The 133rd Royal Canadian Henley Masters Regatta
- Aug 2, 2015
- sprint
- Martindale Waterways
- St. Catharines, ON (CAN)
- Hosted By: Canadian Henley Regatta Joint Committee Corporation
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, August 2, 2015 | |||||
1 | Womens Masters AA Pair (W2-) | 3 |
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
P. Peacock/A. Moen
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club (A) |
N. Fischer/K. Saunders/
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club (A) |
S. Battersby-Campbell/M. Tolson/
|
|
|||
2 | Mens Masters AA Pair (M2-) | 10 |
|||
3 | Womens Masters C - I Quad | 15 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
A. Moore/J. King/S. Wienbar/A. Donaldson
|
|
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association |
J. Kratt/C. Flaherty/M. Mangan/R. Heckl/
|
|
|||
Chinook Performance Racing |
J. Lancaster/K. BARR MCGILL/A. Schneider/D. Barr/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
L. Middleton/K. Ainley/C. Simms/D. Baillie/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
G. Bin/C. Drewry/L. Dundas/L. Yates Cameron/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
W. O'Neill/C. Ruggirello/L. Soucy-Fraser/H. MacDonald/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
A. Collins-Mrakas/J. Dickie/N. Worsfold/J. Herrle/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
C. Barber/J. Fabris-Brimble/L. Angel/M. Savino/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
V. Shepherd/M. Repa/I. St Pierre/S. Wylie/
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing |
J. Schott/k. chadwell/B. Plon/G. Jennings/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
K. Sogge/A. Patrick/E. Gagnon/K. Germann
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club |
R. Brinkman/M. Wehtje/M. Stranges/R. Hubble/
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club |
a. wright buelow/A. Lunn/K. McMaster/B. Cameron/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
M. Kerr/S. Nichol/E. Sharpe/S. Applin/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
H. Talbot/R. Lockyer/M. O'Connor/M. Stoutenburg/
|
|
|||
4 | Mens Masters B Single | 3 |
|||
5 | Mens Masters E - I Quad | 7 |
|||
6 | Mens Masters D Cox Four | 5 |
|||
7 | Mens Masters D Double | 7 |
|||
8 | Womens Masters AA - B Double | 9 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
L. Gay/M. Haley/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
D. Baillie/K. Ainley/
|
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club (A) |
T. Rusch/K. Rose
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club (A) |
C. Jenkins/M. Barker
|
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A) |
M. Lacroix/E. Langlois/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
C. Salter MacDonald/A. Moen
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club (A) |
R. Hueston/J. Lajoie
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (B) |
E. Gagnon/L. Sela
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club (B) |
E. McIntyre/V. Beland
|
|
|||
9 | Womens Masters B - C Cox Four | 6 |
|||
10 | Mens Masters B Cox Four | 4 |
|||
11 | Mens Masters C - D Eight | 1 |
|||
12 | Mens Masters H - J Single | 7 |
|||
13 | Mens Masters F Single | 9 |
|||
Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. |
T. Willsallen
|
|
|||
Edmonton Rowing Club |
S. Fitzjohn
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
G. Lund/
|
|
|||
Ridley Graduate Boat Club |
W. Krawec/
|
|
|||
Riverside Boat Club |
N. Kurmakov
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew |
R. Anderson
|
|
|||
Tillsonburg Rowing Club |
F. Tamasi
|
|
|||
Torrens Rowing Club |
R. Dankbaar
|
|
|||
Victoria City Rowing Club |
J. Dooner
|
|
|||
14 | Womens Masters 59kg Double (Age: Under 50) | 4 |
|||
15 | Womens Masters 59kg Double (Age: 50 & Over) | 4 |
|||
16 | Mens Masters 75.2kg Double (Age: Under 50) | 2 |
|||
17 | Mens Masters 72.5kg Double (Age: 50 & Over) | 2 |
|||
18 | Womens Masters AA - A Single | 10 |
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association |
R. Kirchhoff/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
A. Oke/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
E. Brett-Evans/
|
|
|||
Georgian Bay Rowing Club |
T. Rusch
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
H. Vamosi/
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club |
S. Minc
|
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal |
E. Langlois/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
L. Sela
|
|
|||
Severn River Rowing Club |
E. Carter
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club |
J. Rose
|
|
|||
19 | Mens Masters C Single Raymond Judson Trophy | 14 |
|||
20 | Womens Masters AA-A Cox Four | 4 |
|||
Buffalo Scholastic Rowing Association (A) |
K. Hamilton/K. Smith/R. Rayter/T. Sattler/K. Smith (Cox)
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
A. Moen/C. Salter MacDonald/P. Peacock/K. Sogge/A. Barnett (Cox)
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
C. Loeber/M. Abler/M. Avery/M. Bers/K. Forrester (Cox)
|
|
|||
West Side Rowing Club (A) |
K. Solowski/S. Green/F. McGuire/C. Streicher/H. Blum (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | Womens Masters E - I Double | 6 |
|||
Chinook Performance Racing (A) |
T. Walters/C. Egan/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (A) |
G. Wainwright/M. Dunlop/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
A. Patrick/K. Germann
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club (A) |
L. Krahulec/K. Vine-Rickers/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club (B) |
J. Ohberg/L. Dundas/
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (B) |
G. Jennings/B. Plon
|
|
|||
22 | Mens Masters AA - D Quad | 8 |
|||
23 | Mens Masters AA - A Cox Four | 7 |
|||
24 | Womens Masters AA - B Quad | 6 |
|||
25 | Mens Masters E - I Eight | 2 |
|||
26 | Mens Masters 72.5kg Single (Age: Under 50) | 4 |
|||
27 | Mens Masters 72.5kg Single (Age: 50 and Over) | 6 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
S. Ruttan
|
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
G. Friedland
|
|
|||
Calgary Rowing Club |
T. Joubert
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
H. Gumulak/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
s. taylor
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
E. Makkreel/
|
|
|||
28 | Womens Masters 59kg Single (Age: 50 and Over) | 6 |
|||
29 | Womens Masters 59kg Single (Age: Under 50) | 3 |
|||
30 | Mens Masters AA - A Double | 4 |
|||
31 | Womens Masters C - I Eight | 7 |
|||
32 | Mens Masters C Cox Four | 4 |
|||
33 | Mens Masters AA - A Single | 7 |
|||
34 | Mens Masters E Single | 11 |
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) |
G. Friedland
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
M. Saban/
|
|
|||
Kingston Rowing Club |
R. Pollock
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
M. Demczuk/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
H. Gumulak/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
G. Lund
|
|
|||
Rockford Crew |
M. Raisky
|
|
|||
Severn River Rowing Club |
M. Smith
|
|
|||
South Niagara Rowing Club |
j. Michaud/
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
P. Jones/
|
|
|||
Western Reserve Rowing Association |
B. Whitehead
|
|
|||
35 | Womens Masters B Single | 8 |
|||
36 | Womens Masters D Double | 4 |
|||
37 | Mens Masters C Double | 7 |
|||
38 | Mens Masters AA - B Eight | 2 |
|||
39 | Mens Masters E - I Cox Four | 7 |
|||
40 | Mens Masters G Single Ralph Manktelow Trophy | 4 |
|||
41 | Womens Masters C Double | 5 |
|||
42 | Mens Masters D Single | 11 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club |
G. Sommers
|
|
|||
Club d'aviron de Boucherville |
A. Rochon
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
J. O'Brien/
|
|
|||
Great Bay Rowing |
F. Loucks
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club |
J. Hass/
|
|
|||
Harveys Lake Rowing Club |
S. Meuser
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
M. Clark/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
R. Wilson/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
s. taylor
|
|
|||
Western Rowing Club |
P. Stiles
|
|
|||
Yarmouth Rowing Club |
S. Hornney
|
|
|||
43 | Womens Masters D - I Cox Four | 6 |
|||
44 | Mens Masters B Double | 3 |
|||
45 | Womens Masters C - J Single | 17 |
|||
Chinook Performance Racing |
T. Walters
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association |
R. Kirchhoff/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
L. Dundas/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
G. Wainwright/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
G. Gray/
|
|
|||
Don Rowing Club |
J. Ohberg/
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. |
D. Adams
|
|
|||
Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. |
T. Sukiennicki
|
|
|||
Guelph Rowing Club |
M. Richardson
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
D. Larocque/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club |
K. Henry/
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Rowing Club |
M. Barkwell/
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club |
K. Sogge
|
|
|||
Peterborough Rowing Club |
M. Stranges/
|
|
|||
Severn River Rowing Club |
K. Barr McGill
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
L. Krahulec
|
|
|||
St. Catharines Rowing Club |
N. Plaice/
|
|
|||
46 | Womens Masters AA - B Eight | 2 |
|||
47 | Mens Masters E - I Double | 19 |
|||
48 | Mixed Masters Double (Age: Under 50 ) | 14 |
|||
Argonaut Rowing Club (A) |
M. Haley/D. Nebrat
|
|
|||
Bair Island Aquatic Center (BIAC) (A) |
S. Wienbar/S. Laffer
|
|
|||
Detroit Waterfront Rowing Association (A) |
R. Kirchhoff/C. Ciungan
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (A) |
M. McNeill/P. Heywood/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (A) |
R. Wilson/K. Henry/
|
|
|||
Lincoln Park Boat Club (A) |
J. Linhoff/S. Minc
|
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (A) |
M. Lacroix/F. Moortgat/
|
|
|||
Newport Sea Base Rowing (A) |
J. Williams/k. chadwell
|
|
|||
Ottawa Rowing Club (A) |
R. Ideus/A. Sirois
|
|
|||
Row New York (A) |
C. Loeber/S. Billinge
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
K. Krengel/E. Krengel/
|
|
|||
Hanlan Boat Club (B) |
T. Armesto/N. Worsfold/
|
|
|||
Leander Boat Club (B) |
H. Vamosi/M. Demczuk/
|
|
|||
Montreal Rowing Club / Club d'aviron de Montreal (B) |
E. Langlois/C. Teodorescu/
|
|
|||
49 | Mixed Masters Double (Age: Over 50) | 8 |
|||
50 | Mixed Masters AA Quad | 7 |
|||
51 | Mixed Masters AA Eight | 8 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change