Maryland High School Rowing Championships
- Apr 26, 2015
- sprint
- Chester River
- Chestertown, MD (USA)
- Hosted By: Washington College
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, April 26, 2015 | |||||
1 | Mens Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
N. Parks/A. Godwin/A. Wong-Valle/O. Cardwell/A. Nadeau/M. Niebylski/E. Browning/A. Germaine/K. Wilson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Kharkar/R. Fitzpatrick/M. Clark/D. Betancourt/C. Gibb/G. Saravia/B. Koontz/T. Turpie/N. Fechner-Mills (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
C. Ball/R. Moran/C. Lilley/A. Theobald/B. Keane/P. Lally/R. Allen/A. Madsen/A. Kincaid (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A) |
M. Pitcher/C. Fedor/A. Rutherford/Z. Crosby/A. Knott/A. Priest/G. Lohnes/N. Del Hierro/F. Strueber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
J. Young/N. Anderson/M. Gump/P. Hoeppner/S. Weishaeupl/A. Wray/N. Gunther/J. While/M. Conover (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
Z. Hicks/B. Koenig/P. Whitehouse/A. Boudabbous/L. Flores/R. Gibbons/T. zhao/H. Karlin/C. Meier (Cox)
|
|
|||
2 | Womens Varsity 8+ | 5 |
|||
3 | Mens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 6 |
|||
4 | Womens 2nd Varsity 8+ | 8 |
|||
5 | Mens Freshman 8+ | 2 |
|||
6 | Womens Freshman 8+ | 5 |
|||
7 | Mens Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (A) |
N. Soltes/W. Corcoran/W. Hugonnet/J. Gross/Z. harkness/E. Kostelecky/J. Stark/M. Floyd/P. Dart (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
E. Newton/C. Jackson/K. Hagin/G. Brown/L. Lama/J. Henrici/A. Lesiw/O. Sanchez/B. Gardineer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
M. Naumann/G. Rudolfs/N. Patel/C. Newberg/D. Zussman/S. McCarthy/J. Xu/S. Wargotz/L. Covell (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A) |
G. Sullivan/I. Jones/G. Dunn/C. Stole/P. McGinnis/J. Eberwein/M. Chasney/J. Maher/R. Silverman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
G. Glazier/R. O'Boyle/M. Simon/C. O'Boyle/a. manes/I. EspaƱa/B. Levin/A. Zhao/L. Tender (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
T. Williams/A. Carrillo/G. Ovington/M. Koen/M. Kalinin/E. Meade/I. Rose/J. Lupo/C. Bowers (Cox)
|
|
|||
B-CC High School Crew Boosters (B) |
N. Alton/A. Hegwood/W. Keenan/A. Ashe/J. Kalat/A. Barakat/G. Ruck/J. Molyneaux/J. Oropeza (Cox)
|
|
|||
8 | Womens Novice 8+ | 7 |
|||
9 | Mens Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
A. Kharkar/R. Fitzpatrick/M. Clark/T. Turpie/N. Fechner-Mills (Cox)
|
|
|||
Churchill Crew (A) |
J. Epstein/D. Kessler/B. Berger/B. Hartmann/M. Goohs (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
C. Ball/R. Moran/C. Lilley/A. Theobald/A. Kincaid (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
J. Panor/C. Enriquez/E. Boone/B. Jones/E. Schut (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A) |
M. Pitcher/C. Fedor/A. Rutherford/Z. Crosby/F. Strueber (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walt Whitman Crew Boosters, Inc. (A) |
G. McGloon/J. Wangchuk/R. Jones/w. skoff/M. Chen (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
Z. Hicks/B. Koenig/P. Whitehouse/J. Bruno/S. Nathans (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (B) |
B. Keane/J. Seidleck/R. Allen/A. Madsen/L. Burger (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (B) |
L. Emmart/R. Breitzka/J. Warfield/N. Smith/C. Coulson (Cox)
|
|
|||
10 | Womens Varsity 4+ | 13 |
|||
11 | Mens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 9 |
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Gibb/D. Betancourt/B. Koontz/G. Saravia/p. vo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Churchill Crew (A) |
A. Murren/M. Yentis/K. jurrens/J. Skilton/M. Goohs (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
J. Sharps/S. Cooke/M. Burton/D. McLaren/L. Burger (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (A) |
D. Rogers/W. Burch/A. Cawley/J. Webb/T. Urquhart (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A) |
A. Knott/N. Del Hierro/A. Priest/G. Lohnes/J. Boo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
S. Lupo/L. Flores/A. Boudabbous/H. Karlin/S. Nathans (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (B) |
M. Thurston/D. Stemmle/M. Zaleski/A. Robey/E. Fernandez (Cox)
|
|
|||
Gunston School (B) |
T. McCarthy/T. Mattheiss/A. Papadopoulos/E. Watts/R. Redding (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (B) |
R. Gibbons/C. Holland/S. Gonzalez-Valencia/T. zhao/C. Meier (Cox)
|
|
|||
12 | Womens 2nd Varsity 4+ | 12 |
|||
13 | Mens Novice 4+ | 8 |
|||
Blair Crew, Inc. (A) |
C. Isaac/L. Gilkeson/A. Davis-Mercer/A. Young/V. Sinfuego (Cox)
|
|
|||
Churchill Crew (A) |
B. Clarke/M. Yentis/J. Epstein/K. Case/E. Snider (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (A) |
C. Jackson/K. Hagin/O. Sanchez/E. Newton/B. Gardineer (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (A) |
G. Dunn/C. Stole/I. Jones/G. Sullivan/M. McClung (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (A) |
T. Williams/A. Carrillo/G. Ovington/J. Lupo/I. Rose (Cox)
|
|
|||
DeMatha Catholic High School (B) |
L. Lama/P. Fernandes/N. Mora/J. Richmond/C. Keane (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Paul's Schools Rowing Association (B) |
J. Eberwein/M. Chasney/E. Litofsky/J. Maher/J. Daffern (Cox)
|
|
|||
Walter Johnson Crew Club Inc (B) |
W. Cooper/H. Nguyen/W. Casey/K. Goto/S. Leverson (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | Womens Novice 4+ | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change