USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 13, 2015 To Aug 16, 2015
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 13, 2015
1 Mixed B 4+
9
2 Mixed D 2x
17
3 Mixed F 2x
14
4 Mens Open A 1x
16
5 Womens Open AA 1x
10
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Detlefsen
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Sheehan
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
R. Kirchhoff/
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
K. Ouellette
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
J. Lajoie
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. San Emeterio
 
    Severn River Rowing Club (A)
E. Carter
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
L. Perry
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
V. mather
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
A. Zoppa
 
6 Mens Open C 4+
10
7 Womens Open C 8+
10
8 Mens Open E 1x
18
9 Womens Open E 2x
17
10 Mens Open G 2x
8
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
15
12 Womens Club C 4x
10
13 Mixed F-J 8+
9
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
6
15 Mens Open AA 4+
6
16 Mens Open B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
6
18 Mens Open D 2-
8
19 Womens Club D 8+
12
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
6
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
12
22 Mens Open H 2x
8
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
9
24 Mixed E 4x
10
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
7
27 Mixed D 8+
6
28 Mens Club A 4+
15
29 Womens Club A 4+
15
30 Mens Open C 4x
8
31 Womens Open C 4x
9
32 Mens Open E 2-
11
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
9
34 Mens Open F-J 8+
10
35 Womens Club B 4x
6
36 Mens AS 1x
4
37 Womens AS 1x
0
38 Mixed LTA 2x
0
39 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
40 Mens Open AA-A 4x
7
41 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
42 Mens Ltwt B 1x
6
43 Womens Open B 8+
11
44 Mens Open D 1x
15
45 Womens Open D 2x
20
46 Mens Open F 1x
24
47 Womens Open F 2x
18
48 Mens Open I 1x
8
49 Mixed A 4+
10
50 Mixed C 4+
11
51 Mens Club E-J 8+
13
52 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
6
Friday, August 14, 2015
53 Mixed E 4+
8
54 Mixed C 2x
17
55 Mixed A 2x
15
56 Mens Open I-J 2x
8
57 Womens Open F 1x
15
58 Mens Ltwt F 1x
11
59 Womens Open D 8+
16
60 Mens Ltwt D 1x
7
61 Womens Open B 2x
14
62 Mens Open B 4+
10
63 Womens Ltwt A 4+
4
64 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
5
65 Mixed TA 2x
4
66 Mixed LTA 4+
0
67 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
12
68 Mens Club D 8+
11
69 Mens Ltwt G 1x
6
70 Womens Club E-J 4x
24
71 Mens Open E 4x
10
72 Womens Club C 4+
16
73 Mens Club C 4+
8
74 Womens Open AA 2x
6
75 Mens Open A 8+
7
76 Womens Club B 8+
13
77 Mens Open B 4x
5
78 Womens Open D-J 4-
9
79 Mens Club E 4+
17
80 Womens Ltwt C 2x
5
81 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
4
82 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
20
83 Mens Open F 2-
9
84 Womens Ltwt D 1x
13
85 Mens Ltwt D 2x
5
86 Womens Ltwt B 2x
6
87 Mens Ltwt B 2x
8
88 Womens Open AA-A 2-
12
89 Mens Open AA 2x
6
90 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
91 Mixed F-J 4+
10
92 Womens Open G-J 1x
10
93 Mens Open G-J 4x
15
94 Womens Open E 1x
11
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
m. zezza
 
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A)
K. Daubman
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Lazaridis
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
R. Kirchhoff/
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Krichko
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
B. Ryan
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
B. Gallie
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Hamilton
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
E. Dade
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
E. Normoyle
 
95 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
96 Womens Open C 4+
19
97 Mens Open C 1x
19
98 Womens Open A 2x
9
99 Mens Open A 2x
10
100 Mens Open E-F 4-
9
101 Mens Open D 4-
7
102 Mixed B 8+
7
103 Parent/Child F/S 2x
8
Saturday, August 15, 2015
104 Mixed B 2x
17
    Composite: Baltimore, OKC Riversport (A)
T. Matherly/L. Gamble
 
    Caloosa Coast Rowing Club (A)
L. Corbett/F. Barrera/
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Neumann/M. Bureau
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
L. Caruso/K. Bonner
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
R. Kirchhoff/C. Ciungan
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
J. LeMay/H. Evans
 
    Composite: OKC Riversport, East Bay (A)
A. Clark/G. Gazda
 
    Composite: Passaic River, Beaver Creek Sculling (A)
C. Jackson/D. Cenit
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Caudron/L. Miller
 
    Row New York (A)
M. Logue/C. Loper
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
L. Perry/A. Tucker
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Borchelt/K. Wilson
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
g. kaplan/S. Kaplan
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
E. Mens/L. Lehane
 
    Composite: San Diego RC, Long Beach (B)
K. Jacobs/K. Kaye
 
    Composite: Sarasota County, Caloosa Coast (B)
K. Wiegandt/J. Sanchez
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
C. Adams/S. Bolton
 
105 Mixed D 4x
17
106 Mixed F 4x
14
107 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
10
108 Womens Open A 4+
18
109 Mens Open C 2x
13
110 Womens Open C 1x
11
111 Mens Open E 2x
16
112 Womens Open E 8+
12
113 Mens Open G 1x
10
114 Womens Ltwt D 4+
7
115 Mens Club G-J 4+
5
116 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
5
117 Mens Open AA-A 4-
6
118 Mixed A 8+
6
119 Mens Open B 8+
5
120 Womens Open B 4x
7
121 Mens Open D 4+
11
122 Womens Club D 4+
12
123 Mens Open F 4+
11
124 Womens Club E-J 8+
11
125 Mens Open H 1x
9
126 Mens Open C 2-
7
127 Mens Club A-B 8+
9
128 Mixed G-J 4x
13
129 Womens Ltwt B 4+
5
130 Womens Ltwt D 2x
12
131 Mens Open AA 1x
18
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
W. Arts
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Connell
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
J. Olbrys
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Neumann
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
G. Hamann
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
C. Ciungan
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
R. McMahon
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
m. McGanon
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Bowen
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
P. Belmonte
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
R. Visinski
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Seaman
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
M. McKay
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
R. Best
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
P. Fitzgerald
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
M. McKnight
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (B)
M. Schaeffer
 
    Capital Rowing Club (L)
A. Lee
 
132 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
7
133 Mens Ltwt C 2x
6
134 Womens Club C 8+
13
135 Mens Open E 8+
8
136 Womens Club E 4+
15
137 Mens Open G-J 2-
6
138 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
6
139 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
15
140 Womens Open C 2-
8
141 Mens Club C 8+
13
142 Mens Open B 2x
10
143 Womens Open B 4+
16
144 Mens Open D 2x
18
145 Womens Open D 1x
12
146 Mens Open F 4x
11
147 Womens Open F-J 4x
16
148 Mens Open J 1x
3
149 Womens Club A 8+
9
150 Mixed C 4x
12
151 Mixed E 2x
25
152 Parent/Child M/D 2x
9
Sunday, August 16, 2015
153 Mixed G 2x
9
154 Mixed E 8+
11
155 Mixed C 8+
12
156 Womens Open AA 4+
11
157 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
158 Womens Club F-J 4+
10
159 Mens Open F 2x
14
160 Womens Open D 4+
12
161 Mens Open D 8+
11
162 Womens Club B 4+
18
163 Mens Open B 1x
21
164 Mixed A 4x
4
165 Mixed AS 2x
0
166 Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+
0
167 Mixed H-J 2x
8
168 Mens Club A-D 4x
20
169 Mens Ltwt G 2x
2
170 Womens Open E 4x
9
171 Mens Ltwt E 2x
10
172 Womens Ltwt C 1x
6
173 Mens Ltwt C 1x
8
174 Womens Open A 8+
14
175 Mens Open AA-A 2-
11
176 Womens Open B 2-
9
177 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
178 Mens Open B-C 4-
7
179 Mens Open G-J 4-
2
180 Womens Open C 4-
5
181 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
182 Womens Open F-J 8+
12
183 Mens Club F 4+
10
184 Womens Open D 4x
6
185 Mens Open D 4x
6
186 Womens Open B 1x
11
187 Mens Club B 4+
18
188 Mens Club D 4+
14
189 Womens Club A 4x
6
190 Womens Ltwt A 2x
4
191 Womens Club D 4x
12
192 Womens Open G-J 2x
10
193 Mens Open G-J 4+
4
194 Womens Open E 4+
11
195 Mens Open E 4+
5
196 Womens Open C 2x
14
197 Mens Open C 8+
5
198 Womens Open A 1x
10
199 Mens Open A 4+
16
200 Mens Club E-J 4x
15
201 Mixed D 4+
8
202 Mixed B 4x
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change