USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 13, 2015 To Aug 16, 2015
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 13, 2015
1 Mixed B 4+
9
2 Mixed D 2x
17
3 Mixed F 2x
14
4 Mens Open A 1x
16
5 Womens Open AA 1x
10
6 Mens Open C 4+
10
7 Womens Open C 8+
10
8 Mens Open E 1x
18
9 Womens Open E 2x
17
10 Mens Open G 2x
8
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
15
12 Womens Club C 4x
10
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Aguilar/K. Reinis/T. Holland/M. Rosuello
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Lawrence/S. Burt/K. Flickinger/E. Turtle
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
S. McGann/A. DiMeo/M. Cuneo/P. Schneider
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
T. Harris/K. Lamppa/L. Crandall/K. Miller
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Robinson/C. Adams/K. Wilson/K. Skeffington
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
R. Carroll/C. Reynolds/A. Bracken/E. Dade
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
k. Agersborg/K. Haase/C. Scott/R. Jerril
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
J. Nordskog Andrews/C. Noskey/E. Stoneman/L. Austin
 
13 Mixed F-J 8+
9
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
6
15 Mens Open AA 4+
6
16 Mens Open B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
6
18 Mens Open D 2-
8
19 Womens Club D 8+
12
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
6
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
12
22 Mens Open H 2x
8
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
9
24 Mixed E 4x
10
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
7
27 Mixed D 8+
6
28 Mens Club A 4+
15
29 Womens Club A 4+
15
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
G. Barbara/S. Henry/A. Huggins/S. Patton/S. Hoff (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. McDaniel/S. DiMaria/J. Rogers/O. Stewart/B. Yau (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
g. bullen/M. Somers/J. Battistini/L. Cisek/S. McKay (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
E. Christmas/E. Parfit/E. McKenna/R. Schofield/M. Ordonez (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
S. O'Sullivan/L. Mellon/E. Quigley/C. Block/K. Houston (Cox)
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
E. Center-Gray/A. Shepard/S. Center-Gray/R. Jones/J. Wert (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
L. Spencer/K. Chaban/K. Fogle/L. Saladino/R. Beldner (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
G. Looby/T. Kline/L. O'Connor/E. Lenthe/D. Izguerra (Cox)/
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
L. Lana/E. Mulligan/L. Boghossian/A. Porter/Y. Lee (Cox)/
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
R. Likar/S. Melnitsky/T. Hazelton/R. Loepp/K. Moy (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
S. Casali/E. Rhodes/K. Stutz/C. Fleck/J. Goldblum (Cox)/
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
T. Kerns/E. Crowley/K. Peterson/J. Ross/A. Jenkins (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
G. Holmes/V. Suchodolski/E. Bender/N. Ullrich/T. Lucas (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (B)
E. Schlecte/C. Starshak/A. Whitaker/J. Pilote/E. Putt (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
 
30 Mens Open C 4x
8
31 Womens Open C 4x
9
32 Mens Open E 2-
11
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
9
34 Mens Open F-J 8+
10
35 Womens Club B 4x
6
36 Mens AS 1x
4
37 Womens AS 1x
0
38 Mixed LTA 2x
0
39 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
40 Mens Open AA-A 4x
7
41 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
42 Mens Ltwt B 1x
6
43 Womens Open B 8+
11
44 Mens Open D 1x
15
45 Womens Open D 2x
20
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
K. Reinis/A. Aguilar
 
    Composite: Avalon, Rock Creek (A)
J. Sierra/K. Neiman
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
L. Pipitone/L. Gamble
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
Z. Brookes/S. Fischer
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting/G. Tomaseski
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
P. Raila/S. Padilla
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Mazullo/B. Brooks
 
    Nashville Rowing (A)
D. Foster/M. Davidson
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
L. Brennan/J. Burnham
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
L. Wetten/S. Weeks
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. McMahon/L. Porter
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
A. Marichal/B. Gallie (56)
 
    Severn River Rowing Club (A)
K. Barr McGill/D. Barr
 
    University Barge Club (A)
A. Lawrence/C. Colgan
 
    Composite: Capital, Potomac (B)
R. Hollins/C. Dinion
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (B)
M. Cuneo/G. Loeber/
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
S. Kane/K. Miller
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (B)
A. Murphy/C. Stock
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (B)
E. Dade/A. Bracken
 
46 Mens Open F 1x
24
47 Womens Open F 2x
18
48 Mens Open I 1x
8
49 Mixed A 4+
10
50 Mixed C 4+
11
51 Mens Club E-J 8+
13
52 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
6
Friday, August 14, 2015
53 Mixed E 4+
8
54 Mixed C 2x
17
55 Mixed A 2x
15
56 Mens Open I-J 2x
8
57 Womens Open F 1x
15
58 Mens Ltwt F 1x
11
59 Womens Open D 8+
16
60 Mens Ltwt D 1x
7
61 Womens Open B 2x
14
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
L. Austin/J. Rogers
 
    Cincinnati Rowing Club (A)
M. Alonso/M. Hatfield
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Sheehan/R. Churchill
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
K. Elting/A. Molenaar
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
S. Minc/F. Tuite
 
    Composite: Marin, Vesper (A)
L. Thoron/C. Cunningham
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
L. Crandall/K. Lamppa
 
    Composite: Riverfront Recapture, Swan Creek RC (A)
S. Volpe/L. Hutchinson
 
    Severn River Rowing Club (A)
D. Barr/E. Carter
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Wilson/M. Robinson
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
T. Holland/M. Rosuello
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
L. Ohnstad/R. Nahm
 
    Composite: Sarasota County, Caloosa Coast (B)
K. Wiegandt/L. Corbett
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (C)
K. Noha/T. Harris
 
62 Mens Open B 4+
10
63 Womens Ltwt A 4+
4
64 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
5
65 Mixed TA 2x
4
66 Mixed LTA 4+
0
67 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
12
68 Mens Club D 8+
11
69 Mens Ltwt G 1x
6
70 Womens Club E-J 4x
24
71 Mens Open E 4x
10
72 Womens Club C 4+
16
    Alexandria Community Rowing (A)
A. Braun/B. Simonen/M. Cato/C. Swartz/S. Hoff (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
K. Hepting/A. Iannaccone/M. Wilson/J. Iannuzzi/R. Burns (Cox)
 
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
A. Aguilar/K. Reinis/T. Holland/M. Rosuello/B. Yau (Cox)
 
    Baltimore Rowing Club (A)
E. Turtle/E. Lawrence/S. Bausch/K. Flickinger/M. Ward (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Mooij/S. Fischer/Z. Brookes/K. Samsel/R. Colburn (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
E. Headd/K. English/A. Williams/L. Craig/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
K. Simeon/F. Smith/M. Mance/M. White/D. Valle Fitzgerald (Cox)
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
S. McGann/A. DiMeo/P. Schneider/M. Cuneo/A. Griffith (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kohn/J. Shulman/M. Kaupp/L. Spencer/R. Beldner (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Briggs/J. Bullock/M. Esway/K. Schulz/H. Linke (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Lamppa/L. Crandall/K. Green/K. Miller/A. Balch (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
L. Brennan/L. Hafner/J. Burnham/H. Evans/M. Donovan (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Droney/K. Cassidy/E. Fuller/M. Bell/M. Cyr (Cox)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
R. Carroll/E. Dade/C. Reynolds/A. Bracken/M. Bish (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
V. Anders/J. Jamison/C. Lesperance/Z. Varnelis/S. Romilly (Cox)
 
    Annapolis Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
D. Yatsuk/M. Wrabley/C. Ryan/S. Parker Hughes/T. Ruden (Cox)
 
73 Mens Club C 4+
8
74 Womens Open AA 2x
6
75 Mens Open A 8+
7
76 Womens Club B 8+
13
77 Mens Open B 4x
5
78 Womens Open D-J 4-
9
79 Mens Club E 4+
17
80 Womens Ltwt C 2x
5
81 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
4
82 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
20
83 Mens Open F 2-
9
84 Womens Ltwt D 1x
13
85 Mens Ltwt D 2x
5
86 Womens Ltwt B 2x
6
87 Mens Ltwt B 2x
8
88 Womens Open AA-A 2-
12
89 Mens Open AA 2x
6
90 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
91 Mixed F-J 4+
10
92 Womens Open G-J 1x
10
93 Mens Open G-J 4x
15
94 Womens Open E 1x
11
95 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
96 Womens Open C 4+
19
97 Mens Open C 1x
19
98 Womens Open A 2x
9
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
S. DiMaria/M. McDaniel
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Sheehan/R. Churchill
 
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
K. Ouellette/S. Center-Gray
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Voss/K. Dieperink
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
S. San Emeterio/L. Hutchinson
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
S. Kaplan/V. mather
 
    Austin Rowing Club (B)
J. Nordskog Andrews/O. Stewart
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
H. Friedlander/M. Kaleta
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B)
E. Pirro/A. joanis
 
99 Mens Open A 2x
10
100 Mens Open E-F 4-
9
101 Mens Open D 4-
7
102 Mixed B 8+
7
103 Parent/Child F/S 2x
8
Saturday, August 15, 2015
104 Mixed B 2x
17
105 Mixed D 4x
17
106 Mixed F 4x
14
107 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
10
108 Womens Open A 4+
18
109 Mens Open C 2x
13
110 Womens Open C 1x
11
111 Mens Open E 2x
16
112 Womens Open E 8+
12
113 Mens Open G 1x
10
114 Womens Ltwt D 4+
7
115 Mens Club G-J 4+
5
116 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
5
117 Mens Open AA-A 4-
6
118 Mixed A 8+
6
119 Mens Open B 8+
5
120 Womens Open B 4x
7
121 Mens Open D 4+
11
122 Womens Club D 4+
12
123 Mens Open F 4+
11
124 Womens Club E-J 8+
11
125 Mens Open H 1x
9
126 Mens Open C 2-
7
127 Mens Club A-B 8+
9
128 Mixed G-J 4x
13
129 Womens Ltwt B 4+
5
130 Womens Ltwt D 2x
12
131 Mens Open AA 1x
18
132 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
7
133 Mens Ltwt C 2x
6
134 Womens Club C 8+
13
135 Mens Open E 8+
8
136 Womens Club E 4+
15
137 Mens Open G-J 2-
6
138 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
6
139 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
15
140 Womens Open C 2-
8
141 Mens Club C 8+
13
142 Mens Open B 2x
10
143 Womens Open B 4+
16
144 Mens Open D 2x
18
145 Womens Open D 1x
12
146 Mens Open F 4x
11
147 Womens Open F-J 4x
16
148 Mens Open J 1x
3
149 Womens Club A 8+
9
150 Mixed C 4x
12
151 Mixed E 2x
25
152 Parent/Child M/D 2x
9
Sunday, August 16, 2015
153 Mixed G 2x
9
154 Mixed E 8+
11
155 Mixed C 8+
12
156 Womens Open AA 4+
11
157 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
158 Womens Club F-J 4+
10
159 Mens Open F 2x
14
160 Womens Open D 4+
12
161 Mens Open D 8+
11
162 Womens Club B 4+
18
163 Mens Open B 1x
21
164 Mixed A 4x
4
165 Mixed AS 2x
0
166 Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+
0
167 Mixed H-J 2x
8
168 Mens Club A-D 4x
20
169 Mens Ltwt G 2x
2
170 Womens Open E 4x
9
171 Mens Ltwt E 2x
10
172 Womens Ltwt C 1x
6
173 Mens Ltwt C 1x
8
174 Womens Open A 8+
14
175 Mens Open AA-A 2-
11
176 Womens Open B 2-
9
177 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
178 Mens Open B-C 4-
7
179 Mens Open G-J 4-
2
180 Womens Open C 4-
5
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
J. Nordskog Andrews/C. Noskey/E. Stoneman/L. Austin
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
t. vandeweghe/K. Newman/D. Charles-Chisholm/C. Morrison
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
N. Ullrich/C. OToole/A. Alton/G. Holmes
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
T. Harris/K. Lamppa/L. Crandall/K. Miller
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (C)
A. Havrilla/L. Bouffard/C. Slack/S. Sullivan
 
181 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
182 Womens Open F-J 8+
12
183 Mens Club F 4+
10
184 Womens Open D 4x
6
185 Mens Open D 4x
6
186 Womens Open B 1x
11
187 Mens Club B 4+
18
188 Mens Club D 4+
14
189 Womens Club A 4x
6
    Austin Rowing Club (A)
M. McDaniel/S. DiMaria/J. Rogers/O. Stewart
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
K. Liljeberg/H. Friedlander/M. Kaleta/B. Robinson
 
    Row New York (A)
V. Farr/C. Loper/M. Bers/C. Loeber
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
O. Mbonu/C. Fleck/E. Rhodes/K. Stutz
 
    Vesper Boat Club (A)
V. mather/A. Squire/M. Folco/A. James
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
K. Noha/C. Kubusek/J. Stanton/L. Schmieg
 
190 Womens Ltwt A 2x
4
191 Womens Club D 4x
12
192 Womens Open G-J 2x
10
193 Mens Open G-J 4+
4
194 Womens Open E 4+
11
195 Mens Open E 4+
5
196 Womens Open C 2x
14
197 Mens Open C 8+
5
198 Womens Open A 1x
10
199 Mens Open A 4+
16
200 Mens Club E-J 4x
15
201 Mixed D 4+
8
202 Mixed B 4x
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change