USRowing Club National Championships
- Jul 15, 2015 To Jul 19, 2015
- sprint
- Harsha Lake
- Bethel, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday, July 15, 2015 | |||||
Events listed on Friday & Sunday are FINALS. | |||||
Heats for FRIDAY'S FINALS will take place on: | |||||
Wednesday, July 15th & Thursday, July 16th | |||||
Heats for SUNDAY'S FINALS will take place on: | |||||
Friday, July 17th & Saturday, July 18th | |||||
1 | Mens Intermediate 8+ | 19 |
|||
2 | Womens Intermediate 4x | 8 |
|||
3 | Womens U17 1x | 33 |
|||
4 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 5 |
|||
5 | Mens U19 4x | 26 |
|||
6 | Womens U19 8+ | 34 |
|||
7 | Mens Senior 1x | 13 |
|||
8 | Womens Senior 2- | 11 |
|||
9 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 13 |
|||
10 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 14 |
|||
11 | Mens U19 4+ | 41 |
|||
12 | Womens U19 2x | 47 |
|||
13 | Mens Senior 4+ | 12 |
|||
14 | Womens Senior 2x | 2 |
|||
15 | Mens Intermediate 2x | 19 |
|||
16 | Womens Intermediate 4+ | 22 |
|||
17 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2x | 6 |
|||
18 | Womens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
|||
19 | Mens U17 2x | 32 |
|||
20 | Womens U17 4+ | 27 |
|||
21 | Mens Intermediate 2- | 31 |
|||
22 | Womens Intermediate 1x | 32 |
|||
23 | Mens Senior Ltwt 2- | 10 |
|||
24 | Womens Senior Ltwt 1x | 7 |
|||
25 | Mens U17 8+ | 12 |
|||
26 | Womens U17 4x | 15 |
|||
27 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 33 |
|||
28 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 14 |
|||
29 | Mens U19 1x | 52 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
J. Odegard
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
B. Olsen
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
N. Shankie
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
C. DeAngelis/
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
W. Dietrich
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
E. Towe/
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (A) |
G. Forrester/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
N. Barry
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
H. Snow/
|
|
|||
Norwalk River Rowing Association (A) |
L. McDonough
|
|
|||
Orange County Rowing Association (A) |
L. Sendelbach/
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
A. Small
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
G. Steigler
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
B. Jackson
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Cianfarani
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
H. Malec
|
|
|||
St. Andrew Rowing Club (A) |
D. Tanasijevich
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
I. Deynega
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
G. Hendrix
|
|
|||
The Stewards Foundation, Inc. (A) |
E. Isenbergh
|
|
|||
Upper Arlington Crew, Inc. (A) |
N. Kochanek
|
|
|||
Upper River Boat Club (A) |
D. Ramsey
|
|
|||
V-Sculls (A) |
A. Wada
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Couwenhoven
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
R. Ferencz
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
J. Schwirtz
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
M. Doyle
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
R. Warming
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
M. Abar
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (B) |
A. Celentano
|
|
|||
Kansas City Rowing Club (B) |
J. Wendt
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (B) |
D. DePietro
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
P. McKendall
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
T. Van Schultz
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
S. TUDOR
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
S. Taylor-Brill
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
A. Sanchez
|
|
|||
Upper River Boat Club (B) |
C. Taylor
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
K. Michalec
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (B) |
A. Romanick
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (C) |
A. Crawford/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
W. Michel
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
K. Ratner
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (C) |
B. Akers
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
K. Schultz
|
|
|||
Upper River Boat Club (C) |
N. Hannon
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (C) |
G. Eberst
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (D) |
R. McGuire/
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (D) |
O. Temraz
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (D) |
Z. Childs
|
|
|||
Upper River Boat Club (D) |
V. Tingley
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (E) |
J. Lee
|
|
|||
30 | Womens U19 2- | 34 |
|||
31 | Mens Senior 4x | 6 |
|||
32 | Womens Senior 4- | 7 |
|||
33 | Mens Senior 4- | 9 |
|||
34 | Mens U19 2- | 34 |
|||
35 | Womens U19 1x | 40 |
|||
36 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4x | 6 |
|||
37 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 8+ | 4 |
|||
Sunday, July 20 | |||||
38 | Womens Senior 8+ | 6 |
|||
39 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4x | 7 |
|||
40 | Mens U19 8+ | 28 |
|||
41 | Womens U19 4x | 28 |
|||
42 | Mens Senior 2- | 16 |
|||
43 | Womens Senior 1x | 11 |
|||
44 | Mens Intermediate 4x | 10 |
|||
45 | Womens Intermediate 8+ | 16 |
|||
46 | Mens U17 1x | 40 |
|||
47 | Mens Intermediate 4+ | 27 |
|||
48 | Womens Intermediate 2x | 30 |
|||
49 | Mens Senior Ltwt 4+ | 6 |
|||
50 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2x | 3 |
|||
51 | Mens U17 4+ | 24 |
|||
52 | Womens U17 2x | 36 |
|||
53 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2x | 20 |
|||
54 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 4+ | 11 |
|||
55 | Mens U19 2x | 44 |
|||
Amadeusz Rowing Academy (A) |
A. Friedlander/J. Stanton
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
C. Wilkins/L. Davidson
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (A) |
D. Fischback/G. Hildebrandt
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
A. Nunan/J. McIntyre
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
J. Raab/M. Kueny
|
|
|||
Dayton Boat Club (A) |
B. Olsen/C. Yaklic
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
S. Koszyk/A. Kelly
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (A) |
W. Dietrich/A. Celentano
|
|
|||
Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A) |
M. Huffman/L. Vanderburgh/
|
|
|||
Manhasset Crew (A) |
|
||||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
D. Dayya/C. Dorsey
|
|
|||
Port Rowing (A) |
A. Bosgang/Y. Philipson
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
T. Vasquez/H. Hervey
|
|
|||
Sagamore Rowing Association (A) |
C. Poblano/M. Hobbes
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (A) |
j. Schofield/L. Bremer
|
|
|||
Composite: Saratoga, Orange County (A) |
C. Cianfarani/L. Sendelbach
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
G. Holzhauer/S. TUDOR
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (A) |
I. Deynega/D. Lukas
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Genovesi/G. Hendrix
|
|
|||
Treasure Coast Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Toth/C. Killer
|
|
|||
Upper River Boat Club (A) |
M. Sporer/N. Hannon
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
D. O'Sullivan/Z. Murji
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
E. Lane/R. Ferencz
|
|
|||
Y Quad Cities Rowing (A) |
M. Doyle/A. Romanick
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
A. Crawford/R. McGuire
|
|
|||
Cleveland Foundry Juniors (B) |
J. Roscoe/S. Roberson
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (B) |
K. Schneider/E. tingley
|
|
|||
Evans Rowing Club (B) |
W. Vanderwilt/R. Conrad
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
J. Wittenstein/P. Lavieri
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (B) |
M. Womble/l. costigan
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
D. Korsun/S. Agnew
|
|
|||
Steel City Rowing Club (B) |
B. Stevenson/S. Taylor-Brill
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
K. Schultz/Z. Childs
|
|
|||
Upper River Boat Club (B) |
A. Winstead/A. Jacobson
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
J. KONIECZNY/D. Guilfoyle
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (C) |
J. St Clair/H. Hollingsworth
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (C) |
G. Steigler/E. Ishak
|
|
|||
Sarasota Crew (C) |
L. Zarco/A. Lee
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
N. Burhance/K. Ratner
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (C) |
J. Allison/K. Schlemmer
|
|
|||
Upper River Boat Club (C) |
H. Karlin/A. Horn
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (D) |
O. Bub/L. Manning
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (D) |
A. Sanchez/C. Milam
|
|
|||
Upper River Boat Club (D) |
P. Woodall/M. Moore
|
|
|||
56 | Womens U19 4+ | 49 |
|||
57 | Mens Senior 2x | 5 |
|||
58 | Womens Senior 4+ | 13 |
|||
59 | Mens Intermediate Ltwt 2- | 17 |
|||
60 | Womens Intermediate Ltwt 1x | 26 |
|||
61 | Mens Senior 8+ | 9 |
|||
62 | Womens Senior 4x | 1 |
|||
63 | Mens Intermediate 1x | 24 |
|||
64 | Womens Intermediate 2- | 29 |
|||
65 | Mens Senior Ltwt 1x | 11 |
|||
66 | Womens Senior Ltwt 2- | 7 |
|||
67 | Mens U17 4x | 15 |
|||
68 | Womens U17 8+ | 11 |
|||
69 | Mens Senior Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
|||
70 | Womens Open 1x - Dash | 11 |
|||
71 | Mens Open 1x - Dash | 15 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change