USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 13, 2015 To Aug 16, 2015
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 13, 2015
1 Mixed B 4+
9
2 Mixed D 2x
17
    Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Rowland/W. Oppliger
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Young/N. Young
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
A. Plache/J. Bickley
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
C. Reynolds/R. Cone
 
    Island Lake Rowing Club (A)
M. Huet/C. Huet
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
R. Ratcliffe/L. Douglas
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Jablonic/K. Miller
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
M. Donovan/H. Evans
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Caudron/C. Dinion
 
    Composite: Rocket City, Nashville (A)
J. Robinson/L. Theiss
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
R. Jauch/A. Marichal
 
    University Barge Club (A)
D. Eringis/C. Seybolt
 
    Composite: Vesper, Malta (A)
J. Cutler/A. James
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
G. Leimkuhler/S. Shaltout
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
J. Mazullo/M. Hurley
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
L. Wetten/E. Ryan
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (D)
K. Smith/M. Davis
 
3 Mixed F 2x
14
4 Mens Open A 1x
16
5 Womens Open AA 1x
10
6 Mens Open C 4+
10
7 Womens Open C 8+
10
8 Mens Open E 1x
18
9 Womens Open E 2x
17
10 Mens Open G 2x
8
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
15
12 Womens Club C 4x
10
13 Mixed F-J 8+
9
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
6
15 Mens Open AA 4+
6
16 Mens Open B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
6
18 Mens Open D 2-
8
19 Womens Club D 8+
12
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
6
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
12
22 Mens Open H 2x
8
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
9
24 Mixed E 4x
10
    Composite: Cambridge, Vesper (A)
L. Pierce/A. James/T. Darling/J. Randle
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Mayer/M. Kohn/G. Swagler/K. Bello
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
K. LHommedieu/j. leonard/d. utter/K. Simmons
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Oudheusden/P. Pugliese/S. Yung/D. Herman
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
E. Shanower/P. Walsh/R. Shellman/p. neuharth
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Dieperink/P. Greene/J. Gorlin/C. Brittain
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. paduda/E. Ryan/L. Wetten/S. Weeks
 
    Composite: Rocket City, Oak Ridge Rowing, Nashville (A)
M. Schay/J. Robinson/L. Theiss/N. Schay
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Composite: Swan Creek RC, Avalon (A)
M. Hilf/C. Rogers/J. Franklin/S. Volpe
 
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
7
27 Mixed D 8+
6
28 Mens Club A 4+
15
29 Womens Club A 4+
15
30 Mens Open C 4x
8
31 Womens Open C 4x
9
32 Mens Open E 2-
11
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
9
34 Mens Open F-J 8+
10
35 Womens Club B 4x
6
36 Mens AS 1x
4
37 Womens AS 1x
0
38 Mixed LTA 2x
0
39 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
40 Mens Open AA-A 4x
7
41 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
42 Mens Ltwt B 1x
6
43 Womens Open B 8+
11
44 Mens Open D 1x
15
45 Womens Open D 2x
20
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
K. Reinis/A. Aguilar
 
    Composite: Avalon, Rock Creek (A)
J. Sierra/K. Neiman
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Pipitone/L. Gamble
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
Z. Brookes/S. Fischer
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting/G. Tomaseski
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
P. Raila/S. Padilla
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Mazullo/B. Brooks
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Foster/M. Davidson
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
L. Brennan/J. Burnham
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Wetten/S. Weeks
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. McMahon/L. Porter
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
A. Marichal/B. Gallie (56)
 
    Severn River Rowing Club (A)
K. Barr McGill/D. Barr
 
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Lawrence/C. Colgan
 
    Composite: Capital, Potomac (B)
R. Hollins/C. Dinion
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (B)
M. Cuneo/G. Loeber/
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
S. Kane/K. Miller
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B)
A. Murphy/C. Stock
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
E. Dade/A. Bracken
 
46 Mens Open F 1x
24
    Beaver Creek Sculling (A)
C. Redinger
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. Oliver
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
T. Willsallen
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. Rhynalds
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Ezzell
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
P. Hamner
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
M. Verlin
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Good
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Sullivan
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
M. Donovan
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Rupert
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
g. lund
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
C. Baker
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Selden
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
N. Kurmakov
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
G. Wheeler
 
    Rockford Crew (A)
R. Anderson
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
D. Stevens
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
R. Yocum
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Lynch
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
A. Kraus
 
    University Barge Club (A)
A. COOK
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
B. Flynn
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
P. Walsh
 
47 Womens Open F 2x
18
48 Mens Open I 1x
8
49 Mixed A 4+
10
50 Mixed C 4+
11
51 Mens Club E-J 8+
13
52 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
6
Friday, August 14, 2015
53 Mixed E 4+
8
54 Mixed C 2x
17
55 Mixed A 2x
15
56 Mens Open I-J 2x
8
57 Womens Open F 1x
15
58 Mens Ltwt F 1x
11
59 Womens Open D 8+
16
60 Mens Ltwt D 1x
7
61 Womens Open B 2x
14
62 Mens Open B 4+
10
63 Womens Ltwt A 4+
4
64 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
5
65 Mixed TA 2x
4
66 Mixed LTA 4+
0
67 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
12
68 Mens Club D 8+
11
69 Mens Ltwt G 1x
6
70 Womens Club E-J 4x
24
71 Mens Open E 4x
10
72 Womens Club C 4+
16
73 Mens Club C 4+
8
74 Womens Open AA 2x
6
75 Mens Open A 8+
7
76 Womens Club B 8+
13
77 Mens Open B 4x
5
78 Womens Open D-J 4-
9
79 Mens Club E 4+
17
80 Womens Ltwt C 2x
5
81 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
4
82 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
20
83 Mens Open F 2-
9
84 Womens Ltwt D 1x
13
85 Mens Ltwt D 2x
5
86 Womens Ltwt B 2x
6
87 Mens Ltwt B 2x
8
88 Womens Open AA-A 2-
12
89 Mens Open AA 2x
6
90 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
91 Mixed F-J 4+
10
92 Womens Open G-J 1x
10
93 Mens Open G-J 4x
15
94 Womens Open E 1x
11
95 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
96 Womens Open C 4+
19
97 Mens Open C 1x
19
98 Womens Open A 2x
9
99 Mens Open A 2x
10
100 Mens Open E-F 4-
9
101 Mens Open D 4-
7
102 Mixed B 8+
7
103 Parent/Child F/S 2x
8
Saturday, August 15, 2015
104 Mixed B 2x
17
105 Mixed D 4x
17
106 Mixed F 4x
14
107 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
10
108 Womens Open A 4+
18
109 Mens Open C 2x
13
110 Womens Open C 1x
11
111 Mens Open E 2x
16
112 Womens Open E 8+
12
113 Mens Open G 1x
10
114 Womens Ltwt D 4+
7
115 Mens Club G-J 4+
5
116 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
5
117 Mens Open AA-A 4-
6
118 Mixed A 8+
6
119 Mens Open B 8+
5
120 Womens Open B 4x
7
121 Mens Open D 4+
11
122 Womens Club D 4+
12
123 Mens Open F 4+
11
124 Womens Club E-J 8+
11
125 Mens Open H 1x
9
126 Mens Open C 2-
7
127 Mens Club A-B 8+
9
128 Mixed G-J 4x
13
129 Womens Ltwt B 4+
5
130 Womens Ltwt D 2x
12
131 Mens Open AA 1x
18
132 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
7
133 Mens Ltwt C 2x
6
134 Womens Club C 8+
13
135 Mens Open E 8+
8
136 Womens Club E 4+
15
137 Mens Open G-J 2-
6
138 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
6
139 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
15
140 Womens Open C 2-
8
141 Mens Club C 8+
13
142 Mens Open B 2x
10
143 Womens Open B 4+
16
144 Mens Open D 2x
18
145 Womens Open D 1x
12
146 Mens Open F 4x
11
147 Womens Open F-J 4x
16
148 Mens Open J 1x
3
149 Womens Club A 8+
9
150 Mixed C 4x
12
151 Mixed E 2x
25
152 Parent/Child M/D 2x
9
Sunday, August 16, 2015
153 Mixed G 2x
9
154 Mixed E 8+
11
155 Mixed C 8+
12
156 Womens Open AA 4+
11
157 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
158 Womens Club F-J 4+
10
159 Mens Open F 2x
14
160 Womens Open D 4+
12
161 Mens Open D 8+
11
162 Womens Club B 4+
18
163 Mens Open B 1x
21
164 Mixed A 4x
4
165 Mixed AS 2x
0
166 Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+
0
167 Mixed H-J 2x
8
168 Mens Club A-D 4x
20
169 Mens Ltwt G 2x
2
170 Womens Open E 4x
9
171 Mens Ltwt E 2x
10
172 Womens Ltwt C 1x
6
173 Mens Ltwt C 1x
8
174 Womens Open A 8+
14
175 Mens Open AA-A 2-
11
176 Womens Open B 2-
9
177 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
178 Mens Open B-C 4-
7
179 Mens Open G-J 4-
2
180 Womens Open C 4-
5
181 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
182 Womens Open F-J 8+
12
183 Mens Club F 4+
10
184 Womens Open D 4x
6
185 Mens Open D 4x
6
186 Womens Open B 1x
11
187 Mens Club B 4+
18
188 Mens Club D 4+
14
189 Womens Club A 4x
6
190 Womens Ltwt A 2x
4
191 Womens Club D 4x
12
192 Womens Open G-J 2x
10
193 Mens Open G-J 4+
4
194 Womens Open E 4+
11
195 Mens Open E 4+
5
196 Womens Open C 2x
14
197 Mens Open C 8+
5
198 Womens Open A 1x
10
199 Mens Open A 4+
16
200 Mens Club E-J 4x
15
201 Mixed D 4+
8
202 Mixed B 4x
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change