Head of the Genesee

  • Hosted By Rochester Community inclusive Rowing
  • USRowing Registered

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event
Entries
Saturday, October 3, 2015
Meeting 8:30 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 8:45 AM First Launch, 50 min to warmup and lineup
EVENT TIMES ARE ESTIMATES
1 9:35 AM Mens Open 2x
0
2 9:35 AM Mens Open 4+
12
3 9:35 AM Mens Open 1x
1
4 9:47 AM Womens Open 2x
7
5 9:47 AM Womens Open 4+
15
6 9:47 AM Womens Open 1x
5
7 10:16 AM Mens Open 8+
0
8 10:16 AM Mens Ltwt 8+
0
9 10:16 AM Mens Collegiate 8+
13
10 10:34 AM Womens Open 8+
0
11 10:34 AM Womens Ltwt 8+
0
12 10:34 AM Womens Collegiate 8+
13
13 10:54 AM Mens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only; no sprinting in the PM)
11
14 10:54 AM Womens Novice 8+ (Head Racing Only; no sprinting in the PM)
11
15 10:54 AM Alumni 8+
1
16 11:53 AM Corporate Challenge Mixed 8+
4
Meeting 12:12 PM Sprint Coach/Cox Meeting
Sprint New bow numbers for the Sprint, single stream, fastest head first.
Launch 12:57 PM First Sprint Launch, 30 min to warmup and lineup
Sunday, October 4, 2015
Meeting 7:45 AM Coach/Cox Meeting
Launch 8:15 AM First Morning Launch, 55 min to warmup and lineup
EVENT TIMES ARE ESTIMATES
17 9:10 AM Mens Open 1x
2
18 9:10 AM Mens Masters 1x
16
19 9:10 AM Mens Masters Ltwt 1x
2
20 9:10 AM Mens Masters Veteran 1x
5
21 9:23 AM Womens Open 1x
2
22 9:23 AM Womens Masters 1x
7
23 9:23 AM Womens Masters Ltwt 1x
3
24 9:23 AM Womens Masters Veteran 1x
0
25 9:33 AM Mens HS 1x
5
26 9:33 AM Womens HS 1x
6
27 9:46 AM Womens HS 2nd 8+
12
28 9:46 AM Womens HS Frosh 8+
2
29 9:46 AM Womens HS Novice 8+
7
30 10:17 AM Mens Masters 4+
10
31 10:27 AM Mens HS 4+
12
32 10:27 AM Mens HS Ltwt 4+
3
33 10:27 AM Mens HS 2nd 4+
15
34 10:27 AM Mens HS Novice 4+
8
35 11:09 AM Womens Masters 8+
7
36 11:09 AM Womens Masters 2nd 8+
4
37 11:09 AM Womens Masters Novice 8+
4
38 11:24 AM Womens HS 8+
9
39 11:24 AM Womens HS Ltwt 8+
3
40 11:37 AM Womens Masters 4x
2
41 11:37 AM Mens Masters 2x
4
42 11:37 AM Womens HS 4x
2
43 11:37 AM Mens HS 2x
8
Launch 1:21 PM First Afternoon Launch, 55 min to warmup and lineup
EVENT TIMES ARE ESTIMATES
44 2:16 PM Mens Masters 4x
0
45 2:16 PM Womens Masters 2x
3
46 2:16 PM Womens HS 2x
8
47 2:16 PM Mens HS 4x
1
48 2:43 PM Mens HS 8+
10
49 2:43 PM Mens HS Ltwt 8+
1
50 2:54 PM Mens Masters 8+
2
51 2:54 PM Mens Masters 2nd 8+
1
52 2:54 PM Mens Masters Novice 8+
0
53 2:58 PM Womens HS 4+
11
54 2:58 PM Womens HS Ltwt 4+
4
55 2:58 PM Womens HS 2nd 4+
11
56 2:58 PM Womens HS Novice 4+
10
57 3:38 PM Womens Masters 4+
6
58 3:49 PM Mens HS 2nd 8+
10
59 3:49 PM Mens HS Frosh 8+
2
60 3:49 PM Mens HS Novice 8+
8
61 4:23 PM Mixed Masters 8+
6
62 4:23 PM Mixed HS 8+
1
63 4:23 PM Mixed Masters 4x
1
64 4:23 PM Mixed Masters 2x
4
65 4:23 PM Mixed HS 2x
2
66 4:45 PM Mens HS Novice 2x
2
67 4:45 PM Mens HS Novice 1x
2
68 4:45 PM Womens HS Novice 2x
2
69 4:45 PM Womens HS Novice 1x
1
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change