USRowing Northeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 16, 2015
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
15
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
17
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
K. Warming/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
N. Salazar
 
    Holyoke Rows (A)
h. Edmonds
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Luby
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. Byrne
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Swim
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
G. Bauerfeld/
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club - MA (A)
T. Tefft
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
G. Faulkner
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
T. Smart
 
    Xavier High School Crew (A)
N. Kagel
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
P. McKendall/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
P. Zamsky
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
G. Mgaloblishvili/
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club - MA (B)
M. Crosby
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (B)
S. Lynn
 
    Xavier High School Crew (B)
R. Pye
 
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
16
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
14
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
15
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
5
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
12
    Brookline High School (A)
J. Arnstein/M. Nikulin
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Warming/R. McGuire/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Swanton/P. Giroux
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
P. Bogdanov/L. galloway
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Andersen/C. Martensson/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
S. Hayes/W. Turner
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Hazan/W. geffs
 
    Xavier High School Crew (A)
D. Guenther/M. Dziatko
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
J. Mellana/M. Ukropina/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
F. Pauwels/T. Powell
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
R. Van Buren/L. Manning
 
    Xavier High School Crew (B)
G. Shemeth/C. Moore
 
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
12
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
12
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
20
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
23
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
14
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
12
19 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
19
20 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
17
21 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
18
22 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
17
23 WY2nd4x Womens Youth 2nd 4x
12
24 MY2nd4x Mens Youth 2nd 4x
8
25 WY2ndNov8+ Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
7
26 MY2ndNov8+ Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
10
27 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
5
28 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
4
29 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
9
30 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
8
31 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
15
32 WYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
15
33 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
6
34 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change