USRowing Northeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 16, 2015
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
15
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
17
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
16
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
14
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
15
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
5
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
12
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
12
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
12
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
20
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
23
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
14
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
12
19 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
19
20 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
17
21 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
18
22 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
17
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
I. McCabe/A. Kane/N. Hanify/L. Abeln/B. Bingham/W. Horgan/B. Goldman/N. Russell/D. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (A)
N. Mahoney/G. Gravallese/A. Cartwright/M. Devries/S. Bradley/M. DeFao/Z. Trent/T. Smyth/M. Sheahan (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
K. Eskew/K. He/A. Hui/R. DeAngelo/E. Usherenko/J. Hall/B. Wong/B. Li/T. Churchill (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
j. heart/s. nuzzo/G. Levine/M. Turner/w. silverman/j. knight/t. wasynczuk/d. mendelsohn/h. siegenberg (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
T. Prates/D. Mashburn/T. Rein/C. McDermott/C. Dunlop/L. Layton/K. McManus/B. Lisle/C. Kilgus (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Faiz/T. Gynan/J. Muldoon/R. Glinos/s. collins/S. Brennan/D. DiCamillo/R. DiMattia/S. Huntress (Cox)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
D. Clark/B. Forbes/P. Rossi/P. Ribbens/d. Avari/j. osborne/E. Lindsey/r. Iassogna/L. Bonfietti-Csvihinka (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
A. Maney/P. Gandhi/G. Poelker-McKee/K. Sullivan/H. Schmidel/C. Sullivan/J. George/M. Lem/B. Helmbrecht-Lommel (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Katzman/S. Mason/A. Jaffe/Q. Thibault/S. MAX/W. Pundyk/E. Boone/C. Stich/T. Yung (Cox)
 
    Methuen High School (A)
A. Di Leo/B. Costa/A. Thoren/A. Monayer/M. Ricetti/J. West/N. Collins/D. Ramirez/E. McGovern (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
T. Cone/W. Grotto/E. Marsh/M. Dayya/D. Nuzhny/H. Mount/A. Williams/A. Orner/A. Chatterjee (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Purdy/T. Corper/B. Spiewak/E. Reichgut/B. Pollio/L. Degl'Innocenti/j. trentos/M. Cunningham/S. Pastorello (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Balaji/S. Thors/R. Taylor/C. Scheurkogel/A. Badeski/M. Woods/E. Vosper/G. Dusenbury/A. Lee (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
I. Armstrong/M. Arnold/A. Chiocca/M. Curran/L. Gassiraro/A. Hersum/K. Hodgdon/A. Kipp/M. Marchiony (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
B. Golash/M. Cripanuk/D. Hegarty/A. Weber/I. Moffett/D. Koerner/O. Kehm/D. Lizotte/E. Wood (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Lehr/J. Heart/W. Silverman/C. Kessler/W. Flanagan/P. DiGiovanni/K. Lu/S. Nuzzo/J. Robinson (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
A. Moor/K. Fanning/C. O'Brien/R. Sill/R. Gregory/G. Hanauer/P. Curley/W. Legenzowski/C. Challe (Cox)
 
23 WY2nd4x Womens Youth 2nd 4x
12
24 MY2nd4x Mens Youth 2nd 4x
8
25 WY2ndNov8+ Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
7
26 MY2ndNov8+ Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
10
    Boston College High School (A)
R. Beeler/J. Forde/n. hart/J. Hanley/m. wilson/C. Hively/I. McGregor/D. Hendriksen/L. Ames (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
D. Chen/m. Ferrandino/A. Williams/A. Tranduc/E. Usherenko/A. Hui/B. Wu/A. Youssoufian/P. Caruso (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
j. heart/s. nuzzo/G. Levine/M. Turner/w. silverman/j. knight/t. wasynczuk/d. mendelsohn/h. siegenberg (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
N. Woo/P. ISKANDAR/W. Heim/H. Green/E. Nadeau/G. Jorissen/D. Lee/T. Polkinghorne/N. Del Priore (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. Hilton/T. Deegan/J. Frey/D. Pohle/T. Brennan/J. Tucker/R. Carpenter/T. Ekern/R. Griffin (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Dineen/G. Arnold/K. Lenihan/J. Markow/M. Olson/K. Lints/S. Batter/J. Kineon/L. Redpath (Cox)/
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. McMann/M. Paquin/N. Proll/S. Rodgers/G. Scozzafaca/O. Snow/A. Zhong/M. Curran/M. Marchiony (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
s. smith/C. Rodiger/z. tauscher/J. Cohen/a. rauen/C. Ackerman/n. weldon/j. rufer/J. Sun (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
J. Rubich/M. Lee-Amezcua/P. Sullivan/J. Jackson/C. Callahan/H. shi/L. Barcelo/J. Rivera/D. Litt (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
H. Linnan/R. Davis/J. Hirai/W. Ostrand/R. Borsy/N. Adams/M. Shindel/A. Abbruzzese/W. Hall-Tipping (Cox)
 
27 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
5
28 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
4
29 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
9
30 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
8
31 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
15
32 WYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
15
33 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
6
34 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change