The 133rd Royal Canadian Henley Regatta

  • Hosted By: Canadian Henley Regatta Joint Committee Corporation

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event
Entries
Tuesday, August 4, 2015
1 Senior Womens Single - Lady Henley Trophy
47
2 Senior Mens Ltwt Double - Stuart H. Flemming Memorial Trophy
17
3 U19 Mens Single - Anthony 'Tony' Novotny Trophy
80
4 U23 Womens Ltwt Single - Harold and Dorothy Cove Memorial Trophy
25
5 U23 Mens Double - Bill & Harry Trophy
30
6 U19 Womens Coxed Four - Kristen French Memorial Trophy
49
7 U23 Womens Pair - (Alex) Sandy Greenhill Memorial Trophy
27
8 Senior Mens Single - Jack Guest Memorial Trophy
41
9 U17 Womens Double - St. Andrews United Church 150th Anniversary Cup
56
10 U23 Mens Ltwt Single - Theo Dubois Trophy
47
11 Senior Womens Ltwt Double - Fred Loek Trophy
18
12 U19 Mens Coxed Four - W. A. (Al) Ward Trophy
59
13 Senior Womens Eight - Henley Island Helpers President's Cup
11
14 U17 Mens Quad - John H. Newman Trophy
25
15 U19 Womens Single - Alex Wilson Trophy
70
16 Senior Mens Ltwt Straight Four - Fred Carter Memorial Trophy
7
17 Senior Mens Pair - William Hamilton Merritt Trophy
19
18 U23 Womens Ltwt Eight - Arthur M. Sims Memorial Trophy
6
19 U17 Womens Eight - Algoma Central Corporation Trophy
19
20 Senior Womens Ltwt Pair - Cookson Memorial Trophy
7
21 U23 Mens Single - W.G. 'Bill' Crawford Memorial Trophy
59
22 U19 Mens Double -Ralph Jaques Memorial Trophy
77
23 Senior Mens Ltwt Single - Claude (Sandy) Saunders Trophy
28
24 U23 Womens Eight - Geoffrey Barron Taylor Memorial Trophy
16
25 Senior Womens Pair - Henley Island Helpers Prestige Award
19
26 Senior Mens Straight Four - Maurice J. Carroll Challenge Trophy
16
27 Senior Mens 64kg Coxed Four - F.F. 'Ted' Nelson Trophy
7
28 U19 Womens Double - Thorne Family Trophy
77
29 U23 Mens Ltwt Straight Four - G. W. (Paddy) Cline Trophy
13
30 U23 Womens Ltwt Pair - Lancaster Brooks & Welch 125th Anniv. Trophy
14
31 Senior Womens Ltwt Single - Sandy Kirby PerpetualTrophy
24
32 U17 Mens Eight - Michael J. Broderick Memorial Trophy
15
33 U23 Womens Double - Nancy Storrs Trophy
48
34 U23 Mens Eight - Wyandotte Trophy
12
35 Senior Mens Double - Hop Bitters Challenge Cup
17
36 U17 Womens Quad - West Side Rowing Club Past President's Trophy
28
37 Senior Mens Eight - Hanlan Memorial Challenge Trophy
11
38 Senior Womens Straight Four - Eddie Durnan Memorial Trophy
15
39 U23 Mens Quad - Captian Charles E. Hooper Memorial Trophy
19
40 U17 Womens Coxed Four - Doc & Colena Schaab Trophy
28
41 U19 Mens Pair - 'Now Jim' Award
44
42 U23 Womens Ltwt Double - Jack G. Berkhout Trophy
28
43 U17 Mens Single - Mike Wilson Memorial Trophy
56
44 Senior Mens Ltwt Pair - John L. Murray Memorial Trophy
10
45 U23 Mens Ltwt Double - Thomas Croston Trophy
36
46 Senior Womens Ltwt Straight Four - H.I.H 30th Anniversary Trophy
7
47 U19 Womens Pair - Tom McGuiness Memorial Trophy
34
48 U23 Womens Quad - Carl 'Skeeter' Dorland Trophy
27
49 Senior Womens Double - Coopers & Lybrand Trophy
32
50 U23 Mens Pair - Bennett-Hogan Award
29
51 Mens Single DASH - Murphy Bros. Trophy
28
52 Womens Single DASH - Marie-Lyne Rochon Memorial Trophy
20
53 Mens Ltwt Eight DASH - Ralph Gifford Memorial Trophy
5
54 Womens Ltwt Eight DASH - Wendy Wiebe Trophy
5
55 Mens Ltwt Single DASH - Dave Cornelius Memorial Trophy
19
56 Womens Ltwt Single DASH - John H. Dorr Memorial Trophy
7
57 Mens Eight DASH - Donald F. Thom Memorial Trophy
21
58 Womens Eight DASH - Bell Canada Trophy
12
7PD Womens Para AS 1x DASH
0
8PD Mens Para AS 1x DASH
0
9PD Womens Para TA 1x DASH
3
10PD Mens Para TA 1x DASH
3
11PD Womens Para LTA 2x/2- DASH
0
12PD Mens Para LTA 2x/2- DASH
3
RS Mixed Eight DASH The RegattaSport
7
1P Womens AS Single
0
2P Mens AS Single
1
3P Mens TA Single
2
4P Womens TA Single
2
5P Mens LTA 2x/2-
6
6P Womens LTA 2x / 2-
0
59 U19 Womens Quad - Thomas G. Gannon Memorial Trophy
50
60 Senior Mens Ltwt Quad - Thomas Edison Lane Perpetual Trophy
10
61 Womens Championship Pair
7
62 Mens Championship Pair - William J. Cotter Trophy
11
63 U19 Mens Quad - William B.C. Burgoyne Memorial Trophy
43
64 Senior Mens 64kg Single - R.G. 'Bob' Dibble Memorial Cup
20
65 Senior Womens Quad - Margaret Gare Trophy
14
66 Senior Womens 52kg Coxed Four - Ronda Henning Memorial Trophy
4
67 U17 Mens Coxed Four - Herb Gray Trophy
31
68 Senior Mens Ltwt Eight - Joseph Wright Challenge Cup
7
69 Senior Womens Ltwt Eight - People of Port Dalhousie Trophy
5
70 U23 Mens Straight Four - Rodger Sellars Trophy
21
71 U23 Womens Straight Four - Nelles Stacy Memorial Trophy
21
72 Senior Mens Quad - Charles M. Adams Memorial Trophy
15
73 U19 Mens Eight - St. Catharines Rowing Alumni Trophy
28
74 U17 Womens Single - 'Hutch' Trophy
47
75 U19 Womens Eight - Harris / Fisher
26
76 Senior Womens Ltwt Quad - Silver Fox Trophy
7
77 U23 Mens Ltwt Pair - Tyler King Memorial Trophy
16
78 U23 Womens Single - Dr. James A. McMullen Memorial Trophy
49
79 U17 Mens Double - Tank Trophy
63
80 U23 Womens Ltwt Straight Four
11
81 Womens Championship Single - Muir Challenge Cup
21
82 Mens Championship Single - George F. Galt Memorial Trophy
21
7P Mixed Para LTA 4+ Justin Fryer Trophy
2
83 Womens Championship Eight - Brock University 25th Anniv. Trophy
6
84 Mens Championship Eight - Craig Swayze Memorial Trophy
6
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change