USRowing Masters National Championships
- Aug 13, 2015 To Aug 16, 2015
- sprint
- Cooper River
- Camden, NJ (USA)
- Hosted By: USRowing
- 2016 Owned Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, August 13, 2015 | |||||
1 | Mixed B 4+ | 9 |
|||
2 | Mixed D 2x | 17 |
|||
3 | Mixed F 2x | 14 |
|||
4 | Mens Open A 1x | 16 |
|||
5 | Womens Open AA 1x | 10 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Detlefsen
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
C. Sheehan
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
R. Kirchhoff/
|
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
K. Ouellette
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
J. Lajoie
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
S. San Emeterio
|
|
|||
Severn River Rowing Club (A) |
E. Carter
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
L. Perry
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
V. mather
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
A. Zoppa
|
|
|||
6 | Mens Open C 4+ | 10 |
|||
7 | Womens Open C 8+ | 10 |
|||
8 | Mens Open E 1x | 18 |
|||
9 | Womens Open E 2x | 17 |
|||
10 | Mens Open G 2x | 8 |
|||
11 | Womens Ltwt D-J 4x | 15 |
|||
12 | Womens Club C 4x | 10 |
|||
13 | Mixed F-J 8+ | 9 |
|||
14 | Womens Ltwt C 4+ | 6 |
|||
15 | Mens Open AA 4+ | 6 |
|||
16 | Mens Open B 2- | 6 |
|||
17 | Womens Ltwt B 1x | 6 |
|||
18 | Mens Open D 2- | 8 |
|||
19 | Womens Club D 8+ | 12 |
|||
20 | Mens Ltwt F 2x | 6 |
|||
21 | Womens Open F-J 4+ | 12 |
|||
22 | Mens Open H 2x | 8 |
|||
23 | Womens Open D-J 2- | 9 |
|||
24 | Mixed E 4x | 10 |
|||
25 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4x | 4 |
|||
26 | Womens Open AA-B 4- | 7 |
|||
27 | Mixed D 8+ | 6 |
|||
28 | Mens Club A 4+ | 15 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Connell/W. Cloherty/F. Azfar/B. Chung/G. Hsu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
B. Rybicki/N. Nguyen/L. Zhang/M. Pease/S. Montgomery (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Union (A) |
C. King/C. Wu/W. Moudry/A. Boltz/D. Lewandowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
P. Preiss/R. Appleton/B. Gregory/M. Johnson/E. Dwyer (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
E. Polakowski/P. Falto/H. Gaiotti/D. Scherzer/S. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Greene/C. Cistrone/B. Difiore/G. Hale/L. Civiletti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
A. Reinfeld/M. Blum/R. Klein/T. Mark/M. Guy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
MIT Rowing Club (A) |
R. Rogers/C. Bandoro/M. Hadhrawi/N. Jawdat/S. Quraishi (Cox)
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
T. Spell/D. Watson/J. Forrest/A. Smith/L. Schumer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
M. Dreier/A. Simpson/N. Visone/M. Murdock/J. Dumeer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (A) |
S. Durkin/C. Callaghan/O. Correa/G. DuPraw/J. Ramsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
P. Gilbertson/N. Roenfeldt/P. O'Neal/J. Vinocour/E. Natho (Cox)
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
T. Donohoe/B. Erne/B. Nicklow/M. Saykiewicz/N. Dolphin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
O. Schueller/J. Nelson/R. Martinez/N. Zide/V. Pham (Cox)
|
|
|||
29 | Womens Club A 4+ | 15 |
|||
30 | Mens Open C 4x | 8 |
|||
31 | Womens Open C 4x | 9 |
|||
Composite: Amoskeag, CRI, Avalon (A) |
C. Lal/T. Stocker/P. Montain/S. Alwan
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
R. Ford/N. Paquette/A. Pollini/L. Suplick
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
R. Cunningham/K. Newman/K. O'Hara/C. Battani
|
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
J. Mitchell/T. D'Aprile/M. Wood/M. Higgins
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
S. Battersby-Campbell/V. Mendoza/L. Galow/S. Bezanson
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
T. Harris/K. Lamppa/L. Crandall/S. Kane
|
|
|||
O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A) |
L. Brennan/L. Hafner/J. Burnham/H. Evans
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
G. Lahm/S. Ward/C. Wilson/J. Raphael
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Vesper, Atlanta, Potomac (A) |
L. Detlefsen/A. James/O. Huxley/M. Brundage
|
|
|||
32 | Mens Open E 2- | 11 |
|||
33 | Womens Ltwt E 1x | 9 |
|||
34 | Mens Open F-J 8+ | 10 |
|||
35 | Womens Club B 4x | 6 |
|||
36 | Mens AS 1x | 4 |
|||
37 | Womens AS 1x | 0 |
|||
38 | Mixed LTA 2x | 0 |
|||
39 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4x | 7 |
|||
40 | Mens Open AA-A 4x | 7 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Connell/W. Cloherty/B. Chung/F. Azfar
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Olbrys/A. DeStefano/J. Ruck/J. Hughes
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
S. Neumann/R. Shakleford/R. Nance/A. Lee
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Dutt/P. Preiss/R. Appleton/N. Watts
|
|
|||
Composite: Miami Rowing Club, Jacksonville, Potomac, Cape Coral (A) |
J. Sanchez/F. Barrera/E. Caudron/M. Brown
|
|
|||
Composite: Nereid, Texas Rowing Center, Rockland (A) |
P. Klose/E. Hagberg/S. Bolton/J. Savage
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
J. Bertino/T. Cardanha/M. McKay/M. Schaeffer
|
|
|||
41 | Womens Open AA-A 4x | 3 |
|||
42 | Mens Ltwt B 1x | 6 |
|||
43 | Womens Open B 8+ | 11 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
G. Barbara/S. Henry/M. Cato/A. Huggins/D. Schroeder/M. Hentschel/E. Jayne/C. Swartz/S. Hoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sweeny/A. Lenz/K. Spittel/J. Ney/r. humphreys/M. Nielsen/S. Gross/S. Hedges/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
M. Gralewicz/n. dustman/R. Cunningham/T. Passoni/c. pittman/j. hunter/M. Stoutenburg/n. reyns/L. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Parfit/J. Frey/R. Schofield/C. Egan/K. Simeon/C. Sutter/R. Churchill/E. McKenna/D. Valle Fitzgerald (Cox)
|
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
E. Center-Gray/S. Center-Gray/J. Futia/R. Jones/N. Rousseau/K. Franzen/S. Randall/A. Shepard/J. Wert (Cox)
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
H. Goerlich/K. Chaban/A. Parker/L. Saladino/M. Kaupp/J. Shulman/K. Fogle/L. Spencer/J. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Jacksonville, Vesper, OARS, Atlanta, Potomac, Sarasota County, Cape Coral, Cooper TC (A) |
E. Normoyle/C. Holdsworth/K. Wiegandt/L. Corbett/H. Brooks/L. Welch/O. Huxley/S. Legler/G. Hsu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Marin, New Haven (A) |
H. Friel/L. Boghossian/L. Trond/C. Cunningham/L. Thoron/E. Mulligan/L. Lana/A. Porter/Y. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
H. Friedlander/L. Ohnstad/C. Kubusek/J. Stanton/H. Isernhagen/L. Schmieg/K. Dieperink/K. Green/A. Balch (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
R. Likar/S. Melnitsky/T. Hazelton/B. Weber/T. Granger/M. Gregg/E. Fuller/M. Bell/G. Donovan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
A. Stimmel/K. Bidwell/H. Chabot/S. Grimes/k. zareski/C. Muellerleile/J. Tujague/D. Carlier/N. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
44 | Mens Open D 1x | 15 |
|||
Asheville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Oppliger
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. de Koekkoek
|
|
|||
Cambridge Boat Club (A) |
G. Benning
|
|
|||
Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A) |
A. Rochon
|
|
|||
GMS Rowing Center (A) |
S. Killen
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
R. Wilson
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
M. Smith
|
|
|||
Passaic River Rowing Association (PRRA) (A) |
J. Levinson
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
F. Rowe
|
|
|||
University Barge Club (A) |
B. McLelland/
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
R. Fisher
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lamont
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club (A) |
S. Hornney
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (B) |
J. McGowan
|
|
|||
Unaffiliated (USA) (C) |
B. Rusinovic
|
|
|||
45 | Womens Open D 2x | 20 |
|||
46 | Mens Open F 1x | 24 |
|||
47 | Womens Open F 2x | 18 |
|||
48 | Mens Open I 1x | 8 |
|||
49 | Mixed A 4+ | 10 |
|||
50 | Mixed C 4+ | 11 |
|||
51 | Mens Club E-J 8+ | 13 |
|||
52 | Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x | 6 |
|||
Friday, August 14, 2015 | |||||
53 | Mixed E 4+ | 8 |
|||
54 | Mixed C 2x | 17 |
|||
55 | Mixed A 2x | 15 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Connell/L. Detlefsen
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
R. Gillis/S. O'Connor
|
|
|||
Cape Coral Rowing Club (A) |
L. Corbett/J. Sanchez/
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
r. humphreys/A. Lee
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
M. Dolson/K. Hudome
|
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
K. Ouellette/R. McMahon
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
j. leonard/J. Lajoie
|
|
|||
Jacksonville Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Legler/M. Brown
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
S. Taylor/R. Klein/
|
|
|||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
G. Zaharek/K. Reelick
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Liljeberg/A. Butterbrodt
|
|
|||
Composite: Riverside, Greater Dayton (A) |
M. Brundage/B. Boehm
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
|
||||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
L. Perry/J. Vinocour
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Adams/A. Khalil
|
|
|||
56 | Mens Open I-J 2x | 8 |
|||
57 | Womens Open F 1x | 15 |
|||
58 | Mens Ltwt F 1x | 11 |
|||
59 | Womens Open D 8+ | 16 |
|||
60 | Mens Ltwt D 1x | 7 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Cloherty
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
R. Reichart/
|
|
|||
Cincinnati Rowing Club (A) |
D. Roberts
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
D. Gorriaran
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
s. taylor
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
P. Pietra
|
|
|||
Swan Creek Rowing Club (A) |
J. Truppelli
|
|
|||
61 | Womens Open B 2x | 14 |
|||
62 | Mens Open B 4+ | 10 |
|||
63 | Womens Ltwt A 4+ | 4 |
|||
64 | Mens Ltwt A-C 4+ | 5 |
|||
65 | Mixed TA 2x | 4 |
|||
66 | Mixed LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
67 | Womens Ltwt E-J 4+ | 12 |
|||
68 | Mens Club D 8+ | 11 |
|||
69 | Mens Ltwt G 1x | 6 |
|||
70 | Womens Club E-J 4x | 24 |
|||
71 | Mens Open E 4x | 10 |
|||
72 | Womens Club C 4+ | 16 |
|||
73 | Mens Club C 4+ | 8 |
|||
74 | Womens Open AA 2x | 6 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Barnett/L. Detlefsen
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
A. Franko/J. Lajoie
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Liljeberg/M. Kaleta
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
S. San Emeterio/L. Hutchinson
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Kaplan/V. mather
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
E. Pirro/A. joanis
|
|
|||
75 | Mens Open A 8+ | 7 |
|||
76 | Womens Club B 8+ | 13 |
|||
77 | Mens Open B 4x | 5 |
|||
78 | Womens Open D-J 4- | 9 |
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
D. Noonan/E. Cassella/C. Graubard/B. Jones
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
N. Ullrich/L. Ford/J. Smith/M. Varfi
|
|
|||
Composite: Nereid, Atlanta, Palo Alto, Unaff. (USA) (A) |
J. Pendleton/G. Teborek/A. Hurwitz/A. Boucher
|
|
|||
Composite: Sarasota Crew, Avalon (A) |
L. del Castillo/J. Gulash/S. O'Brien/C. Edwards
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (B) |
J. Bickley/M. Maguire/P. Montain/P. Adler
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (B) |
M. Scully/m. wehtje/d. hayden/A. Cuthbertson
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Rivanna, Rocky Mountain (B) |
H. McFie/A. Cann/M. Karl/A. Shonstrom
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (E) |
E. Dinsdale/j. pederson/L. Roth/S. Sullivan
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (F) |
L. Scott/N. Kazanjian/D. St. Aubin Vehar/J. Fagan
|
|
|||
79 | Mens Club E 4+ | 17 |
|||
80 | Womens Ltwt C 2x | 5 |
|||
81 | Mens Ltwt H-J 2x | 4 |
|||
82 | Womens Ltwt F-J 1x | 20 |
|||
83 | Mens Open F 2- | 9 |
|||
84 | Womens Ltwt D 1x | 13 |
|||
85 | Mens Ltwt D 2x | 5 |
|||
86 | Womens Ltwt B 2x | 6 |
|||
87 | Mens Ltwt B 2x | 8 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Cloherty/B. Chung
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. Tyrpak/J. Jones
|
|
|||
Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A) |
G. Hamann/E. Therrien
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Nelson/O. Schueller
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing Club (A) |
C. Groves/G. Gazda
|
|
|||
Composite: Greater Dayton, Cincinnati RC (A) |
D. Roberts/B. Boehm
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
E. Meiske/K. Shalabi
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
K. Charette/J. Jakubowski
|
|
|||
88 | Womens Open AA-A 2- | 12 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
A. Braun/B. Simonen
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
L. Detlefsen/E. Barnett
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
K. Bonner/M. Bureau
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Christmas/E. Parfit
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
A. Franko/J. Lajoie
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
M. Coleman/M. O'Brien
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
K. Liljeberg/M. Kaleta
|
|
|||
New Haven Rowing Club (A) |
L. Lana/L. Boghossian/
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
E. Lofgren/L. Miller
|
|
|||
St. Louis Rowing Club (A) |
S. King/P. Milla
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (A) |
S. Casali/C. Fleck/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
C. Brynie/J. Gjorgjieva
|
|
|||
89 | Mens Open AA 2x | 6 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Connell/F. Azfar
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
R. Gillis/T. Campbell
|
|
|||
Composite: Potomac, Palm Beach (A) |
T. Nix/M. Muffelman
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
P. Belmonte/J. Near
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
S. Sullivan/J. Reed
|
|
|||
90 | Womens Ltwt E 2x | 12 |
|||
91 | Mixed F-J 4+ | 10 |
|||
92 | Womens Open G-J 1x | 10 |
|||
93 | Mens Open G-J 4x | 15 |
|||
94 | Womens Open E 1x | 11 |
|||
95 | Mens Ltwt E 1x | 6 |
|||
96 | Womens Open C 4+ | 19 |
|||
97 | Mens Open C 1x | 19 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. de Koekkoek
|
|
|||
Beaver Creek Sculling (A) |
C. Jackson
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
M. Van Der Heide
|
|
|||
Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A) |
E. Therrien
|
|
|||
Ever Green Boat Club, Inc (A) |
M. Monplaisir
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Svoboda
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
R. Wilson
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
S. Ilic
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
J. Linhoff
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
R. Ratcliffe
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
M. Smith
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Wolf
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
S. Festin
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Knifton
|
|
|||
Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A) |
D. Rhodes
|
|
|||
Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A) |
J. Tunnicliffe
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
P. Osztian
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
T. Cardanha
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (B) |
S. Nakagawa
|
|
|||
98 | Womens Open A 2x | 9 |
|||
99 | Mens Open A 2x | 10 |
|||
100 | Mens Open E-F 4- | 9 |
|||
101 | Mens Open D 4- | 7 |
|||
102 | Mixed B 8+ | 7 |
|||
103 | Parent/Child F/S 2x | 8 |
|||
Saturday, August 15, 2015 | |||||
104 | Mixed B 2x | 17 |
|||
105 | Mixed D 4x | 17 |
|||
106 | Mixed F 4x | 14 |
|||
107 | Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x | 10 |
|||
108 | Womens Open A 4+ | 18 |
|||
109 | Mens Open C 2x | 13 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. de Koekkoek/J. Brock
|
|
|||
Bachelors Barge Club (A) |
L. Tochinski/K. Foran
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. Shields/J. Jones
|
|
|||
Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A) |
J. Flynn/B. Flynn
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
K. Dutt/N. Watts
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
S. Baird/A. Almond
|
|
|||
Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A) |
A. Stellato/R. Kercull
|
|
|||
Severn River Rowing Club (A) |
B. Ingleton/B. Wink
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
M. Knifton/J. Savage
|
|
|||
Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A) |
W. Newell/R. Fisher
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
P. Osztian/S. Nakagawa
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
T. Cardanha/J. Jakubowski
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
J. Nelson/M. Jafri
|
|
|||
110 | Womens Open C 1x | 11 |
|||
111 | Mens Open E 2x | 16 |
|||
112 | Womens Open E 8+ | 12 |
|||
113 | Mens Open G 1x | 10 |
|||
114 | Womens Ltwt D 4+ | 7 |
|||
115 | Mens Club G-J 4+ | 5 |
|||
116 | Womens Ltwt A-C 4x | 5 |
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
t. walhart/M. Stoutenburg/K. Davis/L. Graves
|
|
|||
Composite: Jacksonville, OARS, Atlanta, Potomac (A) |
E. Barnett/V. Bryant/L. Welch/S. Legler
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
k. stowe/S. Kho/L. Lee/K. Skeffington
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
M. Folco/K. Haase/C. Scott/R. Jerril
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (C) |
l. Colban/M. Smiddy/A. Arriola/K. Smith
|
|
|||
117 | Mens Open AA-A 4- | 6 |
|||
118 | Mixed A 8+ | 6 |
|||
119 | Mens Open B 8+ | 5 |
|||
120 | Womens Open B 4x | 7 |
|||
121 | Mens Open D 4+ | 11 |
|||
122 | Womens Club D 4+ | 12 |
|||
123 | Mens Open F 4+ | 11 |
|||
124 | Womens Club E-J 8+ | 11 |
|||
125 | Mens Open H 1x | 9 |
|||
126 | Mens Open C 2- | 7 |
|||
127 | Mens Club A-B 8+ | 9 |
|||
128 | Mixed G-J 4x | 13 |
|||
Composite: Atlanta, Detroit Boat Club Crew, Colorado Rowing (A) |
H. Wurster/R. Jones/G. Teborek/M. Wurster
|
|
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
R. McClure/P. Francis/M. Wooten/C. Edwards
|
|
|||
Composite: Camp Randall, Masters Coaching (A) |
P. Walsh/V. Mendoza/R. Crabbs/B. Smith
|
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
J. Hurd/K. Hurd/S. Elsberg/M. Elsberg
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
m. wehtje/E. Cassella/m. mcguirk/t. kakas
|
|
|||
Composite: Passaic River, Swan Creek RC (A) |
|
||||
Composite: Rivanna, Potomac (A) |
C. Sutliff/C. Durfee/C. Collins/J. Hopkins
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
R. Weiss/C. Haenni/W. Crawford/C. Hicks
|
|
|||
Composite: Fairmount, Potomac, Sarasota County (B) |
K. Wiegandt/R. Sargent/S. Sargent/B. Cox
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
|
||||
San Diego Rowing Club (G) |
P. Walsh/P. Pinkerton/A. Fontanesi/B. Armstrong
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (I) |
D. Wragg/S. Kemper/P. Gillis/C. Kemper
|
|
|||
129 | Womens Ltwt B 4+ | 5 |
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Stimmel/K. Bidwell/J. Tujague/S. Montgomery/D. Gordon-Messer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Varfi/J. Gjorgjieva/M. Allen/S. Robinson/M. Ordonez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Jacksonville, OARS, Atlanta, Potomac (A) |
E. Barnett/V. Bryant/S. Legler/L. Welch/G. Hsu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Minneapolis Rowing Club (A) |
B. Robinson/B. Voss/J. Stanton/T. Harris/L. Schlichting (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (B) |
M. Smiddy/l. Colban/A. Havrilla/K. Smith/J. Ramsey (Cox)
|
|
|||
130 | Womens Ltwt D 2x | 12 |
|||
131 | Mens Open AA 1x | 18 |
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
W. Arts
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
S. Connell
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
J. Olbrys
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
S. Neumann
|
|
|||
Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A) |
G. Hamann
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
C. Ciungan
|
|
|||
Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A) |
R. McMahon
|
|
|||
Great River Rowing (A) |
m. McGanon
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
C. Bowen
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
P. Belmonte
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
R. Visinski
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
J. Seaman
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
M. McKay
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
R. Best
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (B) |
P. Fitzgerald
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (B) |
M. McKnight
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (B) |
M. Schaeffer
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (L) |
A. Lee
|
|
|||
132 | Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x | 7 |
|||
133 | Mens Ltwt C 2x | 6 |
|||
134 | Womens Club C 8+ | 13 |
|||
135 | Mens Open E 8+ | 8 |
|||
136 | Womens Club E 4+ | 15 |
|||
137 | Mens Open G-J 2- | 6 |
|||
138 | Mens Ltwt D-J 4+ | 6 |
|||
139 | Womens Ltwt F-J 2x | 15 |
|||
140 | Womens Open C 2- | 8 |
|||
141 | Mens Club C 8+ | 13 |
|||
142 | Mens Open B 2x | 10 |
|||
Composite: Cambridge, Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
J. Linhoff/E. Lev
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
S. Neumann/R. Best
|
|
|||
Cooper Training Center (A) |
T. Kowal/J. Stack
|
|
|||
Composite: Jacksonville, Atlanta (A) |
W. Cloherty/M. Brown
|
|
|||
Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Spencer/J. Marcon
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Severn River Rowing Club (A) |
B. Ingleton/B. Wink
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
S. Borchelt/M. Knifton
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (A) |
S. Clarke/g. kaplan
|
|
|||
Three Rivers Rowing Association (B) |
M. Saykiewicz/T. Donohoe
|
|
|||
143 | Womens Open B 4+ | 16 |
|||
144 | Mens Open D 2x | 18 |
|||
Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A) |
L. Floyd/J. Floyd
|
|
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
T. de Koekkoek/S. Killen
|
|
|||
Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
D. Young/T. Jannik
|
|
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A) |
M. Van Der Heide/T. Willsallen
|
|
|||
Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A) |
A. Rochon/E. Therrien
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
R. Lynch/D. Stevenson
|
|
|||
Cooper Rowing Club (A) |
F. Criniti/J. Glace
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Greene/J. Bowen
|
|
|||
Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A) |
M. McGovern/B. Ramsey
|
|
|||
Maritime Rowing Club (A) |
T. Henrich/F. Krupp
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
|
|
|||
Potomac Boat Club (A) |
R. Lewis/E. Caudron
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club (A) |
S. Wolf/N. Kurmakov
|
|
|||
Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A) |
J. Boericke/D. Stanton
|
|
|||
Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A) |
R. Jauch/J. Gonzalez
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
K. Gates/J. Savage
|
|
|||
Composite: Undine, Palm Beach (A) |
S. Norman/F. Rowe
|
|
|||
Winnipeg Rowing Club (A) |
A. Lamont/S. Nakagawa
|
|
|||
145 | Womens Open D 1x | 12 |
|||
146 | Mens Open F 4x | 11 |
|||
147 | Womens Open F-J 4x | 16 |
|||
Avalon Rowing Club (A) |
J. Ensler/M. Wooten/S. O'Brien/C. Edwards
|
|
|||
Central Pennsylvania Rowing Association (A) |
M. Ostrander/K. Daubman/L. McMillin/C. Graybeal
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
L. Graves/A. Strobridge/B. Jones/A. Brian
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Treasure Coast, North Palm Beach (A) |
L. Freed/L. Merk-Gould/S. Blackall/P. Bliss
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Midnight Sun (A) |
M. Dowd/P. Ellett/M. Flaherty-Ludwig/K. Hurd
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
N. Warren/D. Klingaman/J. Watson/B. Smith
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
E. Card/R. Stone/S. Allen/J. Gillern
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
C. Haenni/C. Hicks/S. Koch/S. Busico
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Nereid, Palo Alto, Pettipaug (A) |
J. Pendleton/A. Jonik/A. Hurwitz/C. Widgery
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (B) |
L. Olson/L. Galow/E. Macalaster/J. Jewell
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B) |
|
||||
Composite: Vesper, Rivanna, Unaff. (USA) (B) |
A. Cann/H. McFie/A. Boucher/K. Constant
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (C) |
|
||||
Composite: Vesper, Rocky Mountain, Atlanta (C) |
M. Berry/G. Teborek/A. Shonstrom/J. Kaplow
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (D) |
A. Franklin/A. Couwenhoven/M. Karl/S. Cohen
|
|
|||
148 | Mens Open J 1x | 3 |
|||
149 | Womens Club A 8+ | 9 |
|||
150 | Mixed C 4x | 12 |
|||
151 | Mixed E 2x | 25 |
|||
152 | Parent/Child M/D 2x | 9 |
|||
Sunday, August 16, 2015 | |||||
153 | Mixed G 2x | 9 |
|||
154 | Mixed E 8+ | 11 |
|||
155 | Mixed C 8+ | 12 |
|||
156 | Womens Open AA 4+ | 11 |
|||
157 | Mens Ltwt I-J 1x | 3 |
|||
158 | Womens Club F-J 4+ | 10 |
|||
159 | Mens Open F 2x | 14 |
|||
160 | Womens Open D 4+ | 12 |
|||
161 | Mens Open D 8+ | 11 |
|||
162 | Womens Club B 4+ | 18 |
|||
163 | Mens Open B 1x | 21 |
|||
164 | Mixed A 4x | 4 |
|||
165 | Mixed AS 2x | 0 |
|||
166 | Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+ | 0 |
|||
167 | Mixed H-J 2x | 8 |
|||
168 | Mens Club A-D 4x | 20 |
|||
169 | Mens Ltwt G 2x | 2 |
|||
170 | Womens Open E 4x | 9 |
|||
171 | Mens Ltwt E 2x | 10 |
|||
172 | Womens Ltwt C 1x | 6 |
|||
173 | Mens Ltwt C 1x | 8 |
|||
Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
W. Cloherty
|
|
|||
Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A) |
E. Therrien
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
J. Nelson
|
|
|||
Greenwich Crew (A) |
S. Im
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
R. Wilson
|
|
|||
Nereid Boat Club, Inc. (A) |
C. Johnston
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
M. Chapman
|
|
|||
RBC / Palm Beach (A) |
S. Wolf
|
|
|||
174 | Womens Open A 8+ | 14 |
|||
Alexandria Community Rowing (A) |
J. Bright/S. Patton/D. Schroeder/S. Henry/A. Huggins/M. Hentschel/C. Serex/E. Jayne/S. Hoff (Cox)
|
|
|||
Baltimore Rowing Club (A) |
M. Field/P. Merkle/S. Bausch/E. Lawrence/S. Burt/K. Flickinger/K. Shackelford/L. Gamble/K. Ileto (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (A) |
A. Sweeny/A. Lenz/K. Spittel/N. Bourassa/r. humphreys/K. MacGregor/V. Reynolds/J. Battistini/G. Abell (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Carnegie Lake, Vesper, Gainesville Area Rowing, Atlanta, Cape Coral (A) |
E. Barnett/A. Pollini/L. Detlefsen/M. Folco/L. Corbett/E. Maxwell/A. Squire/J. Parker/G. Hsu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chicago Rowing Foundation (A) |
L. Olson/M. Olson/K. Fitzpatrick/K. Rodway/J. Schneiderman/N. McGuigan/M. Davies/K. Furlong/L. Johnson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
M. Gralewicz/n. dustman/T. Passoni/t. walhart/n. reyns/M. Stoutenburg/j. hunter/c. pittman/L. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Parfit/E. Christmas/R. Schofield/J. Frey/K. Simeon/C. Ricard/C. Brynie/E. McKenna/D. Valle Fitzgerald (Cox)
|
|
|||
D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A) |
S. O'Sullivan/L. Mellon/E. Quigley/E. Fondriest/C. Block/S. Johnson/S. Jacoby/C. Wirth/K. Houston (Cox)
|
|
|||
Fairmount Rowing Association (A) |
J. Castorino/K. Hudome/M. Lawrence/M. Angelopoulos/E. White/K. Levin/A. Holdsworth/E. McCormick/M. Bersani (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
S. Taylor/M. Daly/L. O'Connor/M. O'Brien/A. Rogers/T. Kline/M. Coleman/C. Hookway/D. Izguerra (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
M. Nash/A. Zoppa/R. Likar/R. Loepp/T. Granger/B. Weber/E. Fuller/M. Bell/K. Moy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (B) |
J. Ney/K. O'Connell/L. Beaufort/M. Pagliarello/A. Potter/L. Cisek/M. Somers/S. Gross/E. Massey (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (B) |
G. Looby/E. Lenthe/E. Schlecte/C. Starshak/A. Whitaker/C. Robertson/S. Dick/J. Pilote/E. Putt (Cox)
|
|
|||
Capital Rowing Club (C) |
B. ONeil/E. Crowley/T. Kerns/J. Falvey/K. Peterson/K. Bidwell/J. Ross/S. Montgomery/A. Jenkins (Cox)
|
|
|||
175 | Mens Open AA-A 2- | 11 |
|||
176 | Womens Open B 2- | 9 |
|||
177 | Mens Ltwt A 2x | 3 |
|||
178 | Mens Open B-C 4- | 7 |
|||
179 | Mens Open G-J 4- | 2 |
|||
180 | Womens Open C 4- | 5 |
|||
181 | Mens Ltwt H 1x | 3 |
|||
182 | Womens Open F-J 8+ | 12 |
|||
Composite: Avalon, Sarasota County, PCRA, Masters Coaching, Rock Creek (A) |
J. Ensler/F. DeSautelle/J. Millard/E. Connor/L. Stirton Aust/M. Maguire/J. Gulash/M. Orrick/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Watson/A. Jackson/D. Yoder/L. Reed/K. McGraw/E. Merrigan/T. Connolly/S. Collins/S. Grasso (Cox)
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
J. Lancaster/M. Scully/D. Noonan/E. Cassella/C. Graubard/M. Markarian/B. Jones/A. Brian/L. Wright (Cox)
|
|
|||
Masters Coaching, LLC (A) |
K. Kyle/E. Shanower/S. Keller/D. Klingaman/C. Holdorf/J. Watson/N. Warren/N. Jarvis/S. Specht (Cox)
|
|
|||
Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A) |
|
||||
Skidmore Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Syracuse Chargers Rowing Club (A) |
G. Dancks/N. Grant/K. Garofalo/D. Bradshaw/J. O'Leary/M. Julian/E. Bates/S. Markel/J. Peter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Vesper, Rivanna, Atlanta, Rocket City, St. Catharines, Palo Alto, Pettipaug (A) |
J. Pendleton/A. Jonik/M. Jonik Myers/G. Teborek/A. Cann/H. McFie/L. Hastings/C. Widgery/D. Winters (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Maritime Rowing Club, Avalon (B) |
M. Hilf/C. Edwards/G. Katz/M. Dowd/K. Frederick/M. Rogers/S. O'Brien/M. Wooten/H. Coulter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Composite: Saugatuck, Masters Coaching (B) |
P. Shumate/L. Olson/J. Jewell/M. Chambers/B. Smith/L. Etter/S. McLean/M. Shepatin/S. Grady (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vesper Boat Club (B) |
A. Franklin/K. Papandrew/S. Cohen/M. Karl/A. Couwenhoven/J. Kaplow/K. Tetlow/M. Berry/J. Whiting (Cox)
|
|
|||
San Diego Rowing Club (G) |
C. Kemper/J. Schaefer/L. Scott/P. Gillis/A. Fontanesi/N. Kazanjian/D. St. Aubin Vehar/J. Fagan/D. CLAR (Cox)
|
|
|||
183 | Mens Club F 4+ | 10 |
|||
184 | Womens Open D 4x | 6 |
|||
185 | Mens Open D 4x | 6 |
|||
186 | Womens Open B 1x | 11 |
|||
187 | Mens Club B 4+ | 18 |
|||
188 | Mens Club D 4+ | 14 |
|||
189 | Womens Club A 4x | 6 |
|||
190 | Womens Ltwt A 2x | 4 |
|||
Composite: Jacksonville, Atlanta (A) |
E. Barnett/S. Legler
|
|
|||
OKC Riversport (A) |
A. Clark/M. Maxwell
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
S. San Emeterio/L. Hutchinson
|
|
|||
Texas Rowing Center (A) |
k. stowe/K. Skeffington
|
|
|||
191 | Womens Club D 4x | 12 |
|||
192 | Womens Open G-J 2x | 10 |
|||
193 | Mens Open G-J 4+ | 4 |
|||
194 | Womens Open E 4+ | 11 |
|||
195 | Mens Open E 4+ | 5 |
|||
196 | Womens Open C 2x | 14 |
|||
197 | Mens Open C 8+ | 5 |
|||
198 | Womens Open A 1x | 10 |
|||
199 | Mens Open A 4+ | 16 |
|||
200 | Mens Club E-J 4x | 15 |
|||
201 | Mixed D 4+ | 8 |
|||
202 | Mixed B 4x | 6 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change