OCU Head of the Oklahoma
- Oct 3, 2015 To Oct 4, 2015
- head/sprint
- Downtown, Oklahoma River
- Oklahoma City, OK (USA)
- Hosted By: Oklahoma City University
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 3, 2015 | |||||
C/K1 | 10:00 AM | Men's K1, Women's K2, Men's C2, Women's C1 | |||
1a | 11:00 AM | Womens Open 1x | 8 |
||
1b | 11:00 AM | Womens Open Ltwt 1x | 7 |
||
1c | 11:05 AM | Womens Masters 1x AA-D | 7 |
||
1d | 11:05 AM | Womens Masters 1x E-J | 0 |
||
2 | 11:15 AM | Mens Youth 4x | 17 |
||
3 | 11:20 AM | Womens Youth Novice 4x | 9 |
||
4 | 11:30 AM | Mens Youth Novice 4+ | 6 |
||
5a | 11:45 AM | Mens Open 2x | 7 |
||
5b | 11:45 AM | Mens Open Ltwt 2x | 2 |
||
6 | 11:50 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 8 |
||
7 | 12:00 PM | Womens Youth 1x | 19 |
||
8 | 12:10 PM | Womens Youth Rec 1x | 4 |
||
9 | 12:10 PM | Womens Youth Novice Rec 1x | 6 |
||
10 | 12:30 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 1 |
||
11 | 12:30 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ | 15 |
||
12 | 12:40 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
13a | 12:45 PM | Womens Youth 8+ | 14 |
||
13b | 12:45 PM | Womens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 1 |
||
14 | 1:00 PM | Mens Collegiate 4+ | 12 |
||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
W. Good/D. Meredith/B. Debaun/P. Crawford/J. Guerra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
M. Aleksic/H. Bingham/K. Bledsoe/M. McCabe/R. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A) |
J. Borer/G. McLoed/H. Frenzel/N. Myers/T. Cass (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis University Crew (A) |
J. Kerschner/R. Riggs/S. Townsend/S. Morgan/E. Knight (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
G. Hardin/T. Cilento/J. Brown/E. Graffy/J. Brewer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston (A) |
D. Andrews/J. Johnson/S. Crenshaw/R. Miller/A. Buck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
J. Fuhrman/S. Hahn/R. Hoopes/B. Rosenbaum/A. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
S. Wetlesen/A. Kozelsky/J. Hill/M. Robertson/A. Poer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
E. Gordon/P. Brink/C. Hall/C. Wiens/O. Black (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (B) |
N. Ottoboni/D. Vana/N. MacKay/C. Goyer/A. Brower (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (B) |
W. Perkins/B. Dunai/J. Hatch/P. Stevens/C. Paetzold (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (B) |
G. Cheeley/I. Green/J. Schaafsma/L. Carper/N. Jong (Cox)
|
|
|||
15 | 1:05 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
16 | 1:10 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+ | 12 |
||
17 | 1:20 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+ | 11 |
||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
C. Spencer/Z. Chappell/M. Graham/A. Stephens/W. Good/B. Williams/T. Carr/P. Crawford/J. Guerra (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A) |
G. Olson/A. Fraser/s. tarhule/G. Prather/P. La/D. Chan/C. Varjas/A. Kahn/N. Sargent (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
W. Alexander/J. Kim/A. Abbott/C. DeRay/C. Cole/C. Eldridge/N. Maleska/A. Heravi/K. Burg (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston (A) |
K. Mero/W. Parker/C. Griffin/L. Weakley/V. Sclider/M. Hough/D. Diederich/M. Mancuso/J. Morrison (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
B. Becker/C. Antonacci/S. Vuchetich/J. Novice/M. Salyards/J. van Nispen/N. Castriz/B. Burger/V. Wong (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
N. Lawrence/J. Evans/J. Hanson/M. Anderson/O. Phoenix/J. Movius/j. Gross/M. Mehaffey/A. Kuo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
E. West/J. Jamison/C. Roberts/E. Pykiet/A. Strickler/Z. Wellner/P. Harms/P. Brink/A. Wolken (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (B) |
T. Wilson/J. Austin/T. Brown/M. Keyzer/J. Black/L. Funderburk/L. Chapers/B. Albieh/C. Buckley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (B) |
W. Crumley/A. Childres/M. Bell/M. Zapalac/J. Inman/c. briggs/A. Chopp/K. Hernandez/M. Romeo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (B) |
C. Kindel/C. Cupp/k. schapmann/S. Brecker/M. McCann/T. Groom/E. Gordon/Z. Davis/M. Allison (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (C) |
J. Brown/E. Graffy/G. Hardin/S. Callahan/J. Hatch/B. San/M. Watts/W. Perkins/M. McCormick (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | 1:30 PM | Mens Youth Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
C/K2 | 1:40 PM | Women's K1, Men's K2, Men's C1, Women's C2 | |||
21a | 2:30 PM | Mens Open 1x | 6 |
||
21b | 2:30 PM | Mens Open Ltwt 1x | 2 |
||
21c | 2:35 PM | Mens Masters 1x AA-D | 7 |
||
21d | 2:35 PM | Mens Masters 1x E-J | 9 |
||
22 | 2:45 PM | Womens Youth 4x (Row for the Cure) | 25 |
||
23 | 2:50 PM | Mens Youth Novice 4x | 7 |
||
24 | 3:00 PM | Womens Youth Novice 4+ (Row for the Cure) | 8 |
||
25a | 3:15 PM | Womens Open 2x | 13 |
||
25b | 3:15 PM | Womens Open Ltwt 2x | 4 |
||
26 | 3:20 PM | Womens Masters 2x (Row for the Cure) | 12 |
||
27 | 3:30 PM | Mens Youth 1x | 24 |
||
28 | 3:40 PM | Mens Youth Rec 1x | 2 |
||
29 | 3:40 PM | Mens Youth Novice Rec 1x | 3 |
||
30a | 4:00 PM | Men's Open 8+ | 1 |
||
30b | 4:00 PM | Mens Collegiate 8+ | 10 |
||
30c | 4:00 PM | Men's Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
31a | 4:10 PM | Mens Youth 8+ | 15 |
||
31b | 4:10 PM | Mens Youth Ltwt 8+ | 5 |
||
32 | 4:20 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ (Row for the Cure) | 27 |
||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
L. Davis-Brady/T. Milovanovic/A. Miller/E. Burks/S. Sturgis (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kansas State Rowing Association (A) |
C. Glatz/E. Kyriakos/A. Wilke/S. Fangohr/E. Lucas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Kansas State University Women's Rowing (A) |
C. Goble/N. Dykmann/E. Roeser/M. Haney/M. Kuzmich (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
H. Tomlinson/k. Harlow/E. Brown/e. jiminez/K. Hightower (Cox)
|
|
|||
Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A) |
M. Corn/K. Breece/A. Garrison/K. Leverson/C. Robison (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis University Crew (A) |
A. Girgenti/M. Murphy/G. Mohr/S. Chidambram/E. Knight (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
J. Giberson/M. Deveau/H. Moss/J. Brewer/A. Mahaffy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston (A) |
A. Buck/T. Johnson/s. kershaw/S. Collins/R. Miller (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas Christian University Crew (A) |
R. Bynum/E. Collyer/K. Nolan/D. Plum/J. Krackenberger (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Oklahoma (A) |
K. O'Reilly/M. Neihart/S. Smith/R. Collins/N. DAllesandro (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Oklahoma (A) |
M. Henry/A. Heirston/M. Johnson/S. Brennan/A. Witten (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (A) |
L. Vander Hoeven/H. Vissers/E. Farrar/J. Casson/M. Vidaurri (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
R. Holmes/C. Goodrich/J. Schultz/L. Phoenix/T. Clemens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
C. Fuston/M. Daily/K. Manson/K. Ball/C. Pinkerton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (B) |
S. Doss/S. Allen/C. Maguire/A. Gilmore/T. Jeffrey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kansas State University Women's Rowing (B) |
C. Cooke/A. Houser/S. Bendrick/A. Thompson/C. Faucett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (B) |
M. McCormick/R. Shanks/K. Romoser/S. Michaels/M. Heinonen (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Oklahoma (B) |
E. Vernon/T. spencer/T. Gillespie/R. Cantrell/A. Middaugh (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Oklahoma (B) |
H. Anderson/L. Loomis/D. Means/B. Wolford/C. Cataldo (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (B) |
M. Gearing/S. Luttjehuizen/C. Giesbrecht/J. Payne/E. Trabucco (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kansas State University Women's Rowing (C) |
M. Butrum/J. Kuhlman/K. Eagleman/R. Simpson/A. Kleinsmith (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Oklahoma (C) |
C. Preskitt/E. Yeo/M. Patten/M. Beene/A. Ahadizadeh (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (C) |
S. Ringler/L. Turner/K. Covre/A. Lane/E. Govig (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kansas State University Women's Rowing (D) |
H. Postier/H. Frith/E. Stec/L. Clement/M. Maddy (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Oklahoma (D) |
D. Main/D. Thompson-Butler/M. Conner/M. Szukala/H. McAnally (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Tulsa Women's Rowing (D) |
E. Seto/M. Catalanotto/J. Herrell/A. Brown/S. Barber (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Kansas State University Women's Rowing (E) |
N. Catloth/K. Dighans/M. Petersen/H. Culbertson/A. Farrell (Cox)
|
|
|||
33 | 4:25 PM | Womens Masters 4+ | 0 |
||
34 | 4:40 PM | Mens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 4+ | 11 |
||
35 | 4:45 PM | Womens Collegiate Novice/Frosh 8+ | 11 |
||
Kansas State University Women's Rowing (A) |
S. Samskey/E. Grantham/B. Long/C. Winkley/C. Cooke/M. Ross/K. Edwards/T. DeWeese/S. Scott (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (A) |
K. Kraus/K. Creeger/B. Krause/L. Pechon/H. Perkins/P. Anding/T. Britton/A. Adams/E. Muniz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston (A) |
M. Kaarlsen/H. Collins/J. Muniz/J. Moore/K. Bickert/A. Walsh/K. Thompson/M. Huyer/S. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Oklahoma (A) |
t. lisowe/M. Martens/K. Reynolds/A. Messenger/H. Anderson/M. Douglas/T. White/A. Heirston/A. Witten (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
C. Tiffany/J. Trevisan/H. Lee/L. DiMarco/h. sinrich/S. Plotnik/L. Schafrank/A. Bandarpalle/J. Pang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
E. Rogers/M. Braddi/G. Anderson/r. keating/C. Oliveira/H. Grabinski/H. Ritchie/J. Yan/S. Hein (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
H. Shockey/R. Tuck/B. Hesse/J. Acosta/L. Vincent/T. Blankenship/A. Hamad/A. Foster/L. Phan (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (B) |
A. Ralph/J. Lapp/A. Faris/B. Malinak/K. Stagner/v. wattts/L. Valdivia/N. Coke/J. Holloway (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Oklahoma (B) |
L. Loomis/B. Wolford/B. McCaskey/B. McArthur/M. Henry/K. Schwartz/M. Johnson/S. Godfrey/C. Cataldo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (B) |
f. gramke/M. Allison/M. Morton/M. Hercules/A. Kindel/B. Neigenfind/x. hernandez/S. Leiser/D. Klotz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Texas A&M Crew (C) |
C. Smith/A. Kadjar/C. Copeland/E. Mitchell/L. Bierle/M. Priestley/A. Lopez/L. Duvall/J. Brown (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | 4:50 PM | Womens Youth Novice 8+ | 5 |
||
37 | 5:00 PM | Mixed Masters 4x | 6 |
||
PM Sprints | 6:50 PM | Saturday OG&E Night Sprints | |||
PC | 6:50 PM | Parent/Child 2x 500m | 7 |
||
1GF | 7:10 PM | Womens Open 1x Grand Final | 6 |
||
2GF | 7:15 PM | Mens Youth 4x 500m Grand Final | 10 |
||
6C/K F | 7:20 PM | U14 Women K-1 200 m Final | |||
15C/K F | 7:23 PM | U16/U18 Women C-1 200m Final | |||
16C/K F | 7:26 PM | Open Men K-1 200m Final | |||
5GF | 7:30 PM | Mens Open 2x 500m Grand Final | 5 |
||
6GF | 7:35 PM | Men's Masters 2x 500m Grand Final | 3 |
||
11CF | 7:45 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ 500m C Final | |||
11PF | 7:50 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ 500m Petite Final | |||
11GF | 7:55 PM | Womens Collegiate 8+ 500m Grand Final | 8 |
||
13GF | 8:00 PM | Womens Youth/Ltwt 8+ 500m Grand Final | 6 |
||
17C/K F | 8:03 PM | INTGERIS Jim Thorpe Adaptive Women's K-1 200m | |||
18C/K F | 8:06 PM | Open Men K-4 200m Final | |||
8:09 PM | Kayak Event TBD | ||||
14GF | 8:15 PM | Mens Collegiate 4+ 500m Grand Final | 10 |
||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
|
||||
Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A) |
J. Borer/G. McLoed/H. Frenzel/N. Myers/T. Cass (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis University Crew (A) |
J. Kerschner/R. Riggs/S. Townsend/S. Morgan/E. Knight (Cox)
|
|
|||
Texas A&M University at Galveston (A) |
|
||||
Texas Christian University Crew (A) |
J. Lincoln/J. Armstrong/R. Garcia-Prieto/R. Goldman/R. Bynum (Cox)
|
|
|||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
J. Fuhrman/K. Brownell/R. Hoopes/B. Rosenbaum/A. Kim (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
S. Wetlesen/J. Hill/A. Kozelsky/M. Robertson/A. Poer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
E. Gordon/P. Brink/C. Hall/C. Wiens/C. Viluethpad (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Oklahoma City University (B) |
|
||||
Wheaton College Crew (B) |
G. Cheeley/I. Green/J. Schaafsma/L. Carper/N. Jong (Cox)
|
|
|||
21GF | 8:30 PM | Mens Open 1x 500m Grand Final | 3 |
||
22PF | 8:35 PM | Womens Youth 4x 500m Petite Final | |||
22GF | 8:40 PM | Womens Youth 4x 500m Grand Final | 12 |
||
20C/K F | 8:45 PM | INTEGRIS Jim Thorpe Adaptive Men's K-1 200m Final | |||
21C/K F | 8:48 PM | Open Women K-4 200m Final | |||
8:51 PM | Kayak Event TBD | ||||
25GF | 9:00 PM | Womens Open 2x 500m Grand Final | 10 |
||
26GF | 9:05 PM | Womens Masters 2x 500m Grand Final | 3 |
||
7C/K F | 9:20 PM | U16/U18 Men K-1 200m Final | |||
8C/K F | 9:23 PM | U16/U18 Women's K-1 200m Final | |||
00 | 9:26 PM | INTEGRIS Jim Thorpe TA/AS 1x | 0 |
||
32PF | 9:35 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ 500m Petite Final | |||
31GF | 9:40 PM | Mens Youth/Ltwt 8+ 500m Grand Final | 6 |
||
30PF | 9:45 PM | Mens Open/Collegiate 8+ 500m Petite Final | |||
32GF | 9:50 PM | Womens Collegiate 4+ 500m Grand Final | 12 |
||
Eastern Michigan University (A) |
|
||||
Oklahoma City University (A) |
|
||||
Oklahoma Crew at the University of Oklahoma (A) |
M. Corn/K. Breece/A. Garrison/K. Leverson/C. Robison (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Louis University Crew (A) |
A. Girgenti/M. Murphy/G. Mohr/S. Chidambram/E. Knight (Cox)
|
|
|||
The University of Oklahoma (A) |
K. O'Reilly/M. Neihart/S. Smith/R. Collins/N. DAllesandro (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Oklahoma (A) |
|
||||
Washington University Rowing - St. Louis (A) |
C. Tiffany/L. Schafrank/A. Bandarpalle/J. Pang (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wheaton College Crew (A) |
R. Holmes/C. Goodrich/J. Schultz/L. Phoenix/T. Clemens (Cox)
|
|
|||
Wichita State University Rowing Team (A) |
C. Fuston/M. Daily/K. Manson/K. Ball/C. Pinkerton (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Eastern Michigan University (B) |
|
||||
The University of Oklahoma (B) |
E. Vernon/T. spencer/T. Gillespie/R. Cantrell/A. Middaugh (Cox)
|
|
|||
University of Central Oklahoma (B) |
|
||||
30GF | 10:00 PM | Mens Open/Collegiate 8+ 500m Grand Final | 4 |
||
Sunday, October 4, 2015 | |||||
Sunday, October 4, 2015 | |||||
53 | 8:10 AM | Mens Open 4x | 5 |
||
54 | 8:15 AM | Mens Masters 4x | 4 |
||
55 | 8:25 AM | Womens Collegiate 1x | 12 |
||
56 | 8:30 AM | Womens Open Rec 1x | 1 |
||
57 | 8:30 AM | Womens Open Novice Rec 1x | 2 |
||
58 | 8:40 AM | Womens Open 2- | 21 |
||
59 | 8:50 AM | Mens Youth 2x | 24 |
||
60 | 8:55 AM | Mens Youth Ltwt 2x | 12 |
||
61 | 9:10 AM | Mens Open 4+ | 7 |
||
62 | 9:20 AM | Womens Youth 4+ | 16 |
||
63 | 9:25 AM | Womens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
64 | 9:35 AM | Mixed Open 8+ | 10 |
||
65 | 9:35 AM | Mixed Masters 8+ | 3 |
||
66 | 9:40 AM | Mixed Youth 8+ | 3 |
||
67 | 9:45 AM | Mixed Youth Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
68 | 9:55 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 9 |
||
69 | 10:25 AM | Mens Youth 4+ | 17 |
||
70 | 10:35 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 7 |
||
71 | 10:45 AM | Womens Youth 2x | 33 |
||
72 | 10:55 AM | Womens Youth Ltwt 2x | 13 |
||
73 | 11:00 AM | Mens Open 2- | 6 |
||
74 | 11:15 AM | Mens Collegiate 1x | 11 |
||
75 | 11:20 AM | Mens Open Rec 1x | 0 |
||
76 | 11:20 AM | Mens Open Novice Rec 1x | 2 |
||
77 | 11:30 AM | Mens Youth Ltwt 4+ | 12 |
||
78 | 11:35 AM | Womens Open 4x | 4 |
||
79 | 11:40 AM | Womens Masters 4x | 5 |
||
80 | 11:45 AM | Mixed Masters 4+ | 3 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change