USRowing Northeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 16, 2015
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
15
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
17
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
    City Island Rowing (A)
C. Sawyer/J. Reist
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
S. Milway/N. Schwartz
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Ohrn/J. Hagerman
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
A. Salazar/J. Brian
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
M. Newman/M. McGuire
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
L. Schulman/I. Rose
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
K. Adams/M. Seeman
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
M. Block/B. Moynihan
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
M. Lott/M. Karle
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
P. Williams/G. Sanchez
 
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
16
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
G. Guttormsen/M. Pierce/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Weiss/C. Burns
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
O. Monroe/H. Johnston
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
E. Kemp/A. Howell
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
M. Parente/L. Knapp
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Long/V. Rojo
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Kallfelz/E. Kallfelz/
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Olivia/N. Vacas
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
C. Cornacchia/F. Aronson
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Barry/E. Lichter
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
e. goewey/E. Curry
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
V. Ishola/A. Wolanski
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Hartnett/J. Radlo
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
G. Donabedian/C. Moynihan
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
 
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
14
    Brookline High School (A)
G. Roudebush/J. Lindstrom-Vautrin
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Kelly/I. MacKellar
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Hayda/T. Satterthwaite/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
L. Furst/P. MacNeal
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Kaelin/B. Hufnagel/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Haas/A. Selius
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
R. Hoffberg/F. Thomas
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Malec/D. Hochman
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
D. Mott/A. Depalo
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
K. Jonke/A. Rajagopalan
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
T. Golstein/L. Demers
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
R. Sillo/E. Koeckert
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
S. Klink/Z. Johnston/
 
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
15
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
5
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
12
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
12
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
M. McDonald/C. Starnbach/E. Quirk/K. Quirk
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Warshafsky/M. Eberth/M. Gibson/C. Trottier
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Habjan/E. Kemp/A. Howell/C. Ward
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
C. Campbell/C. Murphy/G. Kulesz/M. Owen
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
A. Ornato/L. Camp/V. Markow/K. Ritchey
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
C. Wierschem/A. Rider/K. Feeney/G. Geraghty
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
F. Aronson/K. Kerrick/A. Pankoff/C. Cornacchia
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
M. Grotto/K. DeAgro/Q. Cuthbertson/E. Zadravec
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
E. Bodkin/S. Marsh/A. Vasireddy/C. Grigglestone
 
    City Island Rowing (B)
A. Cestaro/N. Smoor/E. Cagliostro/C. Malushaga
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
J. Magnoli/J. Wiener/N. Partlow/J. Yeranossian
 
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
12
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
20
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
23
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
M. Halliday/L. Pratt/R. Sass/A. Gharibian/B. Sorkin (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
L. Basile/C. Watt/C. Winsor/J. Hayes/G. Heavey (Cox)
 
    Brookline High School (A)
Z. Altshuler/N. Budnik/J. Chow/I. Laryionenka/T. Nygren (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
A. Lee/Z. Rothenberg/N. Dempsey/C. Lee/L. Craven-Brightman (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Cohen/D. Babikian/J. Carleo/A. Sterne/M. Ventouris (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
B. McCarthy/C. Jamieson/T. O'Hare/B. Curran/K. Boyle (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Collins/G. Siodis/I. Richardson/T. Netherton/L. August (Cox)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
W. Maldonado/J. Romano/C. Schuh/I. Walker/M. Bronder (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
L. Golloway/D. Dayya/C. Dorsey/P. Bogdanov/K. Catone (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
E. Luschen-Miskovsky/K. Seetal/J. Petrides/D. Walter/M. Jordan (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
B. Helms/K. Andersen/C. Martensson/G. Mgaloblishvili/P. Lyon (Cox)/
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
T. Kelly/C. LIBASCI/D. Wirth/C. Stevens/C. Connally (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
R. Tupper/A. Rodriguez/W. Goetz/W. Morrissy/M. Hughes (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
B. Shea/W. Parsons/B. McCauley/G. Fiske/J. Dumeer (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
R. Alter/W. Turner/F. Pauwels/T. Powell/H. Berrick (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
L. Hazan/W. geffs/L. Manning/R. Van Buren/J. Hulina (Cox)
 
    Vermont Academy (A)
J. Stolper/A. Therrien/C. Nimey/D. Krimmel/A. Hart (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
R. Bell/A. Ormsby/E. McMillan/D. Quinn/J. Pazienza (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (B)
S. Khansalar/J. Steinberg/C. Griffith/M. Ingersoll/W. McManus (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
D. Sobieszek/j. buckley/M. Matejka/K. Curtis/J. Kunes (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
C. Jacobson/a. lincoln/E. Magnuson/E. Stinebiser/J. Ivanof (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
J. McDermott/W. Pacella/T. Willis/K. Conover/J. Fagan (Cox)/
 
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
14
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
12
19 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
19
20 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
17
21 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
18
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
M. Cameron/B. Carbeck/A. Assimakopoulos/N. McElhoe/E. Parsons/C. Carere/J. Daum/C. Crowley/M. Aranow (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
K. Gdula/E. Ringrose/E. Garity/c. guichard/S. Banyen/L. Ellis/L. Goodfield/H. Nee/R. Feininger (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
a. smith/M. Hedeman/G. Murnaghan/M. Franck/E. Luniewicz/M. Erdenesanaa/A. Neeser/J. Giroux/T. Gupta (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
M. Ferguson/C. Garrett/I. Johnston/C. Merrill-Bloch/E. Petreski/G. Collins/G. Drugge/M. Colarusso/M. Oxford (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
K. Reynolds/K. Ciesielski/R. oliver/J. Lehmann/S. McArdle/M. Brennan/C. Murphy/I. Murphy/S. Lillys (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
L. DUNPHY/V. Jenkins/E. Baker/B. Campanini/L. Kok/L. Howell/A. Cullman/E. Bedard/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Gustafson/K. Carroll/E. Steen/G. Brox/K. Overly/M. Werner/E. Kolden/E. Vicedomine/C. Olson (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
c. Easler/P. Kilgore/G. Allaire/M. Trafton/L. Hill/C. Magee/H. Moses/A. Ballam/S. Asselin (Cox)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
R. Chartoff/T. Needleman/S. Spisak/J. Musto/k. Meehan/K. DeNicola/S. Saffran/m. spisak/E. Nicolakis (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
B. Jean-Laurent/S. Donnelly/U. Grabski/C. Gorrie/A. Marsh/N. Conway/B. Corbitt/R. Edwards/M. Shaw (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
E. Dabney/M. kane/A. Meurer/K. Salony/A. Pyne/A. O'Brien/C. Boylan/C. Hacker/K. Marsh (Cox)
 
    Methuen High School (A)
M. Mambro/K. Francis/H. Faretra/L. WORKMAN/E. Garon/E. Toohey/R. Pelletier/E. Parenteau/M. Bergeron (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
U. Basu/C. Martin/E. Smicka/M. SEIBOLD/M. Culpepper/M. Carlo/E. Corbett/A. Johnston/L. Scura (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
S. Nieman/A. Albro-Fisher/C. Lee/E. Martinez/J. Martinez/A. Jewett/M. Klimczyk/K. Klimczyk/L. Warncke (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
H. Ullman/Q. Fleming/H. Hunt/L. Stumpf/N. Partlow/L. Siegel/C. Ferreira/P. Raymond/S. Shulman (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Dowd/C. Lee/E. Fuller/J. Feliciano/L. Cohen/A. Bassock/J. Chapman/K. Ingram/O. Dumeer (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
C. Everett/E. Shorrock/I. Amlicke/S. ten Cate/M. Sachs/p. cuthbertson/N. Amlicke/M. Gray/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
H. Cliff/K. Williams/A. Hachigian/T. gill/K. Patterson/N. Joshi/S. Orlov/D. Geffen/A. Mosher (Cox)
 
22 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
17
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
I. McCabe/A. Kane/N. Hanify/L. Abeln/B. Bingham/W. Horgan/B. Goldman/N. Russell/D. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Boston College High School (A)
N. Mahoney/G. Gravallese/A. Cartwright/M. Devries/S. Bradley/M. DeFao/Z. Trent/T. Smyth/M. Sheahan (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
K. Eskew/K. He/A. Hui/R. DeAngelo/E. Usherenko/J. Hall/B. Wong/B. Li/T. Churchill (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
j. heart/s. nuzzo/G. Levine/M. Turner/w. silverman/j. knight/t. wasynczuk/d. mendelsohn/h. siegenberg (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
T. Prates/D. Mashburn/T. Rein/C. McDermott/C. Dunlop/L. Layton/K. McManus/B. Lisle/C. Kilgus (Cox)
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Faiz/T. Gynan/J. Muldoon/R. Glinos/s. collins/S. Brennan/D. DiCamillo/R. DiMattia/S. Huntress (Cox)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
D. Clark/B. Forbes/P. Rossi/P. Ribbens/d. Avari/j. osborne/E. Lindsey/r. Iassogna/L. Bonfietti-Csvihinka (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
A. Maney/P. Gandhi/G. Poelker-McKee/K. Sullivan/H. Schmidel/C. Sullivan/J. George/M. Lem/B. Helmbrecht-Lommel (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Katzman/S. Mason/A. Jaffe/Q. Thibault/S. MAX/W. Pundyk/E. Boone/C. Stich/T. Yung (Cox)
 
    Methuen High School (A)
A. Di Leo/B. Costa/A. Thoren/A. Monayer/M. Ricetti/J. West/N. Collins/D. Ramirez/E. McGovern (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
T. Cone/W. Grotto/E. Marsh/M. Dayya/D. Nuzhny/H. Mount/A. Williams/A. Orner/A. Chatterjee (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Purdy/T. Corper/B. Spiewak/E. Reichgut/B. Pollio/L. Degl'Innocenti/j. trentos/M. Cunningham/S. Pastorello (Cox)/
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
A. Balaji/S. Thors/R. Taylor/C. Scheurkogel/A. Badeski/M. Woods/E. Vosper/G. Dusenbury/A. Lee (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
I. Armstrong/M. Arnold/A. Chiocca/M. Curran/L. Gassiraro/A. Hersum/K. Hodgdon/A. Kipp/M. Marchiony (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
B. Golash/M. Cripanuk/D. Hegarty/A. Weber/I. Moffett/D. Koerner/O. Kehm/D. Lizotte/E. Wood (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
A. Lehr/J. Heart/W. Silverman/C. Kessler/W. Flanagan/P. DiGiovanni/K. Lu/S. Nuzzo/J. Robinson (Cox)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
A. Moor/K. Fanning/C. O'Brien/R. Sill/R. Gregory/G. Hanauer/P. Curley/W. Legenzowski/C. Challe (Cox)
 
23 WY2nd4x Womens Youth 2nd 4x
12
24 MY2nd4x Mens Youth 2nd 4x
8
25 WY2ndNov8+ Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
7
26 MY2ndNov8+ Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
10
27 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
5
28 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
4
29 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
9
30 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
8
31 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
15
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Kadosh/M. Pini/B. Best/j. kendall/F. Singer (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
M. Ferguson/C. Merrill-Bloch/I. Johnston/C. Garrett/M. Oxford (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
M. Alarie/L. Howell/M. Amoroso/C. O'Brien/M. Durkin (Cox)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
U. Grabski/K. Mistry/C. Damiani/C. Gorrie/K. OConnor (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
R. Parker/P. Barth/A. White/R. Mistry/E. Leites (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
G. Schiaffo/A. Akisik/G. LECH/S. Harper/E. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
H. Berrick/S. Shepherd/E. Tonkel/A. Draper/W. Bailon (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
H. Cliff/K. Williams/S. Orlov/D. Geffen/A. Mosher (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
O. Nikopoulos/O. Field/C. Grigglestone/I. Salvatore/S. Boroshok (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Giroux/E. Rubenstein/M. Erdenesanaa/E. Luniewicz/O. Glick (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (B)
L. Madigan-Sinclair/P. D'Agostino/E. Tully/A. Garcia/J. Armentano (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (B)
A. Albro-Fisher/A. Jewett/C. DiNicola/A. Rahm/E. Anderson (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
A. Hachigian/T. gill/K. Patterson/N. Joshi/L. Sundberg (Cox)
 
32 WYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
15
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Lehr/J. Heart/S. Nuzzo/N. Weldon/J. Robinson (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
B. Doherty/C. Dunlop/C. McDermott/T. Prates/C. Kilgus (Cox)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
B. Helmbrecht-Lommel/K. Sullivan/J. George/H. Schmidel/V. Ahuja (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Katzman/S. Mason/A. Jaffe/Q. Thibault/T. Yung (Cox)
 
    Methuen High School (A)
A. Di Leo/A. Monayer/A. Thoren/B. Costa/N. Collins (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
M. Weber/T. King/C. Stern/M. Lemme/L. Warncke (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
R. Purdy/B. Spiewak/E. Reichgut/B. Pollio/S. Pastorello (Cox)/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
R. Rochlin/A. Gordienko/G. O'Toole/J. Zerbe/M. Cyr (Cox)
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
L. Nelson/F. Enger/P. Weber/L. Carolini/H. Berrick (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Arnold/A. Hersum/L. Gassiraro/K. Hodgdon/I. Armstrong (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
B. Smrtic/D. Pappalardo/S. Dillon/M. Erickson-Oberg/N. Molinaro (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
C. Rodiger/W. Flanagan/B. Chedekel/S. Smith/J. Sun (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
M. Marchiony/A. Zhong/O. Snow/N. Proll/J. Renterghem (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (B)
M. Cole/R. Vekeria/J. Li/H. Li/H. Poovannan (Cox)
 
33 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
6
34 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change