Frogtown Races
- Oct 15, 2005
- head
- International Park
- Toledo, OH (USA)
- Hosted By: Toledo Rowing Club
- 2016 Registered Regatta
Filter
Event# | Time* | Code | Event | Competitors | Entries |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, October 15, 2005 | |||||
1a | 8:30 AM | Mens Masters 1x | 6 |
||
1b | 8:30 AM | Womens Masters 1x | 2 |
||
2a | 8:40 AM | Mens Open 2x | 3 |
||
2b | 8:40 AM | Womens Open 2x | 1 |
||
3a | 8:50 AM | Mens Open 2- | 4 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
H. Freeman/R. Bashara
|
|
|||
Wyandotte Boat Club (A) |
T. Leseshski/K. Michael
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (C) |
R. Durham/D. Crouse
|
|
|||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (D) |
R. DeYoung/T. Rutherford
|
|
|||
3b | 8:50 AM | Womens Open 2- | 1 |
||
4a | 9:00 AM | Mens Open 1x | 3 |
||
Ann Arbor Rowing Club (A) |
A. Whelan
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
S. Lambers
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
M. Murawski
|
|
|||
4b | 9:00 AM | Womens Open 1x | 0 |
||
5a | 9:10 AM | Mens Junior 1x | 1 |
||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
J. Koch
|
|
|||
5b | 9:10 AM | Womens Junior 1x | 0 |
||
6a | 9:20 AM | Mens Alden/Rec 1x | 4 |
||
6b | 9:20 AM | Womens Alden/Rec 1x | 1 |
||
7a | 9:30 AM | Mixed Open 2x | 3 |
||
7b | 9:30 AM | Mixed Masters 2x | 2 |
||
8 | 9:55 AM | Mens Masters 8+ | 1 |
||
9 | 10:05 AM | Womens Masters 4+ | 3 |
||
10a | 10:15 AM | Mens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
10b | 10:15 AM | Mens Junior Ltwt 8+ | 2 |
||
11 | 10:25 AM | Mens Open 8+ | 5 |
||
12 | 10:35 AM | Womens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
13 | 10:45 AM | Womens Junior 4+ | 13 |
||
14a | 11:00 AM | Mens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
14b | 11:00 AM | Womens Masters 2x | 2 |
||
15a | 11:10 AM | Womens Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
15b | 11:10 AM | Womens Junior Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
S. Linn/A. Welcker/M. Tuller/T. Trimble/R. Starr/T. Guzik/T. Freese/K. Merecicky/J. Karl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. McCutcheon/K. Brown/S. Siwak/S. Sills/S. Miller/J. Yglesias/E. McGarry/K. Ourlian/M. Largay (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (A) |
C. Allen/M. Bauschard/K. Beherent/K. Cummins/S. Donnley/J. Duckro/K. Friloux/L. Houts/P. Pellegrino (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
K. Chen/H. Majeske/C. Bruell/E. Black/S. Dowis/P. Wheeler/R. Senn/S. Webster/C. Lam (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
D. Dailey/M. Dusa/E. McCarthy/A. Farrell/C. Duet/W. Brooks/A. Paetee/H. Mignano/J. Schotter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Perrysburg Rowing Club (A) |
J. Hatcher/S. Jender/A. Willcox/M. Myers/A. Liley/K. Glonek/V. Ellis/K. Caery/T. Hochradel (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rampton/A. Breeding/S. Warren/K. Ashin/K. Hagemeister/K. Chapman/K. Millican/A. Manz/J. Neagos (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (A) |
E. Fenton/K. French/A. Grzeszczak/C. Kornowa/C. Pawlaczyk/K. Nowakowski/A. Mitten/S. Murphy/E. Leidy (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
J. Clark/M. Clark/C. Johnston/C. Krinn/A. LaFollette/E. Radigan/B. Young/J. Ball/D. Durbin (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
K. Garrett/M. Sams/G. Fetch/K. Russell/P. Nair/H. Cockram/L. Ma/S. Cockram/K. Thomas (Cox)
|
|
|||
Hilliard Rowing Association (B) |
S. Jones/M. Lease/P. Long/A. Russell/A. Parsley/M. DePaola/K. Warman/N. Woellert/C. Young (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (B) |
E. Wilson/M. Meaghan/L. Vanderbroek/H. Gatton/A. Link/K. Tylinski/A. Than/V. Mikolajczyk/J. Schotter (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (B) |
E. Kurcz/K. Kohrman/H. Dorsey/M. Gardulescu/E. Clark/G. Goldberg/M. Willets/E. Arsen/C. Macke (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Ursula Academy Crew (B) |
K. McKee/A. Brown/M. Bryant/K. Coen/K. Doncouse/M. Gladieux/L. Kowalik/A. Lechlak/K. Golda (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
H. Beaver/A. Ellsworth/H. Hayter/A. LaFollette/K. Miller/S. Roberts/L. Tompkins/N. Wilson/M. Frankenberg (Cox)
|
|
|||
16 | 11:25 AM | Mixed Open/Masters 4+ | 1 |
||
17a | 11:35 AM | Mens Novice 8+ | 3 |
||
17b | 11:35 AM | Mens Junior Novice 8+ | 15 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
W. Klein/C. Richards/J. Robbins/J. Hardin/I. Johnson/K. Symmonds/E. Hunt/J. Cristina/K. Pilkington (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
T. Dinan/J. Elmkies/P. Maxwell/T. Freeman/R. Helgeson/C. Cullen/J. Harness/M. Frampton/A. Domzalski (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
M. Baxter/N. Wang/P. Soderberg/K. Baxter/T. Duffendack/G. Richardson/Z. Baker/A. Khorsheed/V. Natarajan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (A) |
A. Glidden/B. Furdock/B. Dixon/B. Anstett/B. Gould/B. Burns/K. McGrath/K. Sahutski/J. Theide (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
J. Rachford/J. Kemink/A. King/R. Jackson/C. Luczak/M. Graziano/D. Friedlander/N. Patel/K. Millican (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (A) |
M. Gilbert/S. Stager/D. Shinaver/D. Cottier/C. Ertle/D. Rork/S. Daniel/A. Shortridge/M. Siciliano (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (A) |
M. Flackskamp/Z. Francis/C. Stein/B. Thompson/L. Collarte/T. Towns/J. Epperson/J. Rotte/M. Barchick (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (A) |
A. Baumbartner/G. Baumgartner/B. Burkett/G. Chamberlain/B. Crowe/P. Fredrickson/S. Glenn/B. Palmer/B. McMahon (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
H. Bassani/W. Stockton/T. Williams/H. Klein/M. Ruff/J. Pfeifer/A. Hentschel/K. Boganwright/D. Anasis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
P. Leon-Luna/J. Degutis/S. Levine/C. Lu/M. Beech/M. Kloiber/H. Whittier-Ferg/X. Zhang/D. Hagerty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Orchard Lake St. Mary's Crew (B) |
R. Clemente/S. Irmen/A. Hatcher/S. Manadjvian/F. Ciccone/N. Tajima/I. Kandor/A. Montville/L. Davis (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Francis de Sales High School and Parents Association (LLC) (B) |
A. Collier/B. Roberts/D. Konstandas/J. Beaudry/C. Kwiatkowski/K. Stanley/E. Sholl/A. Alberti/J. Wilkowski (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (B) |
A. Gaillardetz/A. Frick/J. Konieczny/Z. Ott/K. Connolly/C. Clemens/M. Eberly/J. Carder/S. Hegde (Cox)
|
|
|||
Westerville Rowing Club (B) |
G. Mohar/J. Mikusa/M. Pisininze/B. Ruh/E. Shoemaker/D. Tausch/M. Vawter/C. Yeager/C. Chicoine (Cox)
|
|
|||
St. Johns Jesuit Rowing Club (C) |
A. Mueller/M. Walsh/W. Osbourne/B. Sehlhorst/A. Reed/A. Langenderfer/D. Cross/S. Adusumilli/R. Estep (Cox)
|
|
|||
18a | 12:00 PM | Womens Ltwt 8+ | 0 |
||
18b | 12:00 PM | Womens Junior Ltwt 8+ | 3 |
||
19 | 12:10 PM | Mens Junior 4+ | 17 |
||
20a | 12:25 PM | Womens Novice 4+ | 3 |
||
20b | 12:25 PM | Womens Junior Novice 4+ | 10 |
||
Anthony Wayne High School Crew Club (A) |
B. Reyes/B. Graves/B. Martin/J. Kirby/S. Bales (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Catholic Rowing Club/Central Catholic High School (A) |
C. McDonald/C. Parker/E. Sibebeneck/S. Lothfdff/S. Todak (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
A. Nunn/S. Terasaka/L. Whitman/K. Johnson/J. Karl (Cox)
|
|
|||
Collegiate Academy Crew (A) |
A. Sesler/H. Beckman/M. Willis/S. Self/A. Baklarz (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
M. McCutcheon/K. Brown/S. Siwak/S. Miller/E. Peck (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
S. Dowis/D. Hart/S. Clark/P. Wheeler/C. Mills (Cox)
|
|
|||
Notre Dame Academy Crew (A) |
A. Than/D. Slawinski/V. Mikolajczyk/C. Rudolph/H. MacRitchie (Cox)
|
|
|||
Central Ohio Rowing (B) |
M. Chamberlin/K. Enright/H. Simonetti/A. Meeks/C. Marsh (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
E. McGarry/J. Yglesias/S. DeGalan/A. DeClercq/A. Duncan (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (B) |
K. Chen/E. Black/C. Bruell/H. Majeske/C. Lam (Cox)
|
|
|||
21 | 12:35 PM | Womens Masters 8+ | 7 |
||
22 | 12:45 PM | Mens Masters 4+ | 2 |
||
23a | 12:55 PM | Mens Novice 4+ | 4 |
||
23b | 12:55 PM | Mens Junior Novice 4+ | 5 |
||
Central Ohio Rowing (A) |
C. Richards/E. Hunt/J. Hardin/J. Cristina/D. Anasis (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (A) |
T. Dinan/T. Freeman/P. Maxwell/C. Cullen/D. Cyr (Cox)
|
|
|||
Huron Rowing Association - Ann Arbor Huron H.S. (A) |
M. Baxter/K. Baxter/T. Duffendack/N. Wang/D. Hagerty (Cox)
|
|
|||
Pioneer Rowing Club (A) |
C. Luczak/K. DeBoer/C. Shields/S. Cafferty/K. Millican (Cox)
|
|
|||
Detroit Boat Club Crew (B) |
N. Allen/J. Elmkies/A. Denler/A. Peters/A. Domzalski (Cox)
|
|
|||
24a | 1:20 PM | Mens Masters 4x | 1 |
||
24b | 1:20 PM | Womens Masters 4x | 0 |
||
25 | 1:30 PM | Womens Open 8+ | 2 |
||
26 | 1:40 PM | Womens Junior 8+ | 16 |
||
27 | 1:55 PM | Mens Open 4+ | 5 |
||
28a | 2:05 PM | Mens Ltwt 4+ | 1 |
||
28b | 2:05 PM | Mens Junior Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
29 | 2:15 PM | Mixed Open/Masters 8+ | 9 |
||
30a | 2:25 PM | Womens Ltwt 4+ | 2 |
||
30b | 2:25 PM | Womens Junior Ltwt 4+ | 3 |
||
31 | 2:35 PM | Mens Junior 8+ | 9 |
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change