USRowing Masters National Championships

  • Aug 13, 2015 To Aug 16, 2015
  • sprint
  • Cooper River
  • Camden, NJ (USA)
  • Hosted By USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Thursday, August 13, 2015
1 Mixed B 4+
9
2 Mixed D 2x
17
3 Mixed F 2x
14
4 Mens Open A 1x
16
5 Womens Open AA 1x
10
6 Mens Open C 4+
10
7 Womens Open C 8+
10
8 Mens Open E 1x
18
9 Womens Open E 2x
17
10 Mens Open G 2x
8
11 Womens Ltwt D-J 4x
15
12 Womens Club C 4x
10
13 Mixed F-J 8+
9
14 Womens Ltwt C 4+
6
15 Mens Open AA 4+
6
16 Mens Open B 2-
6
17 Womens Ltwt B 1x
6
18 Mens Open D 2-
8
19 Womens Club D 8+
12
20 Mens Ltwt F 2x
6
21 Womens Open F-J 4+
12
22 Mens Open H 2x
8
23 Womens Open D-J 2-
9
24 Mixed E 4x
10
25 Mens Ltwt A-C 4x
4
26 Womens Open AA-B 4-
7
27 Mixed D 8+
6
28 Mens Club A 4+
15
29 Womens Club A 4+
15
30 Mens Open C 4x
8
31 Womens Open C 4x
9
32 Mens Open E 2-
11
33 Womens Ltwt E 1x
9
34 Mens Open F-J 8+
10
35 Womens Club B 4x
6
36 Mens AS 1x
4
37 Womens AS 1x
0
38 Mixed LTA 2x
0
39 Mens Ltwt D-J 4x
7
40 Mens Open AA-A 4x
7
41 Womens Open AA-A 4x
3
42 Mens Ltwt B 1x
6
43 Womens Open B 8+
11
44 Mens Open D 1x
15
45 Womens Open D 2x
20
46 Mens Open F 1x
24
47 Womens Open F 2x
18
48 Mens Open I 1x
8
49 Mixed A 4+
10
50 Mixed C 4+
11
51 Mens Club E-J 8+
13
52 Parent Child, M/S, F/D 2x
6
Friday, August 14, 2015
53 Mixed E 4+
8
54 Mixed C 2x
17
55 Mixed A 2x
15
56 Mens Open I-J 2x
8
57 Womens Open F 1x
15
58 Mens Ltwt F 1x
11
59 Womens Open D 8+
16
60 Mens Ltwt D 1x
7
61 Womens Open B 2x
14
62 Mens Open B 4+
10
63 Womens Ltwt A 4+
4
64 Mens Ltwt A-C 4+
5
65 Mixed TA 2x
4
66 Mixed LTA 4+
0
67 Womens Ltwt E-J 4+
12
68 Mens Club D 8+
11
69 Mens Ltwt G 1x
6
70 Womens Club E-J 4x
24
71 Mens Open E 4x
10
72 Womens Club C 4+
16
73 Mens Club C 4+
8
74 Womens Open AA 2x
6
75 Mens Open A 8+
7
76 Womens Club B 8+
13
77 Mens Open B 4x
5
78 Womens Open D-J 4-
9
79 Mens Club E 4+
17
80 Womens Ltwt C 2x
5
81 Mens Ltwt H-J 2x
4
82 Womens Ltwt F-J 1x
20
83 Mens Open F 2-
9
84 Womens Ltwt D 1x
13
85 Mens Ltwt D 2x
5
86 Womens Ltwt B 2x
6
87 Mens Ltwt B 2x
8
88 Womens Open AA-A 2-
12
89 Mens Open AA 2x
6
90 Womens Ltwt E 2x
12
91 Mixed F-J 4+
10
92 Womens Open G-J 1x
10
93 Mens Open G-J 4x
15
94 Womens Open E 1x
11
95 Mens Ltwt E 1x
6
96 Womens Open C 4+
19
97 Mens Open C 1x
19
98 Womens Open A 2x
9
99 Mens Open A 2x
10
100 Mens Open E-F 4-
9
101 Mens Open D 4-
7
102 Mixed B 8+
7
103 Parent/Child F/S 2x
8
Saturday, August 15, 2015
104 Mixed B 2x
17
105 Mixed D 4x
17
106 Mixed F 4x
14
107 Mens Ltwt AA-A 1x
10
108 Womens Open A 4+
18
109 Mens Open C 2x
13
110 Womens Open C 1x
11
111 Mens Open E 2x
16
112 Womens Open E 8+
12
113 Mens Open G 1x
10
114 Womens Ltwt D 4+
7
115 Mens Club G-J 4+
5
116 Womens Ltwt A-C 4x
5
117 Mens Open AA-A 4-
6
118 Mixed A 8+
6
119 Mens Open B 8+
5
120 Womens Open B 4x
7
121 Mens Open D 4+
11
122 Womens Club D 4+
12
123 Mens Open F 4+
11
124 Womens Club E-J 8+
11
125 Mens Open H 1x
9
126 Mens Open C 2-
7
127 Mens Club A-B 8+
9
128 Mixed G-J 4x
13
129 Womens Ltwt B 4+
5
130 Womens Ltwt D 2x
12
131 Mens Open AA 1x
18
132 Womens Ltwt AA-A 1x
7
133 Mens Ltwt C 2x
6
134 Womens Club C 8+
13
135 Mens Open E 8+
8
136 Womens Club E 4+
15
137 Mens Open G-J 2-
6
138 Mens Ltwt D-J 4+
6
139 Womens Ltwt F-J 2x
15
140 Womens Open C 2-
8
141 Mens Club C 8+
13
142 Mens Open B 2x
10
143 Womens Open B 4+
16
144 Mens Open D 2x
18
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
L. Floyd/J. Floyd
 
    Atlanta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
T. de Koekkoek/S. Killen
 
    Augusta Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
D. Young/T. Jannik
 
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
M. Van Der Heide/T. Willsallen
 
    Club d'aviron de Boucherville (A)
A. Rochon/E. Therrien
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
R. Lynch/D. Stevenson
 
    Cooper Rowing Club (A)
F. Criniti/J. Glace
 
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Greene/J. Bowen
 
    Greater Columbus Rowing Association (A)
M. McGovern/B. Ramsey
 
    Maritime Rowing Club (A)
T. Henrich/F. Krupp
 
    Narragansett Boat Club (A)
M. Smith/D. Gorriaran
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
R. Lewis/E. Caudron
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
S. Wolf/N. Kurmakov
 
    Rockland Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
J. Boericke/D. Stanton
 
    Sarasota County Rowing Club, Inc/dba Sarasota Masters (A)
R. Jauch/J. Gonzalez
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
K. Gates/J. Savage
 
    Composite: Undine, Palm Beach (A)
S. Norman/F. Rowe
 
    Winnipeg Rowing Club (A)
A. Lamont/S. Nakagawa
 
145 Womens Open D 1x
12
146 Mens Open F 4x
11
147 Womens Open F-J 4x
16
148 Mens Open J 1x
3
149 Womens Club A 8+
9
150 Mixed C 4x
12
151 Mixed E 2x
25
152 Parent/Child M/D 2x
9
Sunday, August 16, 2015
153 Mixed G 2x
9
154 Mixed E 8+
11
155 Mixed C 8+
12
156 Womens Open AA 4+
11
157 Mens Ltwt I-J 1x
3
158 Womens Club F-J 4+
10
159 Mens Open F 2x
14
160 Womens Open D 4+
12
161 Mens Open D 8+
11
162 Womens Club B 4+
18
163 Mens Open B 1x
21
164 Mixed A 4x
4
165 Mixed AS 2x
0
166 Mixed Inclusive LTA 4+
0
167 Mixed H-J 2x
8
168 Mens Club A-D 4x
20
169 Mens Ltwt G 2x
2
170 Womens Open E 4x
9
171 Mens Ltwt E 2x
10
172 Womens Ltwt C 1x
6
173 Mens Ltwt C 1x
8
174 Womens Open A 8+
14
175 Mens Open AA-A 2-
11
176 Womens Open B 2-
9
177 Mens Ltwt A 2x
3
178 Mens Open B-C 4-
7
179 Mens Open G-J 4-
2
180 Womens Open C 4-
5
181 Mens Ltwt H 1x
3
182 Womens Open F-J 8+
12
183 Mens Club F 4+
10
184 Womens Open D 4x
6
185 Mens Open D 4x
6
186 Womens Open B 1x
11
187 Mens Club B 4+
18
    Aging Aggies Rowing Program (A)
L. Floyd/n. tsantes/J. Floyd/n. carter/K. DEANGULO (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (A)
N. Kosmynin/C. Sweeney/R. Nance/B. Dubois/S. McKay (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Foundation (A)
C. Montanari/D. Sontag/T. Hillier/E. Buck/A. Watt (Cox)
 
    Chicago Rowing Union (A)
M. Toutloff/G. Botev/P. SON/Y. Lan/D. Lewandowski (Cox)
 
    Community Rowing, Inc. (A)
J. luker/M. Jafri/C. Lengauer/N. Zide/H. Cashen (Cox)
 
    D.C. Strokes Rowing Club (A)
A. Rabus/K. Kriese/B. Lehman/B. Forehand/K. Houston (Cox)
 
    Greenwich Crew (A)
J. Woody/T. Wike/J. Donovan/S. Im/R. Baldoz (Cox)
 
    Hudson River Rowing Association, Inc. (A)
A. Mauer/J. Stratton/M. Scott/R. Sleight/L. Smith (Cox)
 
    Lincoln Park Boat Club (A)
J. O'Connor/M. Blum/T. Lynch/C. Richardson/D. Izguerra (Cox)/
 
    Potomac Boat Club (A)
M. Skey/P. Clements/G. Gillinger/N. Davies/L. Joseph (Cox)
 
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Murdock/C. Massing/J. Kostal/A. Simpson/A. Laird (Cox)
 
    Riverside Boat Club (A)
M. Schonewald/N. Bretz/B. Mannino/C. Ceglio/E. Bayne (Cox)
 
    St. Louis Rowing Club (A)
P. Gilbertson/J. Vinocour/P. O'Neal/A. Tucker/E. Natho (Cox)
 
    Texas Rowing Center (A)
S. Borchelt/S. Bolton/J. Seaman/B. Morse/R. Hays (Cox)
 
    Three Rivers Rowing Association (A)
M. McGuire/B. Erne/B. Nicklow/T. Pepple/N. Dolphin (Cox)
 
    Western Reserve Rowing Association (A)
P. Kopp/G. Farrell/D. Oldfield/J. Arvidsson/K. O'Donnell (Cox)
 
    Capital Rowing Club (B)
G. Dean/B. Chvirko/J. Abrams/M. Bedard/C. Pease (Cox)
 
    Potomac Boat Club (B)
B. Freeman/A. Delsordo/K. Suib/H. Garon/M. Mathis (Cox)
 
188 Mens Club D 4+
14
189 Womens Club A 4x
6
190 Womens Ltwt A 2x
4
191 Womens Club D 4x
12
192 Womens Open G-J 2x
10
193 Mens Open G-J 4+
4
194 Womens Open E 4+
11
195 Mens Open E 4+
5
196 Womens Open C 2x
14
197 Mens Open C 8+
5
198 Womens Open A 1x
10
199 Mens Open A 4+
16
200 Mens Club E-J 4x
15
201 Mixed D 4+
8
202 Mixed B 4x
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change