USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 13, 2015 To Aug 16, 2015
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 13, 2015
1 Mixed B 4+
9
2 Mixed D 2x
17
3 Mixed F 2x
14
4 Mens Open A 1x
16
5 Womens Open AA 1x
10
6 Mens Open C 4+
10
7 Womens Open C 8+
10
8 Mens Open E 1x
18
9 Womens Open E 2x
17
10 Mens Open G 2x
8
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
15
12 Womens Club C 4x
10
13 Mixed F-J 8+
9
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
M. Klinker/C. Esler/M. Rogers/K. Watts/J. Millard/M. Maguire/J. Franklin/R. McClure/H. Coulter (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. Dabbs/P. Lofberg/B. Flynn/e. wengryn/P. Lyons/T. Steele/L. Twining/T. Taylor/R. Colburn (Cox)
 
    Composite: Carolina Masters, Masters Coaching (A)
R. Kyle/T. Taylor/P. Walsh/R. Shellman/C. Holdorf/F. Horton/S. Terrien/L. Etter/J. Park (Cox)
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Rhynalds/S. Barroll/S. Elsberg/J. Hurd/M. Doyle/A. Jackson/D. Riordan/E. Watson/S. Grasso (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
D. Davis/E. Cassella/m. wehtje/C. Graubard/d. little/S. Anderson/m. mcguirk/t. kakas/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Swagler/J. Mayer/K. Bello/R. Yochum/I. Allen/J. Bowne/M. Kohn/D. Crocker/S. Tannery (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Borchelt/W. Crawford/J. Nicot/C. Johnston/C. Hicks/S. Koch/J. Hopkins/S. Busico/R. Hays (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (F)
r. glidden/G. Barnes/B. Randall/P. Walsh/E. Dinsdale/j. pederson/C. Slack/P. Pinkerton/J. Vallese (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (G)
G. Shuster/K. Shuster/C. Shuster/N. Shuster/C. Kemper/L. Bouffard/L. Scott/N. Kazanjian/C. Sullivan (Cox)
 
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
6
15 Mens Open AA 4+
6
16 Mens Open B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
6
18 Mens Open D 2-
8
19 Womens Club D 8+
12
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
6
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
12
22 Mens Open H 2x
8
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
9
24 Mixed E 4x
10
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
7
27 Mixed D 8+
6
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
G. Emberling/P. Mancuso/M. Myers/M. Psarouthakis/R. Schultz-Purves/E. Psarouthakis/J. Shifferd/C. Fifer/L. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Composite: Carolina Masters, Masters Coaching, East Bay (A)
A. Moore/K. Malcolm/R. Kyle/T. Taylor/G. Gazda/C. Groves/C. Holdorf/F. Horton/S. Grady (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
J. Cody/R. Zimmer/C. Shepherd/R. Wagner/K. Glover/C. Lucking/K. Cody/J. Zimmer/H. Franklin (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
d. albano/L. Pagano/A. Busuioceanu/P. Siebach/D. Seletyn/A. Brown/J. Dillon/N. Verster/A. Xue (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (D)
T. Sommer/D. O'Neill/M. Gerhart/W. Saville/M. Smiddy/l. Colban/C. Slack/L. Bouffard/J. Vallese (Cox)
 
28 Mens Club A 4+
15
29 Womens Club A 4+
15
30 Mens Open C 4x
8
31 Womens Open C 4x
9
32 Mens Open E 2-
11
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
9
34 Mens Open F-J 8+
10
35 Womens Club B 4x
6
36 Mens AS 1x
4
37 Womens AS 1x
0
38 Mixed LTA 2x
0
39 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
40 Mens Open AA-A 4x
7
41 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
42 Mens Ltwt B 1x
6
43 Womens Open B 8+
11
44 Mens Open D 1x
15
45 Womens Open D 2x
20
46 Mens Open F 1x
24
47 Womens Open F 2x
18
48 Mens Open I 1x
8
49 Mixed A 4+
10
50 Mixed C 4+
11
51 Mens Club E-J 8+
13
52 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
6
Friday, August 14, 2015
53 Mixed E 4+
8
54 Mixed C 2x
17
55 Mixed A 2x
15
56 Mens Open I-J 2x
8
57 Womens Open F 1x
15
58 Mens Ltwt F 1x
11
59 Womens Open D 8+
16
60 Mens Ltwt D 1x
7
61 Womens Open B 2x
14
62 Mens Open B 4+
10
63 Womens Ltwt A 4+
4
64 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
5
65 Mixed TA 2x
4
66 Mixed LTA 4+
0
67 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
12
68 Mens Club D 8+
11
69 Mens Ltwt G 1x
6
70 Womens Club E-J 4x
24
71 Mens Open E 4x
10
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Stevenson/A. Milia/J. Langermann/J. Senner
 
    Composite: East Arm, Carolina Masters, Masters Coaching (A)
R. Kyle/R. Zimmer/R. Shellman/K. Dollhopf
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Rio Salado (A)
A. Dolotov/J. Linkoff/J. Levinson/L. Sklyanskiy
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, New York AC, Baltimore, OKC Riversport (A)
C. Windeknecht/M. Malone/J. Sanders/M. Daemen/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
R. Hill/r. glidden/B. Thaxton/m. martin
 
    Composite: Upper Valley Rowing, Palm Beach (A)
J. Tunnicliffe/P. Kermond/W. Purdy/M. Totta
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, Minneapolis Rowing Club, Texas Rowing Center, Oak Ridge Rowing (A)
B. Whitehead/K. Gates/S. Faber/M. Schay
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
A. Lamont/S. Nakagawa/T. Pundyk/J. Reitberger
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
P. Beaman/O. Schueller/R. Lynch/J. Owens
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (B)
C. Ives/C. Baker/M. Stormberg/M. Gasper
 
72 Womens Club C 4+
16
73 Mens Club C 4+
8
74 Womens Open AA 2x
6
75 Mens Open A 8+
7
76 Womens Club B 8+
13
77 Mens Open B 4x
5
78 Womens Open D-J 4-
9
79 Mens Club E 4+
17
80 Womens Ltwt C 2x
5
81 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
4
82 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
20
83 Mens Open F 2-
9
84 Womens Ltwt D 1x
13
85 Mens Ltwt D 2x
5
86 Womens Ltwt B 2x
6
87 Mens Ltwt B 2x
8
88 Womens Open AA-A 2-
12
89 Mens Open AA 2x
6
90 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
91 Mixed F-J 4+
10
92 Womens Open G-J 1x
10
93 Mens Open G-J 4x
15
94 Womens Open E 1x
11
95 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
96 Womens Open C 4+
19
97 Mens Open C 1x
19
98 Womens Open A 2x
9
99 Mens Open A 2x
10
100 Mens Open E-F 4-
9
101 Mens Open D 4-
7
102 Mixed B 8+
7
103 Parent/Child F/S 2x
8
Saturday, August 15, 2015
104 Mixed B 2x
17
105 Mixed D 4x
17
106 Mixed F 4x
14
107 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
10
108 Womens Open A 4+
18
109 Mens Open C 2x
13
110 Womens Open C 1x
11
111 Mens Open E 2x
16
112 Womens Open E 8+
12
113 Mens Open G 1x
10
114 Womens Ltwt D 4+
7
115 Mens Club G-J 4+
5
116 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
5
117 Mens Open AA-A 4-
6
118 Mixed A 8+
6
119 Mens Open B 8+
5
120 Womens Open B 4x
7
121 Mens Open D 4+
11
122 Womens Club D 4+
12
123 Mens Open F 4+
11
124 Womens Club E-J 8+
11
125 Mens Open H 1x
9
126 Mens Open C 2-
7
127 Mens Club A-B 8+
9
128 Mixed G-J 4x
13
129 Womens Ltwt B 4+
5
130 Womens Ltwt D 2x
12
131 Mens Open AA 1x
18
132 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
7
133 Mens Ltwt C 2x
6
134 Womens Club C 8+
13
135 Mens Open E 8+
8
136 Womens Club E 4+
15
137 Mens Open G-J 2-
6
138 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
6
139 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
15
140 Womens Open C 2-
8
141 Mens Club C 8+
13
142 Mens Open B 2x
10
143 Womens Open B 4+
16
144 Mens Open D 2x
18
145 Womens Open D 1x
12
146 Mens Open F 4x
11
147 Womens Open F-J 4x
16
148 Mens Open J 1x
3
149 Womens Club A 8+
9
150 Mixed C 4x
12
151 Mixed E 2x
25
152 Parent/Child M/D 2x
9
Sunday, August 16, 2015
153 Mixed G 2x
9
154 Mixed E 8+
11
155 Mixed C 8+
12
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
G. Emberling/P. Mancuso/M. Myers/M. McGovern/K. Oneill/J. Shifferd/R. Schultz-Purves/M. Hudson/J. Janusz (Cox)
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
M. Bowen/B. DiCrescenzo/Z. Mondesire/J. Glace/J. Close/M. Higgins/T. D'Aprile/M. Krouch/A. Griffith (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
A. Rabus/D. Alosi/R. Lucier/L. Mellon/E. Fondriest/R. Rudd/S. Jacoby/S. Johnson/J. Schmidt (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Greene/J. Mayer/K. Geoca/C. Cistrone/L. Greene/E. Perry/S. O'Malley/L. Civiletti/R. Beldner (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Mauer/R. Sleight/J. O'Connell/J. Cassidy/a. parent-tibbetts/A. Victor/K. Parajon/S. Herman/L. Smith (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
P. Donohue/K. Reelick/J. Stone/A. Hubble/G. Zaharek/S. Edelstein/J. Meyer/A. Dyer/M. Bove (Cox)
 
    Composite: Riverside, East Arm, Carolina Masters, Masters Coaching (A)
A. Jensen/S. Bezanson/R. Kyle/R. Livingston/C. Shepherd/T. Hudak/M. Tolson/D. Perlini/J. Park (Cox)
 
    Row New York (A)
V. Farr/T. Stephens/S. Salee/T. Lutazi/C. Taeusch/C. Loeber/M. Bers/C. Loper/K. Forrester (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
W. Rickman/J. Arvidsson/T. Hornick/J. O'Donnell/J. Goodman/R. Luken/V. Anders/C. Nardi/K. O'Donnell (Cox)
 
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B)
B. McGowan/P. Goforth/D. Kaczmarek/M. Psarouthakis/M. Monosoff-Richards/P. Hughes-Cromwick/C. Fifer/L. Thompson/R. Florka (Cox)
 
156 Womens Open AA 4+
11
157 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
158 Womens Club F-J 4+
10
159 Mens Open F 2x
14
160 Womens Open D 4+
12
161 Mens Open D 8+
11
162 Womens Club B 4+
18
163 Mens Open B 1x
21
164 Mixed A 4x
4
165 Mixed AS 2x
0
166 Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+
0
167 Mixed H-J 2x
8
168 Mens Club A-D 4x
20
169 Mens Ltwt G 2x
2
170 Womens Open E 4x
9
171 Mens Ltwt E 2x
10
172 Womens Ltwt C 1x
6
173 Mens Ltwt C 1x
8
174 Womens Open A 8+
14
175 Mens Open AA-A 2-
11
176 Womens Open B 2-
9
177 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
178 Mens Open B-C 4-
7
179 Mens Open G-J 4-
2
180 Womens Open C 4-
5
181 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
182 Womens Open F-J 8+
12
183 Mens Club F 4+
10
184 Womens Open D 4x
6
185 Mens Open D 4x
6
186 Womens Open B 1x
11
187 Mens Club B 4+
18
188 Mens Club D 4+
14
189 Womens Club A 4x
6
190 Womens Ltwt A 2x
4
191 Womens Club D 4x
12
192 Womens Open G-J 2x
10
193 Mens Open G-J 4+
4
194 Womens Open E 4+
11
195 Mens Open E 4+
5
196 Womens Open C 2x
14
197 Mens Open C 8+
5
198 Womens Open A 1x
10
199 Mens Open A 4+
16
200 Mens Club E-J 4x
15
201 Mixed D 4+
8
    Composite: Avalon, Unaff. (USA) (A)
E. Atkins/B. Eldridge/P. Francis/T. Stocker/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Composite: Carolina Masters, Masters Coaching (A)
R. Kyle/P. Walsh/A. Jensen/R. Lenczowski/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
D. Charles-Chisholm/t. vandeweghe/S. Anderson/d. little/a. hancko (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
J. Cody/R. Zimmer/K. Cody/J. Zimmer/H. Franklin (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
m. ewing/P. Donohue/A. Kelly/M. KELLY/M. Bove (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
P. Siebach/D. Seletyn/A. Brown/S. DeHanas/A. Xue (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
w. foss/D. Shuster/C. Slack/V. Barnes/D. CLAR (Cox)
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
J. Gonzalez/R. Jauch/A. Marichal/J. Gulash/M. Condiotte (Cox)
 
202 Mixed B 4x
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change