USRowing Northeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 16, 2015
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
15
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
17
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
16
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
14
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
15
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
5
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
12
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
12
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
12
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
20
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
23
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
14
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
C. Oka/K. Thiim/K. Stecyk/G. Ott/M. Hart/A. Cooper/A. Dawley/M. Glade/E. Erdos (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
C. Kelley/K. Caione/K. Squitieri/L. Squitieri/L. Davis/A. Lycouris/K. Bower/A. Bernhardt/C. Nathanson (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (A)
M. Berkery/M. Sullivan/C. Glazzard/L. McMillan/J. Fortin/L. Ryan/S. Nowak/N. Cooke/E. Freiman (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
A. Heindl/M. List/K. Richards/A. Sampo/C. Dunn/a. eills/e. broadbent/K. Healy/I. Koch (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
E. Mapstone/S. Dowe/E. Connors/M. Coady/S. Gillman/B. Gale/M. Tyner/G. Bentley/A. Nussbaum (Cox)
 
    Lowell High School Crew (A)
B. Burgess/O. Joslyn/r. plaisir/J. Larocque/E. Cousineau/F. Young/J. Gaucher/T. Beane/J. Gauthier (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
S. Callahan/S. Welch/V. Schwaller/M. Sharma/M. White/C. Brown/K. Blanchard/M. Pavlovich/S. Triana (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
E. Ashton/M. Gutknecht/E. Ball/R. Conway/A. Cleary/E. DeSantis/L. Geraghty/J. Catalano/R. Petrosino (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
N. Steiner/Y. Alvarez/B. Benninger/E. Knox/I. Billinge/J. Saltonstall/W. Pagan/A. Arroyo/L. Michelson (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
B. Davila/K. Castillo/Z. Brown/K. Rendon/G. Francis/G. Garcia/E. Parsons/M. Dannang/M. Cardoso (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Esse/G. McGinley/L. Boley/W. ten Cate/K. Ratcliffe/A. Morrison/N. Wardell/M. Manley/L. Pillari (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Zizza/S. Young/H. Knight/C. Babbott-Ward/M. Shaver/E. Lichter/S. Maietta/E. Iannace/C. McNamara (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
E. Harned/B. Murphy/e. o'brien/M. Macey/c. o'brien/C. Plunkett/K. McGinley/K. Grotto/A. Bralver (Cox)
 
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
12
19 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
19
20 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
17
21 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
18
22 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
17
23 WY2nd4x Womens Youth 2nd 4x
12
24 MY2nd4x Mens Youth 2nd 4x
8
25 WY2ndNov8+ Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
7
26 MY2ndNov8+ Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
10
27 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
5
28 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
4
29 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
9
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
V. Roy/K. Eastwood/C. Pine/A. Wang/H. Alitz/J. Lakomski/E. Montie/E. Owings/M. Kaplan (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
M. Palazzo/K. Eddie/I. McLaughlin/T. Lust/B. Hermann/M. Mauboussin/H. Watson/K. Batson/M. Seshan (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
H. Eliason/A. Demetriou/C. Gould/P. Shumski/M. Reilly/R. Ray/a. Butt/A. Bishop/A. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
N. Getty/F. Bryan/J. Mermelstein/R. Kumble/D. Ando/A. Alexandrou/S. Alexandrou/A. Szarek/H. Couture (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. RYDEVIK/M. Markowitz/C. Smith/A. Reice/A. Lehman/M. Freydberg/C. Lorthioir/M. Mcmillan/E. Brown (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
C. Wierschem/G. Geraghty/K. Feeney/M. Urich/A. Rider/J. Cushing/E. Brown/A. Sinclair/M. Ball (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Manhattan (A)
S. Stephanopoulos/D. Quezada/N. Ceballos/T. Bryant/E. Mata/M. Gonzalez/D. Del Villar/D. Selby/C. Rodriguez (Cox)
 
    Row New York - Queens (A)
C. Rosario/N. Mackey/A. Siminiouk/W. Lam/S. Fegan/N. Doyle/J. Wu/A. Roberto/A. Ramdeholl (Cox)
 
    East Bay Rowing, Inc (B)
A. Jackson/E. Vorenberg/K. Clark/O. Solanot/I. Kenyon/L. Daugherty/K. Howarth/M. Miniati/M. Durkin (Cox)
 
30 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
8
31 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
15
32 WYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
15
33 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
6
34 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change