USRowing Club National Championships

  • Jul 15, 2015 To Jul 19, 2015
  • sprint
  • Harsha Lake
  • Bethel, OH (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Wednesday, July 15, 2015
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS.
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Wednesday, July 15th & Thursday, July 16th
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on:
Friday, July 17th & Saturday, July 18th
1 Mens Intermediate 8+
19
2 Womens Intermediate 4x
8
3 Womens U17 1x
33
4 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
5
5 Mens U19 4x
26
6 Womens U19 8+
34
7 Mens Senior 1x
13
8 Womens Senior 2-
11
9 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
13
10 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
14
11 Mens U19 4+
41
12 Womens U19 2x
47
13 Mens Senior 4+
12
14 Womens Senior 2x
2
15 Mens Intermediate 2x
19
16 Womens Intermediate 4+
22
17 Mens Senior Ltwt 2x
6
18 Womens Senior Ltwt 4+
3
19 Mens U17 2x
32
20 Womens U17 4+
27
21 Mens Intermediate 2-
31
22 Womens Intermediate 1x
32
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Chow
 
    Butler University Crew (A)
M. Lazorchak
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
E. Benkert
 
    Charles River Scullers (A)
G. Guttormsen
 
    East End Rowing Institute, LTD. (A)
C. Forman/
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Day
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
R. Cook/
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (A)
A. Greene
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
K. Sinosky
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
E. Jorgensen
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Weeks
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
C. Macrae
 
    Queen City Water Sports Center (A)
H. Gottschalk
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
S. Haines
 
    Sarasota Crew (A)
M. Weller
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
T. Ortiz
 
    Tennessee Development Camp (A)
E. Thomson
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Kidd
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
E. Farrar
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Spinelli
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
R. Blinka/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
L. Klick
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
D. Wolf
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
B. Baustian
 
    Charles River Scullers (B)
C. Starnbach
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (B)
L. Miller
 
    Tennessee Development Camp (B)
K. Wallace
 
    Charles River Scullers (C)
B. Kelly
 
    Minnesota Women's Development Camp (C)
J. Flakne
 
    Tennessee Development Camp (C)
M. Minnock
 
    Charles River Scullers (D)
R. Flowers
 
    Tennessee Development Camp (D)
L. Higdon
 
23 Mens Senior Ltwt 2-
10
24 Womens Senior Ltwt 1x
7
25 Mens U17 8+
12
26 Womens U17 4x
15
27 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
33
28 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
14
29 Mens U19 1x
52
30 Womens U19 2-
34
31 Mens Senior 4x
6
32 Womens Senior 4-
7
33 Mens Senior 4-
9
34 Mens U19 2-
34
35 Womens U19 1x
40
36 Mens Senior Ltwt 4x
6
37 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+
4
Sunday, July 20
38 Womens Senior 8+
6
39 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x
7
40 Mens U19 8+
28
41 Womens U19 4x
28
42 Mens Senior 2-
16
43 Womens Senior 1x
11
44 Mens Intermediate 4x
10
45 Womens Intermediate 8+
16
46 Mens U17 1x
40
47 Mens Intermediate 4+
27
48 Womens Intermediate 2x
30
49 Mens Senior Ltwt 4+
6
50 Womens Senior Ltwt 2x
3
51 Mens U17 4+
24
52 Womens U17 2x
36
53 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x
20
54 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+
11
55 Mens U19 2x
44
56 Womens U19 4+
49
57 Mens Senior 2x
5
58 Womens Senior 4+
13
59 Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2-
17
60 Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x
26
    Badger Development Camp (A)
S. Stiener
 
    Charles River Scullers (A)
B. Bane
 
    City Island Rowing (A)
J. Reist
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Taylor/
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
K. Kaye
 
    Long Island Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Prince
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
E. Houston
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
M. Mosier
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
K. Wingate
 
    RowAmerica St. Charles (A)
S. Pirkle
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
J. Hyne/
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (A)
R. Oden
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (A)
S. Bowman
 
    Tennessee Development Camp (A)
S. McAuliffe
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Spinelli
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
K. Miller
 
    V-Sculls (A)
S. Brown
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
L. Klick
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
S. Muckenfuss
 
    Y Quad Cities Rowing (A)
C. Blunk
 
    Charles River Scullers (B)
E. Yuen
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
K. Propst
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
K. Vinson
 
    Southern California Scullers Club (B)
E. McGill
 
    Steel City Rowing Club (B)
N. Sebastian
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (C)
K. Murphy
 
61 Mens Senior 8+
9
62 Womens Senior 4x
1
63 Mens Intermediate 1x
24
64 Womens Intermediate 2-
29
65 Mens Senior Ltwt 1x
11
66 Womens Senior Ltwt 2-
7
67 Mens U17 4x
15
68 Womens U17 8+
11
69 Mens Senior Ltwt 8+
3
70 Womens Open 1x - Dash
11
    Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A)
A. Chow
 
    Charles River Scullers (A)
G. Guttormsen
 
    Gainesville Area Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Day
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
J. Hagedorn
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
E. Jorgensen
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (A)
S. Haines
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Spinelli
 
    University of Cincinnati Rowing Team (A)
R. Blinka/
 
    Charles River Scullers (B)
C. Starnbach
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (B)
L. Kidd
 
    Resilient Rowing Club (B)
I. Abbey
 
71 Mens Open 1x - Dash
15
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change