USRowing Masters National Championships
- Aug 13, 2015 To Aug 16, 2015
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, August 13, 2015 | |||||
1 | Mixed B 4+ | 9 |
|||
2 | Mixed D 2x | 17 |
|||
3 | Mixed F 2x | 14 |
|||
4 | Mens Open A 1x | 16 |
|||
5 | Womens Open AA 1x | 10 |
|||
6 | Mens Open C 4+ | 10 |
|||
7 | Womens Open C 8+ | 10 |
|||
8 | Mens Open E 1x | 18 |
|||
9 | Womens Open E 2x | 17 |
|||
10 | Mens Open G 2x | 8 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt D-J 4x | 15 |
|||
12 | Womens Club C 4x | 10 |
|||
13 | Mixed F-J 8+ | 9 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt C 4+ | 6 |
|||
15 | Mens Open AA 4+ | 6 |
|||
16 | Mens Open B 2- | 6 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt B 1x | 6 |
|||
18 | Mens Open D 2- | 8 |
|||
19 | Womens Club D 8+ | 12 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt F 2x | 6 |
|||
21 | Womens Open F-J 4+ | 12 |
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
M. Scully/D. Noonan/E. Cassella/M. Markarian/D. Lloyd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
M. Briggs/V. Hammond/L. Olson/D. Watterson/H. Linke (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Avalon (A) |
A. Faber/M. Wooten/J. Ensler/C. Edwards/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
M. Wilkie/S. Keller/J. Watson/N. Warren/S. Specht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
C. Reading/J. Pepe/M. Powell/D. Kirk/M. Cyr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Vesper, Palo Alto, Pettipaug, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
J. Pendleton/A. Couwenhoven/A. Boucher/C. Widgery/N. Caronia (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Navesink River Rowing, Avalon (B) |
L. Ensor/S. Mathison/M. Dowd/M. Maguire/G. Khera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (B) |
N. Jarvis/M. Chambers/R. Brady/E. Macalaster/J. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Rivanna (B) |
H. McFie/K. Constant/A. Jonik/A. Cann/C. Spino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Avalon (C) |
G. Katz/L. del Castillo/M. Rogers/J. Millard/K. Neiman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (C) |
P. Shumate/R. Gramuglia/B. Smith/M. Shepatin/J. Gesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
22 | Mens Open H 2x | 8 |
|||
23 | Womens Open D-J 2- | 9 |
|||
24 | Mixed E 4x | 10 |
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4x | 4 |
|||
26 | Womens Open AA-B 4- | 7 |
|||
27 | Mixed D 8+ | 6 |
|||
28 | Mens Club A 4+ | 15 |
|||
29 | Womens Club A 4+ | 15 |
|||
30 | Mens Open C 4x | 8 |
|||
31 | Womens Open C 4x | 9 |
|||
32 | Mens Open E 2- | 11 |
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt E 1x | 9 |
|||
34 | Mens Open F-J 8+ | 10 |
|||
35 | Womens Club B 4x | 6 |
|||
36 | Mens AS 1x | 4 |
|||
37 | Womens AS 1x | 0 |
|||
38 | Mixed LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
39 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4x | 7 |
|||
40 | Mens Open AA-A 4x | 7 |
|||
41 | Womens Open AA-A 4x | 3 |
|||
42 | Mens Ltwt B 1x | 6 |
|||
43 | Womens Open B 8+ | 11 |
|||
44 | Mens Open D 1x | 15 |
|||
45 | Womens Open D 2x | 20 |
|||
46 | Mens Open F 1x | 24 |
|||
47 | Womens Open F 2x | 18 |
|||
48 | Mens Open I 1x | 8 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
c. zezza
|
|
|||
Colorado Rowing (A) |
H. Wurster
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Avizov
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
J. McGowan
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Collins
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
L. Seyler
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. Pasternak
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
H. Mueller
|
|
|||
49 | Mixed A 4+ | 10 |
|||
50 | Mixed C 4+ | 11 |
|||
51 | Mens Club E-J 8+ | 13 |
|||
52 | Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x | 6 |
|||
Friday, August 14, 2015 | |||||
53 | Mixed E 4+ | 8 |
|||
54 | Mixed C 2x | 17 |
|||
55 | Mixed A 2x | 15 |
|||
56 | Mens Open I-J 2x | 8 |
|||
Composite: Cambridge, St. Louis (A) |
C. Cook/c. zezza
|
|
|||
Composite: Carnegie Lake, Colorado Rowing (A) |
H. Wurster/P. Goodbody
|
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Hurd/S. Elsberg
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Collins/C. Sutliff (78)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (I) |
B. Armstrong/D. Wragg
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (I) |
D. Flanigan/R. Flanigan
|
|
|||
57 | Womens Open F 1x | 15 |
|||
58 | Mens Ltwt F 1x | 11 |
|||
59 | Womens Open D 8+ | 16 |
|||
60 | Mens Ltwt D 1x | 7 |
|||
61 | Womens Open B 2x | 14 |
|||
62 | Mens Open B 4+ | 10 |
|||
63 | Womens Ltwt A 4+ | 4 |
|||
64 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4+ | 5 |
|||
65 | Mixed TA 2x | 4 |
|||
66 | Mixed LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
67 | Womens Ltwt E-J 4+ | 12 |
|||
68 | Mens Club D 8+ | 11 |
|||
69 | Mens Ltwt G 1x | 6 |
|||
70 | Womens Club E-J 4x | 24 |
|||
71 | Mens Open E 4x | 10 |
|||
72 | Womens Club C 4+ | 16 |
|||
73 | Mens Club C 4+ | 8 |
|||
74 | Womens Open AA 2x | 6 |
|||
75 | Mens Open A 8+ | 7 |
|||
76 | Womens Club B 8+ | 13 |
|||
77 | Mens Open B 4x | 5 |
|||
78 | Womens Open D-J 4- | 9 |
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
D. Noonan/E. Cassella/C. Graubard/B. Jones
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Ullrich/L. Ford/J. Smith/M. Varfi
|
|
|||
Composite: Nereid, Atlanta, Palo Alto, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
J. Pendleton/G. Teborek/A. Hurwitz/A. Boucher
|
|
|||
Composite: Sarasota Crew, Avalon (A) |
L. del Castillo/J. Gulash/S. O'Brien/C. Edwards
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (B) |
J. Bickley/M. Maguire/P. Montain/P. Adler
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (B) |
M. Scully/m. wehtje/d. hayden/A. Cuthbertson
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Rivanna, Rocky Mountain (B) |
H. McFie/A. Cann/M. Karl/A. Shonstrom
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (E) |
E. Dinsdale/j. pederson/L. Roth/S. Sullivan
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (F) |
L. Scott/N. Kazanjian/D. St. Aubin Vehar/J. Fagan
|
|
|||
79 | Mens Club E 4+ | 17 |
|||
80 | Womens Ltwt C 2x | 5 |
|||
81 | Mens Ltwt H-J 2x | 4 |
|||
82 | Womens Ltwt F-J 1x | 20 |
|||
83 | Mens Open F 2- | 9 |
|||
84 | Womens Ltwt D 1x | 13 |
|||
85 | Mens Ltwt D 2x | 5 |
|||
86 | Womens Ltwt B 2x | 6 |
|||
87 | Mens Ltwt B 2x | 8 |
|||
88 | Womens Open AA-A 2- | 12 |
|||
89 | Mens Open AA 2x | 6 |
|||
90 | Womens Ltwt E 2x | 12 |
|||
91 | Mixed F-J 4+ | 10 |
|||
92 | Womens Open G-J 1x | 10 |
|||
Alaska Midnight Sun Rowing Association (A) |
K. Hurd
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
L. Freed
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
L. Farrell
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
A. Cann
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kemper
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
P. Lusignan
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
L. Turner
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
B. Hogan
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (B) |
D. Perrone
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
J. Wasserman
|
|
|||
93 | Mens Open G-J 4x | 15 |
|||
94 | Womens Open E 1x | 11 |
|||
95 | Mens Ltwt E 1x | 6 |
|||
96 | Womens Open C 4+ | 19 |
|||
97 | Mens Open C 1x | 19 |
|||
98 | Womens Open A 2x | 9 |
|||
99 | Mens Open A 2x | 10 |
|||
100 | Mens Open E-F 4- | 9 |
|||
101 | Mens Open D 4- | 7 |
|||
102 | Mixed B 8+ | 7 |
|||
103 | Parent/Child F/S 2x | 8 |
|||
Saturday, August 15, 2015 | |||||
104 | Mixed B 2x | 17 |
|||
105 | Mixed D 4x | 17 |
|||
106 | Mixed F 4x | 14 |
|||
107 | Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x | 10 |
|||
108 | Womens Open A 4+ | 18 |
|||
109 | Mens Open C 2x | 13 |
|||
110 | Womens Open C 1x | 11 |
|||
111 | Mens Open E 2x | 16 |
|||
112 | Womens Open E 8+ | 12 |
|||
113 | Mens Open G 1x | 10 |
|||
114 | Womens Ltwt D 4+ | 7 |
|||
115 | Mens Club G-J 4+ | 5 |
|||
116 | Womens Ltwt A-C 4x | 5 |
|||
117 | Mens Open AA-A 4- | 6 |
|||
118 | Mixed A 8+ | 6 |
|||
119 | Mens Open B 8+ | 5 |
|||
120 | Womens Open B 4x | 7 |
|||
121 | Mens Open D 4+ | 11 |
|||
122 | Womens Club D 4+ | 12 |
|||
123 | Mens Open F 4+ | 11 |
|||
124 | Womens Club E-J 8+ | 11 |
|||
125 | Mens Open H 1x | 9 |
|||
126 | Mens Open C 2- | 7 |
|||
127 | Mens Club A-B 8+ | 9 |
|||
128 | Mixed G-J 4x | 13 |
|||
Composite: Atlanta, Detroit Boat Club Crew, Colorado Rowing (A) |
H. Wurster/R. Jones/G. Teborek/M. Wurster
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
R. McClure/P. Francis/M. Wooten/C. Edwards
|
|
|||
Composite: Camp Randall, Masters Coaching (A) |
P. Walsh/V. Mendoza/R. Crabbs/B. Smith
|
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Hurd/K. Hurd/S. Elsberg/M. Elsberg
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
m. wehtje/E. Cassella/m. mcguirk/t. kakas
|
|
|||
Composite: Passaic River, Swan Creek RC (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Rivanna, Potomac (A) |
C. Sutliff/C. Durfee/C. Collins/J. Hopkins
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
R. Weiss/C. Haenni/W. Crawford/C. Hicks
|
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Potomac, Sarasota County (B) |
K. Wiegandt/R. Sargent/S. Sargent/B. Cox
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (G) |
P. Walsh/P. Pinkerton/A. Fontanesi/B. Armstrong
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (I) |
D. Wragg/S. Kemper/P. Gillis/C. Kemper
|
|
|||
129 | Womens Ltwt B 4+ | 5 |
|||
130 | Womens Ltwt D 2x | 12 |
|||
131 | Mens Open AA 1x | 18 |
|||
132 | Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x | 7 |
|||
133 | Mens Ltwt C 2x | 6 |
|||
134 | Womens Club C 8+ | 13 |
|||
135 | Mens Open E 8+ | 8 |
|||
136 | Womens Club E 4+ | 15 |
|||
137 | Mens Open G-J 2- | 6 |
|||
138 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4+ | 6 |
|||
139 | Womens Ltwt F-J 2x | 15 |
|||
140 | Womens Open C 2- | 8 |
|||
141 | Mens Club C 8+ | 13 |
|||
142 | Mens Open B 2x | 10 |
|||
143 | Womens Open B 4+ | 16 |
|||
144 | Mens Open D 2x | 18 |
|||
145 | Womens Open D 1x | 12 |
|||
146 | Mens Open F 4x | 11 |
|||
147 | Womens Open F-J 4x | 16 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ensler/M. Wooten/S. O'Brien/C. Edwards
|
|
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A) |
M. Ostrander/K. Daubman/L. McMillin/C. Graybeal
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
L. Graves/A. Strobridge/B. Jones/A. Brian
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Treasure Coast, North Palm Beach (A) |
L. Freed/L. Merk-Gould/S. Blackall/P. Bliss
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Midnight Sun (A) |
M. Dowd/P. Ellett/M. Flaherty-Ludwig/K. Hurd
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
N. Warren/D. Klingaman/J. Watson/B. Smith
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
E. Card/R. Stone/S. Allen/J. Gillern
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Haenni/C. Hicks/S. Koch/S. Busico
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Nereid, Palo Alto, Pettipaug (A) |
J. Pendleton/A. Jonik/A. Hurwitz/C. Widgery
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (B) |
L. Olson/L. Galow/E. Macalaster/J. Jewell
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
|
||||
Composite: Vesper, Rivanna, Unaff. (USA) (B) |
A. Cann/H. McFie/A. Boucher/K. Constant
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
|
||||
Composite: Vesper, Rocky Mountain, Atlanta (C) |
M. Berry/G. Teborek/A. Shonstrom/J. Kaplow
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (D) |
A. Franklin/A. Couwenhoven/M. Karl/S. Cohen
|
|
|||
148 | Mens Open J 1x | 3 |
|||
Long Beach Rowing Association (A) |
E. Johnson
|
|
|||
Malta Boat Club (A) |
J. Harris
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Collins
|
|
|||
149 | Womens Club A 8+ | 9 |
|||
150 | Mixed C 4x | 12 |
|||
151 | Mixed E 2x | 25 |
|||
152 | Parent/Child M/D 2x | 9 |
|||
Sunday, August 16, 2015 | |||||
153 | Mixed G 2x | 9 |
|||
154 | Mixed E 8+ | 11 |
|||
155 | Mixed C 8+ | 12 |
|||
156 | Womens Open AA 4+ | 11 |
|||
157 | Mens Ltwt I-J 1x | 3 |
|||
158 | Womens Club F-J 4+ | 10 |
|||
159 | Mens Open F 2x | 14 |
|||
160 | Womens Open D 4+ | 12 |
|||
161 | Mens Open D 8+ | 11 |
|||
162 | Womens Club B 4+ | 18 |
|||
163 | Mens Open B 1x | 21 |
|||
164 | Mixed A 4x | 4 |
|||
165 | Mixed AS 2x | 0 |
|||
166 | Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
167 | Mixed H-J 2x | 8 |
|||
168 | Mens Club A-D 4x | 20 |
|||
169 | Mens Ltwt G 2x | 2 |
|||
170 | Womens Open E 4x | 9 |
|||
171 | Mens Ltwt E 2x | 10 |
|||
172 | Womens Ltwt C 1x | 6 |
|||
173 | Mens Ltwt C 1x | 8 |
|||
174 | Womens Open A 8+ | 14 |
|||
175 | Mens Open AA-A 2- | 11 |
|||
176 | Womens Open B 2- | 9 |
|||
177 | Mens Ltwt A 2x | 3 |
|||
178 | Mens Open B-C 4- | 7 |
|||
179 | Mens Open G-J 4- | 2 |
|||
180 | Womens Open C 4- | 5 |
|||
181 | Mens Ltwt H 1x | 3 |
|||
182 | Womens Open F-J 8+ | 12 |
|||
Composite: Avalon, Sarasota County, PCRA, Masters Coaching, Rock Creek (A) |
J. Ensler/F. DeSautelle/J. Millard/E. Connor/L. Stirton Aust/M. Maguire/J. Gulash/M. Orrick/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Watson/A. Jackson/D. Yoder/L. Reed/K. McGraw/E. Merrigan/T. Connolly/S. Collins/S. Grasso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
J. Lancaster/M. Scully/D. Noonan/E. Cassella/C. Graubard/M. Markarian/B. Jones/A. Brian/L. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
K. Kyle/E. Shanower/S. Keller/D. Klingaman/C. Holdorf/J. Watson/N. Warren/N. Jarvis/S. Specht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
G. Dancks/N. Grant/K. Garofalo/D. Bradshaw/J. O'Leary/M. Julian/E. Bates/S. Markel/J. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Rivanna, Atlanta, Rocket City, St. Catharines, Palo Alto, Pettipaug (A) |
J. Pendleton/A. Jonik/M. Jonik Myers/G. Teborek/A. Cann/H. McFie/L. Hastings/C. Widgery/D. Winters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Avalon (B) |
M. Hilf/C. Edwards/G. Katz/M. Dowd/K. Frederick/M. Rogers/S. O'Brien/M. Wooten/H. Coulter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Saugatuck, Masters Coaching (B) |
P. Shumate/L. Olson/J. Jewell/M. Chambers/B. Smith/L. Etter/S. McLean/M. Shepatin/S. Grady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
A. Franklin/K. Papandrew/S. Cohen/M. Karl/A. Couwenhoven/J. Kaplow/K. Tetlow/M. Berry/J. Whiting (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (G) |
C. Kemper/J. Schaefer/L. Scott/P. Gillis/A. Fontanesi/N. Kazanjian/D. St. Aubin Vehar/J. Fagan/D. CLAR (Cox)
|
|
|||
183 | Mens Club F 4+ | 10 |
|||
184 | Womens Open D 4x | 6 |
|||
185 | Mens Open D 4x | 6 |
|||
186 | Womens Open B 1x | 11 |
|||
187 | Mens Club B 4+ | 18 |
|||
188 | Mens Club D 4+ | 14 |
|||
189 | Womens Club A 4x | 6 |
|||
190 | Womens Ltwt A 2x | 4 |
|||
191 | Womens Club D 4x | 12 |
|||
192 | Womens Open G-J 2x | 10 |
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A) |
M. Ostrander/C. Graybeal
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Avalon (A) |
S. O'Brien/M. Dowd
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Treasure Coast (A) |
L. Freed/L. Merk-Gould
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Midnight Sun (A) |
M. Flaherty-Ludwig/K. Hurd
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
J. Watson/D. Klingaman
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
C. Kemper/P. Gillis
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
M. Julian/S. Markel
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Rivanna (A) |
A. Cann/K. Constant
|
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Vesper (B) |
S. Sargent/B. Hogan
|
|
|||
193 | Mens Open G-J 4+ | 4 |
|||
194 | Womens Open E 4+ | 11 |
|||
195 | Mens Open E 4+ | 5 |
|||
196 | Womens Open C 2x | 14 |
|||
197 | Mens Open C 8+ | 5 |
|||
198 | Womens Open A 1x | 10 |
|||
199 | Mens Open A 4+ | 16 |
|||
200 | Mens Club E-J 4x | 15 |
|||
201 | Mixed D 4+ | 8 |
|||
202 | Mixed B 4x | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change