USRowing Masters National Championships
- Aug 13, 2015 To Aug 16, 2015
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, August 13, 2015 | |||||
1 | Mixed B 4+ | 9 |
|||
2 | Mixed D 2x | 17 |
|||
3 | Mixed F 2x | 14 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
S. Mathison/R. McClure
|
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Narragansett (A) |
A. Washburn/m. zezza
|
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Chinook (A) |
J. Saxelby/B. Jones
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Treasure Coast (A) |
R. Potts/L. Merk-Gould
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Schoen/F. Krupp
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club (A) |
B. West/R. Wright
|
|
|||
Oak Ridge Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Schay/N. Schay
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
M. Eschbach/a. shonstrom
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
B. O'Neil/C. Fisher
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
E. Geyh/H. Hutton
|
|
|||
Upper Merion Boat Club (A) |
C. Goodnow/M. May
|
|
|||
Composite: Wyandotte, Genesee (A) |
D. Adams/J. Gilliland
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
M. Willmott/L. Sklyanskiy
|
|
|||
4 | Mens Open A 1x | 16 |
|||
5 | Womens Open AA 1x | 10 |
|||
6 | Mens Open C 4+ | 10 |
|||
7 | Womens Open C 8+ | 10 |
|||
8 | Mens Open E 1x | 18 |
|||
9 | Womens Open E 2x | 17 |
|||
10 | Mens Open G 2x | 8 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt D-J 4x | 15 |
|||
12 | Womens Club C 4x | 10 |
|||
13 | Mixed F-J 8+ | 9 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt C 4+ | 6 |
|||
15 | Mens Open AA 4+ | 6 |
|||
16 | Mens Open B 2- | 6 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt B 1x | 6 |
|||
18 | Mens Open D 2- | 8 |
|||
19 | Womens Club D 8+ | 12 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt F 2x | 6 |
|||
21 | Womens Open F-J 4+ | 12 |
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
M. Scully/D. Noonan/E. Cassella/M. Markarian/D. Lloyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
M. Briggs/V. Hammond/L. Olson/D. Watterson/H. Linke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Avalon (A) |
A. Faber/M. Wooten/J. Ensler/C. Edwards/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
M. Wilkie/S. Keller/J. Watson/N. Warren/S. Specht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
C. Reading/J. Pepe/M. Powell/D. Kirk/M. Cyr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Vesper, Palo Alto, Pettipaug, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
J. Pendleton/A. Couwenhoven/A. Boucher/C. Widgery/N. Caronia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Navesink River Rowing, Avalon (B) |
L. Ensor/S. Mathison/M. Dowd/M. Maguire/G. Khera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (B) |
N. Jarvis/M. Chambers/R. Brady/E. Macalaster/J. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Rivanna (B) |
H. McFie/K. Constant/A. Jonik/A. Cann/C. Spino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Avalon (C) |
G. Katz/L. del Castillo/M. Rogers/J. Millard/K. Neiman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (C) |
P. Shumate/R. Gramuglia/B. Smith/M. Shepatin/J. Gesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Mens Open H 2x | 8 |
|||
23 | Womens Open D-J 2- | 9 |
|||
24 | Mixed E 4x | 10 |
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4x | 4 |
|||
26 | Womens Open AA-B 4- | 7 |
|||
27 | Mixed D 8+ | 6 |
|||
28 | Mens Club A 4+ | 15 |
|||
29 | Womens Club A 4+ | 15 |
|||
30 | Mens Open C 4x | 8 |
|||
31 | Womens Open C 4x | 9 |
|||
32 | Mens Open E 2- | 11 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. Chin/J. Ditter
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Lynch/J. Owens
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
M. McGovern/B. Ramsey
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
N. Holland/G. Love
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
G. Milne/E. Cook
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
P. Ellis/P. Guggenheim
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
W. Anderson/R. Johnson
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Millar/R. Smith
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (E) |
B. Johnson/G. Barnes
|
|
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt E 1x | 9 |
|||
34 | Mens Open F-J 8+ | 10 |
|||
35 | Womens Club B 4x | 6 |
|||
36 | Mens AS 1x | 4 |
|||
Medstar NRH Adaptive Rowing |
D. Ahr
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
L. Amaro
|
|
|||
Miami Beach Watersports Center/Miami Beach Rowing Club |
J. Kerr
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) |
B. Culp
|
|
|||
37 | Womens AS 1x | 0 |
|||
38 | Mixed LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
39 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4x | 7 |
|||
40 | Mens Open AA-A 4x | 7 |
|||
41 | Womens Open AA-A 4x | 3 |
|||
42 | Mens Ltwt B 1x | 6 |
|||
43 | Womens Open B 8+ | 11 |
|||
44 | Mens Open D 1x | 15 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Oppliger
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. de Koekkoek
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
G. Benning
|
|
|||
Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A) |
A. Rochon
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
S. Killen
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
R. Wilson
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
M. Smith
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Levinson
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
F. Rowe
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
B. McLelland/
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
R. Fisher
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lamont
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hornney
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
J. McGowan
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (C) |
B. Rusinovic
|
|
|||
45 | Womens Open D 2x | 20 |
|||
46 | Mens Open F 1x | 24 |
|||
Beaver Creek Sculling (A) |
C. Redinger
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
J. Oliver
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
T. Willsallen
|
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Rhynalds
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Ezzell
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
P. Hamner
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
M. Verlin
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
M. Good
|
|
|||
Nashville Rowing (A) |
D. Sullivan
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
M. Donovan
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Rupert
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
g. lund
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
C. Baker
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Selden
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
N. Kurmakov
|
|
|||
Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A) |
G. Wheeler
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
R. Anderson
|
|
|||
Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A) |
D. Stevens
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
R. Yocum
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
R. Lynch
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
A. Kraus
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
A. COOK
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B) |
B. Flynn
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
P. Walsh
|
|
|||
47 | Womens Open F 2x | 18 |
|||
48 | Mens Open I 1x | 8 |
|||
49 | Mixed A 4+ | 10 |
|||
50 | Mixed C 4+ | 11 |
|||
51 | Mens Club E-J 8+ | 13 |
|||
52 | Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x | 6 |
|||
Friday, August 14, 2015 | |||||
53 | Mixed E 4+ | 8 |
|||
54 | Mixed C 2x | 17 |
|||
55 | Mixed A 2x | 15 |
|||
56 | Mens Open I-J 2x | 8 |
|||
57 | Womens Open F 1x | 15 |
|||
58 | Mens Ltwt F 1x | 11 |
|||
59 | Womens Open D 8+ | 16 |
|||
60 | Mens Ltwt D 1x | 7 |
|||
61 | Womens Open B 2x | 14 |
|||
62 | Mens Open B 4+ | 10 |
|||
63 | Womens Ltwt A 4+ | 4 |
|||
64 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4+ | 5 |
|||
65 | Mixed TA 2x | 4 |
|||
66 | Mixed LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
67 | Womens Ltwt E-J 4+ | 12 |
|||
68 | Mens Club D 8+ | 11 |
|||
69 | Mens Ltwt G 1x | 6 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
J. Montie
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
B. Schumacher
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
N. Young
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
P. Dale
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
B. O'Neil
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
S. Sepe
|
|
|||
70 | Womens Club E-J 4x | 24 |
|||
71 | Mens Open E 4x | 10 |
|||
72 | Womens Club C 4+ | 16 |
|||
73 | Mens Club C 4+ | 8 |
|||
74 | Womens Open AA 2x | 6 |
|||
75 | Mens Open A 8+ | 7 |
|||
76 | Womens Club B 8+ | 13 |
|||
77 | Mens Open B 4x | 5 |
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Muffelman/J. Spencer/J. Marcon/S. Norman
|
|
|||
Composite: Potomac, Virginia, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
O. Barth/B. Rusinovic/J. Manfredi/S. Chilmaid
|
|
|||
Composite: Severn River, Boucherville (A) |
A. Rochon/B. Wink/B. Ingleton/E. Therrien
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Borchelt/M. Knifton/S. Bolton/J. Savage
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
I. Kolar/B. Erne/M. Saykiewicz/T. Donohoe
|
|
|||
78 | Womens Open D-J 4- | 9 |
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
D. Noonan/E. Cassella/C. Graubard/B. Jones
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Ullrich/L. Ford/J. Smith/M. Varfi
|
|
|||
Composite: Nereid, Atlanta, Palo Alto, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
J. Pendleton/G. Teborek/A. Hurwitz/A. Boucher
|
|
|||
Composite: Sarasota Crew, Avalon (A) |
L. del Castillo/J. Gulash/S. O'Brien/C. Edwards
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (B) |
J. Bickley/M. Maguire/P. Montain/P. Adler
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (B) |
M. Scully/m. wehtje/d. hayden/A. Cuthbertson
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Rivanna, Rocky Mountain (B) |
H. McFie/A. Cann/M. Karl/A. Shonstrom
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (E) |
E. Dinsdale/j. pederson/L. Roth/S. Sullivan
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (F) |
L. Scott/N. Kazanjian/D. St. Aubin Vehar/J. Fagan
|
|
|||
79 | Mens Club E 4+ | 17 |
|||
80 | Womens Ltwt C 2x | 5 |
|||
81 | Mens Ltwt H-J 2x | 4 |
|||
82 | Womens Ltwt F-J 1x | 20 |
|||
83 | Mens Open F 2- | 9 |
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Barroll/T. Rhynalds
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Beaman/j. Coyne
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
P. Johnson/W. Thiesse
|
|
|||
Composite: Potomac, Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
C. Selden/D. Sitek
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
J. Yasaitis/E. Cook
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Watts/P. Scripko
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Millar/R. Smith
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
P. Laskow/B. Isdaner
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (F) |
D. Frost/G. Barnes
|
|
|||
84 | Womens Ltwt D 1x | 13 |
|||
85 | Mens Ltwt D 2x | 5 |
|||
86 | Womens Ltwt B 2x | 6 |
|||
87 | Mens Ltwt B 2x | 8 |
|||
88 | Womens Open AA-A 2- | 12 |
|||
89 | Mens Open AA 2x | 6 |
|||
90 | Womens Ltwt E 2x | 12 |
|||
91 | Mixed F-J 4+ | 10 |
|||
92 | Womens Open G-J 1x | 10 |
|||
93 | Mens Open G-J 4x | 15 |
|||
94 | Womens Open E 1x | 11 |
|||
95 | Mens Ltwt E 1x | 6 |
|||
96 | Womens Open C 4+ | 19 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
J. Bright/B. Simonen/M. Cato/C. Swartz/S. Hoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
J. Shifferd/K. O'Neill/P. Goforth/R. Schultz-Purves/J. Janusz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hannum/J. Lytel/P. Montain/J. Perkins/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Turtle/E. Lawrence/S. Bausch/K. Flickinger/M. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
H. Chabot/C. Muellerleile/k. zareski/D. Carlier/S. Montgomery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
K. Mooij/S. Fischer/Z. Brookes/K. Samsel/R. Colburn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
K. Newman/K. O'Hara/N. Dynan/C. Battani/L. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Angione/L. Ford/M. White/M. Allen/T. Lucas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: CRI, BMA, Skidmore CR, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
E. Mastrianni/D. Kemper/T. Canfield/J. Hathaway/C. Bassler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Farmington Valley, Litchfield Hills (A) |
J. Futia/R. Jones/G. Zaharek/A. Shepard/J. Wert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Greene/B. Burchill/T. Abbott/K. Vosburgh/S. Tannery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
K. Kyle/A. Jensen/K. Malcolm/J. Spiro/J. Gesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
T. Hazelton/S. Melnitsky/T. Granger/C. Reading/K. Moy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
J. Prugh/C. Nardi/C. Lesperance/Z. Varnelis/L. Sass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Amoskeag, CRI, Avalon, Rock Creek (B) |
C. McMahon/C. Lal/E. Atkins/S. Alwan/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
L. Thompson/M. Hudson/S. Coyle/B. Greenspoon/P. Shumate (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (B) |
c. pittman/n. reyns/t. vandeweghe/D. Charles-Chisholm/a. hancko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (B) |
S. Battersby-Campbell/M. Tolson/L. Galow/A. Broderick/S. Specht (Cox)
|
|
|||
97 | Mens Open C 1x | 19 |
|||
98 | Womens Open A 2x | 9 |
|||
99 | Mens Open A 2x | 10 |
|||
100 | Mens Open E-F 4- | 9 |
|||
101 | Mens Open D 4- | 7 |
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
J. Woody/T. Geffs/P. Oudheusden/P. Bogin
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
A. Jackson/K. Knudsen/G. Friel/C. Gamble
|
|
|||
Composite: Potomac, Virginia, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
O. Barth/B. Rusinovic/J. Manfredi/S. Chilmaid
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
N. Holland/G. Love/S. Robertson/E. Gehres
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
E. Truntz/J. Craford/J. Near/M. Harnad
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
A. Albanir/D. Gallagher/S. Platt/G. Dee
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (D) |
S. Green/W. Saville/M. Gerhart/J. Allen
|
|
|||
102 | Mixed B 8+ | 7 |
|||
103 | Parent/Child F/S 2x | 8 |
|||
Saturday, August 15, 2015 | |||||
104 | Mixed B 2x | 17 |
|||
105 | Mixed D 4x | 17 |
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Young/T. Jannik/D. Jannik/N. Young
|
|
|||
Composite: Avalon, Rock Creek (A) |
A. Plache/C. Rogers/C. McMahon/A. Kurland
|
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing (A) |
A. Bumstead/D. Gorriaran/C. Reynolds/R. Cone
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Kemper/C. Lal/J. Langermann/J. Senner
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
d. utter/j. leonard/R. Bowie/k. huber
|
|
|||
Composite: Greater Columbus, Baltimore, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
H. Berthold/S. Perry/E. Erbelding/H. Hutton
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
J. Woody/T. Geffs/J. Mackie/S. Yung
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sherman/J. Sherman/F. Krupp/L. Devitt
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
J. paduda/P. Pietra/C. Dinion/S. Weeks
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
P. Klose/J. Devoe/L. Horn/K. Kearney
|
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
J. Gonzalez/J. Roger/A. Marichal/B. Gallie
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
University Barge Club (A) |
K. Cook/B. McClelland/D. Eringis/A. COOK
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, University Barge (A) |
T. Barron/c. siebolt/E. Normoyle/C. Holdsworth
|
|
|||
Composite: Capital, GMS Rowing, Rockland (B) |
I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/J. Boericke/R. Hollins/P. Meyer
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B) |
E. Dade/A. Bracken/T. Rooney/P. Gross
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (C) |
E. Dolan/J. Kelley/B. Ritzel/P. Perry
|
|
|||
106 | Mixed F 4x | 14 |
|||
107 | Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x | 10 |
|||
108 | Womens Open A 4+ | 18 |
|||
109 | Mens Open C 2x | 13 |
|||
110 | Womens Open C 1x | 11 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
L. Sheffner
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
A. Molenaar
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. Sukiennicki
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
J. Bullock
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
K. Henry
|
|
|||
Marin Rowing Association (A) |
L. Thoron
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Casper
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
O. Huxley
|
|
|||
Susquehanna Rowing Association (A) |
K. Wilson
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Hathaway
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
L. Wetten
|
|
|||
111 | Mens Open E 2x | 16 |
|||
112 | Womens Open E 8+ | 12 |
|||
Composite: Augusta, Avalon (A) |
C. Yeager/E. Connor/S. Mathison/P. Montain/M. Rogers/P. Adler/J. Millard/M. Maguire/H. Coulter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
D. Davis/N. Dynan/G. Malacrida/m. wehtje/Y. Taskor/M. Scully/J. Lancaster/C. Graubard/L. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Dallas, Vesper, Nereid, Rocket City, Palo Alto, Pettipaug, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
J. Pendleton/E. Acworth/k. Agersborg/A. Hurwitz/G. Tomaseski/A. Boucher/D. Winters/C. Widgery/C. Spino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
E. Shanower/S. Keller/A. Jensen/K. Malcolm/A. Moore/p. neuharth/J. Watson/C. Holdorf/S. Specht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Dunlavey/E. Droney/C. Reading/K. Cassidy/T. Granger/M. Powell/J. Pepe/D. Kirk/G. Donovan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Chinook Performance Racing (B) |
D. Charles-Chisholm/C. Battani/M. Oliver/A. Cuthbertson/d. hayden/T. Walters/D. Noonan/E. Cassella/a. hancko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (B) |
P. Shumate/S. Battersby-Campbell/K. Csavina/F. Horton/S. Terrien/M. Chambers/R. Lenczowski/L. Etter/J. Gesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Navesink River Rowing, Swan Creek RC, Avalon, Sarasota County (B) |
K. Watts/M. Hilf/L. Barry/S. Volpe/J. Gulash/S. O'Brien/J. Perkins/L. Ensor/G. Khera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Avalon (C) |
J. Hannum/E. Atkins/M. Wooten/B. Parkhurst/L. Suslak/J. Lytel/G. Katz/J. Ensler/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (C) |
J. Hewitson/D. Perlini/E. Macalaster/F. DeSautelle/R. Gramuglia/R. Brady/A. Broderick/J. Jewell/J. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (E) |
E. Dinsdale/j. pederson/S. Sullivan/V. Barnes/R. Penninga/L. Bouffard/A. Fontanesi/L. Roth/J. Vallese (Cox)
|
|
|||
113 | Mens Open G 1x | 10 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
G. Ahrens
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
T. Conway
|
|
|||
Navesink River Rowing (A) |
c. blessing
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Tebay
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
P. Dale
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew (A) |
R. Anderson
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
R. Orsi
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
S. Sepe
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
P. Walsh
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
D. Ledkovsky
|
|
|||
114 | Womens Ltwt D 4+ | 7 |
|||
115 | Mens Club G-J 4+ | 5 |
|||
116 | Womens Ltwt A-C 4x | 5 |
|||
117 | Mens Open AA-A 4- | 6 |
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. Verboncoeur/J. Olbrys/A. DeStefano/J. Hughes
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Boehm/M. Dolson/D. Vilimanovic/K. Montenegro
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
D. Hogan/W. Randall/R. Klein/J. Karney/
|
|
|||
Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Baltimore, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
T. Foster/D. Bloom/J. Ruck/C. Vasseur
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Kelly/S. Sloan/E. Crocker/B. Stoner
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
N. Visone/R. Nelson/J. Serrao/J. Rosow
|
|
|||
118 | Mixed A 8+ | 6 |
|||
119 | Mens Open B 8+ | 5 |
|||
120 | Womens Open B 4x | 7 |
|||
121 | Mens Open D 4+ | 11 |
|||
122 | Womens Club D 4+ | 12 |
|||
123 | Mens Open F 4+ | 11 |
|||
124 | Womens Club E-J 8+ | 11 |
|||
125 | Mens Open H 1x | 9 |
|||
Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A) |
D. Bort
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
R. Lee
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
J. Vorhies
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
W. Maher
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
C. Cook
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ulsh
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
S. Killen
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
J. Delson
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (B) |
H. Hamilton
|
|
|||
126 | Mens Open C 2- | 7 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Dutt/N. Watts
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
T. Lynch/C. Richardson
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
A. Peers/N. Gokemeijer
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
G. Gillinger/E. Caldwell
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
B. Johnson/S. Durkin
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
K. Piree/J. Monagahan
|
|
|||
Virginia Boat Club (A) |
O. Barth/S. Chilmaid
|
|
|||
127 | Mens Club A-B 8+ | 9 |
|||
128 | Mixed G-J 4x | 13 |
|||
129 | Womens Ltwt B 4+ | 5 |
|||
130 | Womens Ltwt D 2x | 12 |
|||
131 | Mens Open AA 1x | 18 |
|||
132 | Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x | 7 |
|||
133 | Mens Ltwt C 2x | 6 |
|||
134 | Womens Club C 8+ | 13 |
|||
135 | Mens Open E 8+ | 8 |
|||
136 | Womens Club E 4+ | 15 |
|||
137 | Mens Open G-J 2- | 6 |
|||
138 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4+ | 6 |
|||
139 | Womens Ltwt F-J 2x | 15 |
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
|
|
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A) |
M. Ostrander/C. Graybeal
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
L. Graves/A. Strobridge
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
F. Tuite/D. Ziff
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
P. Ellett/M. Flaherty-Ludwig
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
S. Keller/N. Jarvis
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
C. Fisher/W. MacPherson
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
N. Middleman/J. Hopkins
|
|
|||
Composite: Treasure Coast, Colorado Rowing (A) |
M. Wurster/L. Merk-Gould
|
|
|||
Composite: Union, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
S. Donahue/H. Hutton
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (B) |
T. Walters/A. Brian
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (B) |
A. Faber/P. Bliss
|
|
|||
Composite: St. Catharines, Chinook (C) |
L. Hastings/M. Markarian
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (G) |
P. Gillis/J. Schaefer
|
|
|||
140 | Womens Open C 2- | 8 |
|||
141 | Mens Club C 8+ | 13 |
|||
142 | Mens Open B 2x | 10 |
|||
143 | Womens Open B 4+ | 16 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
M. Cato/M. Hentschel/C. Serex/C. Swartz/K. Snyder (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
M. Monosoff-Richards/K. O'Neill/S. Coyle/K. Cook/P. Shumate (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hannum/E. Atkins/P. Adler/J. Perkins/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
g. bullen/K. O'Connell/M. Pagliarello/L. Beaufort/E. Massey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
K. Mooij/N. Schultz/A. Pollini/K. Samsel/R. Colburn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
E. Chrusciel/A. Frisch/A. Keenan/S. Azure/D. Lewandowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
T. Passoni/c. pittman/t. vandeweghe/C. Morrison/D. Lloyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: CRI, BMA, Skidmore CR, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
E. Mastrianni/D. Kemper/T. Canfield/J. Hathaway/C. Bassler (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
E. Fondriest/S. Johnson/S. Jacoby/C. Wirth/J. Schmidt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Parker/J. Shulman/K. Fogle/K. Stoll/S. Tannery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
a. parent-tibbetts/A. Victor/E. Fell/K. Gorman/C. Frank (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hatcher/A. Clarke/J. Brown/K. Gallagher/Y. Lee (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
B. Weber/M. Gregg/E. Fuller/M. Bell/M. Cyr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
S. Casali/E. Rhodes/J. Brogan/J. Meder/E. Gitchel (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
A. Stimmel/S. Grimes/J. Marshall/J. Tujague/D. Gordon-Messer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (B) |
n. dustman/R. Cunningham/j. hunter/N. Dynan/L. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
144 | Mens Open D 2x | 18 |
|||
145 | Womens Open D 1x | 12 |
|||
146 | Mens Open F 4x | 11 |
|||
147 | Womens Open F-J 4x | 16 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ensler/M. Wooten/S. O'Brien/C. Edwards
|
|
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A) |
M. Ostrander/K. Daubman/L. McMillin/C. Graybeal
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
L. Graves/A. Strobridge/B. Jones/A. Brian
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Treasure Coast, North Palm Beach (A) |
L. Freed/L. Merk-Gould/S. Blackall/P. Bliss
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Midnight Sun (A) |
M. Dowd/P. Ellett/M. Flaherty-Ludwig/K. Hurd
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
N. Warren/D. Klingaman/J. Watson/B. Smith
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
E. Card/R. Stone/S. Allen/J. Gillern
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Haenni/C. Hicks/S. Koch/S. Busico
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Nereid, Palo Alto, Pettipaug (A) |
J. Pendleton/A. Jonik/A. Hurwitz/C. Widgery
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (B) |
L. Olson/L. Galow/E. Macalaster/J. Jewell
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
|
||||
Composite: Vesper, Rivanna, Unaff. (USA) (B) |
A. Cann/H. McFie/A. Boucher/K. Constant
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
|
||||
Composite: Vesper, Rocky Mountain, Atlanta (C) |
M. Berry/G. Teborek/A. Shonstrom/J. Kaplow
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (D) |
A. Franklin/A. Couwenhoven/M. Karl/S. Cohen
|
|
|||
148 | Mens Open J 1x | 3 |
|||
149 | Womens Club A 8+ | 9 |
|||
150 | Mixed C 4x | 12 |
|||
151 | Mixed E 2x | 25 |
|||
152 | Parent/Child M/D 2x | 9 |
|||
Sunday, August 16, 2015 | |||||
153 | Mixed G 2x | 9 |
|||
154 | Mixed E 8+ | 11 |
|||
155 | Mixed C 8+ | 12 |
|||
156 | Womens Open AA 4+ | 11 |
|||
157 | Mens Ltwt I-J 1x | 3 |
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
C. Sutliff
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A) |
R. Kendall
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (A) |
P. Fuery
|
|
|||
158 | Womens Club F-J 4+ | 10 |
|||
159 | Mens Open F 2x | 14 |
|||
160 | Womens Open D 4+ | 12 |
|||
161 | Mens Open D 8+ | 11 |
|||
162 | Womens Club B 4+ | 18 |
|||
163 | Mens Open B 1x | 21 |
|||
164 | Mixed A 4x | 4 |
|||
165 | Mixed AS 2x | 0 |
|||
166 | Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
167 | Mixed H-J 2x | 8 |
|||
168 | Mens Club A-D 4x | 20 |
|||
169 | Mens Ltwt G 2x | 2 |
|||
170 | Womens Open E 4x | 9 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
P. Montain/S. Matheson/E. Connor/K. Becker
|
|
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A) |
M. Ostrander/K. Daubman/L. McMillin/C. Graybeal
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
G. Malacrida/d. hayden/T. Walters/M. Scully
|
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
M. Krouch/M. Higgins/P. Schneider/M. Cuneo
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
K. Tolcser/C. Stock/A. Murphy/L. Farrell
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
S. Sales/L. Stirton Aust/J. Carmody/D. Orlando
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
N. Middleman/A. Feicht/S. Carter/J. Hopkins
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Nereid, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
k. Agersborg/E. Acworth/A. Hurwitz/A. Boucher
|
|
|||
171 | Mens Ltwt E 2x | 10 |
|||
172 | Womens Ltwt C 1x | 6 |
|||
173 | Mens Ltwt C 1x | 8 |
|||
174 | Womens Open A 8+ | 14 |
|||
175 | Mens Open AA-A 2- | 11 |
|||
176 | Womens Open B 2- | 9 |
|||
177 | Mens Ltwt A 2x | 3 |
|||
178 | Mens Open B-C 4- | 7 |
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
B. Levendowski/A. Peers/N. Gokemeijer/R. Schleck
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
D. Spicer/A. Hazelrigg/H. Gigas/S. Lathers
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Ayer/C. De Souza/F. Rowe/G. Roth
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
M. Skey/P. Hoyle/G. Gillinger/N. Davies
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
R. Schreiber/R. Livingston/J. Angle/C. Ceglio
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Virginia, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
O. Barth/B. Rusinovic/S. Bamman/S. Chilmaid
|
|
|||
179 | Mens Open G-J 4- | 2 |
|||
180 | Womens Open C 4- | 5 |
|||
181 | Mens Ltwt H 1x | 3 |
|||
182 | Womens Open F-J 8+ | 12 |
|||
183 | Mens Club F 4+ | 10 |
|||
184 | Womens Open D 4x | 6 |
|||
Composite: Avalon, Rock Creek (A) |
J. Sierra/E. Atkins/M. Hilf/L. del Castillo
|
|
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
m. zezza/A. Boucher/C. Reynolds/T. Glover
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
C. Battani/M. Oliver/Y. Taskor/G. Malacrida
|
|
|||
Dallas Rowing Club (A) |
A. Molenaar/K. Elting/G. Tomaseski/L. Toudouze
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
J. Hewitson/L. Galow/V. Mendoza/S. Bezanson
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
L. Ohnstad/R. Miller/E. Davis/C. Muehlbauer
|
|
|||
185 | Mens Open D 4x | 6 |
|||
186 | Womens Open B 1x | 11 |
|||
187 | Mens Club B 4+ | 18 |
|||
188 | Mens Club D 4+ | 14 |
|||
189 | Womens Club A 4x | 6 |
|||
190 | Womens Ltwt A 2x | 4 |
|||
191 | Womens Club D 4x | 12 |
|||
192 | Womens Open G-J 2x | 10 |
|||
193 | Mens Open G-J 4+ | 4 |
|||
194 | Womens Open E 4+ | 11 |
|||
195 | Mens Open E 4+ | 5 |
|||
196 | Womens Open C 2x | 14 |
|||
197 | Mens Open C 8+ | 5 |
|||
198 | Womens Open A 1x | 10 |
|||
199 | Mens Open A 4+ | 16 |
|||
200 | Mens Club E-J 4x | 15 |
|||
201 | Mixed D 4+ | 8 |
|||
Composite: Avalon, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
E. Atkins/B. Eldridge/P. Francis/T. Stocker/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Carolina Masters Rowing, Masters Coaching (A) |
R. Kyle/P. Walsh/A. Jensen/R. Lenczowski/J. Gesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
D. Charles-Chisholm/t. vandeweghe/S. Anderson/d. little/a. hancko (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Arm Rowing Club (A) |
J. Cody/R. Zimmer/K. Cody/J. Zimmer/H. Franklin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
m. ewing/P. Donohue/A. Kelly/M. KELLY/M. Bove (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A) |
P. Siebach/D. Seletyn/A. Brown/S. DeHanas/A. Xue (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
w. foss/D. Shuster/C. Slack/V. Barnes/D. CLAR (Cox)
|
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
J. Gonzalez/R. Jauch/A. Marichal/J. Gulash/M. Condiotte (Cox)
|
|
|||
202 | Mixed B 4x | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change