USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 13, 2015 To Aug 16, 2015
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 13, 2015
1 Mixed B 4+
9
2 Mixed D 2x
17
3 Mixed F 2x
14
4 Mens Open A 1x
16
5 Womens Open AA 1x
10
6 Mens Open C 4+
10
7 Womens Open C 8+
10
8 Mens Open E 1x
18
9 Womens Open E 2x
17
10 Mens Open G 2x
8
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
15
12 Womens Club C 4x
10
13 Mixed F-J 8+
9
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
6
15 Mens Open AA 4+
6
16 Mens Open B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
6
18 Mens Open D 2-
8
19 Womens Club D 8+
12
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
6
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
12
22 Mens Open H 2x
8
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
9
24 Mixed E 4x
10
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
7
27 Mixed D 8+
6
28 Mens Club A 4+
15
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Connell/W. Cloherty/F. Azfar/B. Chung/G. Hsu (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
B. Rybicki/N. Nguyen/L. Zhang/M. Pease/S. Montgomery (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
C. King/C. Wu/W. Moudry/A. Boltz/D. Lewandowski (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Preiss/R. Appleton/B. Gregory/M. Johnson/E. Dwyer (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
E. Polakowski/P. Falto/H. Gaiotti/D. Scherzer/S. Johnson (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Greene/C. Cistrone/B. Difiore/G. Hale/L. Civiletti (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
A. Reinfeld/M. Blum/R. Klein/T. Mark/M. Guy (Cox)/
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
R. Rogers/C. Bandoro/M. Hadhrawi/N. Jawdat/S. Quraishi (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
T. Spell/D. Watson/J. Forrest/A. Smith/L. Schumer (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Dreier/A. Simpson/N. Visone/M. Murdock/J. Dumeer (Cox)
 
    Row New York (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Durkin/C. Callaghan/O. Correa/G. DuPraw/J. Ramsey (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Gilbertson/N. Roenfeldt/P. O'Neal/J. Vinocour/E. Natho (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
T. Donohoe/B. Erne/B. Nicklow/M. Saykiewicz/N. Dolphin (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
O. Schueller/J. Nelson/R. Martinez/N. Zide/V. Pham (Cox)
 
29 Womens Club A 4+
15
30 Mens Open C 4x
8
31 Womens Open C 4x
9
32 Mens Open E 2-
11
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
9
34 Mens Open F-J 8+
10
35 Womens Club B 4x
6
36 Mens AS 1x
4
37 Womens AS 1x
0
38 Mixed LTA 2x
0
39 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
40 Mens Open AA-A 4x
7
41 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
42 Mens Ltwt B 1x
6
43 Womens Open B 8+
11
44 Mens Open D 1x
15
45 Womens Open D 2x
20
46 Mens Open F 1x
24
47 Womens Open F 2x
18
48 Mens Open I 1x
8
49 Mixed A 4+
10
50 Mixed C 4+
11
51 Mens Club E-J 8+
13
52 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
6
Friday, August 14, 2015
53 Mixed E 4+
8
54 Mixed C 2x
17
55 Mixed A 2x
15
56 Mens Open I-J 2x
8
57 Womens Open F 1x
15
58 Mens Ltwt F 1x
11
59 Womens Open D 8+
16
60 Mens Ltwt D 1x
7
61 Womens Open B 2x
14
62 Mens Open B 4+
10
63 Womens Ltwt A 4+
4
64 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
5
65 Mixed TA 2x
4
66 Mixed LTA 4+
0
67 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
12
68 Mens Club D 8+
11
69 Mens Ltwt G 1x
6
70 Womens Club E-J 4x
24
71 Mens Open E 4x
10
72 Womens Club C 4+
16
73 Mens Club C 4+
8
74 Womens Open AA 2x
6
75 Mens Open A 8+
7
76 Womens Club B 8+
13
77 Mens Open B 4x
5
78 Womens Open D-J 4-
9
79 Mens Club E 4+
17
80 Womens Ltwt C 2x
5
81 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
4
82 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
20
83 Mens Open F 2-
9
84 Womens Ltwt D 1x
13
85 Mens Ltwt D 2x
5
86 Womens Ltwt B 2x
6
87 Mens Ltwt B 2x
8
88 Womens Open AA-A 2-
12
89 Mens Open AA 2x
6
90 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
91 Mixed F-J 4+
10
92 Womens Open G-J 1x
10
93 Mens Open G-J 4x
15
94 Womens Open E 1x
11
95 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
96 Womens Open C 4+
19
97 Mens Open C 1x
19
98 Womens Open A 2x
9
99 Mens Open A 2x
10
100 Mens Open E-F 4-
9
101 Mens Open D 4-
7
102 Mixed B 8+
7
103 Parent/Child F/S 2x
8
Saturday, August 15, 2015
104 Mixed B 2x
17
105 Mixed D 4x
17
106 Mixed F 4x
14
107 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
10
108 Womens Open A 4+
18
109 Mens Open C 2x
13
110 Womens Open C 1x
11
111 Mens Open E 2x
16
112 Womens Open E 8+
12
113 Mens Open G 1x
10
114 Womens Ltwt D 4+
7
115 Mens Club G-J 4+
5
116 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
5
117 Mens Open AA-A 4-
6
118 Mixed A 8+
6
119 Mens Open B 8+
5
120 Womens Open B 4x
7
121 Mens Open D 4+
11
122 Womens Club D 4+
12
123 Mens Open F 4+
11
124 Womens Club E-J 8+
11
125 Mens Open H 1x
9
126 Mens Open C 2-
7
127 Mens Club A-B 8+
9
128 Mixed G-J 4x
13
129 Womens Ltwt B 4+
5
130 Womens Ltwt D 2x
12
131 Mens Open AA 1x
18
132 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
7
133 Mens Ltwt C 2x
6
134 Womens Club C 8+
13
135 Mens Open E 8+
8
136 Womens Club E 4+
15
137 Mens Open G-J 2-
6
138 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
6
139 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
15
140 Womens Open C 2-
8
141 Mens Club C 8+
13
142 Mens Open B 2x
10
143 Womens Open B 4+
16
144 Mens Open D 2x
18
145 Womens Open D 1x
12
146 Mens Open F 4x
11
147 Womens Open F-J 4x
16
148 Mens Open J 1x
3
149 Womens Club A 8+
9
150 Mixed C 4x
12
151 Mixed E 2x
25
152 Parent/Child M/D 2x
9
Sunday, August 16, 2015
153 Mixed G 2x
9
154 Mixed E 8+
11
155 Mixed C 8+
12
156 Womens Open AA 4+
11
157 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
158 Womens Club F-J 4+
10
159 Mens Open F 2x
14
160 Womens Open D 4+
12
161 Mens Open D 8+
11
162 Womens Club B 4+
18
163 Mens Open B 1x
21
164 Mixed A 4x
4
165 Mixed AS 2x
0
166 Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+
0
167 Mixed H-J 2x
8
168 Mens Club A-D 4x
20
169 Mens Ltwt G 2x
2
170 Womens Open E 4x
9
171 Mens Ltwt E 2x
10
172 Womens Ltwt C 1x
6
173 Mens Ltwt C 1x
8
174 Womens Open A 8+
14
175 Mens Open AA-A 2-
11
176 Womens Open B 2-
9
177 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
178 Mens Open B-C 4-
7
179 Mens Open G-J 4-
2
180 Womens Open C 4-
5
181 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
182 Womens Open F-J 8+
12
183 Mens Club F 4+
10
184 Womens Open D 4x
6
185 Mens Open D 4x
6
186 Womens Open B 1x
11
187 Mens Club B 4+
18
188 Mens Club D 4+
14
189 Womens Club A 4x
6
190 Womens Ltwt A 2x
4
191 Womens Club D 4x
12
192 Womens Open G-J 2x
10
193 Mens Open G-J 4+
4
194 Womens Open E 4+
11
195 Mens Open E 4+
5
196 Womens Open C 2x
14
197 Mens Open C 8+
5
198 Womens Open A 1x
10
199 Mens Open A 4+
16
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
N. Kosmynin/C. Sweeney/R. Nance/B. Dubois/E. Massey (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
B. Acuff/D. Sontag/T. Hillier/D. Elmets/A. Watt (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Preiss/R. Appleton/B. Gregory/M. Johnson/E. Dwyer (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Boehm/M. Dolson/D. Vilimanovic/K. Montenegro/M. Sbei (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Geoca/C. Cistrone/B. Difiore/G. Hale/R. Beldner (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
W. Randall/A. Reinfeld/C. Vasseur/J. Karney/M. Guy (Cox)/
 
    MIT Rowing Club (A)
R. Rogers/C. Bandoro/M. Hadhrawi/N. Jawdat/S. Quraishi (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Skey/S. Sloan/N. Krump/D. Watson/L. Schumer (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Dreier/A. Simpson/M. Murdock/R. Nelson/J. Dumeer (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
S. Durkin/C. Callaghan/O. Correa/G. DuPraw/J. Ramsey (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
M. Sharpe/N. Roenfeldt/P. O'Neal/J. Vinocour/E. Natho (Cox)
 
    University Barge Club (A)
J. Pardoe/L. Smith/N. McPeak/R. Bonner/D. Culhane (Cox)/
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
J. Bertino/T. Cardanha/M. Schaeffer/M. McKay/A. Granica (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
D. Reinhard/E. Fedder/J. Higgins/L. Kay/D. Gordon-Messer (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
E. Crocker/B. Stoner/C. Kelly/A. Smith/M. Mathis (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
J. Rosow/J. Near/S. Baranoski/J. Serrao/A. Laird (Cox)
 
200 Mens Club E-J 4x
15
201 Mixed D 4+
8
202 Mixed B 4x
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change