USRowing Northeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 16, 2015
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
15
    Cape Cod Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Glennon/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. Frazer
 
    Durham Boat Club (A)
G. Seuter
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Trottier
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Habjan
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. Lehman
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Morris-Love
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
M. Gutknecht
 
    Orleans Sweeps and Sculls (A)
J. Mcilvane/
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
B. Bane
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
K. Kerrick
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
M. Bolko
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
S. Wyner
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
B. Kennedy
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
E. Kallfelz/
 
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
17
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
K. Warming/
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
N. Salazar
 
    Holyoke Rows (A)
h. Edmonds
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Luby
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
J. Byrne
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Swim
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
G. Bauerfeld/
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club - MA (A)
T. Tefft
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (A)
G. Faulkner
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
T. Smart
 
    Xavier High School Crew (A)
N. Kagel
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
P. McKendall/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
P. Zamsky
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
G. Mgaloblishvili/
 
    Pioneer Rowing Club - MA (B)
M. Crosby
 
    The Derryfield School Crew (B)
S. Lynn
 
    Xavier High School Crew (B)
R. Pye
 
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
16
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
G. Guttormsen/M. Pierce/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Weiss/C. Burns
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
O. Monroe/H. Johnston
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
E. Kemp/A. Howell
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
M. Parente/L. Knapp
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Long/V. Rojo
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Kallfelz/E. Kallfelz/
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Olivia/N. Vacas
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
C. Cornacchia/F. Aronson
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Barry/E. Lichter
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
e. goewey/E. Curry
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
V. Ishola/A. Wolanski
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Hartnett/J. Radlo
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
G. Donabedian/C. Moynihan
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
 
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
14
    Brookline High School (A)
G. Roudebush/J. Lindstrom-Vautrin
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Kelly/I. MacKellar
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Hayda/T. Satterthwaite/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
L. Furst/P. MacNeal
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Kaelin/B. Hufnagel/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Haas/A. Selius
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
R. Hoffberg/F. Thomas
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Malec/D. Hochman
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
D. Mott/A. Depalo
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
K. Jonke/A. Rajagopalan
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
T. Golstein/L. Demers
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
R. Sillo/E. Koeckert
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
S. Klink/Z. Johnston/
 
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
15
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
5
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
12
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
12
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
12
    Brookline High School (A)
W. Steele/E. Nakamura/E. Colton/A. Dempsey
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Dickinson/B. Robinson/J. St. Clair/J. Latham
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Donadio/D. Arrato/M. Huggins/C. Gregoire
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
D. Orner/C. DeWolf/J. Gelhaus/J. Norton
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Petreski/L. McDonough/G. Bauerfeld/B. Helms/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Cornman/C. Martin/P. Cornman/J. Shirocky
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Holzhauer/S. TUDOR/Z. Byer/N. Balderston
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
B. Chin/J. Gardener/A. Wurst/R. Smith
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
C. Breuer/G. Barnett/J. Vander Vort/M. Asch
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
J. Habjan/J. Schlyer/T. Vouranza/F. Conley
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
A. Bridwell/A. Langalis/D. Cone/R. Marsh
 
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
20
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
23
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
14
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
12
19 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
19
20 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
17
21 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
18
22 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
17
23 WY2nd4x Womens Youth 2nd 4x
12
24 MY2nd4x Mens Youth 2nd 4x
8
25 WY2ndNov8+ Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
7
26 MY2ndNov8+ Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
10
27 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
5
28 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
4
29 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
9
30 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
8
31 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
15
32 WYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
15
33 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
6
34 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change