USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 13, 2015 To Aug 16, 2015
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 13, 2015
1 Mixed B 4+
9
2 Mixed D 2x
17
3 Mixed F 2x
14
4 Mens Open A 1x
16
5 Womens Open AA 1x
10
6 Mens Open C 4+
10
7 Womens Open C 8+
10
8 Mens Open E 1x
18
9 Womens Open E 2x
17
10 Mens Open G 2x
8
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
15
12 Womens Club C 4x
10
13 Mixed F-J 8+
9
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
6
15 Mens Open AA 4+
6
16 Mens Open B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
6
18 Mens Open D 2-
8
19 Womens Club D 8+
12
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
6
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
12
22 Mens Open H 2x
8
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
9
24 Mixed E 4x
10
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
7
27 Mixed D 8+
6
28 Mens Club A 4+
15
29 Womens Club A 4+
15
30 Mens Open C 4x
8
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Stevenson/A. Milia/J. Langermann/J. Senner
 
    Composite: Nereid, Palm Beach, Ever Green (A)
M. Muffelman/C. Johnston/E. Hagberg/M. Monplaisir
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
T. Chyla/P. Klose/J. Devoe/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Borchelt/M. Knifton/K. Gates/J. Savage
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
I. Kolar/J. Watt/H. Jedema/D. Ingham
 
    Composite: University, Boucherville (A)
A. Rochon/R. Miller/G. Hamann/E. Therrien
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Swift/J. Kelley/T. Kriebel/S. Lockhart
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
G. Ellison/T. Cardanha/M. Pumarada/K. Charette
 
31 Womens Open C 4x
9
32 Mens Open E 2-
11
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
9
34 Mens Open F-J 8+
10
35 Womens Club B 4x
6
36 Mens AS 1x
4
37 Womens AS 1x
0
38 Mixed LTA 2x
0
39 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
40 Mens Open AA-A 4x
7
41 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
42 Mens Ltwt B 1x
6
43 Womens Open B 8+
11
44 Mens Open D 1x
15
45 Womens Open D 2x
20
46 Mens Open F 1x
24
47 Womens Open F 2x
18
48 Mens Open I 1x
8
49 Mixed A 4+
10
50 Mixed C 4+
11
51 Mens Club E-J 8+
13
52 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
6
Friday, August 14, 2015
53 Mixed E 4+
8
54 Mixed C 2x
17
55 Mixed A 2x
15
56 Mens Open I-J 2x
8
57 Womens Open F 1x
15
58 Mens Ltwt F 1x
11
59 Womens Open D 8+
16
60 Mens Ltwt D 1x
7
61 Womens Open B 2x
14
62 Mens Open B 4+
10
63 Womens Ltwt A 4+
4
64 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
5
65 Mixed TA 2x
4
66 Mixed LTA 4+
0
67 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
12
68 Mens Club D 8+
11
69 Mens Ltwt G 1x
6
70 Womens Club E-J 4x
24
71 Mens Open E 4x
10
72 Womens Club C 4+
16
73 Mens Club C 4+
8
74 Womens Open AA 2x
6
75 Mens Open A 8+
7
76 Womens Club B 8+
13
77 Mens Open B 4x
5
78 Womens Open D-J 4-
9
79 Mens Club E 4+
17
80 Womens Ltwt C 2x
5
81 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
4
82 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
20
83 Mens Open F 2-
9
84 Womens Ltwt D 1x
13
85 Mens Ltwt D 2x
5
86 Womens Ltwt B 2x
6
87 Mens Ltwt B 2x
8
88 Womens Open AA-A 2-
12
89 Mens Open AA 2x
6
90 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
91 Mixed F-J 4+
10
92 Womens Open G-J 1x
10
93 Mens Open G-J 4x
15
    Composite: Avalon, Rock Creek (A)
J. Mulligan/P. Francis/R. McClure/C. Esler
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Jacksonville, Ridley Graduate (A)
R. Kendall/c. zezza/B. Schumacher/H. Hamilton
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Rocky Mountain, Detroit Boat Club, Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster/M. Shonstrom/P. Goodbody/R. Jones
 
    Composite: Dallas, OKC Riversport (A)
P. Hamner/J. Sanders/J. Vorhies/R. Houston
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Rio Salado, Monmouth (A)
J. Levinson/T. Conway/A. Dolotov/L. Sklyanskiy
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Potomac, Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Selden/P. Knight/D. Sitek/A. Baur
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Baker/J. Bracewell/D. O'Donoghue/P. Gruber
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
G. Fletcher/R. Case/J. Colosimo/M. Eschbach
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Composite: Viking, Malta (A)
D. Privity/G. Sciolla/C. Patterson/S. Jones
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Penn AC (H)
T. Announced/D. Krmpotich/T. Nash/R. Sargent/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (H)
P. Billings/S. Kemper/B. Randall/B. Armstrong
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (I)
f. hanek/R. Orsi/S. Neffler/D. Wragg
 
94 Womens Open E 1x
11
95 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
96 Womens Open C 4+
19
97 Mens Open C 1x
19
98 Womens Open A 2x
9
99 Mens Open A 2x
10
100 Mens Open E-F 4-
9
101 Mens Open D 4-
7
102 Mixed B 8+
7
103 Parent/Child F/S 2x
8
Saturday, August 15, 2015
104 Mixed B 2x
17
105 Mixed D 4x
17
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Young/T. Jannik/D. Jannik/N. Young
 
    Composite: Avalon, Rock Creek (A)
A. Plache/C. Rogers/C. McMahon/A. Kurland
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Narragansett, Upper Valley Rowing (A)
A. Bumstead/D. Gorriaran/C. Reynolds/R. Cone
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Kemper/C. Lal/J. Langermann/J. Senner
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
d. utter/j. leonard/R. Bowie/k. huber
 
    Composite: Greater Columbus, Baltimore, Unaff. (USA) (A)
H. Berthold/S. Perry/E. Erbelding/H. Hutton
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Woody/T. Geffs/J. Mackie/S. Yung
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Sherman/J. Sherman/F. Krupp/L. Devitt
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
J. paduda/P. Pietra/C. Dinion/S. Weeks
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
P. Klose/J. Devoe/L. Horn/K. Kearney
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
J. Gonzalez/J. Roger/A. Marichal/B. Gallie
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    University Barge Club (A)
K. Cook/B. McClelland/D. Eringis/A. COOK
 
    Composite: Vesper, University (A)
T. Barron/c. siebolt/E. Normoyle/C. Holdsworth
 
    Composite: Capital, GMS Rowing, Rockland (B)
I. Rudolph-Shabinsky/J. Boericke/R. Hollins/P. Meyer
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
E. Dade/A. Bracken/T. Rooney/P. Gross
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (C)
E. Dolan/J. Kelley/B. Ritzel/P. Perry
 
106 Mixed F 4x
14
107 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
10
108 Womens Open A 4+
18
109 Mens Open C 2x
13
110 Womens Open C 1x
11
111 Mens Open E 2x
16
112 Womens Open E 8+
12
113 Mens Open G 1x
10
114 Womens Ltwt D 4+
7
115 Mens Club G-J 4+
5
116 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
5
117 Mens Open AA-A 4-
6
118 Mixed A 8+
6
119 Mens Open B 8+
5
120 Womens Open B 4x
7
121 Mens Open D 4+
11
122 Womens Club D 4+
12
123 Mens Open F 4+
11
124 Womens Club E-J 8+
11
125 Mens Open H 1x
9
126 Mens Open C 2-
7
127 Mens Club A-B 8+
9
128 Mixed G-J 4x
13
129 Womens Ltwt B 4+
5
130 Womens Ltwt D 2x
12
131 Mens Open AA 1x
18
132 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
7
133 Mens Ltwt C 2x
6
134 Womens Club C 8+
13
135 Mens Open E 8+
8
136 Womens Club E 4+
15
137 Mens Open G-J 2-
6
138 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
6
139 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
15
140 Womens Open C 2-
8
141 Mens Club C 8+
13
142 Mens Open B 2x
10
143 Womens Open B 4+
16
144 Mens Open D 2x
18
145 Womens Open D 1x
12
146 Mens Open F 4x
11
147 Womens Open F-J 4x
16
148 Mens Open J 1x
3
149 Womens Club A 8+
9
150 Mixed C 4x
12
151 Mixed E 2x
25
152 Parent/Child M/D 2x
9
Sunday, August 16, 2015
153 Mixed G 2x
9
154 Mixed E 8+
11
155 Mixed C 8+
12
156 Womens Open AA 4+
11
157 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
158 Womens Club F-J 4+
10
159 Mens Open F 2x
14
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
C. Rogers/J. Franklin
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
A. Milia/J. Langermann
 
    Composite: Greenwich Crew, Palm Beach (A)
M. Tebay/C. Ives
 
    Long Beach Rowing Association (A)
J. litzinger/A. du Pont
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
M. Good/R. Potts
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Jablonic/J. Cheesebro
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
E. Cadoff/M. Durand
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
D. Kimball/R. Bush
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
P. Dale/E. Cook
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
J. Colosimo/M. Eschbach
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, Rockford (A)
R. Anderson/B. Whitehead
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
T. Pundyk/J. Reitberger
 
    Viking Rowing Foundation (F)
F. Previti/S. Jones
 
160 Womens Open D 4+
12
161 Mens Open D 8+
11
162 Womens Club B 4+
18
163 Mens Open B 1x
21
164 Mixed A 4x
4
165 Mixed AS 2x
0
166 Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+
0
167 Mixed H-J 2x
8
168 Mens Club A-D 4x
20
169 Mens Ltwt G 2x
2
170 Womens Open E 4x
9
171 Mens Ltwt E 2x
10
172 Womens Ltwt C 1x
6
173 Mens Ltwt C 1x
8
174 Womens Open A 8+
14
175 Mens Open AA-A 2-
11
176 Womens Open B 2-
9
177 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
178 Mens Open B-C 4-
7
179 Mens Open G-J 4-
2
180 Womens Open C 4-
5
181 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
182 Womens Open F-J 8+
12
183 Mens Club F 4+
10
184 Womens Open D 4x
6
185 Mens Open D 4x
6
186 Womens Open B 1x
11
187 Mens Club B 4+
18
188 Mens Club D 4+
14
189 Womens Club A 4x
6
190 Womens Ltwt A 2x
4
191 Womens Club D 4x
12
192 Womens Open G-J 2x
10
193 Mens Open G-J 4+
4
194 Womens Open E 4+
11
195 Mens Open E 4+
5
196 Womens Open C 2x
14
197 Mens Open C 8+
5
198 Womens Open A 1x
10
199 Mens Open A 4+
16
200 Mens Club E-J 4x
15
201 Mixed D 4+
8
202 Mixed B 4x
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change