. Simpson/H. McMurray
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Grayzel/G. Palmer
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
c. oswald/B. Fisher
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
R. Schulz/N. Angelillo
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
D. Ahner/M. Murphy
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
J. Cutlip/K. Thompson
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
C. Nelson/R. Brady
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (B)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (C)
J. Orlovsky/S. Egan
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (D)
C. Graham/N. Schliesman
 
8 Mens Novice 4+
14
9 Mens Varsity 2-
14
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
D. Fulton/G. Baxter
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
M. Aber/J. Kapel
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
N. Grimm/N. Szigeti
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
A. Bingham/Z. Mulalley
 
    Lakeside School (A)
K. Molbak/K. Buskirk
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
Y. Curry/R. Shrontz
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
I. Flynn-Thomas/j. sawyer
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
S. Schreiner/V. Kerefeyski
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
N. John/T. Wilcox
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
G. Bates/J. Hanlon
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (B)
A. Beckett/S. Liberman
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (B)
C. Drangsholt/P. Russell
 
    Lakeside School (B)
E. O'Brien/G. Vannewkirk
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (C)
K. Madsen/T. Al-Kazily
 
10 Womens Varsity 2-
9
11 Mens Ltwt 8+
6
12 Womens Ltwt 8+
4
13 Mens Varsity 4x
8
14 Womens Varsity 4x
11
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
N. Ingram/A. Grinde/H. Dearing/e. papenhausen
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
A. Brown/G. Zorn/L. Simmonds/S. Wolfson
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
C. Ewing/A. Renkes/C. Ledbetter/E. English
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
A. Garrison/A. Miller/K. Thomas/L. Frack
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
D. Leggett/J. Masters/G. King/S. Thorkildsen
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
A. Michel/W. Jeffers/S. Inglin/R. Dalthorp
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
D. Petrova/C. Whelan/M. Coseo/J. Whelan/M. Beremski (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
T. LaPatra/V. Thomas/C. Harder/E. Astrom
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
J. Hardman/K. Barrows/G. Gray/E. Jordan
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
B. Landwehr/E. Varberg/A. Winnett/S. Colletto/G. McClure (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
15 Mens Ltwt 1x
9
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
B. Kouchakji
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
C. Kulbacki
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
H. Simpson
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
G. Palmer
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
J. Kral
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
M. Murphy
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (B)
H. McMurray
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (B)
J. Gang
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
D. Ahner
 
16 Womens 3 Varsity 4+
9
17 Mens 3 Varsity 4+
9
18 Womens Novice 4+
14
19 Womens 3 Varsity 2x
14
20 Mens 2 Novice 4+
18
21 Womens Novice 2x
14
22 Mens 5 Varsity 4+
11
23 Mens Novice 2x
19
24 Womens 5 Varsity 4+
11
25 Womens 2 Novice 4+
26
26 Mens 3 Varsity 2x
7
27 Mens Youth 4x+
5
    Lakeside School (A)
S. Yu/C. Franklin/G. Larabee/M. Kinsel/K. Esmail (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
T. Bradov/L. Zimmermann/S. Hatcher/I. Krachev/I. Kerefeyski (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
A. Sitzman/J. Buckley/J. Wright/M. Essig/N. Moore (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
R. Clark/C. Decker/I. Beremski/N. Tcherven/C. Bruun (Cox)
 
28 Womens Youth 4x+
5
    Holy Names Academy (A)
C. Ewing/E. Gossman/S. Herness/N. Wagstaff/M. Zuniga (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
S. Urrea/A. Cuevas/Z. Maile/E. Jansen/D. Deguchi (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Vassallo/C. Whelan/S. Coseo/J. Whelan/M. Beremski (Cox)
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
E. Andrews/S. Chinea/A. Quevedo/M. Woodland/E. Chinea (Cox)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
R. Lilliquist/A. Gallant/C. Schjelderup/S. Jones/R. Garfinkle (Cox)
 
29 Mens 2 Varsity 8+
6
30 Womens 3 Varsity 8+
8
31 Mens 3 Varsity 8+
7
32 Mens 2 Varsity 4x
8
33 Womens Ltwt 1x
6
    Holy Names Academy (A)
J. Perry
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
A. Fleming
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
J. Whelan
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
S. Chace
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
G. McClure
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
K. Scheer
 
34 Mens Varsity 2x
15
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
D. Fulton/G. Baxter
 
    Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (A)
L. Thurgood/K. Tarbet Harrison/
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
Z. Weber/B. morgan
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
C. Petershagen/M. McGinn
 
    Lakeside School (A)
R. kumar/M. Edwards
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
E. Nemeth/J. Katz
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
C. Holmes/J. Zier
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Grayzel/D. Nikolov
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. DeMartine/I. Melder
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
S. gold/P. Bifulco
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
h. hardman/S. Farnham
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
A. Schoening/E. Kim
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
N. John/T. Wilcox
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
M. Lee/J. Hanlon
 
35 Womens Varsity 2x
19
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
K. Bach/H. Thieme
 
    Coeur d'Alene Rowing Association (A)
A. Frantz/C. Batha/
 
    Commencement Bay Rowing Club (A)
C. Batte/K. Burks
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
M. Urrea/C. Lundberg
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
P. Colee/M. Rutherford
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
S. Spackman/S. Spackman
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
D. Leggett/S. Thorkildsen
 
    Lakeside School (A)
S. Headley/M. Odell
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
E. Brainerd/D. Huffman/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
W. Jeffers/S. Inglin
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
J. Zier/A. Fleming
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
D. Petrova/C. Whelan
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Oblanas/A. Dunnington
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
M. Gregerson/J. Reahl
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
J. Hardman/K. Barrows
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
A. Trox/Z. Hoff
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
G. White/V. Nicacio
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Whatcom Rowing Association (A)
R. Lilliquist/C. Schjelderup
 
36 Mens Varsity 4+
10
37 Womens Varsity 4+
13
38 Mens 2 Varsity 2x
8
39 Mens Novice 1x
12
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
J. Lewis
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
F. Brainerd/
 
    Olympic Peninsula Rowing Association (A)
E. Prosser
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
L. Gustafson
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
T. Bradov
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
T. Brown
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
B. Lindenburg
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (A)
D. Bong
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (B)
F. Ford
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (B)
C. Hogle
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
J. Kronstad
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (C)
C. Tong
 
40 Womens Novice 8+
14
41 Mens Ltwt 4+
7
42 Womens Ltwt 4+
8
43 Mens Novice 8+
9
44 Womens Novice 4x+
13
45 Womens 2 Varsity 4+
9
46 Mens Novice 4x+
15
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
P. Van Ness/L. Frank/A. Nelson/S. Renna/G. Sheridan (Cox)
 
    Everett Rowing Association (A)
J. Nemiroff/I. Vincent/C. Wall/J. Hagen/L. Kohorst (Cox)
 
    Green Lake Crew (A)
Y. Ajayi/S. Meyer/D. Stahl/C. Powelson/J. Warn (Cox)
 
    Mt. Baker Crew (A)
A. Stein/R. Handler/A. Ramirez/E. Gold/I. Lee (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
I. boyd/C. Hull/G. Nelson/j. harvey/B. Matthews (Cox)
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
T. Bradov/S. Griffin/I. Beremski/I. Krachev/M. Beremski (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
N. Pingul/M. Vail/G. Drumheller/E. Ivashkin/M. Grey (Cox)
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
A. Giroski/M. Monetti/G. Urbatsch/T. Hawkey/S. Olshin (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (A)
C. Barthels/J. Spencer/N. Dunn/E. Newman/A. Malhotra (Cox)
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
T. Troelsen/J. Leavitt/J. Kronstad/C. Tong/C. Derenne (Cox)
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (B)
l. adams/A. husseini/k. lantor/j. gerhard/m. street (Cox)
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (B)
H. Silagyi/M. Zinn/Y. Babakoff/B. Kavalam/K. Stewart (Cox)
 
    Sammamish Rowing Association (B)
S. Ray/S. Lin/L. McKerlich/D. Edlund/N. Moore (Cox)
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (C)
d. sparkman/T. Green/F. Dudley/M. Green/r. quimby (Cox)
 
47 Womens Novice 1x
6
48 Womens 2 Varsity 4x
7
49 Womens 2 Novice 8+
15
50 Mens 2 Varsity 4+
8
51 Womens 2 Varsity 2x
14
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
R. Borgilt/S. kutcher
 
    Bainbridge Island Rowing (A)
A. Lee/M. Samson
 
    Holy Names Academy (A)
A. Renkes/E. English
 
    Lake Oswego Community Rowing (A)
M. Whitlock/M. Thomas
 
    Lake Stevens Rowing Club (A)
G. King/J. Masters
 
    North Cascades Crew (A)
A. Reyes/R. Crouse/
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
C. Farrell/A. Michel
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
D. Mann/M. Flint
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
A. Vassallo/M. Coseo
 
    Pocock Rowing Center (A)
A. Beshlian/M. Johnson
 
    Rose City Rowing Club (A)
C. Rehmann/E. Bachenberg
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
E. Odmark/M. White
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
B. Landwehr/E. Varberg
 
    Vashon Island Rowing Club (A)
 
52 Mens 2 Novice 8+
6
53 Mens 2 Varsity 1x
13
    Ashland Rowing Club (A)
C. Hills
 
    Olympia Area Rowing Association (O.A.R.) (A)
Q. Gardner
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (A)
C. Holmes
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (A)
V. Kerefeyski
 
    Seattle Rowing Center (A)
N. Del Rio
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (A)
J. Skimas
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (B)
K. Pietsch
 
    Oregon Rowing Unlimited-PDX (B)
S. Schreiner
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (B)
E. Kim
 
    Vancouver Lake Rowing Club (B)
P. Fowler
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (C)
C. Davis
 
    South Eugene Rowing Club (C)
R. Pearson
 
    Orcas Island Rowing Association (D)
R. Doss
 
54 Mens 4 Varsity 4+
6
55 Womens 4 Varsity 4+
6
56 Mens 2 Ltwt 4+
3
57 Womens 2 Varsity 1x
6
58 Womens 2 Ltwt 4+
6
59 Mens HS 8+
17
60 Womens HS 8+
17
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change