USRowing Northeast Youth Championships

  • Hosted By USRowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, May 16, 2015
1 WY1x Womens Youth 1x
15
2 MY1x Mens Youth 1x
17
3 WYLtwt2x Womens Youth Ltwt 2x
10
4 WY2X Womens Youth 2x
16
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
G. Guttormsen/M. Pierce/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. Weiss/C. Burns
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
O. Monroe/H. Johnston
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
E. Kemp/A. Howell
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
M. Parente/L. Knapp
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Long/V. Rojo
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
E. Kallfelz/E. Kallfelz/
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Olivia/N. Vacas
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
C. Cornacchia/F. Aronson
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Barry/E. Lichter
 
    Winnipesaukee Rowing Club (A)
e. goewey/E. Curry
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
V. Ishola/A. Wolanski
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Hartnett/J. Radlo
 
    Essex Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
G. Donabedian/C. Moynihan
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
 
5 MYLtwt2x Mens Youth Ltwt 2x
14
    Brookline High School (A)
G. Roudebush/J. Lindstrom-Vautrin
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Kelly/I. MacKellar
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
A. Hayda/T. Satterthwaite/
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
L. Furst/P. MacNeal
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Kaelin/B. Hufnagel/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Haas/A. Selius
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
R. Hoffberg/F. Thomas
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
H. Malec/D. Hochman
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
D. Mott/A. Depalo
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
K. Jonke/A. Rajagopalan
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
T. Golstein/L. Demers
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
R. Sillo/E. Koeckert
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
S. Klink/Z. Johnston/
 
6 MY2x Mens Youth 2x
15
    Brookline High School (A)
A. Preminger/J. Cabanas
 
    CRI- Row Boston (A)
R. Pease II/C. Poff-Webster
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
M. Stich/c. lecamp
 
    Noank Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
L. McDonough/K. Petreski/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
N. Roll/B. Goodman
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A)
R. Carmody/A. Coverdill
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
S. Sands/L. Chambers
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Snedaker/R. Caulfield
 
    Vermont Academy (A)
J. Stolper/D. Krimmel
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
D. Mahoney/m. palermo
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (B)
J. McDermott/K. Conover/
 
    Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (B)
C. Hurley/J. Correira
 
    RowAmerica Rye (B)
P. Weber/F. Enger
 
7 WY2- Womens Youth 2-
5
8 MY2- Mens Youth 2-
12
9 WY4x Womens Youth 4x
12
10 MY4x Mens Youth 4x
12
    Brookline High School (A)
W. Steele/E. Nakamura/E. Colton/A. Dempsey
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Dickinson/B. Robinson/J. St. Clair/J. Latham
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
C. Donadio/D. Arrato/M. Huggins/C. Gregoire
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (A)
D. Orner/C. DeWolf/J. Gelhaus/J. Norton
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
K. Petreski/L. McDonough/G. Bauerfeld/B. Helms/
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
M. Cornman/C. Martin/P. Cornman/J. Shirocky
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Holzhauer/S. TUDOR/Z. Byer/N. Balderston
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
B. Chin/J. Gardener/A. Wurst/R. Smith
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
C. Breuer/G. Barnett/J. Vander Vort/M. Asch
 
    GMS Rowing Center (B)
J. Habjan/J. Schlyer/T. Vouranza/F. Conley
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (B)
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
A. Bridwell/A. Langalis/D. Cone/R. Marsh
 
11 WYLtwt8+ Womens Youth Ltwt 8+
6
12 WY4+ Womens Youth 4+
20
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
J. Keniston/M. Bazakas-Chamberlain/B. Kiejna/S. Fenn/L. Schoonmaker (Cox)
 
    Boston Latin School Crew (A)
M. Crowley/C. Russell/M. Spaulding/F. Fitzgerald/K. Yeager (Cox)
 
    Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A)
K. Nugent/M. French/E. Stoffel/A. Goldsher/K. Erdos (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
Z. Goldstein/K. Lummis/E. DiIanni-Miller/G. Johnson/K. O'Loughlin (Cox)/
 
    City Island Rowing (A)
E. Sawyer/M. Stiefvater/M. D'Urso/N. Knight/L. DeVore (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Roy/K. Gleason/L. Barnard/S. Overall/A. Marcasciano (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
K. Kynast/N. Puente/J. Cornacchia/C. Clifford/K. Boliakis (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
E. Hartford/K. Cooper/C. Carlisle/R. Despathy/C. Murphy (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
H. Eliason/P. Shumski/C. Gould/A. Demetriou/M. Cox (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
E. Mapstone/G. Bentley/M. Coady/S. Gillman/A. Nussbaum (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
I. Meskers/L. NAVARRETE/V. Logsdail/V. Sideleva/S. Perez (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
S. Callahan/V. Schwaller/A. DeFrancis/S. Welch/S. Triana (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Tomb/A. Alvarez/M. Bugos/J. Fuller/S. Kostrzewa (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
G. Fox/K. Grotto/G. Campano/K. McGinley/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)
 
    Vermont Academy (A)
B. Carreno/A. Bogovich/K. Parker/J. Trendell/E. Adams (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
W. Trodden/A. Thompson/M. Shaver/C. Greenlaw/D. Kahan (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
K. Wilson/A. Ryan/L. Keele/S. Maccini/T. Kambara (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
A. Wolanski/V. Ishola/S. Hibbard/A. Asfoura/W. Bakkal (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (B)
F. Scola/I. Gray/N. Ruiz/K. Hrycyna/H. Peck (Cox)/
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
O. Murphy/L. Murphy/P. Gregory/K. McNulty/J. White (Cox)
 
13 MYLtwt4+ Mens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
14 MY4+ Mens Youth 4+
23
15 WYLtwt4+ Womens Youth Ltwt 4+
12
16 MYLtwt8+ Mens Youth Ltwt 8+
5
17 WY8+ Womens Youth 8+
14
18 MY8+ Mens Youth 8+
12
19 WY2nd4+ Womens Youth 2nd 4+
19
    Arlington Belmont Crew (A)
C. Jacob-Dolan/O. Brevnova/E. Gharibian/K. Rosner/S. Dearing (Cox)
 
    Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A)
E. Hrycyna/O. Fisher/E. Larabee/P. Hyland/C. Eiref (Cox)/
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Eastwood/J. Lakomski/E. Montie/E. Owings/I. Wu (Cox)
 
    Connecticut Boat Club (A)
I. McLaughlin/T. Lust/B. Hermann/K. Eddie/M. Seshan (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A)
K. Beckerman/M. Bruce/B. Murphy/O. Duvall/H. DelVecchio (Cox)
 
    Friends of Concord Crew (A)
G. Cummings/G. Conant/C. Smugereski/H. Grace/A. Quinn (Cox)
 
    Greater Lawrence Rowing (A)
M. Tyner/E. Connors/S. Dowe/B. Gale/H. Couture (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
A. RYDEVIK/M. Markowitz/A. Reice/C. Smith/E. Brown (Cox)
 
    Northampton Community Rowing (A)
M. Sharma/M. Blanchard/M. White/c. price/S. Triana (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
C. Troy/E. Sadrakula/A. Lawrence/s. james/S. Shulman (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
A. Uthgenannt/S. Ingram/B. Williams/K. Bell/M. Edelson (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Rigney/G. Campano/G. Fox/S. Kurtz/I. Grosgogeat (Cox)
 
    Wayland-Weston Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
W. Trodden/T. Rice/A. George/L. Checkovich/D. Kahan (Cox)
 
    Westford Community Rowing (A)
R. Higgins/A. Shea/S. Hudson/D. Labarre/C. Provost (Cox)
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
M. Sneed/C. Root/M. Reidy/T. Ly/m. fleury (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
B. Orcutt/C. Pine/S. Clancy/A. Wang/J. Sabatino (Cox)
 
    Duxbury Bay Maritime School (B)
T. Curran/G. Tower/R. White/E. WINTER/L. Cooper (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
E. Knauerhase/M. Dunn/S. Delgado/K. Flood/C. Bryant (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (C)
M. Milway/A. McAuliffe/E. Spencer/V. Roy/M. Kahn (Cox)
 
20 MY2nd4+ Mens Youth 2nd 4+
17
21 WYNov8+ Womens Youth Novice 8+
18
22 MYNov8+ Mens Youth Novice 8+
17
23 WY2nd4x Womens Youth 2nd 4x
12
24 MY2nd4x Mens Youth 2nd 4x
8
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Norman/C. Mahoney/N. Schwartz/C. Rodiger
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
B. Evens/L. Cavedagne/N. Salazar/A. Rajagopalan
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
V. Kymal/C. Donald/B. Kramer/c. lecamp
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
J. Mellana/D. Crameri/M. Rauccio/M. Ukropina/
 
    RowAmerica Rye (A)
H. GRODIN/M. DiGiovanni/L. Carolini/J. Lodovico
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
J. Banbury/J. Seem/D. Korsun/S. Agnew
 
    Worcester Public High Schools (A)
k. shea/D. Mott/D. Mahoney/m. palermo
 
    New Canaan High School Crew (B)
J. Wittenstein/C. Sokolowski/P. Lavieri/J. Mudd
 
25 WY2ndNov8+ Womens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
7
26 MY2ndNov8+ Mens Youth 2nd Novice 8+
10
27 WY3rd8+ Womens Youth 3rd 8+
5
28 MY3rd8+ Mens Youth 3rd 8+
4
29 WY2nd8+ Womens Youth 2nd 8+
9
30 MY2nd8+ Mens Youth 2nd 8+
8
31 WYNov4+ Womens Youth Novice 4+
15
32 WYNov4+ Mens Youth Novice 4+
15
33 WU178+ Womens U17 8+
6
34 MU178+ Mens U17 8+
2
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change