7th Annual New England Junior & High School Regional Championship Regatta
- Oct 9, 2016
- head
- Lake Quinsigamond
- Worcester, MA (USA)
- Hosted By: Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing, Shrewsbury High School Crew
- 2016 Registered Regatta
- USRowing Registered (Self-Insured regatta)
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday, October 9, 2016 | |||||
break | 7:15 AM | Coxswains Meeting | |||
1 | 8:20 AM | Mens Jr/HS 8x | 2 |
||
2 | 8:30 AM | MU154x+ | Mens Jr/HS U15 4x+ | 3 |
|
3 | 8:40 AM | Mens Jr/HS 4x | 9 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
W. Thompson/B. Fay/A. Ewing/J. Hollenberg
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
|
||||
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
C. Benavent/C. Markert/M. Eleftherio/J. Greenberg/
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
D. Foster/B. Wright/P. Leroi/M. Conley/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
|
||||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
M. Thomas/H. Hazelton/J. Hallet/T. Bruno
|
|
|||
3b | 8:40 AM | Mens Jr/HS 4x+ (HOCR) | 2 |
||
4 | 8:45 AM | Womens Jr/HS 4x | 6 |
||
4b | 8:45 AM | Womens Jr/HS 4x+ (HOCR) | 1 |
||
5 | 8:55 AM | Mens Jr/HS 2x | 20 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
M. Densen/A. Nikopoulos
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
R. Pease/D. Rao/
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
W. Stanwood/D. Driscoll
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
R. Nagle/M. Lewis
|
|
|||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A) |
K. Chen/L. Martin
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
|
||||
Megunticook Rowing (A) |
C. James/T. Grinnell
|
|
|||
Middletown High School (A) |
M. Herrera/J. Rosenblum
|
|
|||
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A) |
A. St.Clair/E. Lam
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
A. Dolce/A. Novis
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
S. Fuchs/S. Pardi/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
L. Cortes-Cruz/A. Vazquez
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
I. Williamson/A. Wurst
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (B) |
K. Veo/D. Fairchild
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
J. Stone/J. Mayer/
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
M. Crisp/J. Thompson/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (B) |
C. Dougal/A. Ramos
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (C) |
J. Silver/M. Kiselev/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (C) |
L. Martin/G. Olsen
|
|
|||
6 | 9:00 AM | Womens Jr/HS 2x | 22 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
F. Carrez/G. White
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
M. Hedeman/M. Franck
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (A) |
C. Huynh/S. Flynn/
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
B. Murphy/S. McArdle
|
|
|||
Emma Willard School (A) |
M. Dexter/E. Lindberg
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Lake Quinsigamond Community Rowing (A) |
J. Woodward/A. Comcowich
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
|
||||
Megunticook Rowing (A) |
A. McClellan/A. Nathan/
|
|
|||
Middletown High School (A) |
K. Tarnacki/C. Tyszka
|
|
|||
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A) |
R. Webb/N. Nguyen
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
L. Hamilton/G. Fay/
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
E. Cornelius/K. Ryan/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
S. Mason/a. smith
|
|
|||
CRI- Row Boston (B) |
A. Nackley/K. Oliver/
|
|
|||
Narragansett Boat Club (B) |
E. Vieten/H. Glucksman
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (B) |
R. Cheney/G. Nobile/
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (C) |
K. Maguire/M. Michael
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (D) |
E. Baker/M. Densel
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (E) |
P. Holder/P. Holder 2
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (F) |
P. Holder 3/P. Holder 4
|
|
|||
7 | 9:10 AM | Mens Jr/HS 1x | 23 |
||
8 | 9:20 AM | Womens Jr/HS 1x | 10 |
||
9 | 9:30 AM | WU154x+ | Womens Jr/HS U15 4x+ | 4 |
|
10 | 9:45 AM | Womens Jr/HS 8x | 1 |
||
break | Break | ||||
11 | 10:00 AM | Mens Jr/HS 1st Novice 8+ | 23 |
||
Avon High School (A) |
|
||||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
M. Schwartz/N. Romano/J. Kasyjanski/V. Capodilupo/A. Beekman/O. Spellicy/A. Luders/C. Gangwer/S. O'Neil (Cox)
|
|
|||
Boston College High School (A) |
|
||||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
C. Maichle/L. O'Sullivan/N. Schulman/C. Markella/D. Campbell/G. Zibinskas/T. Engel/J. McArdle/h. champagne (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
|
||||
Farmington High School Crew (A) |
G. Cooke/C. Foyer/J. Sweet/T. Wuller/M. Wilson/A. MCCLURE/G. Hicks/O. McLaughlin/S. Abu-Hasaballah (Cox)
|
|
|||
Glastonbury High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Lenox Memorial Crew (A) |
|
||||
Lewis S. Mills High School Crew Team (A) |
A. Pelchar/S. Politz/T. Mazerolle/C. Norton/N. Cavoli/B. Esherick/J. Deeb/L. Machesney/B. Ledesma (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
|
||||
Middletown High School (A) |
S. Nazaio/D. Bernard/D. Parciasepe/E. Davis/N. Latina/R. Smith/Z. Feitelson/W. Forrester/T. Debo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
G. Hall/B. Arky/M. Carrabba/M. Brown/t. Perez-Andrulonis/J. Mackay/B. Moorcroft (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
R. Gasper/G. Hurter/G. Crouch/D. Andujar/Z. Rubley/A. Giaya/J. Considine/N. Holmlund/A. Wells (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. John's High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Stonington High School Crew Team (A) |
S. Light/G. Hillegass/R. Point/T. DaCosta/G. Natale/R. Olson/J. Davis/R. Gonzalez-Rivero/D. Bunger (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Vermont Academy (A) |
|
||||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
T. Doherty/A. Barrera/T. Kruczynski/A. Bicknel/S. Thomas/J. Jacobs/L. Lea/J. Quinn/N. Bilouris (Cox)
|
|
|||
Xavier High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
12 | 10:10 AM | Mens Jr/HS 2nd/3rd Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
13 | 10:20 AM | Womens Jr/HS 1st Novice 8+ | 22 |
||
Avon High School (A) |
|
||||
Bedford Crew Club (A) |
C. Byrne/M. Redmond/J. Italia/I. Cline/S. King/H. Thomas/L. Pellegrini/M. Henrichon/K. Rogers (Cox)
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
G. Neilson/G. Sokolow/M. Russell-Kish/E. Bettigole/C. Roy/L. Bailey/D. Walker/M. Tellander/E. French (Cox)
|
|
|||
Convent of the Sacred Heart (A) |
|
||||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
G. Webster/S. Glinski/C. Stehn/R. Schaffer/A. Burns/K. Auth/P. Wanner/E. Longsjo/E. Collins (Cox)
|
|
|||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
|
||||
East Lyme Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Farmington High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Glastonbury High School Crew (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
|
||||
Middletown High School (A) |
V. Meyer/M. Trafford/C. Freer/D. Ciarcia/J. Noriega/S. Ngo/D. Regnier/H. Vecchitto/S. Hadley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Neal/A. Morhardt/A. O'Leary/g. flores/E. Gertlrr/E. D'Arcangelo (Cox)
|
|
|||
Shrewsbury High School Crew (A) |
K. Urbanik/F. Ingersoll/M. Brown/S. Sawyer/N. Siwek/k. hester/V. Ambrosino/A. Girouard/N. Lacerda (Cox)/
|
|
|||
St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A) |
|
||||
Stonington High School Crew Team (A) |
J. Gentilella/L. Flack/e. mccann/L. Robarge/E. Lenihan/M. Brunnock/U. Schaffer/L. Jesse/C. Anderson (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
N. Nguyen/K. Sodano/K. Reumann/D. Dao/p. moulin/J. Tannous/K. Meehan/L. Smith/A. Cahil (Cox)
|
|
|||
14 | 10:30 AM | Womens Jr/HS 2nd/3rd Novice 8+ | 9 |
||
15 | 10:40 AM | Mens Jr/HS 1st Novice 4+ | 13 |
||
Brewster Academy Crew (A) |
C. MacDonald/G. Arnold/B. Shaw/T. Johnson/H. Proulx (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
N. Balk-King/T. Cornell/J. Duguay/d. Karlson/M. Poepsel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
W. Stanwood/C. Rubin/R. Rakauskas/J. Champagne/J. O'Malley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eagle Hill School (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Maine Coast Rowing Association (A) |
N. White/B. Hess/O. Sargent/Q. Solberg/E. Slocum (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
|
||||
Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (A) |
C. Ringer/G. Alessandro/B. Daggett/M. Hanrahan/W. Engle (Cox)
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (A) |
|
||||
Vermont Academy (A) |
|
||||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
P. Brassard/D. Meneses/S. Borenstien/B. Pinkham/j. Hollal (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | 10:50 AM | Womens Jr/HS 1st Novice 4+ | 14 |
||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
E. Carey/E. Marota/E. Mundel/S. Swann/A. Lee (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
|
||||
Eagle Hill School (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Hingham High School Rowing Association (A) |
|
||||
Lenox Memorial Crew (A) |
|
||||
Maine Coast Rowing Association (A) |
P. MacKinnon/R. Maderal/L. Hollen/J. Krutul/S. Palma (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
|
||||
Megunticook Rowing (A) |
A. Mirabile/O. Goodwin-Cook/H. Delahey/T. Mott/E. Berez (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (A) |
I. DeFilippo/A. Tyne/R. Gallagher/J. Defilippo/M. Joiner (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
|
||||
St. Mary Academy- Bay View (A) |
|
||||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
p. moulin/J. Tannous/L. Smith/K. Meehan/b. oconnor (Cox)
|
|
|||
break | Break to Change Distance (Start) | ||||
break | 12:00 PM | Novice & Sculling Awards (Pickup) | |||
17 | 12:15 PM | Womens Jr 1st Varsity 4+ | 11 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
K. Stecyk/A. Goldsher/E. Smith/L. Hayes/C. Farren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
G. Cox/L. Fournier/A. Kelly/I. Tubman/A. Roy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Emma Willard School (A) |
M. Dexter/E. Wherry/G. Mitzen/E. Lindberg/K. Axelrod (Cox)
|
|
|||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
J. Hale/A. McKean/A. Alexandrou/C. Steele
|
|
|||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
K. Souza/J. Swabowicz/J. Pepin/B. DeJoie/J. Hattamer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing (A) |
J. Galloway/E. Brownawell/A. Chamberlin/E. Simon/I. Gimlewicz (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (A) |
M. Smith/M. Adley/M. Watanabe/L. Hainline/B. Dugas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
A. Parker/K. Ryan/A. Murphy/L. Dolishny/G. Stephens-Zumbaum (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
A. Tomb/A. Uthgenannt/A. Capone/L. Cohen/O. Dumeer (Cox)
|
|
|||
18 | 12:15 PM | Womens HS 1st Varsity 4+ | 13 |
||
19 | 12:25 PM | Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+ | 9 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
C. Noyes/A. Shlimak/A. Bull/S. Maxwell/A. Zhu (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
H. Wilton/E. Vertullo/M. Caplan/A. Paradie/A. Fitzpatrick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Megunticook Rowing (A) |
E. Davis/S. Conlan/V. Laurita/A. Power/S. Love-Webb (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (A) |
E. Minias/A. Kelly/k. hines/H. Hachamovitch/P. Sharma (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
R. Cheney/E. Cornelius/G. Nobile/E. Carey/T. Griffin (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Pioneer Valley Riverfront Club (A) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
R. Gold/C. Lee/D. Michaels/V. Carpenter/E. Duva (Cox)
|
|
|||
20 | 12:25 PM | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
21 | 12:35 PM | Womens Jr 3rd/4th Varsity 4+ | 6 |
||
22 | 12:35 PM | Womens HS 3rd/4th Varsity 4+ | 2 |
||
23 | 12:50 PM | Mens Jr 1st Varsity 4+ | 7 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
C. Reitler/K. Into/A. Huang/d. shlimak/A. Wesley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
J. Murrin/T. Haulk/R. TUCKER/T. Jimeno/N. Buckley (Cox)
|
|
|||
Neponset Rowing Club (A) |
J. Malcolm/R. Dexter/W. Davis/J. Callahan/C. Dillon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
D. Foster/A. Drummond/A. Swanski/M. Conley/C. Mergy (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Pushner/N. Fisher/J. Zerbe/A. Gordienko/I. Santos (Cox)
|
|
|||
24 | 12:50 PM | Mens HS 1st Varsity 4+ | 15 |
||
25 | 1:00 PM | Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 4+ | 2 |
||
26 | 1:00 PM | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 4+ | 9 |
||
Bancroft Crew (A) |
S. Bond/A. Koul/A. Chaudhary/R. Sulik/T. Johnston-Manby (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cambridge Rindge & Latin School (A) |
M. Ingersoll/J. Steinberg/O. Saffery/S. Leek/T. McNulty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Duxbury Bay Maritime School (A) |
C. Beckerman/c. braga/D. Driscoll/P. O'Neil/C. Murphy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Eagle Hill School (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Lenox Memorial Crew (A) |
|
||||
Marianapolis Preparatory School Crew (A) |
J. Bussiere/Y. Li/H. YaoZhong/T. Naples/G. Fournier (Cox)
|
|
|||
Vermont Academy (A) |
|
||||
Worcester Public High Schools (A) |
|
||||
27 | 1:10 PM | Mens Jr 3rd/4th Varsity 4+ | 2 |
||
28 | 1:10 PM | Mens HS 3rd/4th Varsity 4+ | 4 |
||
29 | 1:25 PM | Womens Jr 1st Varsity 8+ | 10 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
V. Bulpin/M. French/K. Liu/G. White/E. Stoffel/R. Nitschelm/F. Carrez/K. Fay/C. Farren (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
S. Gillman/A. Szarek/M. Newton/S. Donnelly/C. Damiani/V. Karlberg/K. Wilson/C. Grigglestone/E. Calnan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lewis S. Mills High School Crew Team (A) |
S. Stickney/R. Colombie/C. Nevin/G. Bagdonas/H. Howard/S. Daigle/S. Sebastian/K. Fabrizio/E. Facey (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
|
||||
Mystic Valley Regional Charter School (A) |
|
||||
Narragansett Boat Club (A) |
E. Vieten/F. Eves/G. Fay/H. Glucksman/M. Anderson/A. Brousseau/G. Dwyer/C. Esposito/D. PEDRO (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
O. Babick/E. Raycraft/S. Lienau/R. Becker/L. Dembo/R. Nelson/H. Lemke/K. Brough (Cox)
|
|
|||
30 | 1:25 PM | Womens HS 1st Varsity 8+ | 13 |
||
31 | 1:35 PM | Womens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+ | 6 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
O. Hemond/C. Robb/S. Gomez/E. Atherton/K. Worden/T. Tracey/A. Pope/E. Haviland/R. Shrives (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
32 | 1:35 PM | Womens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
33 | 1:45 PM | Womens Jr 3rd/4th Varsity 8+ | 3 |
||
34 | 1:45 PM | Womens HS 3rd/4th Varsity 8+ | 9 |
||
35 | 2:00 PM | Mens Jr 1st Varsity 8+ | 11 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
K. Veo/J. Hollenberg/W. Thompson/B. Fay/A. Ewing/J. Walsh/M. Adams/D. Fairchild/N. Maity (Cox)
|
|
|||
Cape Cod Youth Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Hollis Brookline Cavaliers Crew (A) |
A. Dougherty/P. Whalen/J. Lazich/P. Coady/F. Pugh/K. Chrystal/R. Farquhar/R. Shanley/J. Hattamer (Cox)
|
|
|||
Lewis S. Mills High School Crew Team (A) |
A. Klimkoski/Z. Nordstrom/M. Kvedar/C. Norton/J. Dunning/W. Ji/L. Brown/T. Guerra/B. Ledesma (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
|
||||
Northampton Community Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Old Lyme Rowing Association/ Blood Street Sculls (A) |
S. Fuchs/S. Frankel/P. Leroi/E. Owen/B. Wright/S. Pardi/E. Zawodniak/M. Crisp/G. Stephens-Zumbaum (Cox)/
|
|
|||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Vallera/T. Carlson/B. Martin/B. Jalili/R. Downes/B. Thomas/E. Buhler/D. Krisst/B. Berman (Cox)
|
|
|||
36 | 2:00 PM | Mens HS 1st Varsity 8+ | 16 |
||
37 | 2:10 PM | Mens Jr 2nd Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
J. McWhite/M. Castaneda/A. Weaver/T. Lindsey/C. O'Shea/M. Mascarin/Z. Shamah/J. Klem/J. Canning (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Lewis S. Mills High School Crew Team (A) |
|
||||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
J. Zweifler/C. Horton/N. D'Onofrio/J. Marks/D. Scott/M. Fiedler/O. Kutscher/G. Donovan (Cox)
|
|
|||
38 | 2:10 PM | Mens HS 2nd Varsity 8+ | 12 |
||
39 | 2:20 PM | Mens Jr 3rd/4th Varsity 8+ | 7 |
||
Bromfield Acton Boxborough Rowing (A) |
P. Stoffel/I. Osborn/N. Kommineni/W. Tingle/T. Neschke/L. Makosky/J. Kelley/K. Yu/C. Montesa (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (A) |
|
||||
East Bay Rowing, Inc (A) |
|
||||
Greater Lawrence Rowing (A) |
|
||||
Manchester Rowing Alliance (A) |
|
||||
Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A) |
C. Pang/J. Taylor/c. mckeever/C. Muth/R. Thornton/A. Park/K. Moore/G. Taylor/A. Colon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Community Rowing, Inc. (B) |
|
||||
40 | 2:20 PM | Mens HS 3rd/4th Varsity 8+ | 13 |
||
break | 3:15 PM | TEAM TROPHIES AWARDED |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change