USRowing Masters National Championships
- Aug 13, 2015 To Aug 16, 2015
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, August 13, 2015 | |||||
1 | Mixed B 4+ | 9 |
|||
2 | Mixed D 2x | 17 |
|||
3 | Mixed F 2x | 14 |
|||
4 | Mens Open A 1x | 16 |
|||
5 | Womens Open AA 1x | 10 |
|||
6 | Mens Open C 4+ | 10 |
|||
7 | Womens Open C 8+ | 10 |
|||
8 | Mens Open E 1x | 18 |
|||
9 | Womens Open E 2x | 17 |
|||
10 | Mens Open G 2x | 8 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt D-J 4x | 15 |
|||
12 | Womens Club C 4x | 10 |
|||
13 | Mixed F-J 8+ | 9 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt C 4+ | 6 |
|||
15 | Mens Open AA 4+ | 6 |
|||
16 | Mens Open B 2- | 6 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt B 1x | 6 |
|||
18 | Mens Open D 2- | 8 |
|||
19 | Womens Club D 8+ | 12 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt F 2x | 6 |
|||
21 | Womens Open F-J 4+ | 12 |
|||
22 | Mens Open H 2x | 8 |
|||
23 | Womens Open D-J 2- | 9 |
|||
24 | Mixed E 4x | 10 |
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4x | 4 |
|||
26 | Womens Open AA-B 4- | 7 |
|||
27 | Mixed D 8+ | 6 |
|||
28 | Mens Club A 4+ | 15 |
|||
29 | Womens Club A 4+ | 15 |
|||
30 | Mens Open C 4x | 8 |
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
D. Stevenson/A. Milia/J. Langermann/J. Senner
|
|
|||
Composite: Nereid, Palm Beach, Ever Green (A) |
M. Muffelman/C. Johnston/E. Hagberg/M. Monplaisir
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
T. Chyla/P. Klose/J. Devoe/I. Rudolph-Shabinsky
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Borchelt/M. Knifton/K. Gates/J. Savage
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
I. Kolar/J. Watt/H. Jedema/D. Ingham
|
|
|||
Composite: University Barge, Boucherville (A) |
A. Rochon/R. Miller/G. Hamann/E. Therrien
|
|
|||
Viking Rowing Foundation (A) |
J. Swift/J. Kelley/T. Kriebel/S. Lockhart
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
G. Ellison/T. Cardanha/M. Pumarada/K. Charette
|
|
|||
31 | Womens Open C 4x | 9 |
|||
32 | Mens Open E 2- | 11 |
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt E 1x | 9 |
|||
34 | Mens Open F-J 8+ | 10 |
|||
35 | Womens Club B 4x | 6 |
|||
36 | Mens AS 1x | 4 |
|||
37 | Womens AS 1x | 0 |
|||
38 | Mixed LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
39 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4x | 7 |
|||
40 | Mens Open AA-A 4x | 7 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Connell/W. Cloherty/B. Chung/F. Azfar
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Olbrys/A. DeStefano/J. Ruck/J. Hughes
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
S. Neumann/R. Shakleford/R. Nance/A. Lee
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Dutt/P. Preiss/R. Appleton/N. Watts
|
|
|||
Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Jacksonville, Potomac, Cape Coral (A) |
J. Sanchez/F. Barrera/E. Caudron/M. Brown
|
|
|||
Composite: Nereid, Texas Rowing Center, Rockland (A) |
P. Klose/E. Hagberg/S. Bolton/J. Savage
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
J. Bertino/T. Cardanha/M. McKay/M. Schaeffer
|
|
|||
41 | Womens Open AA-A 4x | 3 |
|||
42 | Mens Ltwt B 1x | 6 |
|||
43 | Womens Open B 8+ | 11 |
|||
44 | Mens Open D 1x | 15 |
|||
45 | Womens Open D 2x | 20 |
|||
46 | Mens Open F 1x | 24 |
|||
47 | Womens Open F 2x | 18 |
|||
48 | Mens Open I 1x | 8 |
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
c. zezza
|
|
|||
Colorado Rowing (A) |
H. Wurster
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Avizov
|
|
|||
New York Athletic Club (A) |
J. McGowan
|
|
|||
Rivanna Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Collins
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
L. Seyler
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
B. Pasternak
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
H. Mueller
|
|
|||
49 | Mixed A 4+ | 10 |
|||
50 | Mixed C 4+ | 11 |
|||
51 | Mens Club E-J 8+ | 13 |
|||
52 | Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x | 6 |
|||
Friday, August 14, 2015 | |||||
53 | Mixed E 4+ | 8 |
|||
54 | Mixed C 2x | 17 |
|||
55 | Mixed A 2x | 15 |
|||
56 | Mens Open I-J 2x | 8 |
|||
57 | Womens Open F 1x | 15 |
|||
58 | Mens Ltwt F 1x | 11 |
|||
59 | Womens Open D 8+ | 16 |
|||
60 | Mens Ltwt D 1x | 7 |
|||
61 | Womens Open B 2x | 14 |
|||
62 | Mens Open B 4+ | 10 |
|||
63 | Womens Ltwt A 4+ | 4 |
|||
64 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4+ | 5 |
|||
65 | Mixed TA 2x | 4 |
|||
66 | Mixed LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
67 | Womens Ltwt E-J 4+ | 12 |
|||
68 | Mens Club D 8+ | 11 |
|||
69 | Mens Ltwt G 1x | 6 |
|||
70 | Womens Club E-J 4x | 24 |
|||
71 | Mens Open E 4x | 10 |
|||
72 | Womens Club C 4+ | 16 |
|||
73 | Mens Club C 4+ | 8 |
|||
74 | Womens Open AA 2x | 6 |
|||
75 | Mens Open A 8+ | 7 |
|||
76 | Womens Club B 8+ | 13 |
|||
77 | Mens Open B 4x | 5 |
|||
78 | Womens Open D-J 4- | 9 |
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
D. Noonan/E. Cassella/C. Graubard/B. Jones
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Ullrich/L. Ford/J. Smith/M. Varfi
|
|
|||
Composite: Nereid, Atlanta, Palo Alto, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
J. Pendleton/G. Teborek/A. Hurwitz/A. Boucher
|
|
|||
Composite: Sarasota Crew, Avalon (A) |
L. del Castillo/J. Gulash/S. O'Brien/C. Edwards
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (B) |
J. Bickley/M. Maguire/P. Montain/P. Adler
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (B) |
M. Scully/m. wehtje/d. hayden/A. Cuthbertson
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Rivanna, Rocky Mountain (B) |
H. McFie/A. Cann/M. Karl/A. Shonstrom
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (E) |
E. Dinsdale/j. pederson/L. Roth/S. Sullivan
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (F) |
L. Scott/N. Kazanjian/D. St. Aubin Vehar/J. Fagan
|
|
|||
79 | Mens Club E 4+ | 17 |
|||
80 | Womens Ltwt C 2x | 5 |
|||
81 | Mens Ltwt H-J 2x | 4 |
|||
82 | Womens Ltwt F-J 1x | 20 |
|||
83 | Mens Open F 2- | 9 |
|||
84 | Womens Ltwt D 1x | 13 |
|||
85 | Mens Ltwt D 2x | 5 |
|||
86 | Womens Ltwt B 2x | 6 |
|||
87 | Mens Ltwt B 2x | 8 |
|||
88 | Womens Open AA-A 2- | 12 |
|||
89 | Mens Open AA 2x | 6 |
|||
90 | Womens Ltwt E 2x | 12 |
|||
91 | Mixed F-J 4+ | 10 |
|||
92 | Womens Open G-J 1x | 10 |
|||
93 | Mens Open G-J 4x | 15 |
|||
94 | Womens Open E 1x | 11 |
|||
95 | Mens Ltwt E 1x | 6 |
|||
96 | Womens Open C 4+ | 19 |
|||
97 | Mens Open C 1x | 19 |
|||
98 | Womens Open A 2x | 9 |
|||
99 | Mens Open A 2x | 10 |
|||
100 | Mens Open E-F 4- | 9 |
|||
101 | Mens Open D 4- | 7 |
|||
102 | Mixed B 8+ | 7 |
|||
103 | Parent/Child F/S 2x | 8 |
|||
Saturday, August 15, 2015 | |||||
104 | Mixed B 2x | 17 |
|||
105 | Mixed D 4x | 17 |
|||
106 | Mixed F 4x | 14 |
|||
107 | Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x | 10 |
|||
108 | Womens Open A 4+ | 18 |
|||
109 | Mens Open C 2x | 13 |
|||
110 | Womens Open C 1x | 11 |
|||
111 | Mens Open E 2x | 16 |
|||
112 | Womens Open E 8+ | 12 |
|||
Composite: Augusta, Avalon (A) |
C. Yeager/E. Connor/S. Mathison/P. Montain/M. Rogers/P. Adler/J. Millard/M. Maguire/H. Coulter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
D. Davis/N. Dynan/G. Malacrida/m. wehtje/Y. Taskor/M. Scully/J. Lancaster/C. Graubard/L. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Dallas, Vesper, Nereid, Rocket City, Palo Alto, Pettipaug, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
J. Pendleton/E. Acworth/k. Agersborg/A. Hurwitz/G. Tomaseski/A. Boucher/D. Winters/C. Widgery/C. Spino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
E. Shanower/S. Keller/A. Jensen/K. Malcolm/A. Moore/p. neuharth/J. Watson/C. Holdorf/S. Specht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Dunlavey/E. Droney/C. Reading/K. Cassidy/T. Granger/M. Powell/J. Pepe/D. Kirk/G. Donovan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Chinook Performance Racing (B) |
D. Charles-Chisholm/C. Battani/M. Oliver/A. Cuthbertson/d. hayden/T. Walters/D. Noonan/E. Cassella/a. hancko (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (B) |
P. Shumate/S. Battersby-Campbell/K. Csavina/F. Horton/S. Terrien/M. Chambers/R. Lenczowski/L. Etter/J. Gesch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Navesink River Rowing, Swan Creek RC, Avalon, Sarasota County (B) |
K. Watts/M. Hilf/L. Barry/S. Volpe/J. Gulash/S. O'Brien/J. Perkins/L. Ensor/G. Khera (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Avalon (C) |
J. Hannum/E. Atkins/M. Wooten/B. Parkhurst/L. Suslak/J. Lytel/G. Katz/J. Ensler/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (C) |
J. Hewitson/D. Perlini/E. Macalaster/F. DeSautelle/R. Gramuglia/R. Brady/A. Broderick/J. Jewell/J. Park (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (E) |
E. Dinsdale/j. pederson/S. Sullivan/V. Barnes/R. Penninga/L. Bouffard/A. Fontanesi/L. Roth/J. Vallese (Cox)
|
|
|||
113 | Mens Open G 1x | 10 |
|||
114 | Womens Ltwt D 4+ | 7 |
|||
115 | Mens Club G-J 4+ | 5 |
|||
116 | Womens Ltwt A-C 4x | 5 |
|||
117 | Mens Open AA-A 4- | 6 |
|||
118 | Mixed A 8+ | 6 |
|||
119 | Mens Open B 8+ | 5 |
|||
120 | Womens Open B 4x | 7 |
|||
121 | Mens Open D 4+ | 11 |
|||
122 | Womens Club D 4+ | 12 |
|||
123 | Mens Open F 4+ | 11 |
|||
124 | Womens Club E-J 8+ | 11 |
|||
125 | Mens Open H 1x | 9 |
|||
126 | Mens Open C 2- | 7 |
|||
127 | Mens Club A-B 8+ | 9 |
|||
128 | Mixed G-J 4x | 13 |
|||
129 | Womens Ltwt B 4+ | 5 |
|||
130 | Womens Ltwt D 2x | 12 |
|||
131 | Mens Open AA 1x | 18 |
|||
132 | Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x | 7 |
|||
133 | Mens Ltwt C 2x | 6 |
|||
134 | Womens Club C 8+ | 13 |
|||
135 | Mens Open E 8+ | 8 |
|||
136 | Womens Club E 4+ | 15 |
|||
137 | Mens Open G-J 2- | 6 |
|||
138 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4+ | 6 |
|||
139 | Womens Ltwt F-J 2x | 15 |
|||
140 | Womens Open C 2- | 8 |
|||
141 | Mens Club C 8+ | 13 |
|||
142 | Mens Open B 2x | 10 |
|||
143 | Womens Open B 4+ | 16 |
|||
144 | Mens Open D 2x | 18 |
|||
145 | Womens Open D 1x | 12 |
|||
146 | Mens Open F 4x | 11 |
|||
147 | Womens Open F-J 4x | 16 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ensler/M. Wooten/S. O'Brien/C. Edwards
|
|
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A) |
M. Ostrander/K. Daubman/L. McMillin/C. Graybeal
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
L. Graves/A. Strobridge/B. Jones/A. Brian
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Treasure Coast, North Palm Beach (A) |
L. Freed/L. Merk-Gould/S. Blackall/P. Bliss
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Midnight Sun (A) |
M. Dowd/P. Ellett/M. Flaherty-Ludwig/K. Hurd
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
N. Warren/D. Klingaman/J. Watson/B. Smith
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
E. Card/R. Stone/S. Allen/J. Gillern
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Haenni/C. Hicks/S. Koch/S. Busico
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Nereid, Palo Alto, Pettipaug (A) |
J. Pendleton/A. Jonik/A. Hurwitz/C. Widgery
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (B) |
L. Olson/L. Galow/E. Macalaster/J. Jewell
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
|
||||
Composite: Vesper, Rivanna, Unaff. (USA) (B) |
A. Cann/H. McFie/A. Boucher/K. Constant
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
|
||||
Composite: Vesper, Rocky Mountain, Atlanta (C) |
M. Berry/G. Teborek/A. Shonstrom/J. Kaplow
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (D) |
A. Franklin/A. Couwenhoven/M. Karl/S. Cohen
|
|
|||
148 | Mens Open J 1x | 3 |
|||
149 | Womens Club A 8+ | 9 |
|||
150 | Mixed C 4x | 12 |
|||
151 | Mixed E 2x | 25 |
|||
152 | Parent/Child M/D 2x | 9 |
|||
Sunday, August 16, 2015 | |||||
153 | Mixed G 2x | 9 |
|||
154 | Mixed E 8+ | 11 |
|||
155 | Mixed C 8+ | 12 |
|||
156 | Womens Open AA 4+ | 11 |
|||
157 | Mens Ltwt I-J 1x | 3 |
|||
158 | Womens Club F-J 4+ | 10 |
|||
159 | Mens Open F 2x | 14 |
|||
160 | Womens Open D 4+ | 12 |
|||
161 | Mens Open D 8+ | 11 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
G. Emberling/B. McGowan/M. Psarouthakis/D. Crouse/P. Hughes-Cromwick/D. Kaczmarek/M. Myers/M. McGovern/J. Shifferd (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
B. Luhman/M. Comtois/R. Stedman/B. Rini/M. Gaffney/C. Mckay/D. Spencer/B. Dubois/S. McKay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. luker/B. Gregory/N. Zide/R. Martinez/j. Coyne/C. Lengauer/M. Johnson/R. Ezzell/V. Pham (Cox)
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
M. Totta/W. Purdy/F. Rowe/T. Ayer/C. De Souza/G. Roth/P. Kermond/C. Redhead/J. Chatzky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
N. Holland/E. Caldwell/S. Robertson/G. LeSage/E. Gehres/T. Kiernan/H. Garon/J. Manfredi/L. Schumer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
E. Rosow/R. Twarkins/M. Dreier/C. Massing/J. Kostal/C. Miller/M. Puckly/S. Pape/J. Dumeer (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
T. Sommer/J. Campbell/S. Green/C. Callaghan/R. Hill/W. Saville/M. Gerhart/D. Shuster/d. spoor (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Saugatuck, Nereid, Greenwich Crew, Ever Green (A) |
|
||||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
R. Lynch/S. Bolton/M. Knifton/P. Ellis/S. Borchelt/P. Guggenheim/P. Scripko/s. forrest/R. Hays (Cox)
|
|
|||
162 | Womens Club B 4+ | 18 |
|||
163 | Mens Open B 1x | 21 |
|||
164 | Mixed A 4x | 4 |
|||
165 | Mixed AS 2x | 0 |
|||
166 | Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
167 | Mixed H-J 2x | 8 |
|||
168 | Mens Club A-D 4x | 20 |
|||
169 | Mens Ltwt G 2x | 2 |
|||
170 | Womens Open E 4x | 9 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
P. Montain/S. Matheson/E. Connor/K. Becker
|
|
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A) |
M. Ostrander/K. Daubman/L. McMillin/C. Graybeal
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
G. Malacrida/d. hayden/T. Walters/M. Scully
|
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
M. Krouch/M. Higgins/P. Schneider/M. Cuneo
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
K. Tolcser/C. Stock/A. Murphy/L. Farrell
|
|
|||
Pelham Community Rowing Association (A) |
S. Sales/L. Stirton Aust/J. Carmody/D. Orlando
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
N. Middleman/A. Feicht/S. Carter/J. Hopkins
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Nereid, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
k. Agersborg/E. Acworth/A. Hurwitz/A. Boucher
|
|
|||
171 | Mens Ltwt E 2x | 10 |
|||
172 | Womens Ltwt C 1x | 6 |
|||
173 | Mens Ltwt C 1x | 8 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Cloherty
|
|
|||
Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A) |
E. Therrien
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Nelson
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
S. Im
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
R. Wilson
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Johnston
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
M. Chapman
|
|
|||
RBC / Palm Beach (A) |
S. Wolf
|
|
|||
174 | Womens Open A 8+ | 14 |
|||
175 | Mens Open AA-A 2- | 11 |
|||
176 | Womens Open B 2- | 9 |
|||
177 | Mens Ltwt A 2x | 3 |
|||
178 | Mens Open B-C 4- | 7 |
|||
179 | Mens Open G-J 4- | 2 |
|||
180 | Womens Open C 4- | 5 |
|||
181 | Mens Ltwt H 1x | 3 |
|||
182 | Womens Open F-J 8+ | 12 |
|||
183 | Mens Club F 4+ | 10 |
|||
184 | Womens Open D 4x | 6 |
|||
185 | Mens Open D 4x | 6 |
|||
186 | Womens Open B 1x | 11 |
|||
187 | Mens Club B 4+ | 18 |
|||
188 | Mens Club D 4+ | 14 |
|||
189 | Womens Club A 4x | 6 |
|||
190 | Womens Ltwt A 2x | 4 |
|||
191 | Womens Club D 4x | 12 |
|||
192 | Womens Open G-J 2x | 10 |
|||
193 | Mens Open G-J 4+ | 4 |
|||
194 | Womens Open E 4+ | 11 |
|||
195 | Mens Open E 4+ | 5 |
|||
196 | Womens Open C 2x | 14 |
|||
197 | Mens Open C 8+ | 5 |
|||
198 | Womens Open A 1x | 10 |
|||
199 | Mens Open A 4+ | 16 |
|||
200 | Mens Club E-J 4x | 15 |
|||
201 | Mixed D 4+ | 8 |
|||
202 | Mixed B 4x | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change