USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 13, 2015 To Aug 16, 2015
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 13, 2015
1 Mixed B 4+
9
2 Mixed D 2x
17
3 Mixed F 2x
14
4 Mens Open A 1x
16
5 Womens Open AA 1x
10
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Detlefsen
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Sheehan
 
    Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A)
R. Kirchhoff/
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
K. Ouellette
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
J. Lajoie
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. San Emeterio
 
    Severn River Rowing Club (A)
E. Carter
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
L. Perry
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
V. mather
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
A. Zoppa
 
6 Mens Open C 4+
10
7 Womens Open C 8+
10
8 Mens Open E 1x
18
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Perry
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
J. Randle
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
T. Willsallen
 
    Island Lake Rowing Club (A)
M. Huet
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
S. Faber
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Schofield
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
J. Levinson
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
G. Houlihan
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
S. Schmitt
 
    Ridley Graduate Boat Club (A)
B. Eldridge
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Gardiner
 
    Severn River Rowing Club (A)
M. Smith
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Gates
 
    University Barge Club (A)
T. Barron
 
    Virginia Boat Club (A)
S. Chilmaid
 
    Washington Rowing School (A)
c. Arnold/
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
B. Whitehead
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (B)
W. Donoho
 
9 Womens Open E 2x
17
10 Mens Open G 2x
8
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
15
12 Womens Club C 4x
10
13 Mixed F-J 8+
9
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
6
15 Mens Open AA 4+
6
16 Mens Open B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
6
18 Mens Open D 2-
8
19 Womens Club D 8+
12
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
6
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
12
22 Mens Open H 2x
8
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
9
24 Mixed E 4x
10
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
7
27 Mixed D 8+
6
28 Mens Club A 4+
15
29 Womens Club A 4+
15
30 Mens Open C 4x
8
31 Womens Open C 4x
9
32 Mens Open E 2-
11
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
9
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
L. Graves
 
    club Locarno (A)
C. Shpak
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
F. Tuite
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
L. Roth
 
    Severn River Rowing Club (A)
D. Barr
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
N. Middleman
 
    Washington Rowing School (A)
C. Cole
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (B)
T. Walters
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
M. Willmott
 
34 Mens Open F-J 8+
10
35 Womens Club B 4x
6
36 Mens AS 1x
4
37 Womens AS 1x
0
38 Mixed LTA 2x
0
39 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
40 Mens Open AA-A 4x
7
41 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
42 Mens Ltwt B 1x
6
43 Womens Open B 8+
11
44 Mens Open D 1x
15
45 Womens Open D 2x
20
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
K. Reinis/A. Aguilar
 
    Composite: Avalon, Rock Creek (A)
J. Sierra/K. Neiman
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Pipitone/L. Gamble
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
Z. Brookes/S. Fischer
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting/G. Tomaseski
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
P. Raila/S. Padilla
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Mazullo/B. Brooks
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Foster/M. Davidson
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
L. Brennan/J. Burnham
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Wetten/S. Weeks
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. McMahon/L. Porter
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
A. Marichal/B. Gallie (56)
 
    Severn River Rowing Club (A)
K. Barr McGill/D. Barr
 
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Lawrence/C. Colgan
 
    Composite: Capital, Potomac (B)
R. Hollins/C. Dinion
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (B)
M. Cuneo/G. Loeber/
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
S. Kane/K. Miller
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B)
A. Murphy/C. Stock
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
E. Dade/A. Bracken
 
46 Mens Open F 1x
24
47 Womens Open F 2x
18
48 Mens Open I 1x
8
49 Mixed A 4+
10
50 Mixed C 4+
11
51 Mens Club E-J 8+
13
52 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
6
Friday, August 14, 2015
53 Mixed E 4+
8
54 Mixed C 2x
17
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
S. Perry/E. Erbelding
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
L. Sheffner/R. Cone
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
H. Berthold/J. Bullock
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
K. Henry/R. Wilson
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
B. Brody/P. Donohue
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Casper/A. Peers
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
J. Brock/S. Cussler
 
    OKC Riversport (A)
A. Clark/A. Rupert
 
    Composite: Passaic River, Beaver Creek Sculling (A)
C. Jackson/D. Cenit
 
    Composite: Potomac, Sarasota County (A)
E. Caudron/K. Wiegandt
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
J. Gonzalez/B. Gallie
 
    Severn River Rowing Club (A)
B. Ingleton/K. Barr McGill
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
K. Krengel/E. Krengel
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. West/J. Waterbury
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
J. Jakubowski/M. Jakubowski
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
M. Shields/L. Gamble
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
L. Pierce/J. Randle
 
55 Mixed A 2x
15
56 Mens Open I-J 2x
8
57 Womens Open F 1x
15
58 Mens Ltwt F 1x
11
59 Womens Open D 8+
16
60 Mens Ltwt D 1x
7
61 Womens Open B 2x
14
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
L. Austin/J. Rogers
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Sheehan/R. Churchill
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting/A. Molenaar
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Minc/F. Tuite
 
    Composite: Marin, Vesper (A)
L. Thoron/C. Cunningham
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
L. Crandall/K. Lamppa
 
    Composite: Riverfront Recapture, Swan Creek RC (A)
S. Volpe/L. Hutchinson
 
    Severn River Rowing Club (A)
D. Barr/E. Carter
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Wilson/M. Robinson
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
T. Holland/M. Rosuello
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
L. Ohnstad/R. Nahm
 
    Composite: Sarasota County, Caloosa Coast (B)
K. Wiegandt/L. Corbett
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (C)
K. Noha/T. Harris
 
62 Mens Open B 4+
10
63 Womens Ltwt A 4+
4
64 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
5
65 Mixed TA 2x
4
66 Mixed LTA 4+
0
67 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
12
68 Mens Club D 8+
11
69 Mens Ltwt G 1x
6
70 Womens Club E-J 4x
24
71 Mens Open E 4x
10
72 Womens Club C 4+
16
73 Mens Club C 4+
8
74 Womens Open AA 2x
6
75 Mens Open A 8+
7
76 Womens Club B 8+
13
77 Mens Open B 4x
5
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Muffelman/J. Spencer/J. Marcon/S. Norman
 
    Composite: Potomac, Virginia, Unaff. (USA) (A)
O. Barth/B. Rusinovic/J. Manfredi/S. Chilmaid
 
    Composite: Severn River, Boucherville (A)
A. Rochon/B. Wink/B. Ingleton/E. Therrien
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Borchelt/M. Knifton/S. Bolton/J. Savage
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
I. Kolar/B. Erne/M. Saykiewicz/T. Donohoe
 
78 Womens Open D-J 4-
9
79 Mens Club E 4+
17
80 Womens Ltwt C 2x
5
81 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
4
82 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
20
83 Mens Open F 2-
9
84 Womens Ltwt D 1x
13
85 Mens Ltwt D 2x
5
86 Womens Ltwt B 2x
6
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
M. Nielsen/S. Hedges
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
t. walhart/M. Stoutenburg
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Noha/T. Harris
 
    Severn River Rowing Club (A)
D. Barr/E. Carter
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
F. Lee/A. Evans
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
B. Robinson/J. Mazullo
 
87 Mens Ltwt B 2x
8
88 Womens Open AA-A 2-
12
89 Mens Open AA 2x
6
90 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
91 Mixed F-J 4+
10
92 Womens Open G-J 1x
10
93 Mens Open G-J 4x
15
94 Womens Open E 1x
11
95 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
96 Womens Open C 4+
19
97 Mens Open C 1x
19
98 Womens Open A 2x
9
99 Mens Open A 2x
10
100 Mens Open E-F 4-
9
101 Mens Open D 4-
7
102 Mixed B 8+
7
103 Parent/Child F/S 2x
8
Saturday, August 15, 2015
104 Mixed B 2x
17
105 Mixed D 4x
17
106 Mixed F 4x
14
107 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
10
108 Womens Open A 4+
18
109 Mens Open C 2x
13
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. de Koekkoek/J. Brock
 
    Bachelors Barge Club (A)
L. Tochinski/K. Foran
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
M. Shields/J. Jones
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. Flynn/B. Flynn
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Dutt/N. Watts
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
S. Baird/A. Almond
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
A. Stellato/R. Kercull
 
    Severn River Rowing Club (A)
B. Ingleton/B. Wink
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Knifton/J. Savage
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
W. Newell/R. Fisher
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
P. Osztian/S. Nakagawa
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
T. Cardanha/J. Jakubowski
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
J. Nelson/M. Jafri
 
110 Womens Open C 1x
11
111 Mens Open E 2x
16
112 Womens Open E 8+
12
113 Mens Open G 1x
10
114 Womens Ltwt D 4+
7
115 Mens Club G-J 4+
5
116 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
5
117 Mens Open AA-A 4-
6
118 Mixed A 8+
6
119 Mens Open B 8+
5
120 Womens Open B 4x
7
121 Mens Open D 4+
11
122 Womens Club D 4+
12
123 Mens Open F 4+
11
124 Womens Club E-J 8+
11
125 Mens Open H 1x
9
126 Mens Open C 2-
7
127 Mens Club A-B 8+
9
128 Mixed G-J 4x
13
129 Womens Ltwt B 4+
5
130 Womens Ltwt D 2x
12
    Composite: Capital, Potomac (A)
R. Hollins/C. Dinion
 
    Composite: Capital, GMS Rowing (A)
M. Nielsen/P. Meyer
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
L. Suplick/N. Paquette
 
    Composite: Island Lake, Severn River (A)
D. Barr/C. Huet
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
C. Engh/E. Picard
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
M. Wilkie/K. Csavina
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
L. Choate/s. Caffrey
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
T. Capozzola/D. Howk
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
D. Parenti/J. Waterbury
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (B)
R. Ford/M. Mark
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
L. Wetten/S. Weeks
 
131 Mens Open AA 1x
18
132 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
7
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
t. walhart
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Sheehan
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Taylor/
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
K. Kaye
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
A. Arriola
 
    Severn River Rowing Club (A)
E. Carter
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
M. Folco
 
133 Mens Ltwt C 2x
6
134 Womens Club C 8+
13
135 Mens Open E 8+
8
136 Womens Club E 4+
15
137 Mens Open G-J 2-
6
138 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
6
139 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
15
140 Womens Open C 2-
8
141 Mens Club C 8+
13
142 Mens Open B 2x
10
    Composite: Cambridge, Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Linhoff/E. Lev
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Neumann/R. Best
 
    Cooper Training Center (A)
T. Kowal/J. Stack
 
    Composite: Jacksonville, Atlanta (A)
W. Cloherty/M. Brown
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Spencer/J. Marcon
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Severn River Rowing Club (A)
B. Ingleton/B. Wink
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Borchelt/M. Knifton
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Clarke/g. kaplan
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
M. Saykiewicz/T. Donohoe
 
143 Womens Open B 4+
16
144 Mens Open D 2x
18
145 Womens Open D 1x
12
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Erbelding
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
E. Perry
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
H. Parkhurst
 
    Princeton National Rowing Association/Mercer (A)
B. Burlew
 
    Severn River Rowing Club (A)
K. Barr McGill
 
    University Barge Club (A)
D. Eringis
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
M. Jakubowski
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (B)
L. Gamble
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
H. Lazaridis
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (B)
G. Tomaseski
 
    Vesper Boat Club (B)
E. Acworth
 
146 Mens Open F 4x
11
147 Womens Open F-J 4x
16
148 Mens Open J 1x
3
149 Womens Club A 8+
9
150 Mixed C 4x
12
151 Mixed E 2x
25
152 Parent/Child M/D 2x
9
    Composite: Dallas, Founders Rowing (A)
T. Toudouze/L. Toudouze
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Krichko/K. Krichko
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
D. Perlini/S. Perlini
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
J. Carmody/M. Carmody
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Severn River Rowing Club (A)
D. Barr/E. Carter
 
    University Barge Club (A)
G. Lawrence/A. Lawrence
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
A. Couwenhoven/A. Couwenhoven
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (B)
N. Barnes/V. Barnes
 
Sunday, August 16, 2015
153 Mixed G 2x
9
154 Mixed E 8+
11
155 Mixed C 8+
12
156 Womens Open AA 4+
11
157 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
158 Womens Club F-J 4+
10
159 Mens Open F 2x
14
160 Womens Open D 4+
12
161 Mens Open D 8+
11
162 Womens Club B 4+
18
163 Mens Open B 1x
21
164 Mixed A 4x
4
165 Mixed AS 2x
0
166 Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+
0
167 Mixed H-J 2x
8
168 Mens Club A-D 4x
20
169 Mens Ltwt G 2x
2
170 Womens Open E 4x
9
171 Mens Ltwt E 2x
10
172 Womens Ltwt C 1x
6
173 Mens Ltwt C 1x
8
174 Womens Open A 8+
14
175 Mens Open AA-A 2-
11
176 Womens Open B 2-
9
177 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
178 Mens Open B-C 4-
7
179 Mens Open G-J 4-
2
180 Womens Open C 4-
5
181 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
182 Womens Open F-J 8+
12
183 Mens Club F 4+
10
184 Womens Open D 4x
6
185 Mens Open D 4x
6
186 Womens Open B 1x
11
187 Mens Club B 4+
18
188 Mens Club D 4+
14
189 Womens Club A 4x
6
190 Womens Ltwt A 2x
4
191 Womens Club D 4x
12
192 Womens Open G-J 2x
10
193 Mens Open G-J 4+
4
194 Womens Open E 4+
11
195 Mens Open E 4+
5
196 Womens Open C 2x
14
197 Mens Open C 8+
5
198 Womens Open A 1x
10
199 Mens Open A 4+
16
200 Mens Club E-J 4x
15
201 Mixed D 4+
8
202 Mixed B 4x
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change