USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 13, 2015 To Aug 16, 2015
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 13, 2015
1 Mixed B 4+
9
2 Mixed D 2x
17
3 Mixed F 2x
14
4 Mens Open A 1x
16
5 Womens Open AA 1x
10
6 Mens Open C 4+
10
7 Womens Open C 8+
10
8 Mens Open E 1x
18
9 Womens Open E 2x
17
10 Mens Open G 2x
8
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
15
    Composite: Avalon, PCRA (A)
s. Caffrey/A. Kurland/J. Bickley/L. del Castillo
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
K. Ellis/D. Parenti/M. Mark/L. McCarthy
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Elsberg/S. Collins/D. Yoder/K. Ruffatto
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
T. Walters/L. Graves/M. Markarian/A. Brian
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Briggs/M. Esway/V. Hammond/D. Watterson
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
P. Ellett/A. Faber/M. Flaherty-Ludwig/P. Bliss
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
J. Hewitson/E. Macalaster/J. Jewell/N. Jarvis
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Voss/K. Dieperink/B. Brooks/D. Peszek
 
    Composite: Rocket City, Potomac (A)
D. Winters/V. Bryant/G. Hug/E. Jones
 
    Composite: Saugatuck, Lincoln Park Boat Club, Treasure Coast, Colorado Rowing (A)
M. Wurster/L. Merk-Gould/D. Ziff/S. McLean
 
    Composite: Vesper, St. Catharines, PCRA (A)
L. Stirton Aust/M. Jonik Myers/L. Hastings/S. Cohen
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (E)
L. Roth/V. Barnes/A. Fontanesi/S. Sullivan
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (G)
P. Gillis/J. Schaefer/D. St. Aubin Vehar/J. Fagan
 
12 Womens Club C 4x
10
13 Mixed F-J 8+
9
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
6
15 Mens Open AA 4+
6
16 Mens Open B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
6
18 Mens Open D 2-
8
19 Womens Club D 8+
12
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
6
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
12
22 Mens Open H 2x
8
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
9
24 Mixed E 4x
10
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
7
27 Mixed D 8+
6
28 Mens Club A 4+
15
29 Womens Club A 4+
15
30 Mens Open C 4x
8
31 Womens Open C 4x
9
32 Mens Open E 2-
11
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
9
34 Mens Open F-J 8+
10
35 Womens Club B 4x
6
36 Mens AS 1x
4
37 Womens AS 1x
0
38 Mixed LTA 2x
0
39 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
40 Mens Open AA-A 4x
7
41 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
42 Mens Ltwt B 1x
6
43 Womens Open B 8+
11
44 Mens Open D 1x
15
45 Womens Open D 2x
20
46 Mens Open F 1x
24
47 Womens Open F 2x
18
48 Mens Open I 1x
8
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
c. zezza
 
    Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster
 
    Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A)
E. Avizov
 
    New York Athletic Club (A)
J. McGowan
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Collins
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
L. Seyler
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
B. Pasternak
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
H. Mueller
 
49 Mixed A 4+
10
50 Mixed C 4+
11
51 Mens Club E-J 8+
13
52 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
6
Friday, August 14, 2015
53 Mixed E 4+
8
54 Mixed C 2x
17
55 Mixed A 2x
15
56 Mens Open I-J 2x
8
    Composite: Cambridge, St. Louis (A)
C. Cook/c. zezza
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster/P. Goodbody
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Hurd/S. Elsberg
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
 
    Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
C. Collins/C. Sutliff (78)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (I)
B. Armstrong/D. Wragg
 
    Vesper Boat Club (I)
D. Flanigan/R. Flanigan
 
57 Womens Open F 1x
15
58 Mens Ltwt F 1x
11
59 Womens Open D 8+
16
60 Mens Ltwt D 1x
7
61 Womens Open B 2x
14
62 Mens Open B 4+
10
63 Womens Ltwt A 4+
4
64 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
5
65 Mixed TA 2x
4
66 Mixed LTA 4+
0
67 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
12
68 Mens Club D 8+
11
69 Mens Ltwt G 1x
6
70 Womens Club E-J 4x
24
71 Mens Open E 4x
10
72 Womens Club C 4+
16
73 Mens Club C 4+
8
74 Womens Open AA 2x
6
75 Mens Open A 8+
7
76 Womens Club B 8+
13
77 Mens Open B 4x
5
78 Womens Open D-J 4-
9
79 Mens Club E 4+
17
80 Womens Ltwt C 2x
5
81 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
4
82 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
20
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A)
C. Graybeal/
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
A. Brian
 
    club Locarno (A)
C. Shpak
 
    Colorado Rowing (A)
M. Wurster
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Adams
 
    GMS Rowing Center (A)
P. Meyer
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
D. Ziff
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
A. Faber
 
    North Palm Beach Rowing Club (A)
S. Blackall
 
    Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A)
S. Ward
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
L. Stirton Aust
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Porter
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Fisher
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
E. Green
 
    St. Catharines Rowing Club (A)
L. Hastings
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
J. Hopkins
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
P. Sadler
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
D. Parenti
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
M. Flaherty-Ludwig
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
S. McLean
 
83 Mens Open F 2-
9
84 Womens Ltwt D 1x
13
85 Mens Ltwt D 2x
5
86 Womens Ltwt B 2x
6
87 Mens Ltwt B 2x
8
88 Womens Open AA-A 2-
12
89 Mens Open AA 2x
6
90 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
91 Mixed F-J 4+
10
92 Womens Open G-J 1x
10
93 Mens Open G-J 4x
15
    Composite: Avalon, Rock Creek (A)
J. Mulligan/P. Francis/R. McClure/C. Esler
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Jacksonville, Ridley Graduate (A)
R. Kendall/c. zezza/B. Schumacher/H. Hamilton
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Rocky Mountain, Detroit Boat Club, Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster/M. Shonstrom/P. Goodbody/R. Jones
 
    Composite: Dallas, OKC Riversport (A)
P. Hamner/J. Sanders/J. Vorhies/R. Houston
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Rio Salado, Monmouth (A)
J. Levinson/T. Conway/A. Dolotov/L. Sklyanskiy
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Potomac, Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Selden/P. Knight/D. Sitek/A. Baur
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Baker/J. Bracewell/D. O'Donoghue/P. Gruber
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
G. Fletcher/R. Case/J. Colosimo/M. Eschbach
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Composite: Viking, Malta (A)
D. Privity/G. Sciolla/C. Patterson/S. Jones
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Penn AC (H)
T. Announced/D. Krmpotich/T. Nash/R. Sargent/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (H)
P. Billings/S. Kemper/B. Randall/B. Armstrong
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (I)
f. hanek/R. Orsi/S. Neffler/D. Wragg
 
94 Womens Open E 1x
11
95 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
96 Womens Open C 4+
19
97 Mens Open C 1x
19
98 Womens Open A 2x
9
99 Mens Open A 2x
10
100 Mens Open E-F 4-
9
101 Mens Open D 4-
7
102 Mixed B 8+
7
103 Parent/Child F/S 2x
8
Saturday, August 15, 2015
104 Mixed B 2x
17
105 Mixed D 4x
17
106 Mixed F 4x
14
107 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
10
108 Womens Open A 4+
18
109 Mens Open C 2x
13
110 Womens Open C 1x
11
111 Mens Open E 2x
16
112 Womens Open E 8+
12
113 Mens Open G 1x
10
114 Womens Ltwt D 4+
7
115 Mens Club G-J 4+
5
116 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
5
117 Mens Open AA-A 4-
6
118 Mixed A 8+
6
119 Mens Open B 8+
5
120 Womens Open B 4x
7
121 Mens Open D 4+
11
122 Womens Club D 4+
12
123 Mens Open F 4+
11
124 Womens Club E-J 8+
11
125 Mens Open H 1x
9
126 Mens Open C 2-
7
127 Mens Club A-B 8+
9
128 Mixed G-J 4x
13
    Composite: Atlanta, Detroit Boat Club, Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster/R. Jones/G. Teborek/M. Wurster
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
R. McClure/P. Francis/M. Wooten/C. Edwards
 
    Composite: Camp Randall, Masters Coaching (A)
P. Walsh/V. Mendoza/R. Crabbs/B. Smith
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Hurd/K. Hurd/S. Elsberg/M. Elsberg
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
m. wehtje/E. Cassella/m. mcguirk/t. kakas
 
    Composite: Passaic River, Swan Creek RC (A)
 
    Composite: Rivanna, Potomac (A)
C. Sutliff/C. Durfee/C. Collins/J. Hopkins
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Weiss/C. Haenni/W. Crawford/C. Hicks
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Potomac, Sarasota County (B)
K. Wiegandt/R. Sargent/S. Sargent/B. Cox
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (G)
P. Walsh/P. Pinkerton/A. Fontanesi/B. Armstrong
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (I)
D. Wragg/S. Kemper/P. Gillis/C. Kemper
 
129 Womens Ltwt B 4+
5
130 Womens Ltwt D 2x
12
131 Mens Open AA 1x
18
132 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
7
133 Mens Ltwt C 2x
6
134 Womens Club C 8+
13
135 Mens Open E 8+
8
136 Womens Club E 4+
15
137 Mens Open G-J 2-
6
138 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
6
139 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
15
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
K. Ellis/L. McCarthy
 
    Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A)
M. Ostrander/C. Graybeal
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
L. Graves/A. Strobridge
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
F. Tuite/D. Ziff
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
P. Ellett/M. Flaherty-Ludwig
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
S. Keller/N. Jarvis
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
C. Fisher/W. MacPherson
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
N. Middleman/J. Hopkins
 
    Composite: Treasure Coast, Colorado Rowing (A)
M. Wurster/L. Merk-Gould
 
    Composite: Union, Unaff. (USA) (A)
S. Donahue/H. Hutton
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (B)
T. Walters/A. Brian
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (B)
A. Faber/P. Bliss
 
    Composite: St. Catharines, Chinook (C)
L. Hastings/M. Markarian
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (G)
P. Gillis/J. Schaefer
 
140 Womens Open C 2-
8
141 Mens Club C 8+
13
142 Mens Open B 2x
10
143 Womens Open B 4+
16
144 Mens Open D 2x
18
145 Womens Open D 1x
12
146 Mens Open F 4x
11
147 Womens Open F-J 4x
16
148 Mens Open J 1x
3
149 Womens Club A 8+
9
150 Mixed C 4x
12
151 Mixed E 2x
25
152 Parent/Child M/D 2x
9
Sunday, August 16, 2015
153 Mixed G 2x
9
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
m. zezza/c. zezza
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Vesper (A)
J. Oliver/B. Hogan
 
    Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster/M. Wurster
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
L. Freed/F. Krupp
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
D. Stevens/a. shonstrom
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
P. Pinkerton/R. Orsi
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Weiss/C. Hicks
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
R. Ulsh/M. Ulsh/
 
154 Mixed E 8+
11
155 Mixed C 8+
12
156 Womens Open AA 4+
11
157 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
158 Womens Club F-J 4+
10
159 Mens Open F 2x
14
160 Womens Open D 4+
12
161 Mens Open D 8+
11
162 Womens Club B 4+
18
163 Mens Open B 1x
21
164 Mixed A 4x
4
165 Mixed AS 2x
0
166 Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+
0
167 Mixed H-J 2x
8
168 Mens Club A-D 4x
20
169 Mens Ltwt G 2x
2
170 Womens Open E 4x
9
171 Mens Ltwt E 2x
10
172 Womens Ltwt C 1x
6
173 Mens Ltwt C 1x
8
174 Womens Open A 8+
14
175 Mens Open AA-A 2-
11
176 Womens Open B 2-
9
177 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
178 Mens Open B-C 4-
7
179 Mens Open G-J 4-
2
180 Womens Open C 4-
5
181 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
182 Womens Open F-J 8+
12
183 Mens Club F 4+
10
184 Womens Open D 4x
6
185 Mens Open D 4x
6
186 Womens Open B 1x
11
187 Mens Club B 4+
18
188 Mens Club D 4+
14
189 Womens Club A 4x
6
190 Womens Ltwt A 2x
4
191 Womens Club D 4x
12
192 Womens Open G-J 2x
10
193 Mens Open G-J 4+
4
194 Womens Open E 4+
11
195 Mens Open E 4+
5
196 Womens Open C 2x
14
197 Mens Open C 8+
5
198 Womens Open A 1x
10
199 Mens Open A 4+
16
200 Mens Club E-J 4x
15
201 Mixed D 4+
8
202 Mixed B 4x
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change