6th Annual New England Junior & High School Regional Championship Regatta
- Oct 11, 2015
- head
- Lake Quinsigamond
- Worcester, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing, Shrewsbury High School Crew
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 11, 2015 | |||||
break | 7:15 AM | Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 8:20 AM | Mens Jr/HS 8x | 3 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | Mens Jr/HS U15 4x+ | 1 |
||
3 | 8:40 AM | Mens Jr/HS 4x | 7 |
||
4 | 8:45 AM | Womens Jr/HS 4x | 5 |
||
5 | 8:55 AM | Mens Jr/HS 2x | 10 |
||
6 | 9:00 AM | Womens Jr/HS 2x | 15 |
||
7 | 9:10 AM | Mens Jr/HS 1x | 19 |
||
8 | 9:20 AM | Womens Jr/HS 1x | 9 |
||
9 | 9:30 AM | Womens Jr/HS U15 4x+ | 2 |
||
10 | 9:45 AM | Womens Jr/HS 8x | 3 |
||
break | Break | ||||
11 | 10:00 AM | Mens Jr/HS 1st Novice 8+ | 20 |
||
Avon High School (A) |
J. Hogan/E. Russell/
|
|
|||
Boston College High School (A) |
L. Leo/N. Rothhaar/M. McGee/N. Kuranda/J. Pavlik/C. Bradley/J. McCarthy/C. Devin/L. Masuret (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
N. Boyd/B. Buchovecky/S. Papoutsakis/N. Kommineni/J. Hart/J. Kelley/D. Fairchild/W. Klockner/L. Makosky (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
J. TOBIN/O. Saffery/M. Elosegui/W. Parman/D. Reed/A. Oxburgh/O. Fagan/P. Cannistraro/T. Grainger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Eagle Hill School (A) |
|
||||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
|
||||
East Lyme Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Farmington High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Glastonbury High School Crew (A) |
A. Kearney/S. Werner/B. Chandy/S. Valigorsky/H. Goodin/B. Sobelman/J. Harasyko/S. Shah/L. Post (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
P. Whamond/R. Schilb/J. Myers/P. Lemanski/G. Hewett/R. Nutt/C. O'Connor/Y. Traiba/T. Watson (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
S. Kroeger II/L. Maynard/F. Pugh/R. Nagle/A. Basque/L. Boudreau/A. Dougherty/A. MacEachen/K. Hallerman (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lenox Memorial Crew (A) |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Neponset Rowing Club (A) |
H. McKay/A. Viola/G. McLaughlin/E. Deaibes/G. Stoodt/B. Ryan/J. Hainline/J. Hoy/R. Dugas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
E. Buhler/B. Jalili/J. Liebler/R. Downes/N. D'Onofrio/C. carangelo/J. Zweifler/J. Ruddat/T. Pettengill (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
S. Calkins/S. Brunelle/B. Carriveau/C. Matthews/D. Ma/A. Hyland/N. Bist/J. Quitadamo/H. Kaul (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
C. McNeill/L. Anastasi/C. Jacobs/M. Baltas/C. Sullivan/D. Mohamed/B. Spiegelman/W. Tosti (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
S. Grow/R. Priest/A. Edmonds/C. Aboody/T. Belenger/H. Miller-Vickers/N. Bilouris/C. Gjino/M. Belica (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
12 | 10:10 AM | Mens Jr/HS 2nd/3rd Novice 8+ | 11 |
||
13 | 10:20 AM | Womens Jr/HS 1st Novice 8+ | 16 |
||
14 | 10:30 AM | Womens Jr/HS 2nd/3rd Novice 8+ | 10 |
||
15 | 10:40 AM | Mens Jr/HS 1st Novice 4+ | 13 |
||
16 | 10:50 AM | Womens Jr/HS 1st Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
R. Scola/S. Jackson MacManus/A. Rasmussen/S. Mark-Ng (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Coventry Lake Community Rowing Inc. (A) |
R. Coyne/E. Willis/M. almonte/V. Lacafta/E. Powers (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Eagle Hill School (A) |
|
||||
Lenox Memorial Crew (A) |
|
||||
Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A) |
E. Evans/C. Christie/K. Thibodeau/S. Viele/M. Bove (Cox)
|
|
|||
Medford High School (A) |
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
|
||||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
S. Carellas/M. Cofer/L. Walt/G. Casell/C. Carmody (Cox)
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
K. Warren/N. Pedanou/A. McElroy/K. Gonzalez/E. Nguyen (Cox)
|
|
|||
break | Break to Change Distance (Start) | ||||
break | 12:00 PM | Novice & Sculling Awards (Pickup) | |||
17 | 12:15 PM | Mens HS 1st Varsity 8+ | 17 |
||
18 | 12:15 PM | Mens Jr 1st Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
19 | 12:25 PM | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 13 |
||
20 | 12:25 PM | Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+ | 4 |
||
21a | 12:35 PM | Mens HS 3rd Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
21b | 12:35 PM | Mens HS 4th Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
22 | 12:35 PM | Mens Jr 3rd/4th Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
23 | 12:50 PM | Womens HS 1st Varsity 8+ | 13 |
||
24 | 12:50 PM | Womens Jr 1st Varsity 8+ | 5 |
||
25 | 1:00 PM | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
26 | 1:00 PM | Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
27 | 1:10 PM | Womens HS 3rd/4th Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
28 | 1:10 PM | Womens Jr 3rd/4th Varsity 8+ | 0 |
||
29 | 1:25 PM | Mens HS 1st Varsity 4+ | 13 |
||
30 | 1:25 PM | Mens Jr 1st Varsity 4+ | 10 |
||
31 | 1:35 PM | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 4+ | 7 |
||
32 | 1:35 PM | Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
33 | 1:45 PM | Mens HS 3rd/4th Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
34 | 1:45 PM | Mens Jr 3rd/4th Varsity 4+ | 4 |
||
35 | 2:00 PM | Womens HS 1st Varsity 4+ | 12 |
||
36 | 2:00 PM | Womens Jr 1st Varsity 4+ | 10 |
||
37 | 2:10 PM | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 4+ | 9 |
||
38 | 2:10 PM | Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+ | 4 |
||
39 | 2:20 PM | Womens HS 3rd/4th Varsity 4+ | 5 |
||
40 | 2:20 PM | Womens Jr 3rd/4th Varsity 4+ | 3 |
||
break | 3:15 PM | TEAM TROPHIES AWARDED |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change