USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 13, 2015 To Aug 16, 2015
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 13, 2015
1 Mixed B 4+
9
2 Mixed D 2x
17
3 Mixed F 2x
14
4 Mens Open A 1x
16
5 Womens Open AA 1x
10
6 Mens Open C 4+
10
7 Womens Open C 8+
10
8 Mens Open E 1x
18
9 Womens Open E 2x
17
10 Mens Open G 2x
8
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
15
12 Womens Club C 4x
10
13 Mixed F-J 8+
9
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
6
15 Mens Open AA 4+
6
16 Mens Open B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
6
18 Mens Open D 2-
8
19 Womens Club D 8+
12
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
6
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
12
22 Mens Open H 2x
8
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
9
24 Mixed E 4x
10
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
7
27 Mixed D 8+
6
28 Mens Club A 4+
15
29 Womens Club A 4+
15
30 Mens Open C 4x
8
31 Womens Open C 4x
9
32 Mens Open E 2-
11
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
9
34 Mens Open F-J 8+
10
    Composite: Avalon, Sarasota County (A)
P. Francis/A. Plache/M. Klinker/C. Ensler/J. Franklin/C. Rogers/R. McClure/R. Jauch/H. Coulter (Cox)
 
    Composite: Capital, Chester River, Minneapolis Rowing Club, Midnight Sun, Chinook (A)
S. faber/d. little/J. Hurd/r. reichart/M. Nash/m. mcguirk/t. kakas/S. Elsberg/L. Wright (Cox)
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Ann Arbor RC, Penn AC, Potomac, Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Lesnau/P. Knight/d. krmpotich/D. Sitek/C. Selden/R. Sargent/J. Montie/A. Baur/B. Greenspoon (Cox)
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
 
    Palm Beach Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
M. Totta/W. Purdy/A. COOK/D. Spencer/C. De Souza/J. Marcon/J. Green/M. Tebay/J. Chatzky (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
L. Haberman/C. Miller/E. Truntz/H. Culver/J. Craford/L. Seyler/L. Gilman/M. Harnad/T. Filstein (Cox)
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
G. Fletcher/M. Eschbach/M. Shonstrom/R. Case/J. Colosimo/H. Wurster/R. Jones/P. Goodbody/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    St. Andrew's Alumni Racing (A)
E. Cruikshank III/W. Paul/G. Cadwalader/G. Shuster/A. Parrish/J. Reeve/J. Burke/J. Morton/J. Schoonover (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (F)
T. Sommer/B. Thaxton/m. martin/J. Campbell/r. glidden/D. Frost/P. Billings/P. Walsh/d. spoor (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (H)
S. Kemper/K. Shuster/C. Shuster/N. Shuster/B. Randall/B. Armstrong/D. Wragg/f. hanek/C. Sullivan (Cox)
 
35 Womens Club B 4x
6
36 Mens AS 1x
4
37 Womens AS 1x
0
38 Mixed LTA 2x
0
39 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
40 Mens Open AA-A 4x
7
41 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
42 Mens Ltwt B 1x
6
43 Womens Open B 8+
11
44 Mens Open D 1x
15
45 Womens Open D 2x
20
46 Mens Open F 1x
24
47 Womens Open F 2x
18
48 Mens Open I 1x
8
49 Mixed A 4+
10
50 Mixed C 4+
11
51 Mens Club E-J 8+
13
52 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
6
Friday, August 14, 2015
53 Mixed E 4+
8
54 Mixed C 2x
17
55 Mixed A 2x
15
56 Mens Open I-J 2x
8
57 Womens Open F 1x
15
58 Mens Ltwt F 1x
11
59 Womens Open D 8+
16
60 Mens Ltwt D 1x
7
61 Womens Open B 2x
14
62 Mens Open B 4+
10
63 Womens Ltwt A 4+
4
64 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
5
65 Mixed TA 2x
4
66 Mixed LTA 4+
0
67 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
12
68 Mens Club D 8+
11
69 Mens Ltwt G 1x
6
70 Womens Club E-J 4x
24
71 Mens Open E 4x
10
72 Womens Club C 4+
16
73 Mens Club C 4+
8
74 Womens Open AA 2x
6
75 Mens Open A 8+
7
76 Womens Club B 8+
13
77 Mens Open B 4x
5
78 Womens Open D-J 4-
9
79 Mens Club E 4+
17
80 Womens Ltwt C 2x
5
81 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
4
    Composite: Ann Arbor RC, Detroit Boat Club (A)
J. Montie/A. Baur
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Ridley Graduate (A)
R. Kendall/H. Hamilton
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
C. Sutliff/B. Cox
 
    Composite: St. Louis, Berkeley (A)
C. Cook/D. Bort
 
82 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
20
83 Mens Open F 2-
9
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
S. Barroll/T. Rhynalds
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
P. Beaman/j. Coyne
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Johnson/W. Thiesse
 
    Composite: Potomac, Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Selden/D. Sitek
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
J. Yasaitis/E. Cook
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. Watts/P. Scripko
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Millar/R. Smith
 
    University Barge Club (A)
P. Laskow/B. Isdaner
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (F)
D. Frost/G. Barnes
 
84 Womens Ltwt D 1x
13
85 Mens Ltwt D 2x
5
86 Womens Ltwt B 2x
6
87 Mens Ltwt B 2x
8
88 Womens Open AA-A 2-
12
89 Mens Open AA 2x
6
90 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
91 Mixed F-J 4+
10
92 Womens Open G-J 1x
10
93 Mens Open G-J 4x
15
    Composite: Avalon, Rock Creek (A)
J. Mulligan/P. Francis/R. McClure/C. Esler
 
    Composite: Cambridge, Jacksonville, Ridley Graduate (A)
R. Kendall/c. zezza/B. Schumacher/H. Hamilton
 
    Composite: Carnegie Lake, Rocky Mountain, Detroit Boat Club, Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster/M. Shonstrom/P. Goodbody/R. Jones
 
    Composite: Dallas, OKC Riversport (A)
P. Hamner/J. Sanders/J. Vorhies/R. Houston
 
    Composite: Lincoln Park Boat Club, Rio Salado, Monmouth (A)
J. Levinson/T. Conway/A. Dolotov/L. Sklyanskiy
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
 
    Composite: Potomac, Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Selden/P. Knight/D. Sitek/A. Baur
 
    Rock Creek Rowing, Inc. (A)
H. Baker/J. Bracewell/D. O'Donoghue/P. Gruber
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
G. Fletcher/R. Case/J. Colosimo/M. Eschbach
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Composite: Viking, Malta (A)
D. Privity/G. Sciolla/C. Patterson/S. Jones
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Penn AC (H)
T. Announced/D. Krmpotich/T. Nash/R. Sargent/
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (H)
P. Billings/S. Kemper/B. Randall/B. Armstrong
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (I)
f. hanek/R. Orsi/S. Neffler/D. Wragg
 
94 Womens Open E 1x
11
95 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
96 Womens Open C 4+
19
97 Mens Open C 1x
19
98 Womens Open A 2x
9
99 Mens Open A 2x
10
100 Mens Open E-F 4-
9
101 Mens Open D 4-
7
102 Mixed B 8+
7
103 Parent/Child F/S 2x
8
Saturday, August 15, 2015
104 Mixed B 2x
17
105 Mixed D 4x
17
106 Mixed F 4x
14
107 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
10
108 Womens Open A 4+
18
109 Mens Open C 2x
13
110 Womens Open C 1x
11
111 Mens Open E 2x
16
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
M. Klinker/A. Plache
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Stevenson/J. Langermann
 
    Composite: Minneapolis Rowing Club, Detroit Boat Club (A)
S. Faber/R. Lesnau
 
    Composite: Navesink River Rowing, Baltimore (A)
M. Malone/M. Daemen/
 
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
P. Becker/M. Schofield
 
    Composite: New York AC, OKC Riversport (A)
C. Windeknecht/J. Sanders
 
    Ottawa Rowing Club (A)
M. Chapman/G. Lund
 
    Composite: Ottawa, Berry Hill BC (A)
s. taylor/V. Reynolds
 
    Rio Salado Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
A. Dolotov/L. Sklyanskiy
 
    Rocket City Rowing Crew, Inc. (A)
J. Robinson/G. Wheeler
 
    Upper Valley Rowing Foundation (A)
J. Tunnicliffe/P. Kermond
 
    Composite: Western Reserve, Texas Rowing Center (A)
B. Whitehead/K. Gates
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
A. Lamont/J. Reitberger
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
G. Ellison/M. Pumarada
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (B)
P. Beaman/C. Christensen
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
P. Ellis/R. Lynch
 
112 Womens Open E 8+
12
113 Mens Open G 1x
10
114 Womens Ltwt D 4+
7
115 Mens Club G-J 4+
5
116 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
5
117 Mens Open AA-A 4-
6
118 Mixed A 8+
6
119 Mens Open B 8+
5
120 Womens Open B 4x
7
121 Mens Open D 4+
11
122 Womens Club D 4+
12
123 Mens Open F 4+
11
124 Womens Club E-J 8+
11
125 Mens Open H 1x
9
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Bort
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (A)
R. Lee
 
    Dallas Rowing Club (A)
J. Vorhies
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
W. Maher
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
R. Ulsh
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
S. Killen
 
    Unaffiliated (USA) (A)
J. Delson
 
    Cambridge Boat Club (B)
H. Hamilton
 
126 Mens Open C 2-
7
127 Mens Club A-B 8+
9
128 Mixed G-J 4x
13
    Composite: Atlanta, Detroit Boat Club, Colorado Rowing (A)
H. Wurster/R. Jones/G. Teborek/M. Wurster
 
    Avalon Rowing Club (A)
R. McClure/P. Francis/M. Wooten/C. Edwards
 
    Composite: Camp Randall, Masters Coaching (A)
P. Walsh/V. Mendoza/R. Crabbs/B. Smith
 
    Chester River Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
J. Hurd/K. Hurd/S. Elsberg/M. Elsberg
 
    Chinook Performance Racing (A)
m. wehtje/E. Cassella/m. mcguirk/t. kakas
 
    Composite: Passaic River, Swan Creek RC (A)
 
    Composite: Rivanna, Potomac (A)
C. Sutliff/C. Durfee/C. Collins/J. Hopkins
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Weiss/C. Haenni/W. Crawford/C. Hicks
 
    Composite: Fairmount, Potomac, Sarasota County (B)
K. Wiegandt/R. Sargent/S. Sargent/B. Cox
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (G)
P. Walsh/P. Pinkerton/A. Fontanesi/B. Armstrong
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (I)
D. Wragg/S. Kemper/P. Gillis/C. Kemper
 
129 Womens Ltwt B 4+
5
130 Womens Ltwt D 2x
12
131 Mens Open AA 1x
18
132 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
7
133 Mens Ltwt C 2x
6
134 Womens Club C 8+
13
135 Mens Open E 8+
8
136 Womens Club E 4+
15
137 Mens Open G-J 2-
6
138 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
6
    Composite: Ann Arbor RC, CHARGERS, Potomac, Detroit Boat Club, Chinook (A)
M. Nash/A. Baur/j. paduda/J. Montie/J. Peter (Cox)
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Sonzogni/R. Galli/S. Jonik/J. Willemin/M. Cipollone (Cox)/
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
S. Michals/K. Conroy/M. Hurley/T. Palmer/A. Balch (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
J. Near/H. Culver/L. Haberman/M. Harnad/J. Dumeer (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Danberg/R. Schreiber/B. Mannino/E. Frankenberry/R. Lanza (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (F)
T. Cook/C. Anderson/K. Jacobs/R. Hanna/D. CLAR (Cox)
 
139 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
15
140 Womens Open C 2-
8
141 Mens Club C 8+
13
142 Mens Open B 2x
10
143 Womens Open B 4+
16
144 Mens Open D 2x
18
145 Womens Open D 1x
12
146 Mens Open F 4x
11
147 Womens Open F-J 4x
16
148 Mens Open J 1x
3
149 Womens Club A 8+
9
150 Mixed C 4x
12
151 Mixed E 2x
25
152 Parent/Child M/D 2x
9
Sunday, August 16, 2015
153 Mixed G 2x
9
154 Mixed E 8+
11
155 Mixed C 8+
12
156 Womens Open AA 4+
11
157 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
158 Womens Club F-J 4+
10
159 Mens Open F 2x
14
160 Womens Open D 4+
12
161 Mens Open D 8+
11
162 Womens Club B 4+
18
163 Mens Open B 1x
21
    Caloosa Coast Rowing Club (A)
J. Sanchez/
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
S. Neumann
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
M. Van Der Heide
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Lesnau
 
    Greater Dayton Rowing Association (A)
B. Boehm
 
    Leander Boat Club (A)
S. Ilic
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. Linhoff
 
    Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A)
D. Kelley
 
    Penn A.C. Rowing Association (A)
M. Belknap
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
E. Caudron
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
P. Fitzgerald
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
J. Gonzalez
 
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
R. Kercull
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
M. McKnight
 
    Undine Barge Club of Philadelphia (A)
A. Preetam
 
    Wilmington Rowing Center (WRC) (A)
W. Newell
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
P. Osztian
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
M. McKay
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
R. Best
 
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (B)
F. Sarmast
 
    Texas Rowing Center (B)
J. Savage
 
164 Mixed A 4x
4
165 Mixed AS 2x
0
166 Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+
0
167 Mixed H-J 2x
8
168 Mens Club A-D 4x
20
169 Mens Ltwt G 2x
2
170 Womens Open E 4x
9
171 Mens Ltwt E 2x
10
172 Womens Ltwt C 1x
6
173 Mens Ltwt C 1x
8
174 Womens Open A 8+
14
175 Mens Open AA-A 2-
11
176 Womens Open B 2-
9
177 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
178 Mens Open B-C 4-
7
179 Mens Open G-J 4-
2
    Composite: Dallas, Potomac, Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Selden/P. Knight/J. Vorhies/D. Sitek
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (H)
K. Shuster/S. Neffler/C. Shuster/G. Shuster
 
180 Womens Open C 4-
5
181 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
    Berkeley Paddling & Rowing Club (A)
D. Bort
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
A. Baur
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
C. Cook
 
182 Womens Open F-J 8+
12
183 Mens Club F 4+
10
184 Womens Open D 4x
6
185 Mens Open D 4x
6
186 Womens Open B 1x
11
187 Mens Club B 4+
18
188 Mens Club D 4+
14
189 Womens Club A 4x
6
190 Womens Ltwt A 2x
4
191 Womens Club D 4x
12
192 Womens Open G-J 2x
10
193 Mens Open G-J 4+
4
    Composite: Avalon, Rock Creek (A)
J. Mulligan/C. Esler/P. Greipp/R. McClure/G. Khera (Cox)
 
    Composite: Dallas, Potomac, Detroit Boat Club (A)
C. Selden/P. Knight/J. Vorhies/D. Sitek/T. Tbd (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
L. Haberman/C. Miller/L. Seyler/J. Craford/T. Filstein (Cox)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (A)
C. Shuster/G. Shuster/N. Shuster/K. Shuster/C. Sullivan (Cox)
 
194 Womens Open E 4+
11
195 Mens Open E 4+
5
196 Womens Open C 2x
14
197 Mens Open C 8+
5
198 Womens Open A 1x
10
199 Mens Open A 4+
16
200 Mens Club E-J 4x
15
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
D. Stevenson/A. Milia/J. Langermann/J. Senner
 
    Detroit Boat Club (A)
R. Lesnau/D. Sitek/W. Maher/A. Baur
 
    Fairmount Rowing Association (A)
J. Sonzogni/R. Sargent/R. Galli/J. Willemin/
 
    Malta Boat Club (A)
T. Trocky/M. Brown/C. Patterson/J. Cutler
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (A)
P. Johnson/K. Conroy/W. Thiesse/T. Palmer
 
    Rocky Mountain Rowing Club (A)
M. Shonstrom/R. Case/D. Stevens/T. Hernacki
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (A)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
R. Weiss/M. Watts/W. Crawford/M. Borchelt
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
D. Ingham/J. Watt/R. Ulsh/W. Anderson
 
    Whitemarsh Boat Club (A)
S. Whalen/J. Voss/G. Kerr/D. Baugh
 
    Wyandotte Boat Club (A)
G. Ellison/M. Pumarada/B. Olszewski/J. Gilliland
 
    Minneapolis Rowing Club (B)
J. Jablonic/S. Michals/M. Hurley/J. Cheesebro
 
    Saugatuck Rowing Club, LLC (B)
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (F)
M. Davis/D. Frost/R. Yocum/T. Cook
 
    San Diego Rowing Club (H)
D. Wragg/B. Randall/f. hanek/B. Armstrong
 
201 Mixed D 4+
8
202 Mixed B 4x
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change