USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 13, 2015 To Aug 16, 2015
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 13, 2015
1 Mixed B 4+
9
2 Mixed D 2x
17
3 Mixed F 2x
14
4 Mens Open A 1x
16
5 Womens Open AA 1x
10
6 Mens Open C 4+
10
7 Womens Open C 8+
10
8 Mens Open E 1x
18
9 Womens Open E 2x
17
10 Mens Open G 2x
8
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
15
12 Womens Club C 4x
10
13 Mixed F-J 8+
9
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
6
15 Mens Open AA 4+
6
16 Mens Open B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
6
18 Mens Open D 2-
8
19 Womens Club D 8+
12
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Iannaccone/J. Iannuzzi/D. Yatsuk/D. Bettinger/M. Wilson/J. Gundersen/M. Wrabley/S. Parker Hughes/R. Burns (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
K. Garofalo/N. Grant/D. Bradshaw/E. Headd/K. English/A. Williams/L. Craig/J. O'Leary/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Churchill/F. Smith/G. Sage/C. Egan/L. Ford/A. Alton/C. Sutter/J. Smith/D. Valle Fitzgerald (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Greene/K. Vosburgh/T. Abbott/B. Burchill/E. Perry/T. Sukiennicki/A. Parker/L. Civiletti/R. Beldner (Cox)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Krichko/C. Lange/M. Klutey/H. Parkhurst/C. Engh/E. Picard/L. Devitt/J. Hackett/K. Isaza (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Nahm/H. Isernhagen/J. Mazullo/K. Green/M. Malotky/R. Miller/E. Davis/C. Muehlbauer/L. Schlichting (Cox)
 
    New Trier High School Rowing (A)
R. Kunkler/C. Clarke/L. Peterson/m. krause/P. Lanphier/T. Alford/e. yntema/T. Cook/C. Glastris (Cox)
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
V. Keenan/J. Goldblum/E. Szigethy/J. Meder/S. Casali/J. Anderson/K. Ke/A. Gray/S. Folan (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
 
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
6
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
12
22 Mens Open H 2x
8
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
9
24 Mixed E 4x
10
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
7
27 Mixed D 8+
6
28 Mens Club A 4+
15
29 Womens Club A 4+
15
30 Mens Open C 4x
8
31 Womens Open C 4x
9
32 Mens Open E 2-
11
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
9
34 Mens Open F-J 8+
10
35 Womens Club B 4x
6
36 Mens AS 1x
4
37 Womens AS 1x
0
38 Mixed LTA 2x
0
39 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
40 Mens Open AA-A 4x
7
41 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
42 Mens Ltwt B 1x
6
43 Womens Open B 8+
11
44 Mens Open D 1x
15
45 Womens Open D 2x
20
46 Mens Open F 1x
24
47 Womens Open F 2x
18
48 Mens Open I 1x
8
49 Mixed A 4+
10
50 Mixed C 4+
11
51 Mens Club E-J 8+
13
52 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
6
Friday, August 14, 2015
53 Mixed E 4+
8
54 Mixed C 2x
17
55 Mixed A 2x
15
56 Mens Open I-J 2x
8
57 Womens Open F 1x
15
58 Mens Ltwt F 1x
11
59 Womens Open D 8+
16
60 Mens Ltwt D 1x
7
61 Womens Open B 2x
14
62 Mens Open B 4+
10
63 Womens Ltwt A 4+
4
64 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
5
65 Mixed TA 2x
4
66 Mixed LTA 4+
0
67 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
12
68 Mens Club D 8+
11
69 Mens Ltwt G 1x
6
70 Womens Club E-J 4x
24
71 Mens Open E 4x
10
72 Womens Club C 4+
16
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
A. Braun/B. Simonen/M. Cato/C. Swartz/S. Hoff (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Hepting/A. Iannaccone/M. Wilson/J. Iannuzzi/R. Burns (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Aguilar/K. Reinis/T. Holland/M. Rosuello/B. Yau (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Turtle/E. Lawrence/S. Bausch/K. Flickinger/M. Ward (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Mooij/S. Fischer/Z. Brookes/K. Samsel/R. Colburn (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
E. Headd/K. English/A. Williams/L. Craig/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Simeon/F. Smith/M. Mance/M. White/D. Valle Fitzgerald (Cox)
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
S. McGann/A. DiMeo/P. Schneider/M. Cuneo/A. Griffith (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kohn/J. Shulman/M. Kaupp/L. Spencer/R. Beldner (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Briggs/J. Bullock/M. Esway/K. Schulz/H. Linke (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Lamppa/L. Crandall/K. Green/K. Miller/A. Balch (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
L. Brennan/L. Hafner/J. Burnham/H. Evans/M. Donovan (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Droney/K. Cassidy/E. Fuller/M. Bell/M. Cyr (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
R. Carroll/E. Dade/C. Reynolds/A. Bracken/M. Bish (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
V. Anders/J. Jamison/C. Lesperance/Z. Varnelis/S. Romilly (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Yatsuk/M. Wrabley/C. Ryan/S. Parker Hughes/T. Ruden (Cox)
 
73 Mens Club C 4+
8
74 Womens Open AA 2x
6
75 Mens Open A 8+
7
76 Womens Club B 8+
13
77 Mens Open B 4x
5
78 Womens Open D-J 4-
9
79 Mens Club E 4+
17
80 Womens Ltwt C 2x
5
81 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
4
82 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
20
83 Mens Open F 2-
9
84 Womens Ltwt D 1x
13
85 Mens Ltwt D 2x
5
86 Womens Ltwt B 2x
6
87 Mens Ltwt B 2x
8
88 Womens Open AA-A 2-
12
89 Mens Open AA 2x
6
90 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
91 Mixed F-J 4+
10
92 Womens Open G-J 1x
10
93 Mens Open G-J 4x
15
94 Womens Open E 1x
11
95 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
96 Womens Open C 4+
19
97 Mens Open C 1x
19
98 Womens Open A 2x
9
99 Mens Open A 2x
10
100 Mens Open E-F 4-
9
101 Mens Open D 4-
7
102 Mixed B 8+
7
103 Parent/Child F/S 2x
8
Saturday, August 15, 2015
104 Mixed B 2x
17
105 Mixed D 4x
17
106 Mixed F 4x
14
107 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
10
108 Womens Open A 4+
18
109 Mens Open C 2x
13
110 Womens Open C 1x
11
111 Mens Open E 2x
16
112 Womens Open E 8+
12
113 Mens Open G 1x
10
114 Womens Ltwt D 4+
7
115 Mens Club G-J 4+
5
116 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
5
117 Mens Open AA-A 4-
6
118 Mixed A 8+
6
119 Mens Open B 8+
5
120 Womens Open B 4x
7
121 Mens Open D 4+
11
122 Womens Club D 4+
12
123 Mens Open F 4+
11
124 Womens Club E-J 8+
11
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
G. Dancks/N. Grant/K. Garofalo/D. Bradshaw/K. English/E. Headd/L. Craig/E. Bates/S. Markel (Cox)
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Doyle/D. Riordan/E. Watson/A. Jackson/D. Yoder/E. Merrigan/K. McGraw/S. Collins/S. Grasso (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
G. Sage/M. White/M. Mance/J. Smith/C. OToole/A. Alton/P. Robinson/L. Doucett/A. Jackson (Cox)
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Schoen/G. Gasser/L. Freed/M. Dowd/P. Gleason/P. Ellett/G. Katz/A. Faber/K. Isaza (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Dieperink/M. Malotky/R. Miller/E. Davis/C. Muehlbauer/B. Brooks/P. Greene/D. Peszek/A. Balch (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Folan/J. Goldblum/E. Szigethy/J. Meder/Z. Matouskova/J. Anderson/A. Gray/M. Ulsh/E. Gitchel (Cox)/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Franklin/K. Papandrew/B. Hogan/S. Toler/S. Cohen/K. Tetlow/M. Beck/J. Kaplow/J. Whiting (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (F)
S. Sullivan/j. pederson/L. Scott/J. Schaefer/P. Pinkerton/N. Kazanjian/D. St. Aubin Vehar/J. Fagan/D. CLAR (Cox)
 
125 Mens Open H 1x
9
126 Mens Open C 2-
7
127 Mens Club A-B 8+
9
128 Mixed G-J 4x
13
129 Womens Ltwt B 4+
5
130 Womens Ltwt D 2x
12
131 Mens Open AA 1x
18
132 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
7
133 Mens Ltwt C 2x
6
134 Womens Club C 8+
13
135 Mens Open E 8+
8
136 Womens Club E 4+
15
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. Dabbs/T. Steele/L. Twining/P. Lofberg/R. Colburn (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
J. O'Leary/M. Julian/A. Williams/S. Markel/L. Craig (Cox)
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Doyle/A. Jackson/T. Connolly/L. Reed/S. Grasso (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Sutter/C. Egan/G. Sage/J. Smith/M. Ordonez (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kohn/I. Allen/M. Kaupp/K. Stoll/L. Civiletti (Cox)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
R. Bowie/K. LHommedieu/S. Padilla/P. Raila/k. huber (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Esway/V. Hammond/K. Schulz/D. Watterson/H. Linke (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
L. Pagano/J. Dillon/K. Clowery/C. Paska/A. Xue (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
K. Tolcser/L. Farrell/C. Stock/A. Murphy/H. Evans (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
S. Sales/L. Stirton Aust/J. Carmody/D. Orlando/m. jensen (Cox)
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Porter/J. Henry-Feeney/S. Moazed/S. Milton/D. Boucher (Cox)
 
    Rutgers University at Camden (A)
J. Grazel/B. Mathews-Bowen/B. Gotthelf/C. Ditaranto/J. Philyaw (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
E. Szigethy/J. Anderson/A. Gray/M. Ulsh/J. Goldblum (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
 
137 Mens Open G-J 2-
6
138 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
6
    Composite: Ann Arbor RC, CHARGERS, Potomac, Detroit Boat Club, Chinook (A)
M. Nash/A. Baur/j. paduda/J. Montie/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Sonzogni/R. Galli/S. Jonik/J. Willemin/M. Cipollone (Cox)/
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
S. Michals/K. Conroy/M. Hurley/T. Palmer/A. Balch (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Near/H. Culver/L. Haberman/M. Harnad/J. Dumeer (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Danberg/R. Schreiber/B. Mannino/E. Frankenberry/R. Lanza (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (F)
T. Cook/C. Anderson/K. Jacobs/R. Hanna/D. CLAR (Cox)
 
139 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
15
140 Womens Open C 2-
8
141 Mens Club C 8+
13
142 Mens Open B 2x
10
143 Womens Open B 4+
16
144 Mens Open D 2x
18
145 Womens Open D 1x
12
146 Mens Open F 4x
11
147 Womens Open F-J 4x
16
148 Mens Open J 1x
3
149 Womens Club A 8+
9
150 Mixed C 4x
12
151 Mixed E 2x
25
152 Parent/Child M/D 2x
9
Sunday, August 16, 2015
153 Mixed G 2x
9
154 Mixed E 8+
11
155 Mixed C 8+
12
156 Womens Open AA 4+
11
157 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
158 Womens Club F-J 4+
10
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
K. Garofalo/D. Bradshaw/G. Dancks/N. Grant/L. Craig (Cox)
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. McGraw/L. Reed/T. Connolly/E. Merrigan/S. Grasso (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Egan/G. Sage/J. Smith/M. Mance/K. Potts (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Powell/K. Cassidy/J. Pepe/D. Kirk/G. Donovan (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Folan/J. Anderson/A. Gray/M. Ulsh/E. Gitchel (Cox)/
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
H. McFie/A. Jonik/K. Tetlow/K. Constant/N. Caronia (Cox)
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
K. Qualls/K. Turner/J. Bloom/L. Miller/l. phillips (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
K. Papandrew/J. Kaplow/M. Beck/S. Toler/J. Whiting (Cox)
 
159 Mens Open F 2x
14
160 Womens Open D 4+
12
161 Mens Open D 8+
11
162 Womens Club B 4+
18
163 Mens Open B 1x
21
    Caloosa Coast Rowing Club (A)
J. Sanchez/
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Neumann
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
M. Van Der Heide
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Lesnau
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
B. Boehm
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
S. Ilic
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Linhoff
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
D. Kelley
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
M. Belknap
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Caudron
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
P. Fitzgerald
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
J. Gonzalez
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
R. Kercull
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. McKnight
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
A. Preetam
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
W. Newell
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
P. Osztian
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
M. McKay
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
R. Best
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
F. Sarmast
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
J. Savage
 
164 Mixed A 4x
4
165 Mixed AS 2x
0
166 Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+
0
167 Mixed H-J 2x
8
168 Mens Club A-D 4x
20
169 Mens Ltwt G 2x
2
170 Womens Open E 4x
9
171 Mens Ltwt E 2x
10
172 Womens Ltwt C 1x
6
173 Mens Ltwt C 1x
8
174 Womens Open A 8+
14
175 Mens Open AA-A 2-
11
176 Womens Open B 2-
9
177 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
178 Mens Open B-C 4-
7
179 Mens Open G-J 4-
2
180 Womens Open C 4-
5
181 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
182 Womens Open F-J 8+
12
    Composite: Avalon, Sarasota County, PCRA, Masters Coaching, Rock Creek (A)
J. Ensler/F. DeSautelle/J. Millard/E. Connor/L. Stirton Aust/M. Maguire/J. Gulash/M. Orrick/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
G. Dancks/N. Grant/K. Garofalo/D. Bradshaw/J. O'Leary/M. Julian/E. Bates/S. Markel/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Watson/A. Jackson/D. Yoder/L. Reed/K. McGraw/E. Merrigan/T. Connolly/S. Collins/S. Grasso (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
J. Lancaster/M. Scully/D. Noonan/E. Cassella/C. Graubard/M. Markarian/B. Jones/A. Brian/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
K. Kyle/E. Shanower/S. Keller/D. Klingaman/C. Holdorf/J. Watson/N. Warren/N. Jarvis/S. Specht (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Skidmore Community Rowing (A)
 
    Composite: Vesper, Rivanna, Atlanta, Rocket City, St. Catharines, Palo Alto, Pettipaug (A)
J. Pendleton/A. Jonik/M. Jonik Myers/G. Teborek/A. Cann/H. McFie/L. Hastings/C. Widgery/D. Winters (Cox)
 
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Avalon (B)
M. Hilf/C. Edwards/G. Katz/M. Dowd/K. Frederick/M. Rogers/S. O'Brien/M. Wooten/H. Coulter (Cox)
 
    Composite: Saugatuck, Masters Coaching (B)
P. Shumate/L. Olson/J. Jewell/M. Chambers/B. Smith/L. Etter/S. McLean/M. Shepatin/S. Grady (Cox)
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
A. Franklin/K. Papandrew/S. Cohen/M. Karl/A. Couwenhoven/J. Kaplow/K. Tetlow/M. Berry/J. Whiting (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (G)
C. Kemper/J. Schaefer/L. Scott/P. Gillis/A. Fontanesi/N. Kazanjian/D. St. Aubin Vehar/J. Fagan/D. CLAR (Cox)
 
183 Mens Club F 4+
10
184 Womens Open D 4x
6
185 Mens Open D 4x
6
186 Womens Open B 1x
11
187 Mens Club B 4+
18
188 Mens Club D 4+
14
189 Womens Club A 4x
6
190 Womens Ltwt A 2x
4
191 Womens Club D 4x
12
192 Womens Open G-J 2x
10
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A)
M. Ostrander/C. Graybeal
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
M. Julian/S. Markel
 
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Avalon (A)
S. O'Brien/M. Dowd
 
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Treasure Coast (A)
L. Freed/L. Merk-Gould
 
    Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Midnight Sun (A)
M. Flaherty-Ludwig/K. Hurd
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
J. Watson/D. Klingaman
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Kemper/P. Gillis
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Composite: Vesper, Rivanna (A)
A. Cann/K. Constant
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Vesper (B)
S. Sargent/B. Hogan
 
193 Mens Open G-J 4+
4
194 Womens Open E 4+
11
195 Mens Open E 4+
5
196 Womens Open C 2x
14
197 Mens Open C 8+
5
198 Womens Open A 1x
10
199 Mens Open A 4+
16
200 Mens Club E-J 4x
15
201 Mixed D 4+
8
202 Mixed B 4x
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change