USRowing NE/Mid-Atlantic Masters Championships

  • Hosted By: USRowing
  • 2016 Owned Regatta

Filter

Event# Time* Code Event Competitors
Entries
Sunday, June 28, 2015
1 Womens Masters Ltwt E-J 4+
0
2 Mens Masters D-E 8+
5
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Schnall/J. Premo/F. Sarmast/C. Menacho/C. Goodale/T. Davies/R. Thiele/M. Clauss/S. Markel (Cox)
11.5 (51)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
W. Greene/J. Mayer/K. Geoca/J. Bernfield/G. Hale/R. Yochum/B. Difiore/C. Cistrone/A. Strasenburgh (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
N. Reynolds/G. Friel/a. jackson/K. Knudsen/H. Gigas/S. HUNDTOFTE/M. Schofield/C. Gamble/S. Lin (Cox)
12.5 (52)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
D. Hughes/M. Facciuto/i. friedman/S. Humphrey/R. Constable/G. Houlihan/D. Sesler/A. Hubble/m. jensen (Cox)
10.6 (50)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
E. Rosow/R. Twarkins/M. Dreier/S. Pape/J. Kostal/C. Miller/M. Puckly/I. Hazelton/C. Urciuoli (Cox)
10.6 (50)
3 Mens Masters Ltwt AA-D 1x
1
4 Womens Masters E-F 1x
4
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
D. Adams
28.9 (61)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc.
S. Edelstein
32.4 (63)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
L. Stirton Aust/
28.9 (61)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School
C. Fisher
32.4 (63)
5 Womens Masters C-D 1x
4
6 Womens Masters AA-C 4+
6
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
K. English/A. Williams/L. Dwyer/B. Krauss/L. Craig (Cox)
7.8 (46)
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
S. Randall/K. Franzen/K. Ouellette/S. Lavieri/R. McMahon (Cox)
7.0 (45)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
8.6 (47)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
H. Friel/E. Mulligan/R. Hatcher/A. Porter/S. Schofield (Cox)
3.7 (40)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
L. Choate/L. Smith/J. Carmody/s. Caffrey/K. Rubenstein (Cox)
10.5 (49)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
3.1 (39)
7 Womens Masters G-J 1x
3
8 Mens Masters AA-D 2x
5
9 Womens Masters Ltwt E-J 1x
0
10 Mens Masters F-J 4+
3
11 Mens Masters C-D 1x
6
    Club España
A. Rodriguez
11.0 (48)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc.
D. Rose/
15.6 (52)
    Great Bay Rowing
F. Loucks
18.2 (54)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
D. Sesler
18.2 (54)
    Rochester Community inclusive Rowing
T. giarrusso
21.0 (56)
    Unaffiliated (USA)
S. Festin
11.0 (48)
12 Mixed Masters E-J 2x
3
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
L. Brennan/M. Donovan
20.8 (58)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
D. Orlando/D. Hughes
25.0 (61)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (F)
K. LHommedieu/K. Simmons
25.0 (61)
13 Mixed Masters AA-D 2x
6
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
R. McMahon/K. Ouellette
0.1 (29)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
M. KELLY/A. Kelly
13.5 (52)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
i. friedman/V. Sesler
10.5 (49)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
R. Kercull/C. Fisher
10.5 (49)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
B. Brody/P. Donohue
8.6 (47)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (C)
G. Zaharek/K. Reelick
0.5 (32)
14 Womens Masters D-E 8+
4
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
G. Dancks/N. Grant/K. Garofalo/P. Wilson/D. Bradshaw/E. Headd/L. O'Hern/L. Craig/S. Markel (Cox)
20.5 (59)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
10.6 (50)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
L. Choate/L. Smith/J. Carmody/N. Evison/R. Walter/c. derrico/s. Caffrey/V. Sesler/m. jensen (Cox)
9.7 (49)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (B)
10.6 (50)
15 Mens Masters Ltwt E-J 4+
0
16 Womens Masters E-J 4x
4
    CHARGERS Rowing Club (A)
D. Haines/M. Julian/E. Bates/S. Markel
37.0 (70)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
21.8 (60)
    Composite: Litchfield Hills, PCRA (A)
D. Orlando/I. Ghitelman/S. Edelstein/L. Stirton Aust
23.1 (61)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
K. Tolcser/S. Roberson/A. Murphy/L. Farrell
21.8 (60)
17 Womens Masters Ltwt AA-D 4+
0
18 Mens Masters AA-C 8+
5
19 Mens Masters E-F 1x
6
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
K. Mcknight
28.9 (61)
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd.
T. Willsallen
27.2 (60)
    Greater Lawrence Rowing
S. Anthony
22.5 (57)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association
G. Houlihan
24.0 (58)
    Potomac Boat Club
J. paduda
22.5 (57)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc.
S. Pape
22.5 (57)
20 Mens Masters G-J 1x
2
21 Mens Masters Ltwt E-J 1x
0
22 Womens Masters F-J 4+
0
23 Mixed Masters AA-D 4x
2
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
S. Festin/K. Christie/A. Murphy/J. Burnham
13.5 (53)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
L. Choate/M. Facciuto/D. Sesler/N. Evison
10.6 (50)
24 Womens Masters Ltwt AA-J 2x
2
25 Womens Masters E-J 2x
7
    Farmington Valley Rowing Association (A)
K. Franzen/S. Lavieri
18.2 (56)
    Litchfield Hills Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
k. lhomm/K. Simmons
25.0 (61)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
K. Tolcser/L. Farrell
28.0 (63)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
I. Ghitelman/L. Stirton Aust
23.5 (60)
    West Lake Sculling Club (A)
L. Moriarty/K. Ballway
19.4 (57)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (B)
C. Fisher/C. Van Wyk
22.1 (59)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (C)
L. Hoffman/P. Lusignan
28.0 (63)
26 Mens Masters D-E 4+
7
27 Mens Masters Ltwt AA-D 4+
0
28 Mens Masters AA-B 1x
7
29 Womens Masters AA-C 8+
2
30 Mixed Masters E-J 4x
2
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
L. Brennan/S. Roberson/K. Christie/M. Donovan
20.5 (59)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
V. Sesler/D. Hughes/i. friedman/D. Orlando
15.7 (55)
31 Mixed Masters D-E 8+
0
32 Womens Masters AA-D 4x
5
    Cascadilla Boat Club, Ltd. (A)
K. Treat/G. Zaharek/E. Greene/B. Robinson
3.4 (40)
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
5.1 (43)
    O.A.R.S., Inc. dba Albany Rowing Center (A)
L. Hafner/C. Stock/A. Kelly/J. Burnham
8.8 (48)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
R. Walter/N. Evison/c. derrico/I. Ghitelman
10.6 (50)
    Saratoga Rowing Association, Inc./ Saratoga Springs High School (A)
L. Hoffman/C. Van Wyk/P. Lusignan/C. Fisher
23.1 (61)
33 Mens Masters E-J 2x
0
34 Mens Masters F-J 8+
0
35 Womens Masters AA-B 1x
0
36 Mens Masters AA-D 4x
2
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
R. Constable/S. Humphrey/M. Facciuto/D. Sesler
12.5 (52)
    Riverfront Recapture, Inc. (A)
M. Murdock/S. Pape/R. McMahon/I. Hazelton
2.9 (39)
37 Womens Masters Ltwt AA-D 1x
2
38 Womens Masters D-E 4+
2
39 Mens Masters Ltwt AA-J 2x
0
40 Womens Masters AA-J 2-
0
41 Mens Masters AA-C 4+
5
42 Mixed Masters E-J 4+
0
43 Mens Masters E-J 4x
0
44 Womens Masters AA-D 2x
5
45 Mixed Masters AA-C 8+
3
    Genesee Rowing Club, Inc. (A)
14.6 (54)
    New Haven Rowing Club (A)
N. Reynolds/G. Friel/a. jackson/K. Knudsen/H. Friel/E. Mulligan/R. Hatcher/A. Porter/S. Lin (Cox)
7.2 (46)
    Pelham Community Rowing Association (A)
L. Choate/L. Smith/D. Sesler/R. Constable/S. Humphrey/G. Houlihan/J. Carmody/s. Caffrey/K. Rubenstein (Cox)
11.5 (51)
46 Womens Masters F-J 8+
0
47 Mixed Masters AA-D 4+
1
48 Mens Masters AA-J 2-
1
49 Womens Masters AA-J Ltwt 4x
0
50 Mixed Masters F-J 8+
2
51 Mens Masters AS 1x
0
52 Womens Masters AS 1x
0
53 Mixed Masters LTA 2x
0
54 Mixed Masters TA 2x
0
55 Mixed Masters LTA 4+
0
56 Mixed Masters AS 2x
0
57 Mixed Masters Inclusive LTA 4+
0
*-Event times, if listed, are tentative and subject to change