USRowing Masters National Championships
- Aug 13, 2015 To Aug 16, 2015
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, August 13, 2015 | |||||
1 | Mixed B 4+ | 9 |
|||
2 | Mixed D 2x | 17 |
|||
3 | Mixed F 2x | 14 |
|||
4 | Mens Open A 1x | 16 |
|||
5 | Womens Open AA 1x | 10 |
|||
6 | Mens Open C 4+ | 10 |
|||
7 | Womens Open C 8+ | 10 |
|||
Composite: Amoskeag, CRI, Avalon, Masters Coaching, Rock Creek (A) |
J. Sierra/C. Lal/K. Watts/J. Perkins/F. DeSautelle/P. Adler/S. Volpe/S. Allwan/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
M. Monosoff-Richards/M. Hudson/E. Psarouthakis/J. Janusz/C. Fifer/P. Goforth/S. Coyle/K. Cook/P. Shumate (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
M. Nielsen/K. O'Connell/A. Lenz/r. humphreys/R. Hollins/J. Ney/S. Hedges/S. Gross/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
K. Mooij/K. Samsel/Z. Brookes/S. Fischer/A. Pollini/N. Schultz/R. Ford/S. Weinstein/R. Colburn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
R. Cunningham/N. Dynan/j. hunter/n. reyns/K. Newman/C. Morrison/K. O'Hara/C. Battani/L. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Ford/N. Ullrich/C. O'Toole/J. Smith/E. Bender/V. Suchodolski/P. Robinson/M. White/T. Lucas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: CRI, Minneapolis Rowing Club, Masters Coaching (A) |
K. Kyle/p. neuharth/F. Smith/L. Galow/S. Battersby-Campbell/D. Perlini/K. Casper/M. Tolson/S. Specht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Greene/K. Vosburgh/T. Abbott/B. Burchill/L. Civiletti/T. Sukiennicki/S. O'Malley/H. Goerlich/J. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Dunlavey/E. Droney/T. Granger/K. Cassidy/B. Weber/M. Gregg/E. Fuller/M. Bell/K. Moy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (B) |
c. pittman/t. vandeweghe/K. Davis/D. Charles-Chisholm/T. Passoni/M. Oliver/Y. Taskor/G. Malacrida/D. Lloyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Mens Open E 1x | 18 |
|||
9 | Womens Open E 2x | 17 |
|||
10 | Mens Open G 2x | 8 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt D-J 4x | 15 |
|||
12 | Womens Club C 4x | 10 |
|||
13 | Mixed F-J 8+ | 9 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt C 4+ | 6 |
|||
15 | Mens Open AA 4+ | 6 |
|||
16 | Mens Open B 2- | 6 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt B 1x | 6 |
|||
Amoskeag Rowing Club (A) |
S. Alwan
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hedges
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
M. Stoutenburg
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Varfi
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Clark
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
A. Arriola
|
|
|||
18 | Mens Open D 2- | 8 |
|||
19 | Womens Club D 8+ | 12 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt F 2x | 6 |
|||
21 | Womens Open F-J 4+ | 12 |
|||
22 | Mens Open H 2x | 8 |
|||
23 | Womens Open D-J 2- | 9 |
|||
24 | Mixed E 4x | 10 |
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4x | 4 |
|||
26 | Womens Open AA-B 4- | 7 |
|||
27 | Mixed D 8+ | 6 |
|||
28 | Mens Club A 4+ | 15 |
|||
29 | Womens Club A 4+ | 15 |
|||
30 | Mens Open C 4x | 8 |
|||
31 | Womens Open C 4x | 9 |
|||
Composite: Amoskeag, CRI, Avalon (A) |
C. Lal/T. Stocker/P. Montain/S. Alwan
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ford/N. Paquette/A. Pollini/L. Suplick
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
R. Cunningham/K. Newman/K. O'Hara/C. Battani
|
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
J. Mitchell/T. D'Aprile/M. Wood/M. Higgins
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
S. Battersby-Campbell/V. Mendoza/L. Galow/S. Bezanson
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
T. Harris/K. Lamppa/L. Crandall/S. Kane
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
L. Brennan/L. Hafner/J. Burnham/H. Evans
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
G. Lahm/S. Ward/C. Wilson/J. Raphael
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Vesper, Atlanta, Potomac (A) |
L. Detlefsen/A. James/O. Huxley/M. Brundage
|
|
|||
32 | Mens Open E 2- | 11 |
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt E 1x | 9 |
|||
34 | Mens Open F-J 8+ | 10 |
|||
35 | Womens Club B 4x | 6 |
|||
36 | Mens AS 1x | 4 |
|||
37 | Womens AS 1x | 0 |
|||
38 | Mixed LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
39 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4x | 7 |
|||
40 | Mens Open AA-A 4x | 7 |
|||
41 | Womens Open AA-A 4x | 3 |
|||
42 | Mens Ltwt B 1x | 6 |
|||
43 | Womens Open B 8+ | 11 |
|||
44 | Mens Open D 1x | 15 |
|||
45 | Womens Open D 2x | 20 |
|||
46 | Mens Open F 1x | 24 |
|||
47 | Womens Open F 2x | 18 |
|||
48 | Mens Open I 1x | 8 |
|||
49 | Mixed A 4+ | 10 |
|||
50 | Mixed C 4+ | 11 |
|||
51 | Mens Club E-J 8+ | 13 |
|||
52 | Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x | 6 |
|||
Friday, August 14, 2015 | |||||
53 | Mixed E 4+ | 8 |
|||
54 | Mixed C 2x | 17 |
|||
55 | Mixed A 2x | 15 |
|||
56 | Mens Open I-J 2x | 8 |
|||
57 | Womens Open F 1x | 15 |
|||
58 | Mens Ltwt F 1x | 11 |
|||
59 | Womens Open D 8+ | 16 |
|||
60 | Mens Ltwt D 1x | 7 |
|||
61 | Womens Open B 2x | 14 |
|||
62 | Mens Open B 4+ | 10 |
|||
63 | Womens Ltwt A 4+ | 4 |
|||
64 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4+ | 5 |
|||
65 | Mixed TA 2x | 4 |
|||
66 | Mixed LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
67 | Womens Ltwt E-J 4+ | 12 |
|||
Composite: Amoskeag, Avalon, PCRA (A) |
A. Kurland/S. Caffrey/J. Bickley/L. del Castillo/S. Alwan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ford/N. Paquette/L. McCarthy/M. Mark/R. Colburn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
K. McGraw/E. Watson/E. Merrigan (73)/S. Collins/S. Grasso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
J. Lancaster/M. Markarian/A. Strobridge/A. Brian/D. Lloyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
S. Keller/K. Csavina/N. Jarvis/R. Lenczowski/S. Grady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Vesper, Rocket City (A) |
E. Jones/D. Winters/G. Hug/C. Holdsworth/m. jones (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Avalon, Rock Creek (B) |
M. Orrick/R. Hassani/J. Sierra/A. Faber/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (B) |
J. Hewitson/J. Jewell/B. Smith/M. Shepatin/J. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (C) |
P. Shumate/E. Macalaster/A. Broderick/R. Brady/J. Gesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (E) |
S. Sullivan/V. Barnes/K. Smith/A. Fontanesi/J. Ramsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (G) |
P. Gillis/J. Schaefer/D. St. Aubin Vehar/J. Fagan/D. CLAR (Cox)
|
|
|||
68 | Mens Club D 8+ | 11 |
|||
69 | Mens Ltwt G 1x | 6 |
|||
70 | Womens Club E-J 4x | 24 |
|||
71 | Mens Open E 4x | 10 |
|||
72 | Womens Club C 4+ | 16 |
|||
73 | Mens Club C 4+ | 8 |
|||
74 | Womens Open AA 2x | 6 |
|||
75 | Mens Open A 8+ | 7 |
|||
76 | Womens Club B 8+ | 13 |
|||
77 | Mens Open B 4x | 5 |
|||
78 | Womens Open D-J 4- | 9 |
|||
79 | Mens Club E 4+ | 17 |
|||
80 | Womens Ltwt C 2x | 5 |
|||
81 | Mens Ltwt H-J 2x | 4 |
|||
82 | Womens Ltwt F-J 1x | 20 |
|||
83 | Mens Open F 2- | 9 |
|||
84 | Womens Ltwt D 1x | 13 |
|||
85 | Mens Ltwt D 2x | 5 |
|||
86 | Womens Ltwt B 2x | 6 |
|||
87 | Mens Ltwt B 2x | 8 |
|||
88 | Womens Open AA-A 2- | 12 |
|||
89 | Mens Open AA 2x | 6 |
|||
90 | Womens Ltwt E 2x | 12 |
|||
91 | Mixed F-J 4+ | 10 |
|||
92 | Womens Open G-J 1x | 10 |
|||
93 | Mens Open G-J 4x | 15 |
|||
94 | Womens Open E 1x | 11 |
|||
95 | Mens Ltwt E 1x | 6 |
|||
96 | Womens Open C 4+ | 19 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
J. Bright/B. Simonen/M. Cato/C. Swartz/S. Hoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
J. Shifferd/K. O'Neill/P. Goforth/R. Schultz-Purves/J. Janusz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hannum/J. Lytel/P. Montain/J. Perkins/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
E. Turtle/E. Lawrence/S. Bausch/K. Flickinger/M. Ward (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
H. Chabot/C. Muellerleile/k. zareski/D. Carlier/S. Montgomery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
K. Mooij/S. Fischer/Z. Brookes/K. Samsel/R. Colburn (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
K. Newman/K. O'Hara/N. Dynan/C. Battani/L. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
L. Angione/L. Ford/M. White/M. Allen/T. Lucas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: CRI, BMA, Skidmore CR, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
E. Mastrianni/D. Kemper/T. Canfield/J. Hathaway/C. Bassler (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Farmington Valley, Litchfield Hills (A) |
J. Futia/R. Jones/G. Zaharek/A. Shepard/J. Wert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Greene/B. Burchill/T. Abbott/K. Vosburgh/S. Tannery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
K. Kyle/A. Jensen/K. Malcolm/J. Spiro/J. Gesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
T. Hazelton/S. Melnitsky/T. Granger/C. Reading/K. Moy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Western Reserve Rowing Association (A) |
J. Prugh/C. Nardi/C. Lesperance/Z. Varnelis/L. Sass (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Amoskeag, CRI, Avalon, Rock Creek (B) |
C. McMahon/C. Lal/E. Atkins/S. Alwan/S. O'Connor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (B) |
L. Thompson/M. Hudson/S. Coyle/B. Greenspoon/P. Shumate (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (B) |
c. pittman/n. reyns/t. vandeweghe/D. Charles-Chisholm/a. hancko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (B) |
S. Battersby-Campbell/M. Tolson/L. Galow/A. Broderick/S. Specht (Cox)
|
|
|||
97 | Mens Open C 1x | 19 |
|||
98 | Womens Open A 2x | 9 |
|||
99 | Mens Open A 2x | 10 |
|||
100 | Mens Open E-F 4- | 9 |
|||
101 | Mens Open D 4- | 7 |
|||
102 | Mixed B 8+ | 7 |
|||
103 | Parent/Child F/S 2x | 8 |
|||
Saturday, August 15, 2015 | |||||
104 | Mixed B 2x | 17 |
|||
105 | Mixed D 4x | 17 |
|||
106 | Mixed F 4x | 14 |
|||
107 | Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x | 10 |
|||
108 | Womens Open A 4+ | 18 |
|||
109 | Mens Open C 2x | 13 |
|||
110 | Womens Open C 1x | 11 |
|||
111 | Mens Open E 2x | 16 |
|||
112 | Womens Open E 8+ | 12 |
|||
113 | Mens Open G 1x | 10 |
|||
114 | Womens Ltwt D 4+ | 7 |
|||
115 | Mens Club G-J 4+ | 5 |
|||
116 | Womens Ltwt A-C 4x | 5 |
|||
117 | Mens Open AA-A 4- | 6 |
|||
118 | Mixed A 8+ | 6 |
|||
119 | Mens Open B 8+ | 5 |
|||
120 | Womens Open B 4x | 7 |
|||
121 | Mens Open D 4+ | 11 |
|||
122 | Womens Club D 4+ | 12 |
|||
123 | Mens Open F 4+ | 11 |
|||
124 | Womens Club E-J 8+ | 11 |
|||
125 | Mens Open H 1x | 9 |
|||
126 | Mens Open C 2- | 7 |
|||
127 | Mens Club A-B 8+ | 9 |
|||
128 | Mixed G-J 4x | 13 |
|||
129 | Womens Ltwt B 4+ | 5 |
|||
130 | Womens Ltwt D 2x | 12 |
|||
131 | Mens Open AA 1x | 18 |
|||
132 | Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x | 7 |
|||
133 | Mens Ltwt C 2x | 6 |
|||
134 | Womens Club C 8+ | 13 |
|||
135 | Mens Open E 8+ | 8 |
|||
136 | Womens Club E 4+ | 15 |
|||
137 | Mens Open G-J 2- | 6 |
|||
138 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4+ | 6 |
|||
139 | Womens Ltwt F-J 2x | 15 |
|||
140 | Womens Open C 2- | 8 |
|||
141 | Mens Club C 8+ | 13 |
|||
142 | Mens Open B 2x | 10 |
|||
143 | Womens Open B 4+ | 16 |
|||
144 | Mens Open D 2x | 18 |
|||
145 | Womens Open D 1x | 12 |
|||
146 | Mens Open F 4x | 11 |
|||
147 | Womens Open F-J 4x | 16 |
|||
148 | Mens Open J 1x | 3 |
|||
149 | Womens Club A 8+ | 9 |
|||
150 | Mixed C 4x | 12 |
|||
151 | Mixed E 2x | 25 |
|||
152 | Parent/Child M/D 2x | 9 |
|||
Sunday, August 16, 2015 | |||||
153 | Mixed G 2x | 9 |
|||
154 | Mixed E 8+ | 11 |
|||
155 | Mixed C 8+ | 12 |
|||
156 | Womens Open AA 4+ | 11 |
|||
157 | Mens Ltwt I-J 1x | 3 |
|||
158 | Womens Club F-J 4+ | 10 |
|||
159 | Mens Open F 2x | 14 |
|||
160 | Womens Open D 4+ | 12 |
|||
161 | Mens Open D 8+ | 11 |
|||
162 | Womens Club B 4+ | 18 |
|||
163 | Mens Open B 1x | 21 |
|||
164 | Mixed A 4x | 4 |
|||
165 | Mixed AS 2x | 0 |
|||
166 | Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
167 | Mixed H-J 2x | 8 |
|||
168 | Mens Club A-D 4x | 20 |
|||
169 | Mens Ltwt G 2x | 2 |
|||
170 | Womens Open E 4x | 9 |
|||
171 | Mens Ltwt E 2x | 10 |
|||
172 | Womens Ltwt C 1x | 6 |
|||
173 | Mens Ltwt C 1x | 8 |
|||
174 | Womens Open A 8+ | 14 |
|||
175 | Mens Open AA-A 2- | 11 |
|||
176 | Womens Open B 2- | 9 |
|||
177 | Mens Ltwt A 2x | 3 |
|||
178 | Mens Open B-C 4- | 7 |
|||
179 | Mens Open G-J 4- | 2 |
|||
180 | Womens Open C 4- | 5 |
|||
181 | Mens Ltwt H 1x | 3 |
|||
182 | Womens Open F-J 8+ | 12 |
|||
183 | Mens Club F 4+ | 10 |
|||
184 | Womens Open D 4x | 6 |
|||
185 | Mens Open D 4x | 6 |
|||
186 | Womens Open B 1x | 11 |
|||
187 | Mens Club B 4+ | 18 |
|||
188 | Mens Club D 4+ | 14 |
|||
189 | Womens Club A 4x | 6 |
|||
190 | Womens Ltwt A 2x | 4 |
|||
191 | Womens Club D 4x | 12 |
|||
192 | Womens Open G-J 2x | 10 |
|||
193 | Mens Open G-J 4+ | 4 |
|||
194 | Womens Open E 4+ | 11 |
|||
195 | Mens Open E 4+ | 5 |
|||
196 | Womens Open C 2x | 14 |
|||
197 | Mens Open C 8+ | 5 |
|||
198 | Womens Open A 1x | 10 |
|||
199 | Mens Open A 4+ | 16 |
|||
200 | Mens Club E-J 4x | 15 |
|||
201 | Mixed D 4+ | 8 |
|||
202 | Mixed B 4x | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change