Pacific Novice Invitational

  • Feb 21, 2015
  • sprint
  • Lake Merced
  • San Francisco, CA (USA)
  • Hosted By Pacific Rowing Club
  • 2016 Registered Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Saturday, February 21, 2015
1 Womens Novice 8+ (A)
10
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Hester/R. Mulligan/P. Rowles/A. McCale/K. McCaul/K. Cilker/T. Avoy/M. Low/S. Hoidn (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
E. Rabinovitsj/E. Rafter/M. Frick/C. Lane/S. Dow/S. Brockman/L. Glessner/C. Cosovich/K. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    Oakland Technical High School (A)
S. McDonald/M. Cisneros/A. Harper/S. Barton/M. Wang/C. Nakama/L. Lau/O. Lau/R. Gold (Cox)/
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
A. Balomaga/S. Folan/I. Doricko/S. Anderson-Kundig/m. azancot/M. Moreland/E. Goodrich/E. Alayan/L. Folsom (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club (A)
M. Giuli/J. Alvarado/R. Matta/M. Cedillo/S. Linhares/a. rossel/A. Meyerson/A. stull/a. nielsen (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
S. Hosokawa/M. Gallay/J. Cavins/N. Cortopassi/V. Van Steyn/K. Shuster/K. Stella/C. Onodera/M. Macaulay Miller (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
 
2 Mens Novice 8+ (A)
9
    Berkeley High School Crew
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club
 
    Marin Rowing Association
 
    Norcal Crew
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
 
    River City Rowing Club
M. Carriere/j. madsen/B. Knight/N. Hus/A. Larson/T. Shearer/M. Finklang/D. Gorodetskiy/T. Frederickson (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club
D. Wright/N. Droubay/J. Stewart/A. Phillippi/N. Garcia/A. Durbrow/J. Wright/A. McBee (Cox)
 
3 Womens Novice 8+ (B)
8
    Berkeley High School Crew
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club
S. Murthy/M. Altamirano/B. de Roos/C. Barker/T. Lee/S. Peironnet/N. Rae-Grant/C. Matsuo/S. Gordon (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association
 
    Norcal Crew
J. Galen/N. Merkle-Raymond/A. Kost/C. Kurtzman/A. Seymour/E. Steinmetz/A. Axelrod/T. Vetter/L. Calhoon (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
 
    River City Rowing Club
n. rowe/A. Sweany/S. Thompson/E. Morlan/K. Ohara/M. Diaz/S. Sullivan/L. Young/N. Brown (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep
 
4 Mens Novice 8+ (B)
7
    Berkeley High School Crew
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club
 
    Marin Rowing Association
 
    Norcal Crew
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep
 
5 Womens Novice 8+ (C)
5
    Marin Rowing Association
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
 
6 Mens Novice 8+ (C)
4
    Marin Rowing Association
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
 
7 Womens Frosh 8+
11
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club (A)
S. Murthy/A. McCale/T. Lee/C. Barker/K. Cilker/S. Peironnet/N. Rae-Grant/M. Low/S. Hoidn (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
E. Rabinovitsj/N. Merkle-Raymond/A. Kost/A. Seymour/S. Dow/E. Steinmetz/A. Axelrod/T. Vetter/J. Cheney (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
E. Alayan/I. Doricko/N. Lee/E. Goodrich/M. Collins/M. Moreland/D. Smith/K. King/M. Lee (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (B)
J. Galen/B. Long/S. Thanassi/H. Parish/H. MacLeod/M. Llanes/S. Tocatlian/R. Bendekgey/R. Sood (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
 
    Norcal Crew (C)
U. Kooner/N. Kooner/A. Tognotti/E. Meike/G. Bernas/J. Foos/I. Boynton/Y. Rafeeqi/M. Angioletti (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (C)
 
8 Mens Frosh 8+
8
    Berkeley High School Crew (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club (A)
 
    River City Rowing Club (A)
M. Carriere/J. Fong/A. Sobrato/B. NEWSOM/T. Brown/C. Miller/M. Finklang/D. Gorodetskiy/S. Cooke (Cox)
 
    St. Ignatius College Prep (A)
 
    Marin Rowing Association (B)
 
9 Womens Novice 4x+
5
    Artemis Rowing
P. Yeung/C. Jin/A. Myers/C. Bernou/S. Frick (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
G. Novoa/C. Sigmund/L. Jacuzzi/P. McNamara/I. Gutierrez (Cox)
 
    River City Rowing Club
K. Stella/N. Cortopassi/K. Shuster/E. Morlan/N. Brown (Cox)
 
10 Mens Novice 4+
12
    Los Gatos Rowing Club
 
    Marin Rowing Association
 
    Norcal Crew
 
    Norcal Crew
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    Oakland Technical High School
K. Akioka (Cox)/
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
T. Chapman/C. Schindler/R. Sidovar/D. Jankovic
 
    River City Rowing Club
T. Shearer/B. Knight/N. Hus/j. madsen/T. Frederickson (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club
D. Wright/A. Phillippi/J. Stewart/N. Droubay/A. McBee (Cox)
 
11 Mens Novice 4x+
8
    Artemis Rowing
 
    Berkeley High School Crew
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club
 
    Marin Rowing Association
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
 
    River City Rowing Club
M. Finklang/B. NEWSOM/T. Brown/C. MacLennan/S. Cooke (Cox)
 
12 Womens Novice 4+
12
    Los Gatos Rowing Club
T. Lee/R. Mulligan/P. Rowles/A. McCale/S. Hoidn (Cox)
 
    Los Gatos Rowing Club
S. Hester/M. Altamirano/K. McCaul/C. Barker/S. Gordon (Cox)
 
    Marin Rowing Association
 
    Norcal Crew
M. Frick/C. Lane/L. Glessner/C. Cosovich/K. Nguyen (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc.
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
S. Folan/A. Balomaga/S. Anderson-Kundig/L. Steeg/L. Folsom (Cox)
 
    Pacific Rowing Club
X. Lei/M. Ivanyuk/A. Vasilyeva/D. Connor/E. Emery (Cox)
 
    Palo Alto Rowing Club
M. Giuli/S. Linhares/M. Cedillo/J. Alvarado
 
    River City Rowing Club
J. Cavins/V. Van Steyn/S. Thompson/S. Hosokawa/M. Macaulay Miller (Cox)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club
J. Smith/A. Durbrow/S. Grimenstein/K. Erwin/A. McBee (Cox)
 
13 Mens Frosh 4+
6
14 Womens Frosh 4+
5
    Marin Rowing Association (A)
 
    Norcal Crew (A)
B. Long/H. Parish/S. Thanassi/M. Llanes/J. Cheney (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (A)
 
    Upper Natoma Rowing Club (A)
J. Smith/K. Erwin/S. Benson/D. Robinette/A. McBee (Cox)
 
    Oakland Strokes, Inc. (B)
 
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change