USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 13, 2015 To Aug 16, 2015
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 13, 2015
1 Mixed B 4+
9
2 Mixed D 2x
17
3 Mixed F 2x
14
4 Mens Open A 1x
16
5 Womens Open AA 1x
10
6 Mens Open C 4+
10
7 Womens Open C 8+
10
8 Mens Open E 1x
18
9 Womens Open E 2x
17
10 Mens Open G 2x
8
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
15
12 Womens Club C 4x
10
13 Mixed F-J 8+
9
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
6
15 Mens Open AA 4+
6
16 Mens Open B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
6
18 Mens Open D 2-
8
19 Womens Club D 8+
12
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
6
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
12
22 Mens Open H 2x
8
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
9
24 Mixed E 4x
10
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
7
27 Mixed D 8+
6
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
G. Emberling/P. Mancuso/M. Myers/M. Psarouthakis/R. Schultz-Purves/E. Psarouthakis/J. Shifferd/C. Fifer/L. Thompson (Cox)
 
    Composite: Carolina Masters, Masters Coaching, East Bay (A)
A. Moore/K. Malcolm/R. Kyle/T. Taylor/G. Gazda/C. Groves/C. Holdorf/F. Horton/S. Grady (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
J. Cody/R. Zimmer/C. Shepherd/R. Wagner/K. Glover/C. Lucking/K. Cody/J. Zimmer/H. Franklin (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
d. albano/L. Pagano/A. Busuioceanu/P. Siebach/D. Seletyn/A. Brown/J. Dillon/N. Verster/A. Xue (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (D)
T. Sommer/D. O'Neill/M. Gerhart/W. Saville/M. Smiddy/l. Colban/C. Slack/L. Bouffard/J. Vallese (Cox)
 
28 Mens Club A 4+
15
29 Womens Club A 4+
15
30 Mens Open C 4x
8
31 Womens Open C 4x
9
32 Mens Open E 2-
11
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
9
34 Mens Open F-J 8+
10
35 Womens Club B 4x
6
36 Mens AS 1x
4
37 Womens AS 1x
0
38 Mixed LTA 2x
0
39 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
40 Mens Open AA-A 4x
7
41 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
42 Mens Ltwt B 1x
6
43 Womens Open B 8+
11
44 Mens Open D 1x
15
45 Womens Open D 2x
20
46 Mens Open F 1x
24
47 Womens Open F 2x
18
48 Mens Open I 1x
8
49 Mixed A 4+
10
50 Mixed C 4+
11
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
M. Hudson/D. Kaczmarek/B. McGowan/L. Thompson/B. Greenspoon (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
J. Ney/K. O'Connell/R. Nance/B. Dubois/G. Abell (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
M. Toutloff/P. SON/E. Chrusciel/S. Azure/D. Lewandowski (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
E. Fondriest/K. Kriese/D. Alosi/C. Block/K. Houston (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. O'Connor/C. Richardson/L. O'Connor/C. Starshak/D. Izguerra (Cox)/
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
G. Zaharek/K. Reelick/J. Stone/m. ewing/M. Bove (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
B. Robinson/K. Noha/M. Copeland/C. Carlson/T. Harris (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
d. albano/A. Brown/D. Seletyn/L. Pagano/A. Xue (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
J. Higgins/B. Chvirko/J. Tujague/S. Grimes/N. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (B)
C. Shepherd/R. Wagner/K. Glover/C. Lucking/H. Franklin (Cox)
 
51 Mens Club E-J 8+
13
52 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
6
Friday, August 14, 2015
53 Mixed E 4+
8
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
E. Psarouthakis/P. Hughes-Cromwick/R. Florka/J. Janusz/P. Shumate (Cox)
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
M. Klinker/A. Plache/K. Watts/J. Lytel/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Composite: East Arm, Masters Coaching (A)
J. Cody/R. Wagner/R. Lenczowski/M. Chambers/S. Grady (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Esway/K. Schulz/M. McGovern/B. Ramsey/H. Linke (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
L. Pagano/P. Siebach/A. Busuioceanu/N. Verster/A. Xue (Cox)
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
R. Kercull/C. Fisher/C. Hamilton/B. O'Neil/J. Prashaw (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (B)
R. Shellman/K. Dollhopf/R. Gramuglia/V. Mendoza/J. Park (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (E)
G. Barnes/m. martin/C. Slack/R. Penninga/C. Sullivan (Cox)
 
54 Mixed C 2x
17
55 Mixed A 2x
15
56 Mens Open I-J 2x
8
57 Womens Open F 1x
15
58 Mens Ltwt F 1x
11
59 Womens Open D 8+
16
60 Mens Ltwt D 1x
7
61 Womens Open B 2x
14
62 Mens Open B 4+
10
63 Womens Ltwt A 4+
4
64 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
5
65 Mixed TA 2x
4
66 Mixed LTA 4+
0
67 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
12
68 Mens Club D 8+
11
69 Mens Ltwt G 1x
6
70 Womens Club E-J 4x
24
71 Mens Open E 4x
10
72 Womens Club C 4+
16
73 Mens Club C 4+
8
74 Womens Open AA 2x
6
75 Mens Open A 8+
7
76 Womens Club B 8+
13
77 Mens Open B 4x
5
78 Womens Open D-J 4-
9
79 Mens Club E 4+
17
    Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A)
P. Mancuso/P. Hughes-Cromwick/D. Crouse/R. Florka/R. Schultz-Purves (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
R. Stedman/C. Mckay/M. Comtois/C. Sweeney/S. McKay (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Lynch/C. Christensen/C. Lengauer/J. Owens/H. Cashen (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Greene/J. Mayer/G. Hale/R. Yochum/R. Beldner (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
P. Oudheusden/T. Geffs/P. Pugliese/P. Bogin/R. Baldoz (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
R. Newberg/R. Schleck/J. Gorlin/C. Carlson/L. Schlichting (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
M. Schofield/M. Broder/D. Thomas/I. Duthie/S. Schofield (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
P. Siebach/D. Seletyn/A. Busuioceanu/M. Bradley/A. Xue (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
W. Kostoff/G. Love/S. Robertson/R. Griffin/M. Mathis (Cox)
 
    Prince William Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
R. Rodriguez/E. Doyle/M. Pohlmeier/M. Meyer/B. Davis (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Truntz/H. Culver/J. Craford/M. Harnad/T. Filstein (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Danberg/P. Heimlicher/J. Angle/E. Frankenberry/R. Lanza (Cox)
 
    Row New York (A)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
T. Sommer/A. Hewitt/M. Davis/R. Yocum/d. spoor (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
M. Stafford/D. Muller/P. Gross/T. Cox/D. Desaulniers (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
J. O'Donnell/E. Krengel/T. Hornick/W. Donoho/K. O'Donnell (Cox)
 
80 Womens Ltwt C 2x
5
81 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
4
82 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
20
83 Mens Open F 2-
9
84 Womens Ltwt D 1x
13
85 Mens Ltwt D 2x
5
86 Womens Ltwt B 2x
6
87 Mens Ltwt B 2x
8
88 Womens Open AA-A 2-
12
89 Mens Open AA 2x
6
90 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
91 Mixed F-J 4+
10
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
C. Rogers/J. Franklin/M. Wooten/C. Edwards/H. Coulter (Cox)
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Hurd/S. Elsberg/M. Elsberg/D. Riordan/S. Grasso (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
J. Lathrop/R. Dieterle/P. Richko/C. Hardy/S. Goodman (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
V. Hammond/D. Watterson/M. McGovern/B. Ramsey/H. Linke (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
R. Humphrey/S. Beaudry/J. O'Connell/S. Herman/C. Frank (Cox)
 
    Masters Coaching, LLC (A)
P. Walsh/T. Taylor/J. Watson/R. Brady/S. Grady (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
L. Pagano/S. DeHanas/J. Dillon/M. Bradley/A. Xue (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
C. Hicks/M. Borchelt/W. Crawford/S. Koch/S. Busico (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (F)
C. Shuster/K. Shuster/M. Smiddy/V. Barnes/C. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (G)
N. Shuster/G. Shuster/J. Schaefer/N. Kazanjian/D. CLAR (Cox)
 
92 Womens Open G-J 1x
10
93 Mens Open G-J 4x
15
94 Womens Open E 1x
11
95 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
96 Womens Open C 4+
19
97 Mens Open C 1x
19
98 Womens Open A 2x
9
99 Mens Open A 2x
10
100 Mens Open E-F 4-
9
101 Mens Open D 4-
7
102 Mixed B 8+
7
103 Parent/Child F/S 2x
8
Saturday, August 15, 2015
104 Mixed B 2x
17
105 Mixed D 4x
17
106 Mixed F 4x
14
107 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
10
108 Womens Open A 4+
18
109 Mens Open C 2x
13
110 Womens Open C 1x
11
111 Mens Open E 2x
16
112 Womens Open E 8+
12
113 Mens Open G 1x
10
114 Womens Ltwt D 4+
7
115 Mens Club G-J 4+
5
116 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
5
117 Mens Open AA-A 4-
6
118 Mixed A 8+
6
119 Mens Open B 8+
5
120 Womens Open B 4x
7
121 Mens Open D 4+
11
122 Womens Club D 4+
12
123 Mens Open F 4+
11
    Composite: Avalon, Rock Creek (A)
C. Ensler/C. Rogers/J. Franklin/P. Gruber/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
B. Flynn/e. wengryn/P. Lyons/T. Taylor/R. Colburn (Cox)
 
    Composite: East Arm, Masters Coaching (A)
J. Lathrop/S. Schermerhorn/R. Dieterle/R. Shellman/D. Kraetschmer (Cox)
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
J. Jablonic/P. Johnson/J. Cheesebro/W. Thiesse/K. Conroy (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
P. Siebach/D. Seletyn/M. Bradley/S. DeHanas/A. Xue (Cox)
 
    Norwalk River Rowing Association (A)
F. Smith/D. Loomis/d. mapley/D. Sullivan/C. Magarian (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Truntz/J. Craford/L. Seyler/H. Culver/T. Filstein (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
G. Fletcher/M. Eschbach/J. Colosimo/T. Hernacki/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
w. foss/K. Shuster/R. Hill/C. Shuster/C. Sullivan (Cox)
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
G. Ellison/M. Pumarada/B. Olszewski/J. Gilliland/A. Granica (Cox)
 
124 Womens Club E-J 8+
11
125 Mens Open H 1x
9
126 Mens Open C 2-
7
127 Mens Club A-B 8+
9
128 Mixed G-J 4x
13
129 Womens Ltwt B 4+
5
130 Womens Ltwt D 2x
12
131 Mens Open AA 1x
18
132 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
7
133 Mens Ltwt C 2x
6
134 Womens Club C 8+
13
135 Mens Open E 8+
8
136 Womens Club E 4+
15
    Carnegie Lake Rowing Association (A)
J. Dabbs/T. Steele/L. Twining/P. Lofberg/R. Colburn (Cox)
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
J. O'Leary/M. Julian/A. Williams/S. Markel/L. Craig (Cox)
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Doyle/A. Jackson/T. Connolly/L. Reed/S. Grasso (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
C. Sutter/C. Egan/G. Sage/J. Smith/M. Ordonez (Cox)
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. Kohn/I. Allen/M. Kaupp/K. Stoll/L. Civiletti (Cox)
 
    Great River Rowing (A)
R. Bowie/K. LHommedieu/S. Padilla/P. Raila/k. huber (Cox)
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. Esway/V. Hammond/K. Schulz/D. Watterson/H. Linke (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
L. Pagano/J. Dillon/K. Clowery/C. Paska/A. Xue (Cox)
 
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
K. Tolcser/L. Farrell/C. Stock/A. Murphy/H. Evans (Cox)
 
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
S. Sales/L. Stirton Aust/J. Carmody/D. Orlando/m. jensen (Cox)
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
L. Porter/J. Henry-Feeney/S. Moazed/S. Milton/D. Boucher (Cox)
 
    Rutgers University at Camden (A)
J. Grazel/B. Mathews-Bowen/B. Gotthelf/C. Ditaranto/J. Philyaw (Cox)
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
E. Szigethy/J. Anderson/A. Gray/M. Ulsh/J. Goldblum (Cox)/
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (B)
 
137 Mens Open G-J 2-
6
138 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
6
139 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
15
140 Womens Open C 2-
8
141 Mens Club C 8+
13
142 Mens Open B 2x
10
143 Womens Open B 4+
16
144 Mens Open D 2x
18
145 Womens Open D 1x
12
146 Mens Open F 4x
11
147 Womens Open F-J 4x
16
148 Mens Open J 1x
3
149 Womens Club A 8+
9
150 Mixed C 4x
12
151 Mixed E 2x
25
152 Parent/Child M/D 2x
9
Sunday, August 16, 2015
153 Mixed G 2x
9
154 Mixed E 8+
11
155 Mixed C 8+
12
156 Womens Open AA 4+
11
157 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
158 Womens Club F-J 4+
10
159 Mens Open F 2x
14
160 Womens Open D 4+
12
161 Mens Open D 8+
11
162 Womens Club B 4+
18
163 Mens Open B 1x
21
164 Mixed A 4x
4
165 Mixed AS 2x
0
166 Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+
0
167 Mixed H-J 2x
8
168 Mens Club A-D 4x
20
169 Mens Ltwt G 2x
2
170 Womens Open E 4x
9
171 Mens Ltwt E 2x
10
172 Womens Ltwt C 1x
6
173 Mens Ltwt C 1x
8
174 Womens Open A 8+
14
175 Mens Open AA-A 2-
11
176 Womens Open B 2-
9
177 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
178 Mens Open B-C 4-
7
179 Mens Open G-J 4-
2
180 Womens Open C 4-
5
181 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
182 Womens Open F-J 8+
12
183 Mens Club F 4+
10
184 Womens Open D 4x
6
185 Mens Open D 4x
6
186 Womens Open B 1x
11
187 Mens Club B 4+
18
188 Mens Club D 4+
14
189 Womens Club A 4x
6
190 Womens Ltwt A 2x
4
191 Womens Club D 4x
12
192 Womens Open G-J 2x
10
193 Mens Open G-J 4+
4
194 Womens Open E 4+
11
195 Mens Open E 4+
5
196 Womens Open C 2x
14
197 Mens Open C 8+
5
198 Womens Open A 1x
10
199 Mens Open A 4+
16
200 Mens Club E-J 4x
15
201 Mixed D 4+
8
    Composite: Avalon, Unaff. (USA) (A)
E. Atkins/B. Eldridge/P. Francis/T. Stocker/A. Zettek-Sumner (Cox)
 
    Composite: Carolina Masters, Masters Coaching (A)
R. Kyle/P. Walsh/A. Jensen/R. Lenczowski/J. Gesch (Cox)
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
D. Charles-Chisholm/t. vandeweghe/S. Anderson/d. little/a. hancko (Cox)
 
    East Arm Rowing Club (A)
J. Cody/R. Zimmer/K. Cody/J. Zimmer/H. Franklin (Cox)
 
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
m. ewing/P. Donohue/A. Kelly/M. KELLY/M. Bove (Cox)
 
    Northern Virginia Rowing Club (NVRC) (A)
P. Siebach/D. Seletyn/A. Brown/S. DeHanas/A. Xue (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
w. foss/D. Shuster/C. Slack/V. Barnes/D. CLAR (Cox)
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
J. Gonzalez/R. Jauch/A. Marichal/J. Gulash/M. Condiotte (Cox)
 
202 Mixed B 4x
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change