USRowing Youth National Championship
- Jun 12, 2015 To Jun 14, 2015
- sprint
- Nathan Benderson Park
- Sarasota , FL (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Friday, June 12, 2015 | |||||
1 | Womens Youth 1x | 16 |
|||
2 | Mens Youth 1x | 22 |
|||
3 | Womens Ltwt Youth 2x | 19 |
|||
4 | Womens Youth 2x | 24 |
|||
5 | Mens Ltwt Youth 2x | 21 |
|||
Austin Rowing Club (A) |
J. Maguire/B. Peck
|
|
|||
Berkeley High Crew (A) |
L. Maurer/E. Meldrum
|
|
|||
Brookline High School (A) |
G. Roudebush/J. Lindstrom-Vautrin
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
M. Wyant/C. Hill
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
B. Olt/S. Mullins/
|
|
|||
Malvern Preparatory School (A) |
S. Ward/W. Koch
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
A. Martinez/J. Kramer
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Hayda/T. Satterthwaite/
|
|
|||
New Canaan High School Crew (A) |
L. Furst/P. MacNeal
|
|
|||
Newport Rowing Club (A) |
M. Judd/M. Stack
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (A) |
R. Marlow/D. Dalpedri
|
|
|||
Redwood Scullers/PACJC (A) |
A. Schwartz/C. Draper
|
|
|||
Rochester Rowing Club, Minnesota (A) |
|
||||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
R. McNichol/R. Sullivan/
|
|
|||
Rye High School Crew (A) |
A. Rudolph-Math/J. Dailey
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
J. Piegza/A. Cowan
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
A. Norder/W. Michel
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
D. Hochman/H. Malec
|
|
|||
Seattle Rowing Center (A) |
J. Orlovsky/S. Egan
|
|
|||
Whitemarsh Boat Club (A) |
T. Stewart/H. Mackenzie
|
|
|||
Parati Competitive Rowing (B) |
J. Castro/N. Eastwick
|
|
|||
6 | Mens Youth 2x | 19 |
|||
7 | Womens Youth 2- | 18 |
|||
8 | Mens Youth 2- | 21 |
|||
9 | Womens Youth 4x | 24 |
|||
10 | Mens Youth 4x | 26 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 19 |
|||
12 | Womens Youth 4+ | 24 |
|||
13 | Mens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 22 |
|||
14 | Mens Youth 4+ | 21 |
|||
15 | Womens Ltwt Youth 4+ | 22 |
|||
16 | Mens Ltwt Youth 8+ | 19 |
|||
17 | Womens Youth 8+ | 24 |
|||
18 | Mens Youth 8+ | 24 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change