USRowing Northeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 16, 2015
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
15
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
17
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
16
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
14
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
15
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
5
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
12
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
12
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
12
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
20
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
E. Dobrushkin/J. Tiffany/B. Mooney/T. Corning/A. Abanto (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
G. White/O. Perrine/J. Walsh/J. Hollenberg/A. Rotker (Cox)
 
    Brookline High School (A)
B. Groustra/E. Shieber/S. Klebanov/A. Lapidus/Y. Karaminas (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
T. Jaenicke/H. Thomas/N. Tumpowsky/S. Clarke/E. Dwyer (Cox)
 
    Dublin School Crew (A)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
E. Stinebiser/E. Donnelly/G. Williams/C. Beckerman/M. Tower (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Ouellette/B. Thibeau/T. Kapp/J. DiFraia/M. Quint (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
C. McNamara/D. Dockham/A. Iqbal/S. Tierney/S. Hilton (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. Hufnagel/S. Klink/J. Kaelin/O. Peacock/J. Fagan (Cox)/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
A. Slavin/M. Rubbo/D. Owen/d. biskup/K. O'Byrne (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Hom/E. Beg/S. Holzhauer/N. Berger/A. Lee (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
B. Daniel/N. Seeber/T. Chase/E. Hughes/Z. Ross (Cox)
 
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
23
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
14
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
12
19 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
19
20 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
17
21 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
18
22 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
17
23 WY2nd4x Womens Youth 2nd 4x
12
24 MY2nd4x Mens Youth 2nd 4x
8
25 WY2ndNov8+ Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
7
26 MY2ndNov8+ Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
10
27 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
5
28 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
4
29 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
9
30 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
8
31 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
15
32 WYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
15
33 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
6
34 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change