USRowing Northeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 16, 2015
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
15
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Glennon/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Frazer
 
    Durham Boat Club (A)
G. Seuter
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Trottier
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Habjan
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Lehman
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Morris-Love
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
M. Gutknecht
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls (A)
J. Mcilvane/
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
B. Bane
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
K. Kerrick
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
M. Bolko
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
S. Wyner
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
B. Kennedy
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
E. Kallfelz/
 
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
17
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
16
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
14
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
15
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
5
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
12
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
12
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. McDonald/C. Starnbach/E. Quirk/K. Quirk
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Warshafsky/M. Eberth/M. Gibson/C. Trottier
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Habjan/E. Kemp/A. Howell/C. Ward
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Campbell/C. Murphy/G. Kulesz/M. Owen
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
A. Ornato/L. Camp/V. Markow/K. Ritchey
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
C. Wierschem/A. Rider/K. Feeney/G. Geraghty
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
F. Aronson/K. Kerrick/A. Pankoff/C. Cornacchia
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Grotto/K. DeAgro/Q. Cuthbertson/E. Zadravec
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
E. Bodkin/S. Marsh/A. Vasireddy/C. Grigglestone
 
    City Island Rowing (B)
A. Cestaro/N. Smoor/E. Cagliostro/C. Malushaga
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
J. Magnoli/J. Wiener/N. Partlow/J. Yeranossian
 
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
12
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
20
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
23
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
M. Halliday/L. Pratt/R. Sass/A. Gharibian/B. Sorkin (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
L. Basile/C. Watt/C. Winsor/J. Hayes/G. Heavey (Cox)
 
    Brookline High School (A)
Z. Altshuler/N. Budnik/J. Chow/I. Laryionenka/T. Nygren (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
A. Lee/Z. Rothenberg/N. Dempsey/C. Lee/L. Craven-Brightman (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Cohen/D. Babikian/J. Carleo/A. Sterne/M. Ventouris (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
B. McCarthy/C. Jamieson/T. O'Hare/B. Curran/K. Boyle (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Collins/G. Siodis/I. Richardson/T. Netherton/L. August (Cox)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
W. Maldonado/J. Romano/C. Schuh/I. Walker/M. Bronder (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
L. Golloway/D. Dayya/C. Dorsey/P. Bogdanov/K. Catone (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
E. Luschen-Miskovsky/K. Seetal/J. Petrides/D. Walter/M. Jordan (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. Helms/K. Andersen/C. Martensson/G. Mgaloblishvili/P. Lyon (Cox)/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
T. Kelly/C. LIBASCI/D. Wirth/C. Stevens/C. Connally (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
R. Tupper/A. Rodriguez/W. Goetz/W. Morrissy/M. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
B. Shea/W. Parsons/B. McCauley/G. Fiske/J. Dumeer (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
R. Alter/W. Turner/F. Pauwels/T. Powell/H. Berrick (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Hazan/W. geffs/L. Manning/R. Van Buren/J. Hulina (Cox)
 
    Vermont Academy (A)
J. Stolper/A. Therrien/C. Nimey/D. Krimmel/A. Hart (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
R. Bell/A. Ormsby/E. McMillan/D. Quinn/J. Pazienza (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (B)
S. Khansalar/J. Steinberg/C. Griffith/M. Ingersoll/W. McManus (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
D. Sobieszek/j. buckley/M. Matejka/K. Curtis/J. Kunes (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
C. Jacobson/a. lincoln/E. Magnuson/E. Stinebiser/J. Ivanof (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
J. McDermott/W. Pacella/T. Willis/K. Conover/J. Fagan (Cox)/
 
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
14
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Oka/K. Thiim/K. Stecyk/G. Ott/M. Hart/A. Cooper/A. Dawley/M. Glade/E. Erdos (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
C. Kelley/K. Caione/K. Squitieri/L. Squitieri/L. Davis/A. Lycouris/K. Bower/A. Bernhardt/C. Nathanson (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
M. Berkery/M. Sullivan/C. Glazzard/L. McMillan/J. Fortin/L. Ryan/S. Nowak/N. Cooke/E. Freiman (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
A. Heindl/M. List/K. Richards/A. Sampo/C. Dunn/a. eills/e. broadbent/K. Healy/I. Koch (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
E. Mapstone/S. Dowe/E. Connors/M. Coady/S. Gillman/B. Gale/M. Tyner/G. Bentley/A. Nussbaum (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
B. Burgess/O. Joslyn/r. plaisir/J. Larocque/E. Cousineau/F. Young/J. Gaucher/T. Beane/J. Gauthier (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
S. Callahan/S. Welch/V. Schwaller/M. Sharma/M. White/C. Brown/K. Blanchard/M. Pavlovich/S. Triana (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
E. Ashton/M. Gutknecht/E. Ball/R. Conway/A. Cleary/E. DeSantis/L. Geraghty/J. Catalano/R. Petrosino (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
N. Steiner/Y. Alvarez/B. Benninger/E. Knox/I. Billinge/J. Saltonstall/W. Pagan/A. Arroyo/L. Michelson (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
B. Davila/K. Castillo/Z. Brown/K. Rendon/G. Francis/G. Garcia/E. Parsons/M. Dannang/M. Cardoso (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Esse/G. McGinley/L. Boley/W. ten Cate/K. Ratcliffe/A. Morrison/N. Wardell/M. Manley/L. Pillari (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Zizza/S. Young/H. Knight/C. Babbott-Ward/M. Shaver/E. Lichter/S. Maietta/E. Iannace/C. McNamara (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
E. Harned/B. Murphy/e. o'brien/M. Macey/c. o'brien/C. Plunkett/K. McGinley/K. Grotto/A. Bralver (Cox)
 
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
12
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Carleo/P. Giroux/A. Cohen/J. Hajjar/A. Ventouris/D. Babikian/R. Swanton/A. Sterne/M. Ventouris (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
J. Sullivan/T. Barney/A. Banks/S. Bonney/A. Portugali/J. Regan/F. carroll/N. Senich/E. Gasperoni (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Rex/B. Thibeau/D. Levine/J. Hawthorne/B. Bielinski/L. Moynihan/R. Hayes/P. Rex/Z. Silva-Landry (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
L. Eitreim/J. Milano/P. Nardi/M. Tauscher/d. loosigian/S. Coleman-Larsen/B. McNish/L. Bartlett/T. Byrne (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
W. Maldonado/I. Walker/C. Schuh/J. Romano/J. Brooks/W. Rothwell/B. Corbitt/S. Drew/M. Bronder (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. McDonough/D. Papes/A. Hoffmeister/B. Phillips/B. Manca/M. Nash/C. Edmundson/C. Korzendorfer/J. Catalano (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
t. brinson/S. Gavriel/A. poirier/A. Gavriel/S. Farmer/D. Little/Q. Breen/d. zuluaga/A. Hutcheon (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
T. Kelly/M. Sturges/D. Wirth/C. Stevens/C. LIBASCI/G. Thompson/L. St. George/K. Taylor/C. Connally (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
R. Pantaleon/R. Martinez/R. Bingham/K. Gil/J. Graciano/J. Imbert/N. Smith/Y. Acosta/D. Seecoomar (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Steffen/O. Bub/M. Addessi/B. Wisdom/B. Waller/K. Ratner/P. overton/N. Amato/G. Offermann (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Blaesser/C. Smith/K. Brisky/E. Cobb/T. Heerema/B. Garfinkel/D. In/T. Ng/K. Spaulding (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
D. Sobieszek/j. buckley/M. Matejka/K. Curtis/R. Connon/B. JOYCE/T. Kahl/P. Swetz/J. Kunes (Cox)
 
19 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
19
20 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
17
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
C. Johnson-Harwitz/Y. Goto/G. Lubbock/R. Lummis/J. Lamkin (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Slack-Watkins/K. McKee-Proctor/T. Spiers/N. Hartnick/A. Mcclurg (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
D. Letorney/S. Dullea/E. Rubin/B. Gunster/M. GUILFOILE (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
R. Quinn/D. WUNDERLI/A. Latham/H. Cini/T. Byrne (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
J. Brooks/W. Rothwell/B. Corbitt/S. Drew/E. Calnan (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. McDonough/O. Peacock/K. Lints/Z. Johnston/C. Ferreira (Cox)/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
N. Fisher/J. Vallera/J. Baboff/J. Duva/F. Bemis (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
B. Klezl/M. Slabbert/F. Thomas/R. Alter/J. Lodovico (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Friedman/G. Kane/M. Krizsan/J. Ehli/A. Pasa (Cox)
 
    Vermont Academy (A)
D. Novak/L. Nimey/W. Holman/S. Merrill/M. Capasse (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
M. Lin/D. Measer/N. Ormsby/A. Desrochers/M. Wood (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (B)
J. Bowker/S. Kimberk/S. Hofmann/J. Hardin/A. Tirmizi (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
a. tsollrides/F. Wilson/l. polk/D. Tatke/N. Sterne (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (B)
S. Bambury/P. Reilly/A. Maney/K. Wu/L. Bicknell (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
A. Sondergeld/F. Nehrig/P. Brainard III/B. Thomas/M. d'lubac (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (B)
W. Baker III/P. Trainor/A. Nikopoulos/L. Sanchez/P. Johnson (Cox)
 
21 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
18
22 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
17
23 WY2nd4x Womens Youth 2nd 4x
12
24 MY2nd4x Mens Youth 2nd 4x
8
25 WY2ndNov8+ Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
7
26 MY2ndNov8+ Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
10
27 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
5
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
A. Colarusso/L. Conway/C. Lincoln/M. Kynast/C. Visnic/L. Canaan/L. Russell/I. Squance/N. Levy (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
A. Williams/S. Johnson/M. Bannister/m. witham/J. Ladd/L. Weston/G. Conant/B. McNamara/A. Cotton (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
C. Rosenkilde/H. woodbury/M. Lopez-May/A. Lee/M. van Meel/S. Salzer/L. Chowenhill/M. Grandmont/L. Nobunaga (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
T. Alix/T. Watts/K. McMahon/E. Brown/M. Lahr/S. Delaney/P. Libasci/R. Harrigan/C. Connally (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (B)
H. Grace/T. Delampan/l. Simpson/A. McCarron/B. Cini/M. bannister/M. Cox/E. Vargas/L. Prentice (Cox)
 
28 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
4
29 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
9
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
V. Roy/K. Eastwood/C. Pine/A. Wang/H. Alitz/J. Lakomski/E. Montie/E. Owings/M. Kaplan (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
M. Palazzo/K. Eddie/I. McLaughlin/T. Lust/B. Hermann/M. Mauboussin/H. Watson/K. Batson/M. Seshan (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
H. Eliason/A. Demetriou/C. Gould/P. Shumski/M. Reilly/R. Ray/a. Butt/A. Bishop/A. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
N. Getty/F. Bryan/J. Mermelstein/R. Kumble/D. Ando/A. Alexandrou/S. Alexandrou/A. Szarek/H. Couture (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. RYDEVIK/M. Markowitz/C. Smith/A. Reice/A. Lehman/M. Freydberg/C. Lorthioir/M. Mcmillan/E. Brown (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
C. Wierschem/G. Geraghty/K. Feeney/M. Urich/A. Rider/J. Cushing/E. Brown/A. Sinclair/M. Ball (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
S. Stephanopoulos/D. Quezada/N. Ceballos/T. Bryant/E. Mata/M. Gonzalez/D. Del Villar/D. Selby/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
C. Rosario/N. Mackey/A. Siminiouk/W. Lam/S. Fegan/N. Doyle/J. Wu/A. Roberto/A. Ramdeholl (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (B)
A. Jackson/E. Vorenberg/K. Clark/O. Solanot/I. Kenyon/L. Daugherty/K. Howarth/M. Miniati/M. Durkin (Cox)
 
30 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
8
31 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
15
32 WYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
15
33 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
6
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Kadosh/M. Pini/B. Best/j. kendall/B. Sullivan/W. Berl/A. McDonald/K. Brown/T. Senthilnathan (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
K. Bower/J. Cornacchia/L. Davis/L. Squitieri/C. Lincoln/G. Collins/E. Petreski/A. Bernhardt/C. Nathanson (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Eberth/B. Moynihan/C. Moynihan/M. Gibson/G. Rex/G. Brox/E. Kolden/E. Oakes/Z. Silva-Landry (Cox)
 
    Methuen High School (A)
A. Downing/V. Moda/H. Faretra/K. Francis/J. Carter/L. WORKMAN/J. Briere/E. McGovern/D. Ramirez (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
L. Mcclure/P. Libasci/M. McColgan/M. Smith/M. Lahr/L. Dempsey/A. Carhart/S. Delaney/A. Lewandusky (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
L. Schnepp/K. Thomas/A. Upton/J. Hall/K. Burke/K. Rubbo/T. Caminiti/J. Bausano/A. Kiernan (Cox)
 
34 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change